Billy Graham Center
Archives

Records of Short Terms Abroad - Collection 179


[Note: What follows is a description of the documents in this collection which are available for use at BGC Archives in Wheaton, Illinois, USA. The actual documents are not, in most cases, available online, only this description of them. Nor are they available for sale or rent.]

Table of Contents

Brief Description of This Collection

Title Page and Restrictions

Historical Background of Short Terms Abroad

An Essay on the Contents of the Collection (Scope and Content)

Lists of Oversize Materials and Photographs in this collection (Location Records)
    Oversize Materials
    Photographs
List of the Contents of Boxes of Paper Records in This Collection



Brief Description.
Correspondence, personnel files, bulletins, newspapers, posters, publications, legal documents, photos, mailing lists, minutes of meetings, and other items pertaining to the operation of the organization. Short Terms Abroad brought together individuals with particular skills(such as teaching or construction) and an interested in serving as missionaries for a limited time with missions having temporary needs for those skills.
Collection 179
[November 5, 2007]
Short Terms Abroad; 1965-1976
Records; 1965-1976


18 Boxes (15 RC, 3 DC; 16.5 cubic feet) Photographs, Oversize Documents

Restrictions

Pages containing Social Security information have been removed from files and photocopies without that information substituted. Original pages will be put back in files after January 1, 2046.

 


Historical Background

Short Terms Abroad (STA), a nondenominational evangelically-oriented service agency, was originated and sponsored by Tyndale House Foundation, Wheaton, IL. It was incorporated in 1965 and functioned until 1976, when the organization merged with Intercristo. The purpose of STA was three-fold: 1) To encourage missions to use short-term staff; 2) to provide a means of screening personnel to mission groups who were temporarily in need of specialized skills or augmentation of staff; and 3) to offer opportunities of service in the mission field to those who could serve only a short time as opposed to making a lifetime commitment.

The Board of Directors in 1966 included Wallace Erickson, Dr. Malcolm I. Forsberg, Edwin L. Frizen, Jr., Peter Gunther, Clyde W. Taylor, and Kenneth N. Taylor. Richard Wolff was the first part-time Executive Director between 1966-1967, succeeded by Rev. Irving A. Philgreen in 1967. That same year, the agency was reincorporated separately from Tyndale House Foundation. In 1970, Kenneth N. Taylor was Chairman of the Board and the offices were based in Wheaton. In addition, there were two branch offices in Lucas, OH, and Indianapolis, IN, as well as a field office in London. The Wheaton office was later moved to Downers Grove, IL, where the Opportunities Directory was published and distributed by a part-time staff. Income rose from $38,000.00 in 1969 to $61,000.00 in 1974.

As an agency, Short Terms Abroad sought to reach students, retired men and women, skilled tradesmen, and qualified professionals. These individuals served periods of time varying from several weeks to a maximum of forty-eight months. Recruiting was accomplished in several ways. Primary emphasis was on direct mailings, augmented with STA publications; advertisements in school and college papers and on radio stations; films; seminars; contacts with churches; and conferences. Short Terms Abroad bulletins were initially published quarterly and later superseded by an annual Opportunities directory which proved to be the most effective method of recruitment. The directory listed current job categories, countries, and missions needing personnel and was mailed to churches, schools, libraries, missions, or individuals. By 1970, 20 thousand Opportunities Directories were published. This number rose to 240 thousand in 1974, all but a few of which were direct orders.

Part of the promotion material included an expanded thesis written by STA secretary Judy Barr entitled Overseas Short Terms Service, which traced the history of short term missionary service, growing in this country from barely a dozen missions using this type of term to 86 in 1967. Talent teams, adult vocation groups, student summer programs and mission associate programs were some of the ways in which STA developed. Emphasis was on short term as a reference not to commitment but to time span, and on breaking down a laymen/professional double standard as opposed to the concept of professional/nonprofessional ministry, with mission as an all-Christian vocation limited neither geographically or professionally. Problems and benefits of this type of service were discussed candidly as a realistic preparation for the short term involvement. Screening was based on these as well as on professional qualifications and doctrinal beliefs.

The decision to terminate STA was the outcome of a review by the Board of Directors of the goals and accomplishments of the organization. Experience proved that a directory was the most effective means of listing openings for short term service, that missions agencies preferred to do their own dossiers and screening, and that both missions and Christian laymen were aware of and using short term service. With these goals reached, mailing ceased in 1975 and the functions of STA were taken over by Intercristo in 1976. A post office box was maintained and was still in existence in 1981 for the purpose of referring contacts as they continued to be mailed to STA.


[NOTE: In the Scope and Content description, the notation "folder 1-1" means box 1,    folder 1.]

Scope and Content

Boxes 1 to 4 contain Active Dossier files of individuals who were placed in various short-term duties with missions. The files include dossiers and correspondence relating to assignments. Boxes 5 to 8 hold records of applicants who for varying reasons were placed on in inactive status. Existing photos of Active and Inactive applicants are alphabetized by last name in the Photo file. Dossiers include conversion experiences and personal motivations for service in mission work. References provide insight into personality traits useful for mission service. Folder 5-82 includes a 1968 set of bilingual Sunday school lessons in Chinyanja, an African dialect, and English.

General files are located in Boxes 9-12, covering the years between 1965 and 1976. The full scope of the operation of STA is reflected in the correspondence, minutes of board meetings, and mailing lists of colleges, seminaries, churches, Christian organizations, and publications. STA personnel, names and addresses, and board minutes can be found in folders 9-34 and 9-36. Folder 9-79 contains basic data used by the International Congress on World Evangelization, 1974, for the study of individual countries. Posters and newspapers aimed at urban street/drug culture are in folder 9-57 and OS 16. A copy of a research report, Laymen Abroad in Christian Mission, is in folder 9-85. A summary of the principles of Latin America Mission's Evangelism-in-Depth program is in folder 10-34. Folder 12-16 includes a paper developing the rationale of short term services and outlines potential personnel problems realistically. Another paper, "The Challenge of Youth," written by the first director of STA, Richard Wolff, is in folder 12-87.

Boxes 13-15 contain an incomplete set of files, M-W, of correspondence with the missions with which STA dealt for placement of personnel. These include radio stations, publishing houses, crusade groups, translators, schools, and relief agencies, as well as established denominational and nondenominational mission units in individual countries.

Provenance

The material for this collection was given to the Center by Rev. Irving Philgreen in 1980 and 1981.

Accession #: 80-170
October 2, 1981
Frances L. Brocker
R. Shuster
J. Nasgowitz


LOCATION RECORD
Accession # 80-170
Type of Material: Oversized Materials


The following items are located in the OS FILE; request by Folder Titles at the beginning of each entry below:

GENERAL FILES: CHRISTIAN INFORMATION COMMITTEE, 1969 (OS 16). Four newspapers. From folder 9-57.

5 COLLEGE NEWSPAPERS (OS 16).
Earlham College: The Earlham Post, Feb. 20, 1968
Friends University: University Life, Oct. 12, 1967
Malone College: Malone Aviso, Oct. 12, 1967
Marion College: The Journal, Nov. 16, 1967
Moody Bible Institute: Moody Student, Nov. 3, 1967

RECRUITMENT, 1968, COLLEGE ADS (OS 16). From folder 12-1.

GENERAL FILES: WAREHOUSE, MRS. BARBARA FAGEN, ZIMMERMAN INSURANCE, 1974 (OS 16). Copy of lease from folder 12-16.

GENERAL FILES: TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS, 1970 (OS 16). Lease, newspaper reprint, and book jacket for The Marriage Affair from folder 12-51.

GENERAL FILES: NEW LIFE LEAGUE, 1966-1969, N.D. (OS 16). Newspaper, Herold of His Coming, from folder 13-14.

*****

LOCATION RECORD
Accession #80-170
Type of Material: Photographs


The following items are located in the PHOTO FILE; request by Folder Titles at the beginning of each entry below:

