READING
ROOM

billy graham center archives
2009 & 2010 annual report


Collections Used, 1984-2010

Collection
#
Collection Name
Times Used
 
* = collection consists entirely of
or includes microfilm
 

81

Africa Inland Mission International -- Papers

1,416

212

Kathryn Kuhlman Foundation -- Records

968

215

Overseas Missionary Fellowship: Home Council -- Records

595

188*

Jonathan & Rosalind Bell-Smith Goforth -- Papers

432

165

Evangelical Foreign Mission Sending Agencies (EFMA) -- Records

400

74*

Billy Graham -- Ephemera

371

182

James Herbert & Winnifred Mary (Shepard) Kane -- Papers

334

8

Christianity Today, Inc. -- Records

325

46

Lausanne Committee on World Evangelism -- Records

325

318

Lemuel Nelson Bell -- Papers

318

20

Herbert John Taylor -- Papers

297

330

Moody Memorial Church -- Records

293

187

Eleanor Ruth Elliott -- Papers

278

459

Fellowship Foundation-- Records

275

246

Jessie McDonald -- Papers

261

48

Youth for Christ, International -- Records

260

113

BGEA: Films and Videos Tapes -- Records

227

280

Petra Malena "Malla" Moe -- Papers

220

104

Bruce F. Hunt -- Oral History

214

379

Women's Union Missionary Society -- Records

206

103*

Aimee Semple McPherson -- Papers

205

111

Charles Henry Troutman -- Papers

204

281

John W. & Florence Stauffacher -- Papers

204

29*

Billy Sunday -- Ephemera

203

192

Harold Lindsell -- Papers

203

123

William Marrion Branham -- Ephemera

202

141

BGEA: Oral Histories and Manuscripts Project -- Records

199

514

Wheaton College Revivals -- Ephemera

193

136

Mission Aviation Fellowship -- Records

168

360*

BGEA: Newspaper and Magazine Clipping File -- Records

167

277*

Jim Elliot -- Papers

164

263

Margaret Johanna (Larson) Carlson -- Oral History

152

225

Baptista Film Mission -- Records

144

169

Harold Paul Adolph -- Oral History

142

214*

BGEA: World Wide Pictures -- Records

141

261*

American Board of Commissioners for Foreign Missions -- Records

134

17

BGEA: Team Office : Vice President of Crusade Organization -- Records

133

177

Zoe Anne Alford -- Papers

131

278

Elisabeth Howard Elliot -- Papers

131

61*

Billy and Helen Sunday -- Papers

130

200

Robert William and Winifred Thompson Hockman -- Papers

129

54

BGEA: Walter F. Bennett & Company -- Records

128

179

Short Terms Abroad -- Records

127

232

Esther Marquerite Nowack Hess -- Papers

121

262

Ray Bates Buker Jr. -- Oral History

119

341*

Victor Guy Plymire -- Papers

117

89

Paul Pinney Stough -- Papers

114

316

Deborah J. Seymour -- Oral History

113

449

John and Betty Stam -- Ephemera

111

38*

Daniel Paul Rader -- Ephemera

110

24

BGEA: Billy Graham Press Conferences -- Records

108

91

Committee to Assist Missionary Education Overseas -- Records

104

191

BGEA: Hour of Decision Radio Program -- Records

103

300

Inter-Varsity Christian Fellowship -- Records

103

84

Vera Edna Thiessen -- Papers

100

275

Charles Wendell Colson -- Papers

100

236

Latin America Mission -- Records

98

124

Helen Gignilliat Torrey Renich -- Oral History

94

205

Robert Carlson -- Oral History

93

19

BGEA: Robert O. Ferm -- Papers

91

92

Robert Brainerd Ekvall -- Oral History

91

1

BGEA: Willis Graham Haymaker -- Papers

90

248

William J. Barnett -- Oral History

85

285

Torrey Maynard Johnson -- Papers

84

252

Robert Wesely & Joan Gordon Brain -- Oral History

82

86

International Christian Broadcasters -- Records

