Billy Graham Center
Archives

Oral History Transcripts in the BGC Archives


(Click to see all the BGC Archives Collections arranged in alphabetical order)

Bonnie Jo Adelsman Adolph -- Oral History (CN 282)

David Howard Adeney -- Oral History (CN 393)

Ruth Temple Adeney -- Oral History (CN 394)

Harold Paul Adolph -- Oral History (CN 169)

Zoe Anne Alford -- Papers (CN 177)

Carl Armerding -- Oral History (CN 180)

Erik Stanley Barnett -- Oral History (CN 510)

William J. Barnett -- Oral History (CN 248)

Laura Isabelle "Belle" Barr -- Oral History (CN 481)

Susan Schultz Bartel -- Oral History (CN 57)

Donald Wesley Berry (CN 325)

Albert Edward Bobby (CN 171)

Wayne G. Bragg -- Oral History (CN 096)

Robert Wesley and Joan Gordon Brain -- Oral History (CN 252)

Raymond Bates Buker Jr.-- Oral History (CN 262)

Evelyn Mildred Camp -- Oral History (CN 509)

Carol Hammond Carlson -- Oral History (CN 058)

Margaret Johanna (Larson) Carlson -- Oral History (CN 263)

Robert Carlson -- Oral History (CN 205)

Edna Louise Asher Case -- Oral History (CN 196)

Paul A. Contento -- Oral History (CN 472)

Margaret L. Clapper -- Oral History (CN 480)

Donald Arthur Cook -- Oral History (CN 259)

Ruth Cook -- Oral History (CN 317)

Margaret Rice Elliott Crossett -- Oral History (CN 287)

Vincent Leroy Crossett -- Oral History (CN 288)

Erwin Jepthah (E.J.) Cummins -- (CN 511)

Sadie Custer -- Oral History (CN 470)

Charles H. Dawson -- Oral History (CN 386)

Harold Louis Day -- Oral History (CN 273)

Peter Simon Deyneka, Jr. -- Oral History (CN 381)

Debbie Dortzbach -- Oral History (CN 402)

Herbert Downing -- Oral History (CN 251)

William A. Drury -- Papers (CN 492)

Merrill Dunlop -- Ephemera (CN 050)

Robert Brainerd Ekvall -- Oral History (CN 092)

Elisabeth Howard Elliot -- Papers (CN 278)

Eleanor Ruth Elliott -- Papers (CN 187)

Raymond Leroy Elliott -- Papers (CN 115)

Doris Embery -- Oral History (CN 208)

Elizabeth Morrell Evans -- Oral History (CN 279)

W. Glyn Evans -- (CN 74, T53) (Added 2013)

Frederick George Ferris -- Oral History (CN 609)

Jennie Kingston Fitzwilliam -- Oral History (CN 272)

Gladys Marie Fleckles -- Oral History (CN 122)

T. Michael Flowers -- Oral History (CN 431)

Samuel Douglas Faircloth -- Oral History (CN 658)

Helen Nowack Frame -- Oral History (CN 255)

Paul Ernest Freed -- Interview (CN 382)

Armin Richard Gesswein -- Papers (CN 517)

Paul Kenneth and M. Catharine Kirk Gieser -- Papers (CN 088)

Arthur F. Glasser -- Oral History (CN 421)

John Alexander Gration -- Oral History (CN 230)

Bob Harrison -- Oral History (CN 557)

Lyndon Hess -- Oral History (CN 228)

Ruth Edna DeVelde Hess -- Oral History (CN 242)

Robert William and Winifred Thompson Hockman -- Papers (CN 200)

Jesse Wilbur Hoover -- Oral History (CN 319)

John Abram Huffman, Sr. -- Papers (CN 389)

Bruce F. Hunt -- Oral History (CN 104)

Paul Frederick Hurlburt, Jr. -- Oral History (CN 438)

Marion Douglas Hursh -- Papers (CN 186)

Torrey Maynard Johnson -- Oral History (CN 285)

Helen Ruth Supplee Jongewaard -- Oral History (CN 486)

