Billy Graham Center
Archives

Records of Gospel Recordings, Inc. - Collection 36

[Note: What follows is a description of the documents in this collection which are available for use at BGC Archives in Wheaton, Illinois, USA. The actual documents are not, in most cases, available online, only this description of them. Nor are they available for sale or rent.
In cases where a document or documents (paper record, photo, audio recording, moving image recording, etc.) are online at the Archives’ Website, either the description of a specific item is unde rlined, or this symbol -- -- appears next to a general description to indicate that an item covered by that description is online. Clicking on the symbol or the underlining will link to the item.
 

Table of Contents

Brief Description of This Collection

Title Page and Restrictions

Historical Background of Gospel Recordings, Inc.

An Essay on the Contents of the Collection (Scope and Content)

Other Information Which Will Be Helpful to the User of This Guide

Lists of Audio Tapes, Oversize Materials, Phonograph Records, and Photographs in This Collection (Location Records)
    Audio Tapes
    Oversize Materials
    Phonograph Records
    Photographs
List of the Contents of Boxes of Paper Records in This Collection (Container List)



Brief Description.
Correspondence, audio tapes, and manuals dealing with the work of Gospel Recordings in presenting the Good News via recordings in all languages and dialects of the world. Also includes unprocessed language tapes. There are restrictions on the use of this collection.


Collection 36 [September 22, 2011]
Gospel Recordings, Incorporated; 1938-
Records; 1939-1978, n.d.
43 Boxes (RC; 47.3 cubic feet); Audio Tapes, Phonograph Records, Photographs

Restrictions

Global Recordings (formerly Gospel Recordings, Incorporated), retains the property and copyrights to all the cassette tapes in this collection. The following audio tapes are restricted and may not be used without written permission:

T362
T364
T376
T553
T554
T555
T791
T792
T813
T814

Permission must be obtained for the publication of any direct quotation from the tapes.

For more information, contact:

Executive Director
Global Recordings
41823 Enterprise Circle North, Ste 200,
Temecula CA 92590-5682

Forms to be sent to the contact person should be obtained from the staff in the Reading Room.


Historical Background

Gospel Recordings (GR) was begun by an American missionary to Central America, Joy Ridderhof, in 1938. The purpose of the organization, initially called Spanish Gospel Recordings, was to manufacture recordings of Scripture verses and gospel messages in Spanish and various dialects for distribution on the mission field. The goals of the organization were very quickly expanded to include recordings in many languages and the name was consequently changed to Gospel Recordings.

From its international headquarters in Los Angeles, GR maintained contact with hundred of missionaries and gathered information on approximately four thousand languagesand dialects. Millions of records were given without charge to missionaries in 165 countries. GR also developed various kinds of hand or battery-powered phonograph and tape recorders for use in areas remote from electric power sources, and offered seminars for missionaries in the technical, electronic, and linguistic aspects of cross-cultural communications. GR had affiliated offices in Canada, Mexico, Australia, India, Great Britain, Hong Kong, and South Africa.


NOTE: In the Scope and Content section, the notation "folder 2-5" means box 2, folder 5.

Scope and Content

The collection consists of correspondence, reports and other papers, and audio tapes, all documenting Gospel Recordings' work of providing Christian workers around the world with phonograph records or audio tapes of brief evangelistic programs of music, Scripture and sermons in thousands of different languages and dialects, presented by indigenous speakers of each tongue. Correspondence with missionaries and audio recordings predominate. One other significant folder (folder 8-72) contains a script manual consisting of the scripts used for the recordings in different languages. These scripts are brief dialogues or monologues on Christian themes. Different selections from the script manual were used for different languages.

Note on arrangement of papers: The paper contents of the collection were processed on several occasions. In 1978 the archivist processed a series of foreign correspondence arranged by country (folders 1-1 through 8-71) and several miscellaneous files (folders 8-72 & 73). In 1981, a more diverse administrative series was added to the collection, part of which consisted of a similar foreign correspondence subseries (folders 9-54 through 32-21), which appeared to overlap with the first series. If, in fact, the two foreign correspondence subseries overlap, it is unclear why they were separated. The two subseries of foreign correspondence obviously lack certain files. For example, voluminous correspondence may exist for a country for 1954 and 1956, but be wholly missing for 1955. Some of these gaps are filled by the correspondence of the other subseries, but many country sections are noticeably missing correspondence for 1955. The larger administrative series included separate files for many countries marked "Excerpts." The letters in these files were annotated as having had portions copied out from them, all during 1980. The archivist abolished the "Excerpt" files, and correspondence contained in them was filed into the main body of the foreign correspondence. The order of the foreign correspondence files was maintained in the exact order in which they were received from GR, grouped together according to country and arranged in alphabetical order.