80

406

SEND International -- Records

80

178*

Donald Anderson McGavran -- Papers

78

255

Helen Nowack Frame -- Oral History

78

352

Interdenominational Foreign Mission Association (IFMA) -- Records

78

338

World Evangelical Fellowship -- Records

76

26

BGEA: Audio Tapes -- Records

75

78

Cornelia Arnolda Johanna ten Boom -- Papers

73

135

Alfred Robert Tucker -- Ephemera

73

231

Ian Ranken and Helen Mount Anderson -- Papers

73

457

Evangelistic Sermons -- Ephemera

73

345

BGEA: Media Office -- Records

72

39

Sarah Belknap (Belle) Sherwood Hawkes -- Papers

69

251

Herbert Downing -- Oral History

69

23

BGEA: Team Office: Leighton Ford Crusade Office -- Records

68

186

Marion Douglas Hursh -- Papers

68

367

John Perkins -- Papers

68

544

BGEA: Grady Baxter Wilson -- Papers

68

349

Clarence Wesley Jones -- Papers

67

7

The Navigators -- Records

65

208

Doris Embery -- Oral History

65

44

Mrs. Helen Margaret Jaderquist Tenney -- Papers

64

245

BGEA: Australia Affiliate -- Records

64

107

Reuben Archer Torrey, Sr. -- Ephemera

62

209

Eugene Rudolph Bertermann -- Papers

59

16

BGEA: Team Office: Crusade Procedure Books -- Records

58

322

Oswald Jeffery Smith -- Papers

58

83

Richard Edgar Scheel -- Papers

57

331

Reuben Archer Torrey III -- Papers

57

15

William F. "Billy" Graham, Untitled Personal Scrapbook -- Papers

56

36

Gospel Recordings, Inc. -- Records

54

181

Earl Wesely Schultz Jr. -- Papers

53

317

Ian and Ruth Witmer Cook -- Oral History

53

264

Pioneer Ministries -- Records

51

53

International Congress on World Evangelization -- Records

50

201

Russell Phillip Shedd -- Oral History

49

3

Billy Graham Center -- Records

48

65*

Women's Christian Temperance Union -- Records

48

142*

American Home Missionary Society -- Records

48

37

Evangelicals for Social Action -- Records

47

272

Jennie Kingston Fitzwilliam -- Papers

47

409

David Dunton Thomas -- Papers

45

95*

William Bell Riley -- Ephemera

44

309

National Religious Broadcasters

44

506

BGEA: Decision Magazine -- Records

44

88

Paul Kenneth & M. Catharine Kirk Gieser -- Papers

43

328

Eric and Lydia Christine Wire Maillefer -- Papers

42

185

Albert Sylvanus & Muriel Murray Nichols -- Papers

41

222

O C Ministries -- Records

41

195

William Edward Biederwolf -- Papers

38

168*

American Sunday School Union -- Records

37

93

Earl Austin Winsor -- Oral History

36

227*

John Book Pinney -- Ephemera

36

287

Margaret Rice Elliott Crossett -- Oral History

36

67*

The Union Signal -- Records

35

189

Mary Goforth Moynan -- Papers

35

224

John Stratton Shufelt -- Papers

35

279

Elizabeth Morrel Evans -- Oral History

35

363

Ruth Margaret Mellis -- Papers

35

402

Deborah Dortzbach -- Oral History

35

540

William Eugene Blackstone -- Papers

35

66*

Ernest Hurst Cherrington -- Papers

34

282

Bonnie Jo Adelsman Adolph -- Oral History

33

335

Ralph Edwin Shannon -- Papers

33

435

Isobel Miller Kuhn -- Ephemera

33

377

Elias Wesley Hatcher -- Papers

32

496

Mabel Easton Buyse -- Papers

32

152

Presbyterian Missions to American Indians -- Records

31

306

George Murray Winston -- Papers

31

51

Katharine Hastings Dodd Schoerner -- Papers

30

55

Otto Frederick Schoerner -- Papers

30

143*

Charles Grandison Finney -- Papers

30

154*

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; Papers at Lambeth -- Records