ALLEN, JAMES LEE. 1 b&w.
BAKER, PRISCILLA. 1 b&w.
BANKS. MARGARET. 1 b&w.
BARTH, MARCIA. 1 b&w.
BRADSHAW, DONALD. 1 b&w.
BUXA, RUBY. 1 b&w.
CANTRELL, MR. AND MRS. GARY AND CHILDREN. 1 b&w.
CARPENTER, MR. AND MRS. JOHN P. Photo of Mr. and Mrs. John P. Carpenter, (Billy). 1 b&w.
CHASE, ROBERT. 1 b&w.
COLBY, RAYMOND LAWRENCE, JR., BEVERLY JEAN AND FAMILY. 1 b&w.
CROWELL, ROBERT R. 1 b&w.
DAVIS, RICHARD A. 1 b&w.
ERICKSON, DR. WALLACE A. 2 b&w.
FLOKSTRA, KAY. 1 b&w.
FORSBERG, DR. MALCOLM. 1 b&w.
FRIZEN, EDWIN L., JR. 1 b&w.
GRAMMONT, HAZEL. 1 color.
GUNTHER, PETER F. 1 b&w.
HANSON, DR. LEWIS W. 1 b&w.
HANSON, MRS. L. W. 1 b&w.
HARMON, RICHARD K. 1 b&w.
HARRI, PIRKKO. 1 b&w.
HAXTON, CHARLES R. 1 b&w.
HODGES, HOWARD K. 1 b&w.
HOLCOMB, CONLEY L. AND FAMILY. 1 b&w.
ISAACSON, SUSAN ARLENE. 1 b&w.
JOSEPH, REV. KENNY AND FAMILY. 1 b&w.
JORGENSEN, LESTER DEAN. 1 b&w.
KEAS, JOYCE. 1 color.
KEIM, EVELYN. 1 b&w.
KLEIN, MRS. HARRY. 1 b&w.
KOTINE, ZAMIRA. 1 b&w.
LADE, SUSAN C. 1 color.
LEHMANN, MR. AND MRS. CHRIS. 1 b&w.
LOCKWOOD, ALAN G. 1 b&w.
LOKEN, CORDELL. 1 b&w.
LOKEN, JEAN. 1 b&w.
McCONNELL, CHRIS. 1 color.
McGEHEE, ROSE. 1 color.
McGEHEE, WENDELL. 1 color.
MALON, H. SCOTT. 1 color.
MASTER, KATHRYN. 1 b&w.
MEYER, CATHARINE. 1 color.
MICHALKO, RUTH. 1 b&w.
MOLINARI, ROSE. 1 b&w.
MUMLEZ, ROSELINE. 1 b&w.
OAKES, BYRON R. 1 b&w.
OAKES, JOYCE. 1 b&w.
ORSINI, JOSEPHINE. 1 b&w.
PACKARD, CARLA. 1 b&w.
PALMER, BERNARD. 1 b&w.
PARIS, CHARLOTTE. 1 b&w.
PECK, EDNA. 1 color
PENNEL, ELAINE. 1 b&w.
PRICE, EUNICE. 1 b&w.
RAY, DARREL W. 1 b&w.
ROBBINS, JIM. 2 b&w.
ROBBINS, SHIRLEY AND CHILDREN. 1 color.
RUTH, IRMA KATHRYN. 1 b&w.
RUTH, DR. WILLARD D. O. 1 b&w.
RUTLEDGE, WILBERT AND HELEN. 1 b&w.
SAUERESSING, MRS. GRACE. 1 b&w.
SHANE, LOIS AND BILL. 1 b&w.
SHORT TERMS ABROAD, SUN AND WATER. 1 b&w.
SHUPACK, DR. BERNARD. 1 color and 1 b&w.
SKAPICK, CAROLE. 1 color.
SMITH, BEVERLY. 1 color.
STEWART, GAITHER, NANCY AND CHILDREN. 1 color.
STORESUND, MERWYN E. 1 b&w.
TAYLOR, CLYDE W. 1 b&w.
TAYLOR, KENNETH. 1 b&w.
TAYLOR, MARGARET. 1 b&w.
VAN SCHOOTEN, MELVIN. 1 color.
VISSERS, ALVIN AND RONDA. 1 b&w.
WALES, MRS. FRANK S. 1 b&w.
WEISS, DR. C. CHRISTIAN. 1 b&w.
WIGHT, PATRICIA ANN. 1 b&w.
WILSON, ALEXANDER FORD. 1 b&w.
WISE, CHRISTINE. 1 b&w.
WOODS, JOHN. 1 b&w.
WOODS, WINIFRED W. 1 b&w.
WORLEY, MARSHA. 1 b&w.


CONTAINER LIST

Box

Folder

Item

 

Active Dossier

1

 1 R

Ahlquist, Miss Diane; 1969-1970

1

 2 R

Alofs, Miss Lois; 1969-1970

1

 3 R

Ambrose, Mr. and Mrs. Lincoln; 1969-1970

1

 4 R

Anen, Mrs. Ruth; 1969

1

 5 R

Baker, Dorothy; 1967-1970

1

 6 R

Baker, Priscilla; 1969-1970

1

 7 R

Ball, Gilbert; 1968-1969

1

 8 R

Ballenger, Mr. and Mrs. Larry (Judith K. ); 1969

1

 9 R

Barnes, Patricia (Mrs. Russell McGlenn); 1968-1970

1

10 R

Barnum, Miss Cheryl; 1969-1970

1

11 R

Barth, Miss Marcia; 1968-1970

1

12 R

Bax, Miss Elizabeth A.; 1970

1

13 R

Bensiek, Miss Mary; 1969-1970

1

14 R

Berndt, Miss Audrey; 1968-1971

1

15 R

Berry, Gregory; 1967-1969

1

16 R

Bird, Dr. George L.; 1967-1970

1

17 R

Birkhoff, Mrs. Dorothy D.; 1966-1970

1

18 R

Bostick, Miss Mary Anne; 1968-1970

1

19 R

Bowden, William; 1967-1970

1

20 R

Brown, Mr. and Mrs. Wilson D.; 1969

1

21 R

Bryant, Mrs. Bernice; 1968-1969

1

22 R

Burge, Paul; 1969

1

23 R

Burley, John McKinley; 1969

1

24 R

Buxa, Miss Ruby; 1969-1970

1

25 R

Campbell, Mr. and Mrs. Edward; 1969-1970

1

26 R

Cantrell, Mr. and Mrs. Gary (Donna); 1969-1970

1

27 R

Carlburg, Mr. and Mrs. Herbert; 1968-1969

1

28 R

Carpenter, Mr. and Mrs. John; 1968-1970

1

29 R

Carson, Miss Carol Lee; 1969-1970

1

30 R

Chase, Robert J.; 1966-1969

1

31 R

Childers, Mr. and Mrs. James (Mary); 1969-1970

1

32 R

Clayden, Mr. and Mrs. Bernard; 1969-1970

1

33 R

Clemen, Robert; 1969-1970

1

34 R

Coffman, Miss Lorene; 1970

1

35 R

Colby, Mr. and Mrs. Raymond (Beverly); 1970

1

36 R

Cook, Miss Susan Ellen; 1969-1970

1

37 R

Cross, Mr. and Mrs. Warren D.; 1966-1970

1

38 R

Dattoli, Miss Diane Janeen; 1968-1971

1

39 R

Davis, Mr. and Mrs. Mortimer (Grace); 1969-1970

1

40 R

Davis, Richard A.; 1969-1970

1

41 R

Denslow, Miss Barbara; 1970-1971

1

42 R

De Shong, Miss Mildred; 1969-1970

1

43 R

Douglass, Mrs. Laura Adell; 1968-1970

1

44 R

Eagle, Darrel; 1968-1969

1

45 R

Ecklebarger, Rev. Kermit A.; 1969

1

46 R

Edgar, Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth M.; 1969-1970

1

47 R

Eickmeier, Mr. and Mrs. Alvah; 1969-1971

1

48 R

Fleser, Mr. and Mrs. Calvin; 1969

1

49 R

Forester, Miss Carol Lee; 1968

1

50 R

Fremd, Miss Irma; 1966-1970

1

51 R

French, Miss Evelyn; 1970-1971

1

52 R

Frist, Mrs. Elfriede; 1968-1971

1

53 R

Garner, Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Elsie); 1967-1970

1

54 R

Gay, Miss Jane Lynette; 1968-1970

1

55 R

George, Miss Diane; 1968-1970

1

56 R

Godaert, Mr. and Mrs. Ron; 1969-1970

1

57 R

Golz, Rev. Leed; 1967-1969

2

 1 R

Goodridge, Miss Mary Alice; 1969

2

 2 R

Goss, Miss Deborah; 1967-1970

2

 3 R

Hamilton, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J.; 1968-1970

2

 4 R

Harri, Miss Pirkko; 1968-1969

2

 5 R

Harrison, Miss Maureen Eva; 1969-1970

2

 6 R

Harrison, Miss Patricia Joy; 1966-1970

2

 7 R

Hensley, Mrs. Elizabeth; 1969-1970

2

 8 R

Hickey, Rev. and Mrs. Kenneth B., Jr.; 1969-1970

2

 9 R

Hill, Mr. and Mrs. James M.; 1965-1969

2

10 R

Hilligoss, Miss Dorcas; 1968-1969

2

11 R

Hodges, Howard K.; 1967-1968

2

12 R

Hoffmeister, Miss Jean; 1967-1970

2

13 R

Holcomb, Mr. and Mrs. Conley L.; 1966-1969

2

14 R

Howell, Miss Rena Mae; 1968-1970

2

15 R

Isaacson, Miss Susan Arlene; 1969

2

16 R

Ireson, Mr. and Mrs. Clayton (Nannie); 1970

2

17 R

Jacobsen, Mr. and Mrs. Frank A.; 1969-1970

2

18 R

Jestes, Miss Marilyn G.; 1968-1970

2

19 R

Johnson, Mr. and Mrs. Gaylord K.; 1968-1970

2

20 R

Johnson, Miss Claudia; 1970-1972

2

21 R

Johnson, Miss Myrtle; 1969-1970

2

22 R

Johnston, Miss Joan; 1968-1971

2

23 R

Jordan, Miss Dorothy; 1968-1970

2

24 R

Jungman, Lester Dean; 1968-1969

2

25 R

Keas, Miss Joyce A.; 1969-1970

2

26 R

Keith, Mr. and Mrs. James (Marlene); 1968-1970

2

27 R

Kejr, Miss Rosalie; 1967-1970

2

28 R

Kenall, Miss Kay Ann; 1967-1970

2

29 R

Khan, John Arif; 1968-1969

2

30 R

King, Mr. and Mrs. Allan David (Barbara); 1970-1971

2

31 R

Kinner, Miss Ellen Louise; 1969-1970

2

32 R

Kinsey, Miss June I.; 1970

2

33 R

Korver, Miss Kate; 1968-1970

2

34 R

Kraft, Mr. and Mrs. Frederick; 1968

2

35 R

Langford, Miss Cheryl; n.d.

