Billy Graham Center
Archives


Collection Guides in Collection Number Order


Click to see a list of the small collections in collection number order. (Small collections are those less than a document box in side. They are always prefixed by "SC", as in "CN SC001", "CN SC002", etc.)

BGEA: Willis Graham Haymaker -- Papers (CN 001)

Roy Lundquist -- Papers (CN 002)

Billy Graham Center -- Records (CN 003)

BGEA: Harry Boyd Williams -- Papers (CN 004)

Vernon William Patterson -- Papers (CN 005)

BGEA: Billy Graham - The Authorized Biography -- Papers (CN 006)

The Navigators -- Records (CN 007)

Christianity Today International -- Records (CN 008)

BGEA: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Ltd. -- Records (CN 009)

BGEA: Board Books -- Records (CN 010)

Billy Graham Appreciation Day -- Records (CN 011)

BGEA: Team Office: Executive Asst.- Team Activities -- Records (CN 012)

BGEA: Team Office: Field Director of Associate Crusades -- Records (CN 013)

World Congress on Evangelism -- Records (CN 014)

William F. "Billy" Graham, Jr. - Papers (CN 015)

BGEA: Team Office, Crusade Procedure Books - Records (CN 016)

BGEA: Team Office: Vice President of Crusade Org. -- Records (CN 017)

BGEA: Team Office; Administrative Assistant -- Records (CN 018)

BGEA: Robert O. Ferm -- Papers (CN 019)

Herbert John Taylor -- Papers (CN 020)

Congress on the Church's Worldwide Mission -- Records (CN 021)

BGEA: Southern California Crusade Seminary Program -- Records (CN 022)

BGEA: Team Office: Leighton Ford Crusade Office -- Records (CN 023)

BGEA: Billy Graham Press Conferences -- Tapes and Transcripts (CN 024)

BGEA: Sydney School of Evangelism -- Records (CN 025)

BGEA: Audio Tapes -- Records (CN 026)

BGEA: Team Meeting Tape Recording -- Records (CN 027)

BGEA: Wheaton Crusade -- Records (CN 028)

Billy and Helen Sunday -- Ephemera (CN 029)

BGEA: Southern California Crusade Breakfast -- Ephemera (CN 030)

John Wesley -- Ephemera (CN 031)

Seminar on the Authority of the Bible -- Records (CN 032)

The Chicago Call -- Records (CN 033)

BGEA: Tokyo Office -- Records (CN 034)

Frances Jane (Crosby) Van Alstyne -- Papers (CN 035)

Gospel Recordings, Inc. -- Records (CN 036)

Evangelicals for Social Action -- Records (CN 037)

Daniel Paul Rader -- Ephemera (CN 038)

Sarah Belknap (Belle) Sherwood Hawkes -- Papers (CN 039)

Andrew Wyzenbeek -- Interview (CN 040)

Billy Sunday Campaign Music & the Old Time Religion -- Ephemera (CN 041)

Old Time Gospel Songs of the '30s and '40s -- Ephemera (CN 042)

The Old Fashioned Faith -- Ephemera (CN 043)

Mrs. Helen Margaret Jaderquist Tenney -- Papers (CN 044)

BGEA: Blue Ridge Broadcasting Corporation -- Records (CN 045)

Lausanne Committee on World Evangelism -- Records (CN 046)

Melvin Trotter -- Papers (CN047)

Youth for Christ/USA -- Records (CN 048)

Paul Luther Maier -- Interview (CN 049)

Merrill Dunlop -- Ephemera (CN 050)

Katharine Hastings Dodd Schoerner -- Papers (CN 051)

Esther I. Salzman -- Interview (CN 052)

International Congress on World Evangelization -- Records (CN 053)

BGEA: Walter F. Bennett & Company -- Records (CN 054)

Otto Frederick Schoerner -- Papers (CN 055)

OMS International, Inc. -- Records (CN 056)

Susan Schultz Bartel -- Papers (CN 057)

Carol Hammond Carlson -- Interview (CN 058)

Far East Broadcasting, Inc. -- Records (CN 059)

Andrew and Martha Ruch -- Papers (CN 060)

Billy and Helen Sunday -- Papers (CN 061)

Cotton Mather -- Papers (CN 062)

Ezra Stiles -- Papers (CN 063)

Mid-Nineteenth Century Temperance Movement -- Papers (CN 064)