30

237

Slavic Gospel Association -- Records

30

274

Prison Fellowship -- Records

30

290

Merle Ashel Steely -- Oral History

30

405

W. Robert Holmes & Frances Holmes -- Papers

30

5

Vernon William Patterson -- Papers

29

218

Evangelical Missions Information Service -- Records

29

256

Helen Irvin & Malcolm Maurice Sawyer -- Oral History

29

385

Daniel Eric Liberek -- Oral History

29

12

BGEA Team Office: Executive Assistant for Team Activities -- Records

28

108

John Palmer Muntz -- Papers

28

292

Silas Fowler Fox -- Papers

28

397

Consuella (Batchelor) York -- Papers

28

82

Paul Ernest Freed -- Oral History

27

197

Virginia Healey Asher -- Papers

27

228

Lyndon Roth Hess -- Oral History

26

312

Diane Wilhelmina (Powell) Hawkins -- Papers

26

77*

John Wilbur Chapman -- Papers

24

204*

South America Mission, Inc. -- Records

24

223*

Baptist Missionary Society -- Records

24

295*

Charlotte Evangelistic Campaign Research Project -- Records

23

307

Christian Films and Videos -- Records

23

565

James Elwin Wright - Ephemera

23

9

BGEA: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Ltd. -- Records

22

35*

Fanny Jane (Crosby) Van Alstyne -- Papers

22

112*

John Franklyn Norris -- Papers

22

155*

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel in Foreign Parts -- Records