2

36 R

La Rocca, Miss Nina; 1970

2

37 R

Lee, Mr. and Mrs. Douglas; 1970

2

38 R

LeFever, Miss Marlene; 1966-1968

2

39 R

Lenox, Theodore John; 1969-1970

2

40 R

Lodien, Miss Carol; 1970

2

41 R

Loewen, Miss Elaine; 1968-1970

2

42 R

Loken, Mr. and Mrs. Cordell (Joan); 1966-1970

2

43 R

Lowry, Mr. and Mrs. Steven D.; 1967-1968

2

44 R

McLendon, Mrs. Enos; 1969-1970

2

45 R

McManus, Mrs. L.C. (Marjorie); 1967-1970

2

46 R

MacMillan, Miss Donna E.; 1970

2

47 R

MacPhee, Mr. and Mr. Archie; 1968-1970

2

48 R

McQuoid, Dr. and Mrs. David; 1967-1969

2

49 R

Madden, Miss Katharine; 1968-1971

2

50 R

Mahler, Miss Laura; 1969-1970

2

51 R

Martin, Miss Kathryn Lee; 1969-1970

2

52 R

Mauzy, Edwin Ken; 1968-1969

2

53 R

Mayer, Miss Karen; 1970

2

54 R

Mead, Rev. and Mrs. Kenneth; 1968-1970

2

55 R

Mendro, Mr. and Mrs. Wayne (Linda); 1968-1970

2

56 R

Moore, Mr. and Mrs. Gordon E.; 1968-1970

2

57 R

Murphy, Mr. and Mrs. Robert A.; 1968-1969

3

 1 R

Nash, Clifford; 1970

3

 2 R

Neal, Marquerite W.; 1969-1970

3

 3 R

Nelson, Mr. and Mrs. John Michael; 1969-1970

3

 4 R

Nicholls, Delmar L.; 1968-1969

3

 5 R

Niswander, Miss Rosemary; 1968-1970

3

 6 R

Noble, Mr. and Mrs. Judson I. (Dorothy); 1967-1970

3

 7 R

Noffsinger, Miss Beatrice; 1967-1970

3

 8 R

Omley, Miss Sharon; 1969-1970

3

 9 R

Orsini, Mrs. Josephine; 1969

3

10 R

Owens, Miss Carol Virginia; 1969-1970

3

11 R

Paris, Miss Charlotte; 1969

3

12 R

Peck, Mrs. Edna, G.; 1968-1969

3

13 R

Pederson, Miss Patricia; 1969

3

14 R

Pendergraft, Mr. Robert C.; 1967-1970

3

15 R

Perkins, Mr. and Mrs. C. S.; 1970

3

16 R

Pfennig, Miss Helen; 1968-1970

3

17 R

Phillips, Miss Susan; 1967-1968

3

18 R

Philpot, Miss Leona Juanita; 1969-1970

3

19 R

Polhamus, Miss Barbara Jo; 1967-1969

3

20 R

Priem, Bruce A.; 1968-1969

3

21 R

Rankin, Miss Margaret E.; 1968

3

22 R

Ratledge, Rev. and Mrs. Wilbert H. (Helen); 1965-1978

3

23 R

Reed, Mr. and Mrs. Russ, Amy Russ; 1967-1972

3

24 R

Rhoades, Miss Lillian; 1969-1970

3

25 R

Rice, Mr. and Mrs. John A. (Yolanda); 1967-1969

3

26 R

Richards, Mr. and Mrs. Kelvin B.; 1968-1970

3

27 R

Richardson, Mr. and Mrs. W. D. (Barbara); 1969-1970

3

28 R

Ridderhoff, Warren P.; 1968-1970

3

29 R

Riddlé, Miss Freda June; 1969-1970

3

30 R

Robbins, Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy L. (Shirley); 1969-1971

3

31 R

Rose, Miss Bonnie J.; 1970

3

32 R

Runnels, Mrs. Saundra S.; 1969-1970

3

33 R

Russell, Mr. and Mrs. Leo; 1970

3

34 R

Samuel, P. V.; 1967-1970

3

35 R

Sankey, Miss Sandra Kay; 1968-1969

3

36 R

Schipper, Mr. and Mrs. Julius; 1966-1968

3

37 R

Schneider, Dr. and Mrs. Del; 1966-1968

3

38 R

Scott, H. Malon; 1969-1970

3

39 R

Shaver, Miss Mildred Alma; 1967-1970

3

40 R

Shockley, Mr. and Mrs. William (Judyjeanne); 1966-1969

3

41 R

Shoemaker, Mr. and Mrs. Paul; 1968-1971

3

42 R

Shupack, Dr. Bernard M., DDS; 1969

3

43 R

Simpson, Mr. and Mrs. Albert; 1967-1970

3

44 R

Skelton, Fred L.; 1968-1970

3

45 R

Slayton, Dr. and Mrs. Wilfred G.; 1965-1969

3

46 R

Smith, Mrs. Beverly D.; 1969

3

47 R

Stauffer, Miss Lois M.; 1968-1970

3

48 R

Summers, Miss Mary; 1967-1970

3

49 R

Stewart, Mr. and Mrs. Gaither (Nancy); 1969-1970

3

50 R

Stokes, Mr. and Mrs. Willard (Elsie L.); 1969-1972

3

51 R

Studebaker, Mrs. R. J. (Beth); 1967-1969

3

52 R

Swenson, Miss Rosemary; 1969

3

53 R

Teich, Mrs. Ruby; 1969

3

54 R

Thompson, Mrs. Marie A.; 1969-1970

3

55 R

Trimble, Darrel T.; 1968-1969

3

56 R

Van Sweden, Mrs. Rosemary; 1968-1970

3

57 R

Vega, Mr. and Mrs. Misael; 1969-1970

3

58 R

Voege, Miss Carol; 1970

4

 1 R

Wachter, Miss Cheryl; 1968-1970

4

 2 R

Walker, Miss Rosemary; 1968-1969

4

 3 R

Weiner, Miss Carole Ann; 1969-1970

4

 4 R

Weiss, Mrs. Peter (Marguerite); 1969

4

 5 R

White, Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Francis (Catherine); 1967-1969

4

 6 R

Wikoff, Miss Patricia; 1969

4

 7 R

Williams, Douglas E.; 1967-1970

4

 8 R

Wilson, Effie C.; 1968-1970

4

 9 R

Wise, Miss Christine Eva; 1969-1970

4

10 R

Wood, Miss Betty Jean; 1970

4

11 R

Woodring, Mrs. Glen H. (Muriel); 1968-1969

4

12 R

Woods, Mr. and Mrs. John G. (Winifred); 1965-1969

4

13 R

Wright, Dr. and Mrs. Paul (Mabel K.); 1969-1970

4

14 R

Zindars, Miss Karen; 1968-1969

 

Inactive Dossier

5

 1 R

Adams, Mr. and Mrs. Edward; 1968-1969

5

 2 R

Adams, Portia; 1966-1967

5

 3 R

Adebayo, E. O.; 1967

5

 4 R

Agalsuma, Calvin; 1967-1968

5

 5 R

Allen, Mr. and Mrs. Jack E.; 1967-1969

5

 6 R

Allen, James Lee; 1969

5

 7 R

Alley, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey; 1968-1969

5

 8 R

Anderson, Kenneth F.; 1966

5

 9 R

Arbouet, Remus; 1966

5

10 R

Armstrong, Dave; 1967

5

11 R

Aszback, Mr. and Mrs. Robert A.; 1968-1969

5

12 R

Baar, Henry M.; 1966

5

13 R

Bammel, Mr. and Mrs. Stanley E.; 1967

5

14 R

Banks, Miss Margaret; 1968-1969

5

15 R

Barnell, Miss Donna; 1968-1969

5

16 R

Barnes, Dorothy; 1966-1967

5

17 R

Baxter, Miss Patricia Ann; 1968-1969

5

18 R

Beal, Rev. and Mrs. David; 1968

5

19 R

Beams, Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Karen); 1968-1969

5

20 R

Beilstein, Gerald; 1966-1969

5

21 R

Bell, Rev. Paul Timothy Jr.; 1965-1967

5

22 R

Bennett, Miss Marlene; 1968

5

23 R

Benorthan, Mr. Robert; 1968-1969

5

24 R

Bernd, Mr. and Mrs. Donald; 1965-1967

5

25 R

Berry, Mr. and Mrs. Donald William; 1968-1969

5

26 R

Black, Rev. and Mrs. Nelson; 1968

5

27 R

Blackham, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A.; 1968-1969

5

28 R

Blair, Miss Lorraine Fern; 1968

5

29 R

Blohm, Mary B.; 1966-1969

5

30 R

Bonds, Onna; 1966-1967

5

31 R

Bon Giovanni, Rev. Ben; 1970

5

32 R

Borden, Mr. and Mrs. Robert; 1968

5

33 R

Borg, Miss Carolyn J.; 1968

5

34 R

Botting, Allen; 1968

5

35 R

Bradshaw, Donald; 1968-1969

5

36 R

Bramhall, James; 1967-1968

5

37 R

Brandt, Merlin; 1966-1967

5

38 R

Brant, Shirley Mae; 1968

5

39 R

Breckman, Miss Sharon; 1967-1968

5

40 R

Bronleewe, Rev. and Mrs. R. P. (Ruth); 1969

5

41 R

Brown, Rev. and Mrs. Victor Clayton; 1965-1966

5

42 R

Brown, Miss Lynette. S.; 1968-1969

5

43 R

Brown, Mr. and Mrs. Olie T. (Sibyl); 1968-1969

5

44 R

Brumet, James E.; 1965-1966

5

45 R

Brunson, Miss Huldah E.; 1967-1968

5

46 R

Bryan, J. L.; 1966

5

47 R

Bustard, Faithann, M.D.; 1966-1969

5

48 R

Carstens, Edward E.; 1966

5

49 R

Campbell, Miss Ruby; 1966-1969

5

50 R

Carlson, Miss Joanne, M.; 1968-1969

5

51 R

Carlson, Miss Kathleen; 1966

5

52 R

Carmichael, Mrs. Betty J.; 1967-1969

5

53 R

Carr, Mr. and Mrs. Dennis; 1966-1968

5

54 R

Carter, Miss K. Bernice; 1968

5

55 R

Casey, Rev. Robert F.; 1968-1969

5

56 R

Chacko, Rev. and Mrs. Mathews; 1967-1968

5

57 R

Cibik, Stephen Paul; 1969

5

58 R

Colby, Mr. and Mrs. Raymond L. (Beverly Joan); 1967-1969

5

59 R

Cook, Miss Elizabeth; 1966-1967

5

60 R

Cooper, Rev. and Mrs. Lee and Alma; 1966

5

61 R

Crowel, Robert; 1966-1967

5

62 R

Cunningham, Mrs. Grace; 1969

5

63 R

Daaling, Angelico; n.d.