Woman's Christian Temperance Union -- Records (CN 065)

Ernest Hurst Cherrington -- Papers (CN 066)

The Union Signal -- Records (CN 067)

Hugh Bourne -- Papers (CN 068)

Catholic Colonial Missions -- Records (CN 069)

George Keith & Thomas Thompson -- Ephemera (CN 070)

Moravian Congregation, Bristol, England -- Records (CN 071)

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel -- Records (CN 072)

Moravian Archives, London, Index & Catalogue -- Records (CN 073)

Billy Graham -- Ephemera (CN 074)

Elizabeth Howard Warner -- Interview (CN 075)

Judson Eber Conant -- Papers (CN 076)

John Wilbur Chapman -- Papers (CN 077)

Cornelia Arnolda Johanna "Corrie" ten Boom -- Papers (CN 078)

Survey of Inquirers at the Greater Chicago Crusade (CN 079)

Miriam J. Toop Dunn -- Papers (CN 080)

Africa Inland Mission International -- Records (CN 081)

The Conference on Faith and History -- Records (CN 082)

Richard Edgar Scheel -- Papers (CN 083)

Vera Edna Thiessen -- Papers (CN 084)

William Hazer Wrighton -- Papers (CN 085)

International Christian Broadcasters -- Records (CN 086)

Fredrik Franson -- Papers (CN 087)

Paul Kenneth and M. Catharine Kirk Gieser -- Papers (CN 088)

Paul Pinney Stough -- Papers (CN 089)

George Franklin Spotts -- Papers (CN 090)

Committee to Assist Ministry Education Overseas -- Records (CN 091)

Robert Brainerd Ekvall -- Interview (CN 092)

Earl Austin Winsor -- Interview (CN 093)

John Hsu -- Ephemera (CN 094)

William Bell Riley -- Ephemera (CN 095)

Wayne G. Bragg -- Interview (CN 096)

William Jennings Bryan -- Ephemera (CN 097)

William Booth -- Ephemera (CN 098)

Little Country Church of Hollywood Radio Program -- Ephemera (CN 099)

Charles Edward Fuller -- Ephemera (CN 100)

Robert William Roberts -- Papers (CN 101)

BGEA: Phonograph Records -- Records (CN 102)

Aimee Semple McPherson -- Ephemera (CN 103)

Bruce F. Hunt -- Interview (CN 104)

Paul Dean Votaw -- Interview (CN 105)

Henry W. Stough -- Ephemera (CN 106)

Reuben Archer Torrey Sr. -- Ephemera (CN 107)

J. Palmer Muntz -- Papers (CN 108)

Rodney "Gipsy" Smith -- Ephemera (CN 109)

Donald England McDowell -- Ephemera (CN 110)

Charles Henry Troutman -- Papers (CN 111)

John Franklyn Norris -- Papers (CN 112)

BGEA: Films and Video Tapes -- Records (CN 113)

Hyman Jedidiah Appelman -- Ephemera (CN 114)

Raymond Leroy Elliott -- Interview (CN 115)

Helen Ruth Belcher Elliott -- Interview (CN 116)

Stuart Hamblen -- Ephemera (CN 117)

Mordecai Ham -- Ephemera (CN 118)

James Edwin McConnell -- Ephemera (CN 119)

John Elward Brown -- Ephemera (CN 120)

James Gordon Lindsay -- Ephemera (CN 121)

Gladys Marie Fleckles -- Interview (CN 122)

William Marrion Branham -- Ephemera (CN 123)

Helen Gignilliat Torrey Renich -- Interview (CN 124)

Jane (Teresa) Leasor -- Interview (CN 125)

Eleazar Wheelock -- Papers (CN 126)

Kathy Joan Bridegroom -- Ephemera (CN 127)

Henry Ward Beecher -- Ephemera (CN 128)

Thomas Dewitt Talmage -- Ephemera (CN 129)

Homer Alvan Rodeheaver -- Ephemera (CN 130)

J. Wesley and Anna Ellmers Bovyer -- Ephemera (CN 131)

Bud Stanley Schaeffer -- Papers (CN 132)

Chicago Gospel Tabernacle -- Records (CN 133)

Marian Gold Chapman -- Papers (CN 134)

Alfred Robert Tucker -- Ephemera (CN 135)

Mission Aviation Fellowship -- Records (CN 136)

Ira Everett Hartman -- Papers (CN 137)