Unique to the second foreign correspondence subseries is a section of domestic correspondence (folders 21-39 through 31-18). As with the foreign files, many chunks of the early United States correspondence are missing. For instance, there is no "A" file for 1951, but thick folders for "B"-"Z". There is no domestic correspondence at all for 1942-1950. In general, the USA letters are filed alphabetically by year. A letter from a person representing a school, mission, or other institution might be found under the person's name or that of the institution; (correspondence with the Messianic Message to the Jews and Slavs is filed under G for director Moses H. Gitlin, while Clyde Taylor's letters appear under E for the Evangelical Foreign Missions Association, of which he was Executive Secretary). There is a good deal of correspondence on Moody Bible Institute stationery, but it is scattered among many correspondents. The same is true for Columbia Bible College; folder 22-1 includes many letters from CBC President and Mrs. Robert C. McQuilkin.

Researchers should be aware that information on the same region may be in more than one place in the files if that region has had more than one name, such as the Congo. Files for Northern Rhodesia are all found under Zambia, the country's present name. All files labelled Rhodesia refer to Southern Rhodesia. All Ceylon material is filed under the heading Sri Lanka. Material for England/Great Britain is under United Kingdom.

Note on arrangement of audio tapes: The cassette audio tapes were processed in three sections: T1 through T1300 were processed in 1978; T1301 through T1744 were added in 1981; T1745 through T2504 were included at a later date, ca. late-1981 or early-1982. The archivist assigned numbers to audio tapes T1 through T900 which were identical with those given by GR (i.e., GR's tape 432 is identified in this guide as T432). For most of these, GR assigned identical numbers to two cassette tapes whose contents were different (i.e., GR sent two tape 432's, and there are consequently two T432's listed in this guide). When requesting any tape numbered T1 through T900, the researcher should, therefore, request the tape using both the T-number and language desired. For all tapes numbered T901 and higher, the archivist assigned sequential numbers to each tape numbered by GR, regardless of the GR-number. T-numbers are, therefore, not duplicated after T900 (the Location Record for the audio tapes identifies the GR-number for all tapes T901 and following).

The predominant correspondence in the collection is an extensive series subdivided into two subseries (Correspondence, Foreign; Folders 1-1 through 8-71 and 9-54 through 32-21) made up of requests from missionaries for various recordings and their reports on the effects the recordings had. The correspondence reflects GR's distribution and contributions, to and from a wide base of mission organizations, individual missionaries, and evangelized nationals. Many mission agencies are represented in these files - too many to be thoroughly treated or extensively mentioned in this guide.

There is a short subseries of files headed "Correspondence" that does not strictly concern countries. These folders (9-38 through 9-53) are special sets of letters kept separate for administrative reasons. The file on Paul White (folder 9-53) concerns this well-known "Jungle Doctor," a native Australian medical missionary to Central Africa. Francis D.R. Moote (folder 9-51) was GR's lawyer. David Van Yokum's correspondence (folder 9-52) traces GR's attempts to deal with a questionable literature distribution agency. It is unclear why the two folders of miscellaneous correspondence (folders 9-48 and 49) were selected to remain out of the general run of correspondence domestic and foreign, but the content of these letters is generally more substantial than the others, being primarily narrative accounts of witnessing via GR materials, etc.

Filling out the paper documents are roughly three boxes of folders not labelled "Correspondence" (box 9, folders 1-37; box 32, folders 32-42; boxes 33 and 34). Included in these folders is correspondence filed for subject content rather than geographical location. Several files concern GR publications. Folders 33-11 to 17 concern the publication of Phyllis Thompson's 1960 Faith by Hearing into several other languages, as well as art work prepared for the book's cover. Sanna Morrison Barlow Rossi wrote at least four books about GR's work: A Man's Hand (folders 34-10, 11) about GR's collaboration with existing missionaries in Venezuela in 1958; Mountains Singing, concerning the Philippines, 1950 (folder 34-21); Light is Sown (folder 34-7, including a complete rough draft); and Arrows of His Bow (folder 9-11).

The "articles" folders (folders 9-12 through 9-16) are partially articles about GR and by its staff and partially articles collected by the GR office but not necessarily documenting GR activity. The Swart Dani article (folder 9-16) concerns the work of GR in Nigeria.