5

64 R

Dain, Terry Michael; 1968

5

65 R

Davis, Mr. and Mrs. Elton (Hazel); 1966-1969

5

66 R

Davis, Rev. and Mrs. E. Paul; 1968-1969

5

67 R

Dawson, William Graham, Jr.; 1968

5

68 R

Day, Mr. and Mrs. Roger; 1968

5

69 R

Deahl, Miss Carol; 1968-1969

5

70 R

DeBoer, Mrs. Stewart (Helene); 1969

5

71 R

Del Castillo, Zenaida; 1970

5

72 R

Drake, Miss Eleanor; 1968

5

73 R

Duda, Mr. and Mrs. Frank T., Jr. (Carol); 1969

5

74 R

Eagleson, Miss Sandra; 1967-1968

5

75 R

Eckman, Miss Donna; 1966-1967

5

76 R

Enns, Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Luella); 1966-1968

5

77 R

Epp, Timothy; 1968-1969

5

78 R

Fackler, Dr. Miriam E.;

5

79 R

Farley, Mr. and Mrs. John; 1966-1968

5

80 R

Ferreri, Miss Jean; 1967-1969

5

81 R

Flint, Miss Mary; 1968-1969

5

82 R

 Flockstra, Miss Kay; 1968-1969; packet of bilingual S. S. lessons inChinyanja andEnglish; 1968, Africa

5

83 R

Fricke, Rev. and Mrs. Charles; 1968-1969

5

84 R

Gallant, Mr. and Mrs. Marion F.; 1968-1969

5

85 R

Garman, Russell; 1966-1968

5

86 R

Gebbart, Judith; 1966-1967

5

87 R

Gee, Kim; 1966

5

88 R

Gill, G. M. Albert; 1968

5

89 R

Ginther, Darrell R.; 1969

5

90 R

Getz, Miss Laura; 1965-1967

5

91 R

Goff, Don; 1968

5

92 R

Goodall, Mr. and Mrs. George; 1967-1969

5

93 R

Goodwin, Mr. and Mrs. Daniel P.; 1967-1969

5

94 R

Grammont, Mrs. Hazel S.; 1968-1969

6

1 R

Gregg, Mr. and Mrs. Daniel W. (Cindy); 1968-1969

6

2 R

Gregory, John A.; 1968

6

3 R

Grieg, Miss Ida; 1966-1967

6

4 R

Habbick, Miss Jeanne; 1966

6

5 R

Habegger, Miss Rosalyn; 1967

6

6 R

Haines, Miss Bonita A.; 1968

6

7 R

Haines, Walter F.; 1967-1969

6

8 R

Hall, Dave Byrum; 1968-1969

6

9 R

Hall, Mr. and Mrs. Victor W.; 1968-1969

6

10 R

Hannig, Mr. and Mrs. Edward E.; 1968-1969

6

11 R

Hanson, Rev. and Mrs. Lewis W.; 1966-1969

6

12 R

Hards, Miss Carol; 1968-1969

6

13 R

Harley, Mr. and Mrs. William R.; 1968-1969

6

14 R

Harmon, Richard K.; 1968-1969

6

15 R

Hathaway, Miss Janet; 1968-1969

6

16 R

Haxton, Mr. and Mrs. Charles R.; 1968-1969

6

17 R

Heizer, Mr. and Mrs. David (Carol); 1970

6

18 R

Heslit, Thomas; 1966

6

19 R

Hitchcock, Miss Anabelle L.; 1968

6

20 R

Hodgins, Clifford B.; 1968-1969

6

21 R

Hokanson, Miss Eunice; 1967-1968

6

22 R

Hoon, Suzanne; 1966-1967

6

23 R

Hopler, Miss Ruth E.; 1968-1969

6

24 R

Howell, Miss Mary Ann; 1966

6

25 R

Huckabee, Mrs. Velma N.; 1966

6

26 R

Ingersoll, Miss Karen; 1965-1969

6

27 R

Irwin, Miss Lynn R.; 1968-1969

6

28 R

Janney, Miss Margaret; 1966

6

29 R

Jennings, Ora; 1968

6

30 R

Johnson, Scott; 1968-1969

6

31 R

Jordan, James; 1968-1969

 6

32 R

Joseph, Sadfar C.; 1968

6

33 R

Katz, Miss Marsha; 1968-1969

6

34 R

Keim, Miss Evelyn; 1969

6

35 R

Kelly, Mr. and Mrs. John Thomas

6

36 R

Kilgore, Miss Edna R.; 1968-1969

6

37 R

Kirk, Miss Jennifer; 1967

6

38 R

Klein, Rev. Harry B.; 1966

6

39 R

Kleppin, Kenneth R.

6

40 R

Koopman, Miss Linda; 1966

6

41 R

Ko-ting, Miss Zamira L.; 1968-1969

6

42 R

Kramer, Eugen; 1967-1969

6

43 R

L; 1966-1968

6

44 R

Lade, Miss Susan Carol; 1968-1969

6

45 R

LaFrance, Gilbert; 1966-1969

6

46 R

Lee, Miss Ruby; 1967

6

47 R

Leeson, Rev. and Mrs. R. L. (Lois); 1968-1969

6

48 R

Legg, Miss Elizabeth; 1968-1969

6

49 R

Lehman, Mr. and Mrs. Chris (Frieda); 1968-1969

6

50 R

Leite, Francisco; 1966-1969

6

51 R

Leslie, Mr. and Mrs. Ralph E.; 1966

6

52 R

Libby, Miss Gail M.; 1967-1968

6

53 R

Lipscomb, Dr. Joseph; 1966

6

54 R

Livingston, Douglas; 1966-1968

6

55 R

Lloyd, Mr. and Mrs. Elvin Jr.; 1968

6

56 R

Lockwood, Alan G.; 1968

6

57 R

Loeks, Mr. and Mrs. John D.; 1968-1969

6

58 R

Lonen, R. John; 1967-1969

6

59 R

Lott, Mr. William A.; 1968-1969

6

60 R

Lovelace, Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Eleace C.); 1968-1969

6

61 R

McBride, Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. (Alice B.); 1969

6

62 R

McConnell, Miss Chris; 1968-1969

6

63 R

McDonald, Miss Marion; 1966

6

64 R

McGehee, Mr. and Mrs. Wendell (Rose); 1968-1969

6

65 R

McKinley, Mr. and Mrs. Harold (Verona); 1968-1969

6

66 R

McMunn, Miss Nancy; 1968-1969

6

67 R

Maines, Ronald; 1968-1969

6

68 R

Marmer, Mr. and Mrs. S. J.; 1965

6

69 R

Matthews, Tim C. and Carlson, Delores L.; 1966

6

70 R

May, Mr. and Mrs. David; 1966-1968

6

71 R

Meaney, Mr. and Mrs. Michael; 1969-1968

6

72 R

Mellis, John Charles; 1966-1969

6

73 R

Merchant, Mr. and Mrs.