Hymn Writers and Composers -- Ephemera (CN 138)

Frances Rader Longino -- Interview (CN 139)

Everett Mitchell -- Interview (CN 140)

BGEA: Oral History and Manuscripts Project -- Records (CN 141)

American Home Missionary Society -- Records (CN 142)

Charles Grandison Finney -- Papers (CN 143)

Missionary Society of Connecticut -- Records (CN 144)

Claremont College: China Missionaries -- Interview (CN 145)

Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge -- Records (CN 146)

Church Missionary Society for Africa & The East -- Records (CN 147)

Church Missionary Society for Africa: West Indies Mission -- Records (CN 148)

Blantyre Mission -- Records (CN 149)

John Cennick -- Papers (CN 150)

Philip Quaque -- Papers (CN 151)

Presbyterian Missions to American Indians -- Records (CN 152)

Moravian Missions Among American Indians -- Records (CN 153)

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; Papers at Lambeth Library -- Records (CN 154)

Society for the Propagation of the Gospel in Foreigh Parts -- Records (CN 155)

Company for the Propagation of the Gospel in New England -- Records (CN 156)

United Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; Gold Coast Mission -- Records (CN 157)

United Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; Madagascar Mission -- Records (CN 158)

United Society for the Propagation of the Gospel; South Africa -- Records (CN 159)

Universities Mission to Central Africa -- Records (CN 160)

Council for World Mission -- Records (CN 161)

International Missionary Council/Conference of British Missionary Societies Joint Archives -- Records (CN 162)

Methodist Missionary Society: Inventory of Correspondence -- Records (CN 163)

Elizabeth Stair Small -- Interview (CN 164)

Evangelical Fellowship of Missions Agencies (EFMA) -- Records (CN 165)

Roger Walkwitz -- Interview (CN 166)

Naomi Hildebrand Walkwitz -- Interview (CN 167)

American Sunday School Union -- Records (CN 168)

Harold Paul Adolph -- Interview (CN 169)

Seminar on Measuring Missions' Effectiveness -- Records (CN 170)

Mary Lee & Albert Edward Bobby -- Papers (CN 171)

Pan African Christian Leadership Assembly -- Records (CN 172)

Judson Smith -- Papers (CN 173)

Lewis Tappan -- Papers (CN 174)

Benjamin Tappan -- Papers (CN 175)

National Prayer Congress -- Records (CN 176)

Zoe Anne Alford -- Papers (CN 177)

Donald Anderson and Mary Elizabeth (Howard) McGavran -- Papers (CN 178)

Short Terms Abroad -- Records (CN 179)

Carl Armerding -- Interview (CN 180)

Earl Wesley Schultz Jr. -- Papers (CN 181)

James Herbert & Winnifred Mary (Shepherd) Kane-- Papers (CN 182)

Paul Tournier -- Ephemera (CN 183)

Campus-In-The-Woods -- Records (CN 184)

Albert Sylvanus & Muriel Murray Nichols -- Papers (CN 185)

Marion Douglas Hursh -- Papers (CN 186)

Eleanor Ruth Elliott -- Papers (CN 187)

Jonathan and Rosalind Bell-Smith Goforth -- Papers (CN 188)

Mary Goforth Moynan -- Papers (CN 189)

Alan Travers -- Interview (CN 190)

BGEA: Hour of Decision Radio Program -- Records (CN 191)

Harold Lindsell - Papers (CN 192)

Washington Street Mission -- Records (CN 193)

William Howard Doane -- Papers (CN 194)

William Edward Biederwolf -- Papers (CN 195)

Edna Louise Asher Case -- Interview (CN 196)

Virginia Healey Asher -- Papers (CN 197)

BGEA: Greater Albuquerque Evangelistic Crusade -- Records (CN 198)

Whosoever Heareth, Inc. -- Records (CN 199)

Robert William & Winifred Thompson Hockman -- Papers (CN 200)

Russell Philip Shedd -- Interview (CN 201)

Berea St. John Feiner -- Papers (CN 202)

Luke Rader -- Ephemera (CN 203)

South American Mission, Inc. -- Records (CN 204)

Robert Carlson -- Interview (CN 205)

John C. Chin -- Interview (CN 206)

Mark Richard Larson -- Papers (CN 207)

Doris Embery -- Interview (CN 208)

Eugene Rudolph Bertermann -- Papers (CN 209)

