Billy Graham Center
Archives


Oral History Audio Files in the BGC Archives



(Click to see all the BGC Archives Collections arranged in alphabetical order)

(Click to go to Many Voices, One Story, an online exhibit containing audio excerpts from dozens of the BGC Archives oral history interviews)

Harold Adolph (Collection 169)

Zoe Anne Alford (Collection 177)

Carl Armerding (Collection 180)

Susan Schultz Bartel (CN 057)

William Barnett (CN 248)

Laura Isabelle “Belle” Barr (CN 481)

Donald Wesley Berry (CN 325)

Carol Hammond Carlson (CN 58)

Robert Dean Carolson -- (CN 205) (Added 2012)

Edna Louise Asher Case -- Interview (CN 196)

Ruth Cook -- Interview (CN 317)

Sadie Custer -- Interview (CN 470)

Charles Dawson -- Interview (CN386)

Merrill Dunlop -- Ephemera (CN 050)

Robert B. Ekvall -- Ephemera (CN 092)

Doris Embery -- Oral History (CN 208) (Added 2012)

Elizabeth Morrell Evans -- Interview (CN 279)

W. Glyn Evans -- (CN 74, T53) (Added 2013)

Samuel Douglas Faircloth -- Oral History (CN 658)

Paul Ernest Freed -- Interview (CN 382)

Paul Kenneth Geiser -- Interview (CN 88)

Arthur F. Glasser -- Oral History (CN 421)

Lyndon Hess -- Oral History (CN 228)

Ruth Edna DeVelde Hess-- Oral History (CN 242)

Winnifred Hockman - Interview (CN 200)

Paul Frederick Hurlburt, Jr. -- Oral History (CN 438)

John Abram Huffman, Sr. -- Papers (CN 389)

Bruce F. Hunt -- Interview (CN 104) (Added 2012)

Torrey M. Johnson Sr. -- Papers (CN 286)

Stanley Roy Kline - Oral History (CN 477) (added 8/14)

Frances Rader Longino -- Interview (CN 139) (Added 2012)

Helen Bott Lowery -- Interview (CN 268) (Added 2012)

Willam McElwee Miller -- Oral History Interview (CN 387)

Bertil Ogren -- Papers (CN 219)

Marguerite Elizabeth (Goodner) Owen -- Oral History (CN 534)

C. Rene Padilla -- Oral History Interview (CN 361)

Vernon William Patterson -- Oral History (CN 005)

Esther Salzman -- Oral History (CN 052)

Robert Savage -- Oral History (CN 250)

Katharine Hastings Dodd Schoerner -- Oral History (CN 051)

Otto Schoerner -- Oral History (CN 055)

Tom Skinner -- Papers (CN 430)

Willian Adam Stier -- Oral History (CN 479) (added 2014)

Elizabeth Carolyn (Quakenbush) Stough -- Papers (CN 468) (added 2012)

Paul Pinney Stough -- Papers (CN 089) (added 2012)

Howard E. Thomas (CN 298)

Ruth Margaret (Hatcher) Thomas (CN 299)

Ingrid (Hult) Trobisch (CN 550)

Elizabeth Howard Warner (CN 075)

Gladys Lyle Wright -- Oral History (CN 284)

John Von Casper "Jack" Wyrtzen -- Papers (CN 446) (Added 2012)

Andrew Wyzenbeek -- Oral History (CN 040)

Consuella York -- Oral History (CN 397)




Send us a message

Return to BGC Archives Home Page
Last Revised: 8/6/14
Expiration: indefinite

© Wheaton College 2014