6

74 R

Meter, David; 1966

6

75 R

Meyer, Miss Catharine; 1968-1970

6

76 R

Michael, Timothy C.; 1967-1968

6

77 R

Mikalko, Mrs. Ruth; 1969-1970

6

78 R

Middleton, Miss Betsy

6

79 R

Miles, Miss Mary Jane; 1969-1970

6

80 R

Miller, Miss Lois; 1966-1968

6

81 R

Mills, Mrs. Greg (JoAnn); 1968-1969

6

82 R

Minarck, William J.; 1968

6

83 R

Mohlenhoff, Miss Tru (Martha Gertrude); 1966-1967

6

84 R

Molinari, Miss Rosa; 1968-1969

6

85 R

Moritz, Miss Dorothy; 1968-1969

6

86 R

Morris, David R.; 1967-1968

6

87 R

Moser, Miss Jeray Anette; 1967-1970

6

88 R

Moss, Miss Joy; 1966-1969

6

89 R

Muller, Miss Anna; 1966-1970

6

90 R

Mumlez, Miss Roseline; 1967

6

91 R

Munoz, Miss Melinda; 1967-1968

6

92 R

Napier, Miss Beatrice; 1968-1970

6

93 R

Nelson, Rev. and Mrs. Frank H.; 1968-1969

6

94 R

Nelson, Ronald; 1968-1969

6

95 R

Nettinga, Miss Carol; 1966

6

96 R

Norris, Miss Janet L.; 1966-1970

6

97 R

Norris, Miss Patricia J.; 1967-1969

6

98 R

Nyberg, Miss Sharon; 1967-1968

7

 1 R

Oakes, Mr. and Mrs. Byron R. (Marie); 1967-1968

7

 2 R

Oakes, Miss Joyce Elaine; 1968-1969

7

 3 R

Occhuito, Miss Phyllis; 1968-1970

7

 4 R

Oestreich, Miss Sandra Lee; 1967-1969

7

 5 R

Oppel, Alfons; 1969

7

 6 R

Osborn, Merton Zella; 1966

7

 7 R

Osgood, Mr. and Mrs. John R.; 1968-1970

7

 8 R

Packard, Miss Carla; 1967-1970

7

 9 R

Page, Miss Genevieve; 1966-1970

7

10 R

Papworth, Richard B.; 1967-1969

7

11 R

Parker, Miss Carol; 1967-1969

7

12 R

Parmer, Cliff; 1970

7

13 R

Parnell, Carter; 1966-1968

7

14 R

Parr, Miss Martha LeAnn; 1967-1969

7

15 R

Patterson, Miss Corrine; 1967-1969

7

16 R

Paulson, Rev. and Mrs. R. Vernon; 1968-1969

7

17 R

Pedosiuk, Miss Anna; 1966-1969

7

18 R

Pennel, Miss Elaine; 1968-1969

7

19 R

Perkins, Miss Dorothea K.; 1968

7

20 R

Peterson, Mr. and Mrs. Richard D., (Mary Ellen); 1968-1970

7

21 R

Pheiffer, Kathleen A.; 1965-1966

7

22 R

Phillips, Dale A.; 1968

7

23 R

Pixley, Miss Mary; 1969

7

24 R

Poost, Miss Sherry; 1967-1970

7

25 R

Porter, Mr. and Mrs. Louis; 1968-1970

7

26 R

Portinga, Rev. and Mrs. Alfred; 1967-1969

7

27 R

Prestbye, Mr. and Mrs. Fergus N.; 1968-1969

7

28 R

Price, Mr. and Mrs. Louis P.; 1968

7

29 R

Prime, Mrs. Gladys Marie; 1969

7

30 R

Quiring, Miss Julia; 1966-1967

7

31 R

Rager, Timothy; 1967-1968

7

32 R

Ray, Darrel W.; 1968

7

33 R

Ray, Jean-Luc (Luc); 1966-1967

7

34 R

Ray, Mr. and Mrs. William; 1968-1970

7

35 R

Reeder, Orlenzo C., 1969

7

36 R

Reeves, Mrs. Laura; 1967-1968

7

37 R

Reichenbach, Mr. and Mrs. Bruce (Sharon); 1969-1970

7

38 R

Richardson, Miss Marjorie; 1969

7

39 R

Riddle, Miss Constance; 1967

7

40 R

Ringsmith, Miss Rosemary; 1968

7

41 R

Roberts, Mr. and Mrs. and Wes; 1968-1969

7

42 R

Robertson, Stuart Dunbar; 1969

7

43 R

Rockcastle, Glenn (Mr. and Mrs.); 1966

7

44 R

Roth, Rev. and Mrs. Veryl; 1968-1970

7

45 R

Rowe, David; 1968

7

46 R

Rowland, Miss Carolyn; 1968-1969

7

47 R

Rozendel, Fred; 1966

7

48 R

Ruark, Preston W.; 1967-1968

7

49 R

Rupenian, Miss Dorothy; 1966-1968

7

50 R

Ruth, Dr. and Mrs. Willard (Irma Kathryn); 1968-1970

7

51 R

Sabean, Mr. and Mrs. John W. (Barbara); 1965-1969

7

52 R

Salzman, Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Dean (Nancy); 1969

7

53 R

Sampson, Mrs. Laura; 1966

7

54 R

Sather, Miss Judith; 1967-1968

7

55 R

Saurressig, Mrs. Grace; 1967-1969

7

56 R

Schaughnessey, Mr. and Mrs. R. P.; 1968-1969

7

57 R

Schadle, Charles F.; 1966

7

58 R

Scherrer, Miss E. Diane; 1968-1969

7

59 R

Schiffer, Mrs. Edna L.; 1967-1968

7

60 R

Schmeiser, Miss Barbara Ann; 1966-1968

7

61 R

Schmidt, Dr. Ingeborg; 1969

7

62 R

Schrock, Miss Barbara Jane; 1966-1968

7

63 R

Schreeder, Miss Verna V.; 1967-1968

7

64 R

Schultze, Mr. and Mrs. Reimar (Marcia); 1966-1968

7

65 R

Schulz, Mr. and Mrs. Harold R. (Carol); 1966-1967

7

66 R

Schwartz, Miss Marilynn R.; 1969

7

67 R

Scruggs, Mr. Mr. and Mrs. Raymond M.; 1968-1969

7

68 R

Seevers, Mr. and Mrs. and Gerald W. (Adelene); 1967-1969

7

70 R

Sell, Dr. and Mrs. and Ralph Wilmer; 1968-1969

7

71 R

Shale, Miss Sandra; 1968-1969

7

72 R

Shane, Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. (Lois); 1968-1969

7

73 R

Shaw, Miss Jean; 1969

7

74 R

Sheets, Miss Sue Ellen; 1968-1969

7

75 R

Sims, Rev. and Mrs. Wilbur; 1967-1969

7

76 R

Singer, Miss Norma Jean; 1967-1968

7

77 R

Skapick, Miss Carole; 1968

7

78 R

Skelton, Mr. and Mrs. Riley A. (Mava); 1966

7

79 R

Smith, Miss Adell; 1968-1969

7

80 R

Smith, Mrs. Grace I.; 1968-1969

7

81 R

Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Wallace J.; 1969-1970

7

82 R

Soderdahl, Dr. and Mrs. Douglas W. (Nancy); 1967-1968

8

 1 R

Sollie, Miss Elaine Glenna; 1967-1968

8

 2 R

Souri, Mr. and Mrs. Daniel (Beulah); 1967-1968

8

 3 R

Souri, Stella; 1968

8

 4 R

Spencer, Mr. and Mrs. Charles; 1966

8

 5 R

Spencer, Miss Paulette; 1968-1969

8

 6 R

Spillum, Miss Donna; 1967-1968

8

 7 R

Squyres, Gerald B.; 1967-1968

8

 8 R

Storesund, Mervyn E.; 1968-1969

8

 9 R

Street, Ronald D.; 1968-1969

8

10 R

Strickland, Rudolph W.; 1968-1969

8

11 R

Stuart, Mr. and Mrs. Ashley (Myrtle); 1967

8

12 R

Sutherland, James S.; 1968-1969

8

13 R

Sutherlin, Miss Sharon Lee; 1968-1969

8

14 R

Swan, Rev. Franklin A.; 1968-1969

8

15 R

Symens, Miss Sharon D.; 1966

8

16 R

Tamburro, Miss Palma; 1966

8

17 R

Tang, Dr. and Mrs. Christopher; 1967-1969

8

18 R

Tanner, Bill; 1969-1970

8

19 R

Terrell, Joseph William; 1968-1969

8

20 R

Thiel, John; 1970

8

21 R

Thomas, William W.; 1966-1968

8

22 R

Thompson, Miss Leila Mae; 1966-1968

8

23 R

Thompson, Miss Lynda Nancy; 1970

8

24 R

Thompson, Paul Eugene; 1969

8

25 R

Thornton, Mrs. M. Gertrude; 1966

8

26 R

Tiffany, Miss Edith; 1967

8

27 R

Tracy, Mr. and Mrs. Hubert (Sylvia); 1966

8

28 R

True, Miss Margaret; 1967

8

29 R

Van Antwerp, Kenneth; 1967-1969

8

30 R

Van Broekhoven, Harold Jr.; 1967-1969

8

31 R

Van Ruler, Miss Marlis; 1967-1969

8

32 R

Van Schooten, Malvin; 1968-1969

8

33 R

Varkey, Abraham K.; 1969-1970

8

34 R

Varughese, Mr. and Mrs. Varges; 1966-1969

8

35 R

Vissers, Mr. and Mrs. Alvin (Ronda); 1967

8

36 R

Waggoner, Rev. and Mrs. Frank; 1966-1969

8

37 R

Wales, Mrs. Frank S.; 1967-1969

8

38 R

Wark, Robert; 1966

8

39 R

Weener, Mr. and Mrs. Norman; 1968-1970

8

40 R

Welty, Jeffrey M.; 1968-1969

8

41 R

Westerman, Miss Jewel; 1966

8

42 R

Whaley, James G.; 1968-1969

8

43 R

Whipple, Miss Jane; 1966-1969

8

44 R

White, William; 1967-1970

8

45 R

Whiteford, Mrs. Frances H.; 1969-1970

8

46 R

Wicks, Miss Marjorie; 1967-1969

8

47 R

Wight, Miss Patricia; 1966-1968

8

48 R

Wiley, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald; 1967-1970

8

49 R

Williams, Dennis P.; 1967-1969

8

50 R

Wilson, Alexander Ford; 1967-1969

8

51 R

Wilson, Mr. and Mrs. Donald R.; 1966-1969

8

52 R

Wind, Harold; 1968-1969

8

53 R

Winebrenner, Miss Suzanne; 1967-1969

8

54 R

Wolf, Samuel Dale; 1969-1970

8

55 R

Wolfe, Robert; 1967-1969

8

56 R

Wong, Miss Leticia; 1969-1970

8

57 R

Wood, Nelda; 1967

8

58 R

Worley, Miss Marsha; 1966-1968

8

59 R

Wright, Mr. and Mrs. Leslie F. (Linda K.); 1967-1969

8

60 R

Yek, Wilson; 1969

8

61 R

Zielke, Mr. and Mrs. Erwin H.; 1968-1969

8

62 R

Problems:A-V; 1967

8

63 R

Rejected:B-W; 1966

 

Gene ral Files

9

 1

 A; 1974-1976

9

 2

 Accrediting Association of Bible Colleges; Inc. 1967

 

 

 Advertising

9

 3

 

1967-1974

9

 4

 

College; 1968

9

 5

 

Periodicals; 1968

9

 6

 

Response, Advertising Publications; n.d.

9

 7

Airlines - Data and Information; 1968-1969

9

 8

Alderson-Broaddus college; 1968

9

 9

Alert Americans Association; n.d.

9

10

Fred Alexander and Associates; 1969

9

11

Allen, Frank; 1975

9

12

American Association of Bible Colleges; n.d.

9

13

American School; 1969

9

14

Applicant Processing; n.d.

9

15

Arcade Baptist Church; 1968

9

16

Asbury College; 1970

9

17

Association of Church Missions Committees; 1975

9

18

Atmarumeks, Junus (Far East Broadcasting Co., Indonesia); 1975

9

19

B; 1968-1975

9

20

Back to the Bible; 1969-1974

9

21

Banquet Missionary Display Materials; 1967

9

22

Barr, Judy; 1968-1970

9

23

Baum, Rev. William (Japan); 1975

9

24

Becker, Nils (AGAPE Movement, Korea); 1975

9

25

Bensenville Bible Church; 1968

9

26

Berean Baptist Church, Grand Rapids, MI; 1969

9

27

Bethany Baptist Church, DeKalb, IL; 1967

9

28

Bethany Baptist Church, Moline, IL; 1967-1968

9

29

Bethel College; 1967

9

30

The Bible and World Missions; 1968

9

31

Billy Graham Association; 1967-1975

9

32

Biola College; 1969-1974

9

33

Birch Terrace Baptist Church, Indianapolis, IN; 1969

9

34

Board Member Lists - Names and Addresses; n.d.

 

 

Board

9

35

 

STA - Correspondence; 1965-1970

9

36

 

Reports; 1967-1973

9

37

Besel, Donald (Faith Academy, Philippines); 1975

9

38

Box Score; 1967-1969

9

39

Bryan College; 1967-1968

9

40

By-Laws, STA; n.d.