World Bible Study Fellowship -- Records (CN 210)

Maxwell A. Kerr -- Interview (CN 211)

Kathryn Kuhlman Foundation -- Records (CN 212)

Sarah Margaret "Sally" Bell -- Interview (CN 213)

BGEA: World Wide Pictures -- Records (CN 214)

Overseas Missionary Fellowship: Home Council -- Records (CN 215)

Horst Marquardt -- Interview (CN 216)

Elisa Espineli Chinn -- Papers (CN 217)

Evangelical Missions Information Service -- Records (CN 218)

Bertil A. Ogren -- Interview (CN 219)

Frances August Schaeffer -- Ephemera (CN 220)

Campus Crusade for Christ -- Ephemera (CN 221)

O. C. Ministries -- Records (CN 222)

Baptist Missionary Society -- Records (CN 223)

J. Stratton Shufelt -- Papers (CN 224)

Baptista Film Mission -- Records (CN 225)

John Brooke Pinney -- Ephemera (CN 227)

Lyndon Roth Hess -- Interview (CN 228)

L. C. Robie -- Interview (CN 229)

John Alexander Gration -- Interview (CN 230)

Ian Rankin and Helen Mount Anderson -- Papers (CN 231)

Esther Marguerite Nowack Hess -- Papers (CN 232)

Redd Harper -- Papers (CN 235)

Latin America Mission -- Records (CN 236)

Slavic Gospel Association -- Records (CN 237)

Alan Redpath -- Ephemera (CN 238)

Paul Blanshard -- Ephemera (CN 239)

Christian Broadcasting Network (CBN) -- Ephemera (CN 240)

Chapel of the Air, United States Air Force -- Ephemera (CN 241)

Ruth Edna DeVelde Hess -- Interview (CN 242)

Evangelical Theological Society -- Records (CN 243)

Scopes Trial -- Records (CN 244)

BGEA: Australia Affiliate -- Records (CN 245)

Jessie McDonald -- Papers (CN 246)

Louis E. Knowlton -- Interview (CN 247)

William J. Barnett -- Interview (CN 248)

Myron Shook and Elizabeth Laura Harrison -- Papers (CN 249)

Robert Carlton Savage -- Interview (CN 250)

Herbert Downing -- Interview (CN 251)

Robert Wesley & Joan Gordon Brain -- Interview (CN 252)

BGEA: International Conference for Itinerant Evangelists (Amsterdam '83) -- Records (CN 253)

Helen Nowack Frame -- Interview (CN 255)

Malcolm Maurice & Helen Irvin Sawyer -- Interview (CN 256)

James Bruce Dillon -- Interview (CN 257)

Bradford Ezra Steiner -- Interview (CN 258)

Donald Arthur Cook -- Interview (CN 259)

Jeanette Louise Martig Thiessen -- Interview (CN 260)

American Board of Commissioners for Foreign Missions -- Records (CN 261)

Raymond Bates Buker Jr.-- Interview (CN 262)

Margaret Johanna (Larson) Carlson -- Interview (CN 263)

Pioneer Ministries -- Records (CN 264)


BGEA: Billy Graham Sermons (CN 265)

Ruth Sundquist -- Interview (CN 266)

United Presbyterian Men -- Ephemera (CN 267)

Helen R. Bott Lowery -- Interview (CN 268)

Samuel Moor Shoemaker -- Papers (CN 269)

Ray Harvey Schulenburg -- Interview (CN 270)

BGEA: Hong Kong Office -- Records (CN 271)

Jennie Kingston Fitzwilliam -- Papers (CN 272)

Harold Louis Day -- Interview (CN 273)

Prison Fellowship Ministries -- Records (CN 274)

Charles Wendell Colson -- Papers (CN 275)

Christ's Mission -- Records (CN 276)

Philip James Elliot -- Papers (CN 277)

Elisabeth Howard Elliot -- Papers (CN 278)

Elizabeth Morrell Evans -- Interview (CN 279)

Petra Malena "Malla" Moe -- Papers (CN 280)

John W. & Florence Stauffacher -- Papers (CN 281)

Bonnie Jo Adelsman Adolph -- Interview (CN 282)

Nancy Wood Folkerts -- Interview (CN 283)

Gladys Lyle Wright -- Interview (CN 284)

Torrey Maynard Johnson -- Papers (CN 285)

Marilyn Joy Suttie -- Interview (CN 286)