Mona Miller Joyce -- Oral History (CN 535)

James Herbert and Winnifred Mary (Shepherd) Kane -- Papers (CN 182)

Maxwell A. Kerr-- Oral History (CN 211)

Stanley Roy Kline - Oral History (CN 477)

Teresa Jane Leasor -- Oral History (CN 125)

Daniel Eric Liberek -- Oral History (CN 385)

Burt Elmer Long -- Oral History (CN 351)

Frances Rader Longino -- Interview (CN 139) (Added 2012)

Helen Bott Lowery -- Interview (CN 268) (Added 2012)

Paul Luther Maier -- Oral History (CN 049)

Lydia Christine Wire Maillefer -- Interview (CN 328) (Added 2016)

Harvey W. Marks -- Papers (CN 308)

Ruth Margaret Mellis -- Interview (CN 363)

William McElwee Miller -- Interview (CN 387)

Everett Mitchell -- Interview (CN 140)

Mary Goforth Moynan -- Papers (CN 189)

Bertil Ogren -- Papers (CN 219)

Marguerite Elizabeth (Goodner) Owen -- Oral History (CN 534)

Carlos Rene Padilla -- Oral History (CN 361)

Vernon William Patterson -- Oral History (CN 005)

John Perkins -- Papers (CN 367)

Spence W. Perkins -- Interview (CN 364)

Martha Henrietta Philips -- Oral History (CN 314)

Geraldine Julia (Hinote) Phillips -- Oral History (CN 502)

John E. Phillips -- Oral History (CN 488)

Ruth (Duvall) Crawford Porter -- Oral History (CN 357)

Helen Gignilliat Torrey Renich -- Oral History (CN 124)

Paul Robinson -- Oral History (CN 441)

Esther I. Salzman -- Oral History (CN 052)

William Arthur Saunders -- Oral History (CN 471)

Robert Carlton Savage -- Oral History (CN 250)

Malcolm Maurice and Helen Irvin Sawyer -- Oral History (CN 256)

Richard Edgar Scheel -- Papers (CN 083)

Katharine Dodd Schoerner -- Papers (CN 051)

Otto Frederick Schoerner -- Papers (CN 055)

Ray Harvey Schulenberg -- Interview (CN 270)

Deborah J. Seymour -- Oral History (CN 316)

Russell Philip Shedd -- Oral History (CN 201)

Tom Skinner - Oral History (CN 430)

George Franklin Spotts -- Papers (CN 090)

Charles Oliver Springer -- Oral History (CN 417)

Merle Ashel Steely -- Oral History (CN 290)

Bradford Ezra Steiner -- Oral History (CN 258)

Willian Adam Stier -- Oral History (CN 479)

Elizabeth Carolyn (Quakenbush) Stough -- Papers (CN 468)

Paul Pinney Stough -- Papers (CN 089)

Melvin David Suttie -- Interviews (CN 293)

Jeannette Louise Martig Thiessen (CN 260)

Howard Elsworth Thomas -- Interview (CN298)

Ruth Margaret (Hatcher) Thomas -- Interview (CN299)

Reuben Archer Torrey III -- Papers (CN 331)

Lemuel Simpson Tucker -- Oral History (CN 366)

Paul Dean Votaw -- Oral History (CN 105)

Erma Horton Stevens Walker -- Oral History (CN 303)

Roger Walkwitz -- Oral History (CN 166)

Elizabeth Howard Warner -- Oral History (CN 075)

Wheaton College Revivals -- Ephemera (CN 514)

Earl Austin Winsor -- Oral History (CN 093)

Hester Hartzell Withey -- Oral History (CN 418)

Glady Lyle Wright -- Oral History (CN 284)

Jack Wyrtzen -- Papers (CN 446)

Andrew Wyzenbeek -- Oral History (CN 040)

Consuella (Batchelor) York -- Papers (CN 397)


Send us a message
Return to BGC Archives Home Page
Last Revised: 11/15/17
Expiration: indefinite

© Wheaton College 2017