9

41

C; 1967-1976

9

42

Calvary Baptist Church, Royal Oak-Hazel Park; 1968-1969

9

43

Calvary Bible College; 1967-1969

9

44

Card Receipting and Mailing System; n.d.

9

45

Carlson, Odd; 1973-1976

9

46

Carlson, Paul Foundation; 1969

9

47

Century Advertising; 1965-1966

9

48

Chan, Dr. and Mrs.; 1975

9

49

Charitable Giving; 1969

9

50

Chicago City College; 1968

9

51

China Graduate School; 1973

9

52

Chinese Christian Union Church; 1967

9

53

Christ Church of Oak Brook (Rev. Ed. Whitman); 1969-1971

9

54

Christian Air Service; 1969

9

55

Christian Businessmen's Committee (Evon Hedley); 1966-1969

9

56

Christian Data Systems; 1966-1969

9

57

Christian Information Committee; 1969

 

OS16

Christian Information Committee; 1969

9

58

Christian Literature Crusade (Sjoblom, Bob); 1975

9

59

Christian Pilots Association, Inc.; 1975

9

60

Christian, Robert (Hong Kong International School)

9

61

Christian Schools and Colleges List; 1963-1964; n.d.

 

 

Christian Service Corps

9

62

 

1965-1970

9

63

 

Meyer, Robert; 1968-1969

9

64

Christian Students Abroad; 1973

9

65

Christianity Unlimited (Larry Young); 1969

9

66

Church Growth/Latin America; 1969

9

67

Church Mail Market (Robert W. Westenberg and Co. Inc.); 1975-1976 68 ChurchResponse for Bulletins; 1967-1968

9

68

Cincinnati Bible Seminary; 1967

9

70

Coggins, Wade; 1975-1976

9

71

College Inquiry File; 1968

9

72

College - Short Term Programs; 1967

9

73

Colleges of Mid-America; 1972

9

74

Combes, Rev. and Mrs. Ernest; 1975

9

75

Combs, Jake (The Navigators, Taiwan); 1975

9

76

"Conflict"; 1965-1967

9

77

Conn, Harvie M.; 1974

9

78

Conservative Baptist Theological Seminary; 1967

9

79

Country Profiles (International Congress on World Evangelism); 1974-1975

9

80

Cumming, David; 1975

9

81

Currency Foreign Exchange; 1969

9

82

D; 1968-1975

9

83

David C. Cook Foundation; 1974

9

84

David, Donald (Christian Literature Crusade, New Zealand); 1975

9

85

Davies, Rev. Jack Hywel; 1968-1970

9

86

Dawson, Dave (The Navigators, Singapore); 1975

9

87

Debord, Harold; 1973

9

88

DeCamp, Otto (Christian Broadcasting System); 1975

9

89

Deferment from Military Service; 1967

9

90

Dictating Equipment; n.d.

 

 

Direct Mail

9

91

1968; n.d.

9

92

 

1972-1973

9

93

 

Promotion, Opportunities; 1974

 

 

Directory

10

 1

 

1969-1970

10

 2

 

1971-1973

10

 3

 

1974 - Letter to Missions Personnel Request; 1973

10

 4

 

Opportunities; 1971

10

 5

 

Opportunities; 1975

10

 6

 

Production; 1973

 

 

Distribution Opportunities

10

 7

 

1974

10

 8

 

1974; (1) Educators (2) STA Organizations

10

 9

 

1974; (3) STA Churches (4) Tyndale House Publisher

10

10

 

1974; (5) Intercristo (8) David C. Cook

10

11

 

1974; (9) Individuals (10) Placement Office

10

12

 

1974; (11) Librarians (12) Missions in Opportunities 1974

10

13

 Divorce and Mission Policy; 1975

10

14

Drew University and Stony Point Summer Training Programs; 1965

10

15

E; 1967-1976

10

16

Ebenezer Baptist Church, Detroit, MI; 1973

10

17

Ecklesdafer, Don (STA board); 1971-1974

10

18

Educational Institutions Academic Teaching Courses for Missionary Children; n.d.

10

19

Eerdmans; 1969

10

20

 Emmaus Bible school; 1969

10

21

Employment Agencies, Non-Mission; n.d.

 

 

 Equipment

10

22

      

1967-1968

10

23

      

Crown Telephone Valet; 1973

 10

24

 

Office Machines; n.d.

10

26

Evangel College; 1967

10

27

Evangelical Alliance Relief Fund; n.d.

10

28

Evangelical Communications Research Foundation, Dallas, TX; 1974

10

29

Evangelical Covenant Church, International Falls, MN; 1968

10

30

Evangelical Covenant Church, Madison, WI; 1967

10

31

Evangelical Mennonite Church, Woodburn, IN; 1969

10

32

Evangelical Missions Quarterly; 1971-1975

10

33

Evangelical Library, The; 1967

10

34

Evangelism in Depth; n.d.

10

35

Evangelical Missions Information Service; 1971

10

36

EMIS/IFMA Notes; 1970

10

37

EMIS Pulse:Latin America/ECLA; 1970-1971

10

38

Evan - Tone; 1969

10

39

F; 1967-1976

10

40

Fairview Baptist Church, Kansas City, KS; 1967

10

41

Family Stations, Inc. (Family Radio Network); 1968

10

42

Filing systems; n.d.

10

43

Financial Backing for STA; Call reports; 1969

10

44

First Baptist Church, McClouth, KS; 1967

10

45

First Baptist Church, Troy, MI; 1968

10

46

First Evangelical Church, Memphis, TN; 1970

10

47

First Evangelical Free Church, Chicago, IL; 1967

10

48

First Federated Church, Des Moines, IA; 1968-1969

10

49

Fort Wayne Bible College; 1967

10

50

Foundation Library Center; 1967-1968

10

51

Friesen, Roland (Far Eastern Gospel Crusade, Japan); 1975-1978

10

52

Frizen, Edwin L.; 1969-1976

 

 

Funding

10

53

 

Direct Mail/Campaign; 1968-1969

10

54

 

Direct Mail Kits; 1968; n.d.

10

55

 

Direct Mail/ Churches Response to 10/68 Mailing; 1968

10

56

Funding Foundations; 1968-1969

 

 

Fund-Raising

10

57

 

Brochures; n.d.

10

58

 

Institute, Plymouth Meeting, PA; 1974

10

59

G; 1969-1976

10

60

George Fox College; 1968-1970

10

61

Goodwin, J. G. and June (Korea Baptist Mission); 1975

10

62

Gordon Divinity School; 1967

10

63

Gospel Films, Inc.; 1965

10

64

Gospel Light Publications; 1973

10

65

Grand Rapids School of Bible and Music/Missionary Project; 1968-1976

10

66

Graphic and Editorial Services (Wayne Kiser); 1975

10

67

Grayarc Company, Inc.; 1968

10

68

H; 1967-1976

10

69

Harris, Hugh (The Navigators, Japan); 1975

10

70

HCJB Foundation (John Gosney); 1968

10

71

High School Student Inquiries; 1976

10

72

Houghton College; 1973

10

73

I; 1968-1975

10

74

IBM; 1968-1975

10

75

Incorporation (STA); 1967

10

76

Independent Fundamental Churches of America; 1975

 

 

 Info for Board Meeting; 1975-1976

 

 

Intercristo

10

78

 

1969-1976

10

79

 

Comments; 1975-1976

10

80

Interdenominational Foreign Mission Association Annual Meeting Study Papers, MissionExecutives Retreat Report; 1967

10

81

Interlink (Paul M. Hanselman, Executive Secretary); 1974

10

82

International Christian Broadcasters; 1968-1971

10

 

Inter-Varsity Christian Fellowship

10

83

 

Student Training in Missions; 1973-1974

10

84

 

Student Foreign Missions Fellowship; 1971-1975

10

85

Instant Data Systems; 1976

 

 

Invoices

10

86

 

Numerical, Paid; 1975

10

87

 

Paid; 1975-1976

10

88

 

Unpaid; 1976

10

89

J; 1967-1974

10

90

James, Melvill (Wycliffe, Auckland, New Zealand); 1975

10

91

Jensen, Charles; 1968-1969

10

92

John Brown University; 1967-1968

10

93

Johnson, Hugo (TEAM, Taiwan); 1975

10

94

K; 1967-1974

10

95

KBBW (Radio Station); 1969

10

96

KBIF (Radio Station); 1966

10

97

Keswick Conference; July 8-15, 1967

10

98

KGDN (Radio Station, Phil Butler); 1967

10

99

K-ICY (Radio Station); 1966

10

100

Kilbourne, Dr. and Mrs.; 1975

10

101

Kim, Billy (Christian Service, Inc.); 1975

10

102

King's College, The; 1969

10

103

Knight, Rev. Orman (CBFMS - Philippines); 1975

10

104

Koinonia Foundation; 1968-1969

10

105

KSDA (Radio Station); 1967

10

106

KTIS (Radio Station); 1967-1968

10

107

Kweder, Tom (New Tribes Mission); 1975

11

 1

L; 1967-1975

11

 2

Language Training; 1968-1974

11

 3

Lauw, Jeremy (Singapore); 1975

11

 4

Leetz - Other Lawyers; 1966-1976

11

 5

Legal Documents (STA); 1967-1968; n.d.

11

 6

Lentz, Jack and Alice (Far East Broadcasting Co.); 1975

11

 7

Letters from Returned Applicants

11

 8

Litaniwan, Hosea (Indonesian Crusades Foundation); 1975

11

 9

Literature Order; 1968-1969

11

10

Lo, Kenneth K. M. (FEBC, Hong Kong); 1975

11

11

M; 1968-1976

11

12

Magbanua, Fred (Far East Broadcasting Co., Philippines); 1975

11

13

Mailing List; 1968-1969

11

14

3M Business Products Sales, Inc.; 1967

11

15

Mailing Lists Chart; n.d.

11

16

Mailing Permits; 1967-1975

11

17

Mailings; 1966-1968; n.d.