Margaret Rice Elliott Crossett -- Interview (CN 287)

Vincent Leroy Crossett -- Interview (CN 288)

Paul Groen -- Interview (CN 289)

Merle Ashel Steely -- Interview (CN 290)

Ralph T. Davis -- Papers (CN 291)

Silas Fowler Fox -- Papers (CN 292)

Melvin David Suttie -- Interview (CN 293)

Hour of Freedom Radio Programs -- Records (CN 294)

Charlotte Evangelistic Campaign Research Project -- Records (CN 295)

Stanley Okoro -- Interview (CN 296)

Kenneth Lee Shingledecker -- Papers (CN 297)

Howard E. Thomas -- Papers (CN 298)

Ruth Margaret (Hatcher) Thomas -- Interview (CN 299)

Inter-Varsity Christian Fellowship -- Records (CN 300)

David Livingstone Farah -- Interview (CN 302)

Emma H.S. Walker -- Interview (CN 303)

Christian Films and Videos -- Records (CN 307)

Harvey W. Marks -- Papers (CN 308)

National Religious Broadcasters -- Records (CN 309)

Eugene Grosman -- Interview (CN 310)

Charles James Guth -- Interview (CN 311)

Diane Wilhelmina (Powell) Hawkins -- Papers (CN 312)

Robert Cornelius Van Kampen -- Papers (CN 313)

Martha Henrietta Philips -- Interview (CN 314)

Marie Huttenlock Little -- Interview (CN 315)

Deborah J. Seymour -- Interview (CN 316)

Ian and Ruth Witmer Cook -- Interview (CN 317)

Lemuel Nelson Bell -- Papers (CN 318)

Jesse Wilbert Hoover -- Interview (CN 319)

International Prison Ministry -- Records (CN 320)

Glicerio "Jojo" Maniquis Manzano -- Papers (CN 321)

Oswald Jeffrey Smith -- Papers (CN 322)

Primer Congreso Latinoamericano de Evangelizacion (CLADE) -- Records (CN 324)

Donald Wesley Berry -- Interview (CN 325)

James Edwin Wright -- Papers (CN 326)

James K. Friedrich -- Interview (CN 327)

Eric and Lydia Christine Wire Maillefer -- Papers (CN 328)

Louis and Phil Palermo -- Papers (CN 329)

Moody Church -- Records (CN 330)

Reuben Archer Torrey III -- Papers (CN 331)

Isaac Backus -- Papers (CN 332)

Adoniram Judson -- Papers (CN 333)

Luther Rice -- Papers (CN 334)

Ralph Edwin Shannon -- Papers (CN 335)

William Carey -- Papers (CN 336)

Roger Henry Malstead -- Papers (CN 337)

World Evangelical Fellowship -- Records (CN 338)

American Board of Missions to the Jews -- Ephemera (CN 339)

Baptist Women's Missionary Union -- Records (CN 340)

Victor Guy Plymire -- Papers (CN 341)

BGEA: Director of Overseas TV Ministry -- Records (CN 342)

Samuel Frey Wolgemuth -- Papers (CN 343)

Paul Brown Long -- Interview (CN 344)

BGEA: Media Office -- Records (CN 345)

Joshua Adjabeng -- Interview (CN 346)

Ruth Margaret (Hollander) Long -- Interview (CN 347)

Sharon Rose "Sheri" Simon -- Interview (CN 348)

Clarence Wesley Jones -- Papers (CN 349)

John Mason Peck -- Papers (CN 350)

Burt Elmer Long -- Interview (CN 351)

Interdenominational Foreign Mission Association (IFMA)--Records (CN 352)

Isaac Lunsford -- Papers (CN 353)

Baptist General Convention -- Records (CN 354)

James Edwin Orr -- Papers (CN 355)

Prison Ministry Videos -- Records (CN 356)

Percy Bartinimaus Crawford & Ruth Crawford Porter -- Papers (CN 357)

Charles Peter Wagner -- Papers (CN 358)

Baptist Missionary & Education Convention of Oklahoma & Indian Territories -- Records (CN 359)

BGEA: Newspaper and Magazine Clippings -- Records (CN 360)

Carlos Rene Padilla -- Interview (CN 361)

Voice of Calvary Ministries -- Records (CN 362)

Ruth Margaret Mellis -- Papers (CN 363)

Spencer W. Perkins -- Interview (CN 364)