22

347

Ruth Margaret (Hollander) Long -- Oral History

22

351

Bert Elmer Long -- Oral History

22

94

John Hsu -- Ephemera

21

127

Kathleen Joan Bridegroom -- Ephemera

21

207

Mark Richard Larson -- Papers

21

452

Elwood Linnell Davis -- Papers

21

484

David Morris Howard Sr. -- Papers

21

50

Merrill Dunlop -- Ephemera

20

87*

Fredrik C. Franson -- Papaers

20

161*

Council for World Missions -- Records

20

542

Sarah Alice (Troyer) Young -- Papers

20

131

J. Wesley & Anna Ellmers Bovyer -- Ephemera

19

173

Judson Smith -- Papers

19

284

Gladys Lyle Wright -- Oral History

19

313

Robert Cornelius Van Kampen -- Papers

19

403

Duncan Aggrey Mugisha

19

415

Bonita "Bonnie" Grace Stuckless -- Papers

19

593

Lillian Dickson - Papers

19

133

Chicago Gospel Tabernacle -- Records

18

SC075

Charles Fairclough

18

14

World Congress on Evangelism -- Records

17

253

BGEA: Inter. Conf. For Itnerant Evangelists (Amsterdam '83) -- Records

17

430

Thomas Skinner -- Papers

17

545

Jacqueline Huggins -- Papers

17

SC066

Mary Jane Wilson

17

47*

Mel Trotter -- Papers

16

172*

Pan African Christian Leadership Assembly -- Records

16

219

Bertil A. Ogren -- Oral History

16

242

Ruth Edna DeVelde Hess -- Oral History

16

243

Evangelical Theological Society -- Records

16

358

Charles Peter Wagner -- Papers

16

362

Voice of Calvary -- Records

16

481

Laura Isobelle “Belle” Barr -- Papers

16

100

Charles Edward Fuller -- Ephemera

15

105

Paul Dean Votaw -- Oral History

15

125

Jane (Teresa) Leasor -- Oral History

15

151*

Philip Quaque -- Papers

15

206

John C. Chin -- Oral History

15

260

Jeannette Louise Martig Thiessen -- Oral History

15

468

Elizabeth Carolyn (Quackenbush) Stough -- Oral History

15

SC036

Dwight Lyman Moody

15

106*

Henry Wellington Stough -- Ephemera

14

257

James Bruce Dillon -- Oral History

14

259

Donald Arthur Cook -- Oral History

14

424

Ruth Lillian Maxwell -- Oral History

14

455

Bill Glass Ministries -- Records

14

470

 Sadie Custer -- Oral History

14

SC063

Willis Green

14

SC065

Joseph K. Wight

14

64*

Mid-Nineteenth Century Temperance Movements -- Papers

13

134

Marian Gold Chapman -- Papers

13

241

Chapel of the Air, United States Air Force -- Ephemera

13

391

Robert Schneider -- Papers

13

401

Karl Gray Dortzbach -- Oral History

13

480

Margaret Clapper

13

518

J. Christy Wilson

13

548

Atlanta '88 Congress on Evangelizing Black America -- Records

13

584

Thomas Zimmerman - Papers

13

622

BGEA: Cliff Barrows -- Papers

13

10

BGEA: Board Books -- Records

12

148*

Church Missionary Society for Africa: West Indies Mission -- Records

12

190

Alan Travers -- Oral History

12

311

Charles James Guth -- Oral History

12

324

Primer Congreso Latinoamericano de Evangelizacion (CLADE) -- Records

12

560

BGEA: International Conference for Itinerant Evangelists (Amsterdam '86) -- Records