11

18

Mailings (STA); 1971-1978

11

19

Major Plastics, Inc.; 1968

11

20

Management Supervision; 1967

11

21

Medical Amateur Radio Council, MARCO; 1969

11

22

Medical Assistance Programs, Inc.; n.d.

11

23

Midwest Christian College; 1967

11

24

Miller, Janet (International Missions, Inc.); 1975

11

25

Minnehaha Academy; 1967

11

26

Missionary Internship, Inc.; 1965-1976; n.d.

11

27

Missions Monthly Survey (STA); 1974

11

28

Missionary Services, Inc.; 1973-1975;n.d.

 

 

Missions Advanced Research and Communication Center, MARC

11

29

 

1967-1974

11

30

 

Correspondence; 1967-1969

11

31

Missions Founded Since 1945; n.d.

11

32

Moody Bible Institute; 1968

11

33

Muys, John (YFC, New Zealand); 1975

11

34

Mc; 1974-1976

11

35

McLean Bible Church; 1969-1970

11

36

N; 1967-1976

11

37

Narramore, Dr. Clyde; 1967; n.d.

11

38

National Council of Churches of Christ Peace Corps; 1965-1967; n.d.

11

39

National Liberty Foundation of Valley Forge, Inc.; 1968-1969

11

40

Nazarene Theological Seminary; 1967

11

41

North, Jim (The Navigators, Indonesia); 1975

11

42

Northwestern College; 1969

11

43

Northwestern College Radio; 1967

11

44

O; 1975-1976

11

45

Oak Hill Presbyterian Church, Evansville, IN; 1969

11

46

Office Supplies; 1967

11

47

Ohio University; 1968

11

48

Oral Roberts University; 1968-1976

11

49

Orchard View Congregational Church; 1968

11

50

Orientation; 1969-1970

11

51

Outward Bound; n.d.

11

52

Overseas Careers; 1967

11

53

P; 1968-1976

11

54

Pace Institute; 1968

11

55

Palmer, Barnard (STA board Member); 1974-1976

11

56

Passport and Visa Information; 1975

11

57

Peace Corps; 1964-1969; n.d.

11

58

Peach, Rev. Stanley (CBFMS, Taiwan); 1975

11

59

Pending; 1975

11

60

Personal Profiles Question; 1975

11

61

Personal Needs/Survey; 1968

11

62

Peterson, Paul (Morrison Academy, Taiwan); 1975

11

63

Philadelphia Academy of Bible; 1968-1970

11

64

Philgreen: Curriculum Vitae; n.d.

11

65

Philgreen, George; 1967-1970

11

66

Philgreen's Letter Service; 1974

11

67

Post Office Data; 1967-1970

11

68

Post Office Permit; 1970

11

69

Printing Book Marks; 1968

11

70

Progress on Tapes; 1975-1976

11

71

Publicity (STA); 1966-1973

 

 

Publication

11

72

 

The Mission Handbook, by Judy Barr; 1969

11

73

 

Overseas Short-term Service/Art work; n.d.

11

74

 

STA Bulletin #3; 1969

11

75

 

STA Bulletin #2; 1969

11

76

 

STA Bulletin #2; 1968

11

77

 

STA Bulletin #1; 1968

11

78

 

STA Bulletin #1; 1967

11

79

Publishers Reserve; 1975-1976

11

80

R; 1968-1976

11

81

Radio Bible Class; 1968

11

82

Radio Response; 1966

11

83

Radio Stations; 1976

11

84

Recap, Advertising Campaign; 1968

 

 

Recruiting

11

85

 

Church/Speaking Engagements - 500 mile radius; 1968

11

86

 

College Replies; 1965

11

87

 

College Survey; 1968-1969

12

1

 

College Paper Ads; 1968

 

OS16

 

College Paper Ads; 1968

 12

 2

 

Space Ads/College; 1967-1968

12

 3

Reichardt, Bill Jr.; 1967-1976

12

 4

Renner, Geoff (World Vision); 1975

12

 5

Rental(Mrs. Barbara Fagen); 1973

12

 6

Riots in the Streets/Sales; 1968

12

 7

S; 1968-1976

12

 8

Saint Paul Bible College; 1967-1969

12

 9

Samaritan's Purse; 1973

12

10

Sample Letters

12

11

Scripture Press; 1968-1973

12

12

Scripture Press Foundation; 1972-1974

12

13

Seely, Arthur (Pacific Broadcasting Association, Japan); 1975

12

14

Selective Service System (Draft Board); 1966

12

15

Short Termers; 1974

 12

16

Short Term Service - Articles and Papers; 1969

12

17

Smith, Elven and Joyce (Navigators, New Zealand); 1975

 12

18

Southern Baptist Convention (Radio and TV Commission); n.d.

12

19

Southwestern College; 1967

12

20

Speaking; Calvary Community Church; 1975

12

21

Speaking Engagements, Irv. Philgreen; n.d.

 

 

Short Terms Abroad

12

22

 

Activity Reports; 1967; n.d.

12

23

 

Chronological Running File; 1971-1974

12

24

 

Financial Reports; 1965-1969

12

25

 

Growth Proposal; 1969

12

26

 

Incorporation; 1967

12

27

 

Promotion Film; 1973

12

28

 

Seminars; n.d.

12

29

State University College; 1967

 

 

Stockbroker

12

30

 

Freehling and Co.; 1969

12

31

 

White, Weld and Co.; 1968-1969

12

32

Stonecroft Book Club; 1968

12

33

Strittmatter, Chuck and Nancy (Navigators, New Zealand); 1975

12

34

Success with Youth, Inc.; 1969

12

35

T; 1967-1975

12

36

Tabor College; 1974

12

37

Taylor, Clyde (STA board); 1969-1976

12

38

Taylor, Ken; 1967-1976

12

39

Taylor University; 1970-1973

12

40

Teen Power Conference; 1969

12

41

Telephone Information; 1968

12

42

Tests, Misc. Medical, Personal, Language, Aptitude; 1966

12

43

Toronto Bible College and London College of Bible and Missions; 1968

12

44

Training: Orientation for Candidates, Wheaton College; 1978

12

45

Transportation/Support; 1973

12

46

Travel; 1968-1976

12

47

 Trinity College and Seminary; 1967-1969

12

48

Twin City Bible Church, Champaign, IL; 1973

 

 

Tyndale House Foundation

12

49

 

1971-1973

12

50

 

Mary Taylor; 1972-1976

12

51

Tyndale House Publishers; 1970

 

OS16

Tyndale House Publishers; 1970

12

52

Tyler, Herb; 1975

12

53

U; 1973-1965

12

54

Unanswered Foreign Mail; 1974-1976

12

55

Underground Evangelism; 1970

12

56

Underwood, Richard (Seoul Foreign Language School, Korea); 1975

12

57

Unionville Methodist Church, Rochester, PA; 1967

12

58

United Presbyterian Church of the Atonement; 1969

12

59

Upper Room, The; 1967

12

60

Urbana Convention; 1967

12

61

Urbana; December 23-31; 1970

12

62

Urbana '73

12

63

Urbana '74

12

64

Urbana '73 Elective Seminar

12

65

V; 1969-1974

12

66

Village of Carol Stream; 1969

12

67

W; 1967-1976

12

68

Warehouse; Mrs. Barbara Fagen (Zimmerman Insurance); 1974

 

OS16

Warehouse; Mrs. Barbara Fagen (Zimmerman Insurance); 1974

12

69

Wei, Paul (World Vision, Taiwan); 1975

12

70

Wendling, Ken (Language Institute for Evangelism); 1975

12

71

Ulenz, Frederick (Bethany Christian School, Taiwan); 1975

12

72

Wheaton Area - Misc. Info.; n.d.

12

73

Wheaton College; 1967-1975

12

74

Wheaton College Student Missionary Project; 1968-1976

12

75

Wiley, Birne (STA Board Member); 1972-1976

12

76

Wilkinson, Mrs. Georgalyn (Far East Broadcasting Co.); 1973-1975

12

77

William Carey Institute, Pasadena, CA; 1974

12

78

William Jennings Bryan College; 1968

12

79

Wings for Christ; 1974-1975

12

80

Winona Lake; 1967

12

81

WMTC (Radio Station); 1966

12

82

World Reach Ministries; 1973

12

83

World Vision; 1973

12

84

Wright, Dr. and Mrs. Paul; 1971-1973

12

85

Wright Studio; 1968

12

86

XYZ; 1967-1968

12

87

Yoder, Mr. Lowell; 1969

12

88

Yoo, Paul (Navigators, Korea); 1975

 12

89

Youth Guidance, Inc.; 1975; n.d.

12

90

Youthtime - Messages, Radio; 1967

 

Missions

13

 1

Nagoya Christian Academy; 1969

13

 2

National Council of Churches; 1973

13

 3

National Council of Churches of Christ; 1967

13

 4

National Association of Evangelicals; 1965-1971

13

 5

National Association of Free Will Baptists; 1967

13

 6

National Educators Fellowship; 1965-1966

13

 7

National Fellowship of Brethren Churches; 1969

13

 8

National Home Missions Fellowship; 1965-1966; n.d.

13

 9

Navajo Bible School and Mission, Inc.; 1968-1976

13

10

Navajo Gospel Mission; 1968-1971

13

11

NAVE Technical Institute; 1974-1975

13

12

Navigators, The; 1965-1975

13

13

Nazareth Hospital EMMS; n.d.

13

14

New Life League; 1966-1969; n.d.

13

15

New Testament Baptist Missions, Inc.; 1972-1973

13

16

New Testament Missionary Union; 1970-1972

13

17

New Tribes Mission; 1966-1970

13

18

Newsasia; 1971

13

19

North Africa Mission; 1965-1971

13

20

North African Crusades; 1969

13

21

North Africa Indian Mission; 1971-1973

13

22

North American Baptist General Missionary Society; 1965-1969

13

23

North Arkansas Gospel Mission; 1970

13

24

Northeastern Gospel Crusade, Inc.; 1969

13

25

North Canada Evangelical Mission; 1966-1975

13

26

Northland Missions, Inc.; 1972

13

27

Oak Hills Fellowship, Inc.; 1970-1972

13

28

Oberlin Shansi Memorial Assn.; 1971

13

29

Oblate Indian Eskimo Council; 1967

13

30

Ochanomizu Student Christian Center; 1971-1973

13

31

Ohio Yearly Meeting Friends Church; 1969

13

32

Okinawa Christian college; 1968-1973

13

33

OMS International, Inc. (Oriental Missionary Society); 1966-1976, n.d.