Shirlene Walker Phillips -- Interview (CN 365)

Lemuel "Lem" Simpson Tucker -- Interview (CN 366)

John Perkins -- Papers (CN 367)

Vera Mae Buckley Perkins -- Interview (CN 368)

Lue Shelby -- Interview (CN 369)

Melvin R. Anderson -- Interview (CN 370)

Cornelius Jerome "C.J." Jones -- Interview (CN 371)

Judith Rachelle Whittingham Adams -- Interview (CN 372)

Dolphus Douglas Weary -- Interview (CN 373)

Artis Edward Fletcher -- Interview (CN 374)

Suzanne Elizabeth Griggins -- Interview (CN 375)

Elias Wesley Hatcher -- Papers (CN 377)

Railroad Evangelistic Association -- Ephemera (CN 378)

Woman's Union Missionary Sociey -- Records (CN 379)

James Holloway Neece -- Interview (CN 380)

Peter Simon Deyneka Jr. -- Interview (CN 381)

Paul Ernest Freed -- Interview (CN 382)

Itchaya Sitterley -- Interview (CN 383)

Daniel Eric Liberek -- Interview (CN 385)

Charles H. Dawson -- Interview (CN 386)

William McElwee Miller -- Interview (CN 387)

Catherine Saavedra Velasco -- Interview (CN 388)

John Abram Huffman, Sr. -- Papers (CN 389)
Janet Ann (King) Kuhns -- see Janet Ann (King) Howard

Janet Ann (King) Howard-- Papers (CN 390)

Robert Schneider -- Papers (CN 391)

Dorothy Jane Mainhood -- Interview (CN 392)

David Howard Adeney -- Interview (CN 393)

Ruth Winifred Temple Adeney -- Interview (CN 394)

Rafael Maldonado, Jr. -- Interview (CN 395)

Perry Clark Straw -- Interview (CN 396)

Consuella (Batchelor) York -- Papers (CN 397)

Wayne LeRoy Gordon -- Interview (CN 398)

Paul E. Johnson -- Interview (CN 399)

Ingrid Hult Trobisch -- Interview (CN 400)

Karl Gray Dortzbach -- Interview (CN 401)

Debbie Dortzbach -- Interview (CN 402)

Duncan Aggrey Mugisha -- Interview (CN 403)

Rosanna Formanek -- Interview (CN 404)

W. Robert & Frances Holmes -- Papers (CN 405)

SEND International -- Records (CN 406)

InterAct Ministries -- Records (CN 407)

Tien Fock Leong -- Interview (CN 408)

David Dunton Thomas -- Papers (CN 409)

Arthur Rorheim -- Interview (CN 410)

Gleason Leonard Archer Jr. -- Interview (CN 412)

Matthew Parker -- Interview (CN 413)

Wade Thomas Coggins -- Papers (CN 414)

Bonita "Bonnie" Grace Stuckless -- Papers (CN 415)

Benjamin L. Armstrong, Jr. -- Interview (CN 416)

Charles O. ("Dick") Springer -- Ephemera (CN 417)

Hester Hartzell Withey -- Papers (CN 418)

Crawford Wheeler Loritts Jr. -- Interview (CN 419)

Arthur F. Glasser -- Interview (CN 421)

Laura Neva Collins -- Papers (CN 422)

Rodrigo Chavarria -- Interview (CN 423)

Ruth Lillian Maxwell -- Interview (CN 424)

Paul Eagelson Little -- Papers (CN 426)

Americo Saavedra -- Interview (CN 427)

Helen Elizabeth Berry -- Papers (CN 428)

Milton Alfonso Acosta -- Interview (CN 429)

Tom Skinner -- Papers (CN 430)

T. Michael Flowers -- Interview (CN 431)

Benjamin Colman -- Papers (CN 433)

Edwin Leonard "Jack" Frizen Jr. -- Papers (CN 434)

Isobel Miller Kuhn -- Ephemera (CN 435)

Dexter B. Gordon -- Interview (CN 437)

Paul Frederick Hurlburt Jr. -- Interview (CN 438)

Randolph Lee Capp -- Papers (CN 439)

Inge Herman Rydland -- Interview (CN 440)

Paul Frederick Robinson -- Interview (CN 441)

Philip Ross Foxwell -- Papers (CN 442)

William Leonard Simmer -- Interview (CN 443)