Other writings and publications appear in several files. Fruit of the Vine (folder 33-22) includes a few meditations written for that devotional booklet by Joy Ridderhof. The Interim (folder 33-26) contains only volume 1 number 1 of this GR publication dated 1963; (it is not known how long the publication lasted or why it was discontinued). The TTT newsletters (folders 34-39 through 43), stood for Two or Three Together, the title chosen for GR's prayer letter. While not exactly a publication, A Minute with Joy (folder 34-15) was a GR production: it was a short-lived telephone dial-an-inspiration with GR news and a "rejoicing reminder" from Ridderhof. The message changed each week. The file on this project contains primarily data on public response to it.

A number of other miscellaneous features are worthy of mention. Files from 1954 often contain "Missionary Information" sheets, sent to missionaries in a GR survey. Mexico alone (folder 17-11) returned twenty-eight questionnaires, almost all from Wycliffe Bible Translators staff. Some of the countries represented by survey sheets are Dutch New Guinea, Ecuador, Ethiopia, Guatemala, Honduras, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Italy, Jordan, Mali, Morocco, Netherland Antilles, the Philippines, Upper Volta, and Uruguay.

Of special interest are letters from natives expressing GR's effect on their lives (see, for instance, scattered letters in folder 18-16). The files of Ghana (folders 12-4 through 13-4) are especially rich in this sort of correspondence, as are those of Nigeria (folders 18-11, 12, and 13).

The second foreign correspondence subseries is distinct from the first in that it includes a section of files under the heading United States. In general, the USA material includes not only correspondence with missionary distributors of GR records, but also personal requests from laymen for recordings to assist them in their private evangelization of family and friends, and also business correspondence concerning the physical plant and operation of GR's office.

There is also material about radio in this collection. The file on Latin American radio (folder 34-29) has much correspondence concerning missionary broadcasting in Latin America between 1947 and 1950, the relatively early phase of such work. Missions Hot Line (folder 34-20) was a design undertaken by Family Radio Network, whereby U.S. offices of foreign mission boards could call in news and prayer requests, and their taped calls would be aired on the radio.

There is a series of folders labelled "Distribution" (folders 32-24 to 32-35). These concern GR overseas distribution centers in Brazil, Indonesia, Kenya, Liberia, New Guinea, the Philippines, Singapore and Uganda. There is little difference in content between these files and the parallel correspondence files for the countries listed. The difference is so slight that the archivist, finding a few folders labelled "Distribution," but filed among the "Correspondence" folders, disbanded and interfiled that material chronologically with the general correspondence, not realizing any separate functions of the files.

Folders 33-28 through 34-5 contain "Languages" files. They all date from the late 1940s and early 50s, and contain correspondence with missions serving in areas whose native tongues GR was researching. Inasmuch as local missionaries were often responsible for making the native languages accessible to GR's use, the correspondence discusses the languages themselves and difficulties of recording, etc. The folder on Alaskan tongues (folder 33-29) includes some native language tracts, annotated to be recorded for distribution. The file of the Nigerian language Tangale (folder 34-2) includes parallel scripts in English and Tangale used to cut fourteen GR records. This series is totally contained in United States correspondence, even though some of the languages may be non-American. Exceptions to this are the Kenya (folder 33-47) and Liberia (folder 33-49) files, which are not of this series at all - their appearance among the others is by chance of title alphabetization.

A few files concern various types of GR phonograph records. "Ditto" records (folder 32-37) contained the message of salvation on one side in English and on the other side in a foreign language. "Mimic" records (folder 34-14) sought to teach English to non-westerners by an involved phonetics system. The "Cardtalk" (folder 9-23) was an ingenious hand-powered device for playing records where electricity was unavailable. Phonograph discs in this collection (P1-P3) were made to be used on the Cardtalk machine. "Missionary Records" (folders 34-17 to 34-19) were intended for United States distribution, and explained GR's mission and other missionary endeavors. Folder 34-17 includes scripts for some of these records.

The folder on "Travel" (folder 34-45) contains comparative data on three mission-oriented travel companies: Crusade Travel Bureau, Evangelical Travel Service, and the EFMA's Security Travel Service.

Folder 8-73 contains a GR staff manual which includes the organization's doctrinal statement, an outline of its procedures and administrative structure, and a set of its articles of incorporation.