13

34

Ontario Bible Conference; n.d.

13

35

Open Air Campaigners; 1971-1975

13

36

Open Bible Standard Missions; 1970-1972

13

37

Open Door Children's Home, Inc.; 1969-1972

13

38

Open Door Missionary Fellowship; 1969-1972

13

39

Operation Concern; n.d.

13

40

Operation Mobilization; 1965-1972; n.d.

13

41

Orinoco River Mission, The; 1967-1972; n.d.

13

42

Outreach, Inc.; 1968-1969; n.d.

13

43

Overseas Careers; 1968

13

44

Overseas Christian Servicemen's Centers; 1971-1973

13

45

Overseas Crusades, Inc.; 1966-1971

13

46

Overseas Ministries Study Center; 1971

13

47

Overseas Missionary Fellowship; 1965-1974

13

48

Overseas Personnel Recruitment Office; 1971-1972

13

49

Overseas Radio and Television, Inc.; 1970

13

50

H. Pable Radio and T.V. Evangelism; 1970

13

51

Pacific Building Association; 1966-1974

13

52

Pakistan Mission of the Associate Reformed Presbyterian Church; 1967

13

53

Palomar Baptist Camp, Inc.; n.d.

13

54

Pan American Christian Academy; 1965-1976

13

55

Pan American Missionary Society; 1971-1972

13

56

Pan Pacific Centers, Inc.; n.d.

13

57

Partners by Mission; n.d.

13

58

Pentecostal Assemblies of Canada; 1971

13

59

Pentecostal Church of God in America, Inc.; 1966-1970

13

60

Pentecostal Free-Will Baptist church, Inc.; 1974

13

61

Pentecostal Holiness Church; 1967-1974

13

62

Philippine Evangelical Enterprise, Inc.; 1972-1973

13

63

Pilgrim Fellowship, Inc.; 1971

13

64

Pilgrim Holiness Church; 1966

13

65

Pillar of Fire, West African Mission; 1971

13

66

Pioneer Girls, Inc.; 1971-1972

13

67

PJA-6 (Radio Station); 1966

13

68

Pocket Testament League; 1971-1974

13

69

Poynette Christian School; 1969-1970

13

70

Practical Missionary Training; 1970-1974; n.d.

13

71

Prairie Bible Institute; 1968-1974

13

72

Presbyterian Church in Canada, Women's Missionary Society; 1971

13

73

Presbyterian Church of the United States, Board of World Missions; 1967-1972; n.d.

13

74

Presbyterian Church of the United States, Board of World Missions, Literature; 1966-1968; n.d.

13

75

Inter-Presbyterian Mission Office; 1971

13

76

Prevention; 1972

13

77

Primitive Methodist International Mission Board; 1971

13

78

Prince Edward Island; 1967

13

79

Project Hope; 1968; n.d.

13

80

Radio 4 VEH; 1970-1972

13

81

Radio Del Pacifico; 1967-1970

13

82

Radio Voice of the Gospel; 1970-1972

13

83

Ramabai Mukti Mission; 1969-1973

13

84

Red Sea Mission Team; 1970-1974

13

85

Reinforcing Evangelicals and Pastors (REAP); 1968-1971; n.d.

13

86

Reformed Bible Institute; 1969-1975

13

87

Rehobath Mt. Mission, Inc.; 1971

13

88

Rest Haven; 1971

13

89

Regions Beyond Missionary Union; 1965-1975

13

90

Riverside Christian Training School; 1970

13

91

Revival Prayer Fellowship of India; 1972-1973

13

92

Roodepoort Mission Press of South Africa General Mission; 1966

13

93

Rumabai Mukje Mission; 1966

13

94

Rural Bible Mission; n.d.

13

95

Rural Home Missionary Association; 1970-1976; n.d.

13

96

Salvation Army, The; 1969-1974

13

97

San Antonio Friends School, Inc.; 1973

13

98

Santal Mission; 1971-1972

13

99

Sao Luis School for Missionary Children; 1969-1970

13

100

Santiago Christian School; 1972

13

101

Scripture Gift Mission, Inc.; 1970

13

102

Scripture Memory Mt. Mission; 1971-1972

13

103

Scripture Union; 1966-1971

13

104

Secondary School of Life; 1974

13

105

Self-Supporting Missionary Association; 1968

13

106

Send the Light, Inc.; 1971

13

107

Seoul Foreign School; 1971-1973

13

108

Seventh Day Baptist Missionary Society; n.d.

13

109

Shalom; 1970-1974

13

110

Shepherd's Bethel, The; 1971-1973

13

111

Slavic Gospel Association; 1970-1972

13

112

Smadja, Victor; 1968-1969

13

113

Soldotna "Christian School; 1971

13

114

Source of Light Mission; 1973

13

115

South America Indian Mission, Inc.; 1965-1969

13

116

South America Mission; 1971-1973

13

117

Southern Baptist Convention, Foreign Mission Board; 1969-1975

13

118

Southern Bible Testimony, Inc.; 1971

13

119

Southern European Mission; 1970

13

120

Southern Highland Evangel, Inc.; 1969-1973

13

121

Southwest Indian Mission Fellowship; 1969; n.d.

13

122

Southwestern Medical Clinic; 1972

13

123

Southwestern School of Mission; 1967-1970

13

124

Spanish Language Institute; 1965-1972

13

125

Spanish Language School; 1966-1971

13

126

Spanish World Gospel Mission, Inc.; n.d.

13

127

Student Liberation Movement; 1971

13

128

Sudan Interior Mission; 1966-1974

13

129

Summer Institute of International Studies; 1975; n.d.

13

130

Summer Institute of Linguistics; 1966-1969

13

131

Svenska Missionen I. Kina, Och, Japan; 1966-1969

13

132

Technical Assistance Missions; 1974

 

 

The Evangelical Alliance Mission (TEAM)

13

133

 

1972-1975

13

134

 

Canada; 1971

14

 1

 

Literature; 1968-1969; n.d.

14

 2

 

Personnel; 1965-1974

14

 3

Teenhaven, Christian Youth Services; 1976; n.d.

14

 4

Teens, Inc.; 1969-1974

14

 5

Tennessee Mt. Mission; 1968-1971

14

 6

Tokyo Christian College; 1967-1971

14

 7

Toronto Christian Mission; 1971-1972

14

 8

Toronto Institute of Linguistics; 1965-1968

14

 9

Trans America Crusade; 1970-1073

14

10

Trans World Mission; 1970

14

11

Trans World Radio; 1970-1975

14

12

Tumi Amcua School; 1970

14

13

Ukranian Evangelical Alliance of North America; n.d.

14

14

Unevangelized Fields Mission; 1969-1971

14

15

United Brethren Board of Missions; 1969-1973

14

16

United Brethren in Christ, Church of; 1971

14

17

United Christian Missionary Society; 1969-1972

14

18

United Church of Christ, United Church Board for World Mission; 1969

14

19

United Church of Canada; 1965-1973

14

20

United Fellowship for Christian Service, Women's Missionary Society; 1972

14

21

United Indian Missions, Inc.; 1966-1973

14

22

United Methodist Church, The; 1970

14

23

United Mission to Nepal; 1967-1972

14

24

United Missionary Church Association; 1966

14

25

United Pentecostal Church; 1970

14

26

United Presbyterian Church in the U.S.A.; 1962-1969; n.d.

14

27

United World Mission; 1968-1971

14

28

Voce della Bibbia, Wiens; 1967-1968

14

29

Voice of the Gospel; 1968-1973

14

30

Volunteers in Service Abroad; 1974

14

31

Wesleyan World Missions; 1972-1974

14

32

West Indies Missions; 1966-1973

14

33

West African Missions; 1973-1974

14

34

WFGW/WMIT, Radio Station; 1968

14

35

Wilson, Dr. Christy; n.d.

14

36

Wings of Mercy Mission, Inc.; 1967-1973

14

37

WIVV, Radio Station; 1967-1974

14

38

Word of Life Fellowship, Inc.; 1970-1972

14

39

Word of Life Mission; 1968-1971

14

40

Word of Life Press; 1969

14

41

World Baptist Fellowship; 1969

15

 1

World Evangelical Fellowship; 1965

15

 2

World Gospel Crusades; 1966-1975

15

 3

World Gospel Mission; 1965-1974

15

 4

World Gospel Mission Literature; 1968-1969; n.d.

15

 5

World Home Bible League; 1966

15

 6

World Literature Crusade; 1968

15

 7

World Mission Prayer League, Inc.; 1970-1972

15

 8

World MAP (Missionary Assistance Plan); 1973

15

 9

World Missions to Children; 1968-1973

15

10

World Missions Tours; 1968-1969

15

11

World Opportunities, Inc.; 1974

15

12

World Presbyterian Mission, Inc.; 1971-1976

15

13

World Radio Missionary Fellowship, Inc.; 1965-1973

15

14

World Relief commission of NAE (National Association of Evangelicals); 1969

15

15

World Revival Prayer League, Inc.; 1970-1975

15

16

World Vision, Inc.; 1965-1975

15

17

Worldwide Christian Education Ministries; 1970-1973

15

18

Worldwide European Fellowship; 1969-1974

15

19

Worldwide Evangelization Crusade; 1965-1976

15

20

Worldwide Missions; 1969-1972

15

21

Worldwide Services; 1973

15

22

Wycliffe, Translators, Inc., correspondence; 1965-1976

15

23

Wycliffe Translators, Inc., Literature; 1969; n.d.

15

24

Wycliffe Associates, Inc.; 1974


Send us a message

Return to BGC Archives Home Page
Last Revised: 2/7/00
Expiration: indefinite