Raymond Hewlett Joyce -- Papers (CN 444)

Helen Elizabeth Evans -- Interview (CN 445)

John Von Casper "Jack" Wyrtzen -- Papers (CN 446)

Scott Harbert -- Interview (CN 447)

Seung-Hun Yang -- Interview (CN 448)

The Stam Family -- Ephemera (CN 449)

Vasile Bunta -- Interview (CN 450)

Bernard Leonard Jack Litchman -- Papers (CN 451)

Elwood Linnell Davis -- Papers (CN 452)

Paul Henry Bartel -- Interview (CN 453)

Champions for Life -- Records (CN 455)

Evangelistic Sermons -- Ephemera (CN 457)

Fellowship Foundation -- Records (CN 459)

Phyllis Evelyn Taylor -- Interviews (CN 460)

John David Ellison -- Interviews (CN 461)

Adrian Octavian Ban -- Interview (CN 462)

Clifford Burton Barrows -- Interview (CN 463)

Eileen J. (O'Rourke) Kuhn -- Interview (CN 464)

Merry Elizabeth Dalton Long -- Interview (CN 465)

Doris Gould Schneider -- Interview (CN 467)

Elizabeth Carolyn (Quackenbush) Stough -- Interview (CN 468)

Javier Gonzalo Velasquez -- Interview (CN 469)

Sadie Custer -- Interview (CN 470)

William Arthur Saunders -- Interview (CN 471)

Paul A. Contento -- Interview (CN 472)

Clayton L. "Mike" Berg, Jr. -- Interview (CN 473)

Jose E. Hernandez -- Interview (CN 474)

W. Scott Nyborg -- Interview (CN 475)

Stanley Roy Kline -- Interview (CN 477)

Paul Adrian Buyse -- Interview (CN 478)

William Adam Stier -- Interview (CN 479)

Margaret L. Clapper -- Interview (CN 480)

Laura Isabelle "Belle" Barr -- Papers (CN 481)

Francis Sunderaraj -- Interview (CN 483)

David Morris Howard Sr. -- Papers (CN 484)

Mary Margaret Garfield Johnson -- Interview (CN 485)

Helen Ruth Supplee Jongewaard -- Interview (CN 486)

Kathryn Marie Hess Feldi -- Interview (CN 487)

John Allan MacDonald -- Interview (CN 489)

Joseph Charles MacKnight -- Interview (CN 490)

Chester Terpstra -- Interview (CN 491)

William A. Drury -- Papers (CN 492)

Stella N. Kasirye -- Interviews (CN 493)

Jeffrey R. Wetherill -- Interview (CN 494)

Jacob Chamberlain -- Papers (CN 495)

Mabel Easton Buyse -- Papers (CN 496)

William L. Pannell -- Interviews (CN 498)

Beverly (Pannell) Yates -- Interview (CN 501)

Geraldine Julia (Hinote) Phillips -- Interview (CN 502)

Ian M. Hay -- Interview (CN 503)

Samuel Kirk Mills -- Interview (CN 504)

BGEA: Decision Magazine -- Records (CN 506)

Barbara Lynn (Miner) Collins -- Interview (CN 508)

Erik Barnett -- Interview (CN 510)

Harry Luther Cox -- Interview (CN 512)

Wheaton College Revivals -- Ephemera (CN 514)

B. Sam Hart -- Interview (CN 516)

Armin Richard Gesswein -- Papers (CN 517)

Nancy Duarte-Gomez -- Interviews (CN 521)

Joel Martínez Hernandez -- Interviews (CN 522)

Jarbas da Silva -- Interview (CN 523)

Leo Hendrik F. Sumule -- Interviews (CN 524)

Alfredo Enrique Gutierrez -- Interview (CN 525)


BGEA: North American Ministries: Schools of Evangelism Office -- Records (CN 527)

Missionary Aviation History -- Records (CN 528)

Donald E. White -- Papers (CN 529)

Ruby B. (Arnold) Maynard -- Interview (CN 530)

Mary M. Cagney -- Interview (CN 531)

Catherine E. Jeter -- Interview (CN 533)

Henry Owen Jr. and Marguerite Elizabeth Goodner Owen -- Papers (CN 534)

Mona Miller Joyce -- Interview (CN 535)

National Summits on Black Church Development -- Records (CN 538)

Arousiag Joy (Stephanian) and Dicran Y. Kassouny -- Papers (CN 539)