12

575

BGEA: Telephone Counseling Ministry – Records

12

SC091

Theodore Fischbacher

12

13

BGEA: Field Director of Associate Crusades -- Records

11

60

Andrew and Martha Ruch -- Papers

11

80

Miriam J. Toop Dunn -- Papers

11

118*

Mordecai Fowler Ham -- Ephemera

11

126

Eleazar Wheelock -- Papers

11

171

Mary Lee & Albert Edward Bobby -- Papers

11

194

William Howard Doane -- Papers

11

266

Ruth Sundquist -- Oral History

11

286

Marilyn Joy Suttie -- Oral History

11

343

Samuel Frey Wolgemuth -- Papers

11

382

Paul Erenest Freed - - Oral History

11

410

Arthur Rorheim -- Oral History

11

448

Seung-Hun Yang -- Oral History

11

534

Margaurite Elizabeth Owen - - Papers

11

562

Roger W. and Mary Fickett Howes -- Papers

11

21

Congress on the Church's Worldwide Mission -- Records

10

63*

Ezra Stiles -- Papers

10

132

Bud Stanley Schaeffer -- Papers

10

147*

Church Missionary Society for Africa and The East -- Records

10

193

Washington Street Mission -- Records

10

220

Francis August Schaeffer -- Ephemera

10

244*

Scopes Trial -- Records

10

303

Erma Horton Stevens Walker -- Oral History

10

326

James Edwin Wright -- Papers

10

336*

William Carey -- Papers

10

346

Joshua Adjabeng -- Oral History

10

355

James Edwin Orr -- Papers

10

393

David Howard Adeney -- Oral History

10

434

Edwin Leonard "Jack" Frizen Jr. -- Oral History

10

438

Paul Frederick Hurlburt Jr. -- Oral History

10

442

Philip Ross Foxwell -- Papers

10

444

Raymond Hewlett Joyce -- Papers

10

528

Mission Aviation History -- Records

10

SC092

James Hudson Taylor

10

4

BGEA: Harry Boyd Williams -- Papers

9

57

Susan Schultz Bartel -- Papers

9

98

William Booth -- Ephemera

9

153*

Moravian Missions Among American Indians -- Records

9

216

Horst Marquart -- Oral History

9

230

John Alexander Gration -- Oral History

9

283

Nancy Wood Folkerts -- Oral History

9

390

Janet Ann King Kuhns -- Papers

9

445

Helen Elizabeth Evans -- Oral History

9

598

Wheaton ‘83 Conference - Records

9

SC005

Donald J. Wilson-Haffenden

9

31*

John Wesley -- Ephemera

8

40

Andrew Wyzenbeek -- Oral History

8

45

BGEA: Blue Ridge Broadcasting Corporation -- Records

8

122

Gladys Marie Fleckles -- Oral History

8

130

Homer Alvan Rodeheaver -- Ephemera

8

138*

Hymn Writers and Composers -- Ephemera

8

145*

Claremont College: China Missionaries -- Oral His.

8

180

Carl Armerding -- Oral History

8

202

Berea St. John Feiner -- Papers

8

217

Elisa Espineli Chin -- Papers

8

357

Percy B. Crawford & Ruth Crawford Porter -- Papers

8

386

Charles H. Dawson -- Oral History

8

426

Paul Little -- Papers

8

453

Paul Henry Bartel -- Oral History

8

508

Barbara Collins -- Oral History

8

539

Arousiag Joy (Stephanian) and Dicran Y. Kassouny -- Papers

8

SC110

Helen Priscilla Stam - Ephemera

8

139

Frances Rader Longino -- Oral History

7

140

Everett Mitchell -- Oral History

7

166

Roger Walkwitz -- Oral History

7

249

Myron Shook & Elizabeth Laura Harrison -- Papers

7

269

Samuel Moor Shoemaker -- Papers

7

270

Ray Harvey Schulenburg -- Oral History

7

289

Paul Groen -- Oral History

7

314

Martha Henrietta Philips -- Oral History

7

329

Louis and Phil Palermo -- Papers

7

413

Matthew Parker -- Oral History

7

418

Hester Hartzell Withey -- Papers

7

428

Helen Elizabeth Berry -- Papers

7

471

William Arthur Saunders -- Oral History

7

493

Stella Kasirye -- Oral History

7

495

Jacob Chamberlain -- Papers

7

547

Sharelle May Eland -- Oral History

7

586

William A. Deans - Papers

7

SC016

Cyril Black - Papers

7

52

Esther I. Salzman -- Oral History

6

85*

William H. Wrighton -- Papers

6

90

George Franklin Spotts -- Papers

6

96

Wayne G. Bragg -- Oral History

6

115

Raymond Leroy Elliot - - Oral History

6

121

James Gordon Lindsay -- Ephemera

6

137

Ira Everett Hartman -- Papers

6

176

National Prayer Congress -- Records

6

221

Campus Crusade for Christ -- Ephemera

6

297

Kenneth Lee Shingledecker -- Papers

6

302

David Livingstone Farah -- Oral History

6

356

Prison Ministry Videos -- Records

6

366

Lemuel "Lem" Simpson Tucker -- Oral History

6

368

Vera Mae Buckley Perkins -- Oral History

6

372

Judith Rachelle Whittingham Adams -- Oral History

6

389

John Abram Huffman, Sr. -- Papers

6

416

Benjamin Leighton Armstrong, Jr. -- Oral History

6

489

John Allan MacDonald

6

498

William Pannell - - Oral History

6

512

Harry Cox--Oral History

6

552

Raymond & Lillian Braun -- Papers

6

577

Vergil Gerber - Papers

6

SC019

Florida Bible Institute Lecture Notes

6

SC061

Charles Issac Blanchett - Ephemera

6

SC078

Ralph C. & Helen E. Scoville

6

32

Seminar on the Authority of Scripture -- Records

5

33

The Chicago Call -- Records

5

56

OMS International, Inc. -- Records

5

58

Carol Hammond Carlson -- Oral History

5

72*

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel -- Records

5

114

Hyman Jedidiah Appelman -- Ephemera

5

150*

John Cennick -- Papers

5

288

Vincent Leroy Crossett -- Oral History

5

296

Stanley Okoro -- Oral History

5

298

Howard E. Thomas -- Papers

5

310

Eugene Grosman -- Oral History

5

350

John Mason Peck -- Papers

5

361

Carlos Rene Padilla -- Oral History

5

381

Peter Deyneka Jr. -- Oral History

5

398

Wayne LeRoy Gordon -- Oral History

5

414

Wade Thomas Coggins -- Papers

5

423

Rodrigo Chavarria -- Oral History

5

479

William Stier -- Oral History

5

597

Clyde Willis Taylor -- Papers

5

599

"Auca" Incident -- Ephemera

5

625

Lois Vashti Gregory -- Papers

5

SC047

Reginald Heber

5

SC072

Jonathan Edwards, Sr.