William Eugene Blackstone -- Papers (CN 540)

Sarah Alice (Troyer) Young -- Papers (CN 542)

Larry Goldberg -- Interview (CN 543)

BGEA: Grady Baxter Wilson -- Papers (CN 544)

Jacqueline Huggins -- Papers (CN 545)

American Messianic Fellowship -- Records (CN 546)

Sharelle May Eland -- Interview (CN 547)

Atlanta 88 Congress on Evangelizing Black America -- Records (CN 548)

Lawrence Temfwe -- Interview (CN 549)

Raymond A. & Lillian Braun -- Papers (CN 552)

Alex Sackey-Ansah -- Interviews (CN 553)

Bob Harrison -- Interview (CN 557)

BGEA: International Conference for Itinerant Evangelists (Amsterdam '86)- Records (CN 560)

Roger W. and Mary Fickett Howes -- Papers (CN 562)


Robert Emerson Coleman -- Papers (CN 563)


Felix O. W. Erondu -- Papers (CN 564)


James Elwin Wright -- Ephemera (CN 565)

Gustav Hugo Wilbert Norton -- Papers (CN 567)


Shura Facanha -- Interviews (CN 571)

Philip Edward Armstrong -- Papers (CN 572)

Detroit's Afro-American Mission, Inc. -- Records (CN 573)

BGEA: Telephone Counseling Minsitry -- Records (CN 575)

Vergil Glenn Gerber -- Papers (CN 577)

Asia-South Pacific Congress on Evangelism -- Records (CN 579)

Thomas Fletcher Zimmerman -- Papers (CN 584)

John B. Lutembeka -- Interviews (CN 585)

William Alexander Deans -- Papers (CN 586)


John R. W. Stott -- Papers (CN 590)


Gregory M. Davis -- Interviews (CN 591)


Lillian Dickson -- Papers (CN 593)

Joseph D. Blinco -- Papers (CN 594)

Congress '88 -- Records (CN 595)


Clyde Willis Taylor -- Papers(CN 597)


Wheaton '83 Conference -- Records (CN 598)

"Auca" Incident -- Ephemera (CN 599)

Milan Bertrand Williams -- Ephemera (CN 601)

Esther L. (Wyzenbeek) Filkin -- Interview(CN 602)

Wayne Wright and Ruth Kathleen (Saunders) Courtney -- Papers (CN 603)

Dan Duvall Crawford -- Interview (CN 604)


Winifred Rand -- Ephemera (CN 606)

Herbert Andrew & Frieda Elizabeth (Paul) Atkinson -- Interviews (CN 607)

Frederick George Ferris -- Interview (CN 609)

Geneva Grace Haller -- Interview (CN 610)

Mary Ann (Shook) Miller -- Interview (CN 611)

Brenda (Gatlin) Stevens -- Interview (CN 612)

Addison Carl Tanner -- Interview (CN 613)

The Trinary Consultation -- Records (CN 614)

Lynfred "Lynn" T. Charter -- Interview (CN 620)

BGEA: Cliff Barrows -- Papers (CN 622)

Zam Zam Incident -- Ephemera(CN 624)

Lois Vashti Gregory -- Papers (CN 625)

Harold Edward Renfrow -- Papers (CN 627)

Carl F. H. Henry -- Papers (CN 628)

Harold John Ockenga -- Ephemera (CN 629)

William Henry Nowack -- Papers (CN 632)

Theodore B. Wallin -- Papers (CN 634)

Robert Andrew Cook -- Ephemera (CN 644)

C.B. (Charles Billy) Hogue -- Papers (CN 645)

Evangelical Committee on Latin America -- Records (CN 646)


Ben Haden Evangelical Association--Ephemera (CN 648)


SIM International -- Records (CN 649)


Say Yes Chicago -- Records (CN 650)


Ruth Paxson -- Ephemera (CN 653)


Byang H. Kato -- Ephemera (CN 654)


Samuel Douglas Faircloth -- Papers (CN 658)



Roy W. Gustafson -- Papers (CN 659)



Arvilla Evangeline (Kirchhofer) Garner -- Papers (CN 666)



Kathryn (Rogers) Deering -- Papers (CN 586)


Stepen D. Morad -- Papers (CN 689)



Send us a message
Return to BGC Archives Home Page
Last Revised: 9/30/2013
Expiration: indefinite

Wheaton College 2013