5

SC077

Isobel Miller

5

SC086

Herbert W. & Minnie E. Flagg

5

SC097

Reuben Archer Torrey, Jr. - Papers

5

41

Billy Sunday Campaign Music & Old Time Religion -- Ephemera

4

70*

George Keith and Thomas Thompson -- Ephemera

4

167

Naomi Hildebrand Walkwitz -- Oral History

4

321

Glicerio "Jojo" Maniquis Manzano -- Papers

4

340*

Baptist Women's Missionary Union -- Records

4

344

Paul Brown Long -- Oral History

4

373

Dolphus Douglas Weary -- Oral History

4

374

Artis Edward Fletcher -- Oral History

4

404

Rosanna Formanek -- Oral History

4

407

Arctic Missions, Inc. -- Records

4

417

Charles O. ("Dick") S[romger -- Ephemera

4

419

Crawford Wheeler Loritts Jr. -- Oral History

4

421

Arthur F. Glasser -- Oral History

4

433*

Benjamin Colman -- Papers

4

439

Randolph Lee Capp -- Papers

4

446

John Von Casper "Jack" Wyrtzen -- Papers

4

450

Vasile Bunta -- Oral History

4

533

Catharine Jeter -- Oral History

4

564

Felix O. W. Erondu -- Papers

4

573

Detroit Afro-American Mission – Records

4

SC033

BGEA: Graham University - Records

4

2

Roy Lundquist -- Papers

3

43

The Old Fashioned Faith -- Ephemera

3

59

Far East Broadcasting Company, Inc. -- Records

3

102

BGEA: Phonograph Records of the Bgea -- Records

3

109

Rodney “Gipsy” Smith -- Ephemera

3

160

Universities Mission to Central Africa -- Records

3

164

Elizabeth Stair Small -- Oral History

3

174*

Lewis Tappan -- Papers

3

247

Louis E. Knowlton -- Oral History

3

293

Melvin David Suttie -- Oral History

3

320

International Prison Ministry -- Records

3

327

James K. Frederick -- Oral History

3

332*

Isaac Backup -- Papers

3

333*

Adoniram Judson -- Papers

3

387

William McElwee Miller -- Oral History

3

394

Ruth Winifred Temple Adeney -- Oral History

3

395

Rafael Maldonado, Jr. -- Oral History

3

400

Ingrid Holt Trobisch -- Oral History

3

431

T. Michael Flowers -- Oral History

3

440

Inge Herman Rydland -- Oral History

3

460

Phyllis Taylor -- Oral History

3

462

Adrian Ban -- Oral History

3

473

Clayton L. “Mike” Berg -- Oral History

3

478

Paul Buyse - - Oral History

3

490

Joseph Charles MacKnight -- Oral History

3

492

William A. Drury -- Papers

3

497

William Adam Stier -- Oral History

3

535

Mona Joyce -- Oral History

3

632

William Henry Nowack -- Papers

3

SC009

Hugh R. Gough - Papers

3

SC018

BGEA: Articles of Incorporation

3

SC085

Harold Dewey and Helen M. Hayward -- Papers

3

SC105

American Association for Jewish Evangelism

3

11

Billy Graham Appreciation Day -- Records

2

18

BGEA: Team Office: Vice President of Crusade Act...-- Records

2

34

BGEA: Tokyo Office -- Records

2

42

Old Time Gospel Music of the 30's and 40's -- Ephemera

2

99

The Country Church of Hollywood Radio Program -- Ephemera

2

128

Henry Ward Beecher -- Ephemera

2

129

Thomas Dewitt Talmage -- Ephemera

2

144*

Missionary Society of Connecticut -- Records

2

146*

Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge -- Records

2

162*

International Missionary Council...-- Records

2

184

Campus-In-The-Woods -- Records

2

196

Edna Louise Asher Case -- Oral History

2

265

Encounter Ministries - - Records

2

273

Harold Louis Day -- Oral History

2

276

Christ’s Mission -- Records

2

299

Ruth Hatcher Thomas -- Oral History

2

308

Harvey W. Marks -- Papers

2

337

Roger Henry Malstead -- Papers

2

359*

Baptist Missionary and Educational Convention of Oklahoma . . .-- Records

2

364

Spencer W. Perkins -- Oral History

2

370

Melvin R. Anderson -- Oral History

2

371

Cornelius Jerome "C. J." Jones -- Oral History

2

378

Railroad Evangelistic Association -- Ephemera

2

399

Paul E. Johnson -- Oral History

2

411

Cindy L. Perry -- Oral History

2

427

Americo Saavedra -- Oral History

2

432

Vernon Watford -- Papers

2

436

Douglas Ole Person

2

451

Bernard Leonard Jack Litchman -- Papers

2

454

Mary Elizabeth Saurman -- Oral History

2

463

Clifford Burton Barrows - - Oral History

2

483

Francis Sunderaraj -- Oral History

2

503

Ian Hay - - Oral History

2

510

Erik Barnett

2

513

Raymond Stauffacher

2

527

BGEA: North American Ministries: Schools of Evangelism Office -- Records

2

538

National Summits on Black Church Development -- Records

2

543

Larry Goldberg -- Oral History

2

579

Asia-South Pacific Congress on Evangelism -- Records

2

614

Trinary Consultation -- Records

2

628

Carl F. H. Henry -- Papers

2

629

Harold John Ockenga -- Ephemera

2

646

Evangelical Committee on Latin America - Records

2

SC015

Earl C. Hankamer -- Papers

2

SC026

BGEA: World Wide Pictures -- Records

2

SC030

Conservative Baptist Foreign Mission Society

2

SC038

George Jeffreys

2

SC041

Hwa Nan College

2

SC043

American Tract Society Colporteur Letter

2

SC048

David Livingstone

2

SC052

Frances Elizabeth Willard

2

SC054

George Muller -- Letters

2

SC057

Ira David Sankey -- Ephemera

2

SC073

Jack Shuler

2

SC076

Edwin William Fisch -- Letters

2

SC080

Martha Pohnert

2

SC081

A. Bertram Lewis

2

SC084

Nathan & Lois Walton

2

SC093

John Raleigh Mott -- Letter

2

SC108

Conference on the Return of the Lord

2

SC114

William Ekvall Simpson -- Ephemera

2

6

Billy Graham: The Authorized Biography -- Papers

1

28

BGEA: Wheaton Crusade -- Records

1

49

Paul Luther Maier -- Oral History

1

62*

Cotton Mather -- Papers

1

69*

Catholic Colonial Missions -- Records

1

75

Elizabeth Howard Warner -- Oral History

1

76

Judson Eber Conant -- Papers

1

79

Survey of Inquirers at the Greater Chicago Crusade

1

97

William Jennings Bryan -- Ephemera

1

101

Robert William Roberts -- Papers

1

116

Helen Ruth Belcher Elliott -- Oral History

1

156*

Company for the Propagation of the Gospel in New England -- Records

1

157*

United Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; Gold Coast Mission -- Records

1

159*

United Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; South Africa -- Records

1

170

Seminar on Measuring Missions' Effectiveness -- Records

1

175*

Benjamin Tappan -- Papers

1

203

Luke Rader -- Ephemera

1

213

Sarah Margaret "Sally" Bell -- Oral History

1

234

Elsie Pottinger -- Papers

1

240

Christian Broadcasting Network (CBN) -- Ephemera

1

250

Robert Carlton Savage -- Oral History

1

258

Bradford Ezra Steiner -- Oral History

1

267

United Presbyterian Men -- Ephemera

1

268

Helen R. Bott Lowry -- Oral History

1

271

BGEA: Hong Kong Office -- Records

1

294

Hour of Freedom Radio Programs -- Records

1

315

Marie Huttenlock Little -- Oral History

1

334

Luther Rice -- Papers

1

342

BGEA: Director of Overseas TV Ministry -- Records

1

353*

Isaac Lunsford -- Papers

1

354

Baptist General Convention -- Records

1

365

Shirlene Walker Phillips -- Oral History

1

392

Dorothy Jane Mainhood -- Oral History

1

396

Perry Clark Straw -- Oral History

1

408

Tien Fock Leong -- Oral History

1

412

Gleason Leonard Archer Jr. -- Oral History

1

437

Dexter B. Gordon -- Oral History

1

443

William Leonard Simmer -- Oral History

1

447

Scott Harbert -- Oral History

1

465

Merry Elizabeth Dalton Long - - Oral History

1

466

Todd Wayne Saurman - - Oral History

1

467

Doris Gould Schneider - - Oral History

1

469

Javier Gonzalo Velasquez --Oral History

1

474

Jose Hernandez -- Oral History

1

475

Scott Nyborg - - Oral History

1

477

Stanley Kline -- Papers

1

482

Grant Nauman - - Oral History

1

485

Marg Margaret Johnson -- Oral History

1

486

Helen Jongewaard -- Oral History

1

487

Kathryn Hess Feldi -- Oral History

1

501

Beverly Yates -- Oral History

1

517

Armin Gesswein - - Oral History

1

523

Jarbas Da Silva - - Oral History

1

526

Jose Pablo Sanchez-Nunez - - Oral History

1

553

Alex Sackay-Ausah -- Oral History

1

557

Bob Harrison -- Oral History

1

567

Gustav Hugo Wilbert Norton -- Papers

1

572

Phil Armstrong -- Papers

1

590

John W. R. Stott - Papers

1

604

Dan Crawford - Interview

1

624

ZamZam - Ephemera

1

636

Postcard Collection

1

SC002

Ralph Langley -- Papers

1

SC003

Paul Yoder -- Papers

1

SC007

James Dracup -- Papers

1

SC008

Rt. Rev. Bishop Arthur John (Jack) Dain -- Papers

1

SC012

J. R. White -- Papers

1

SC028

Orinoco River Mission

1

SC029

Orientation Manual of Far Eastern Gospel Crusade

1

SC034

BGEA: Billy Graham's World's Fair Pavilion -- Records

1

SC044

Evangeline Cory Booth

1

SC049

Robert Moffat -- Ephemera

1

SC050

Samuel White Small

1

SC070

American Board of Commissioners for Foreign Missions -- Ephemera

1

SC074

Robert W. Porteous

1

SC079

Charles Thomson

1

SC083

Charles "Dick" Springer

1

SC090

BGEA: Columbia Crusade Executive Committee -- Records

1

SC099

American Bible Society -- Records

1

SC101

George Whitefield -- Letter

1

SC104

Belgian Gospel Mission

1

SC109

Feinberg, Charles Lee; 1909 -- Sermon Transcripts

1

SC113

The Story of a Nail

1

<< back to Index

<< previous page
next page >>
© Wheaton College 2011