A few odds and ends also are worth mentioning. The folders of Malawi correspondence (folders 16-28, 29) contain Braille-typed letters from persons at three separate schools for the blind. The Honduras folder for 1939-1941 (folder 13-13) includes personal correspondence of Joy Ridderhof from the days when GR was still known as Spanish Gospel Recordings. The Mongolia file (folder 17-19) includes scripts for ten messages in Mongolian longhand with English translation, which were then used to record the GR discs, and correspondence about those scripts.

*****

Provenance

The materials in this supplement were received from Gospel Recordings, Inc. by the Center in March, April and June 1978, and August and October 1980.

Acc. : 78-5,78-7, 78-11, 78-23
September 5, 1978
Robert Shuster
A. Labiano
M. Schimmels

Acc. : 80-97, 80-134, 80-143
June 26, 1981
Galen R. Wilson
A. Peterson
J. Nasgowitz


INDEX TO LANGUAGES

This alphabetical index covers languages and countries listed in Tapes T1 through T2504. Tapes T1701-1744 were intended as replacement tapes for previously existing programs.

Language Tape #
Abanyum 1825
Abayong 1947
Abbe 69
Abidji 98
Aboure 70
Abu 2487
Abu Hashi: M 850
Abua 1934
Aceh 492
Achagua 2027
Acholi I 735
Acholi II 1610
Acholi 735
Adangme: Krobo 110
Adele 587
Aderinya 1994
Adi: Gallong 1912
Adi: Padam 1901
Adi: Padam-Miri 1902
Adim 1826
Adja (w/ Ewe) 207
Adjoukrou 79
Adunu 90, 91
Adyghe 2028
Aeka 657
Aekyom 1747
AF 1
Afar I, II 211
Afawa 1948
Afghanistan 1328, 1705, 1716
Africa 143, 181, 385, 551-552, 667, 713, 716, 739, 771
Afrikaans 471
Afrikaans (A/V) 2265
Afrikaans (Children) 2209
Afrike 1545
Afrique 174
Agarabi 503
Agbo 2257
Aghem 897
Agni Morofou 81
Agni Samwi 81
Agoi 1159
Agta 789
Aguacateco 451
Agutayan 1203
Agwagwune 1945
Ai 2391
Aicherion 839
Ajao Group 2306
Ajawanin Java 1783
Ajie 660
Akabara 2392
Akajuk 1548
Akam 1989
Akebou 584
Akha 676
Akha: Thailand 685
Akhui (w/ Burmese) 1041
Akparabong 1944
Akpet 1971
Akposa 584
Aladian 96
Alago 1149
Alak: Kamkok 974
Alangan I 1190
Alangan II 1191
Alaska 605, 691, 1616, 1241-1242, 1263, 1268, 1270
Alege 1286
Aleut: Kodiak 691
Aleut: Port Graham 1242
Aleut: Pribilofs 1241
Algeria 29, 1571, 1727
Alkan 2498
Alsengg 1761
Alur I 421
Alur II 1695
Alur III 1696
Amahuaca 778
Amanab I 1822
Amanab II 1821
Amane Kabo Arui 717
Amawa 2258
Ambari: Wojokeso 501
Amber 689
Ambo 1943
Amdo 366
Amele 1880
Amene Kaiwo Ambai 1819
Amharic 142
Ami 1471
Amis 1096
Amoy 257
Ampale: Wojokesi I, II 501
Amuku 1764
Amulah 2241
Amuzgo 719
Amuzgo: Ipalapa 2179
Amuzgo: San Pedro Amuzgos 2180
Ana 1699
Anal 8B
Anamagi 1833
Aneityumese 896
Anen Anga 2363
Angami Naga 2305
Angas (w/Angas: Hill) 220
Angkola 664
Angola 212, 212A, 599, 599A, 715, 716A, 899, 899A, 1517-20, 1520A, 1533, 2088-89, 2255-56
Angoram 2201
Ankwe (w/Hausa: Kano) 220
Annang 1961
Antipolo, Philippines 287
Anuak 66
Anuak I 66
Anuak II 1503
Anuak III 1504
Anuki 2394
Anyang 2277
Ao Naga 782
Aola 1837
Apache: Jicarilla I 1894
Apache: Jicarilla II 2199
Apache: Mescalero/ Chiricahua 469
Apache: San Carolos 475
Apache: White Mountain 2362
Apalai 641
Apatanee 1910
Apinaye 647
Apolo 97
Arabic 400, 414, 611, 771, 865
Arabic: Aden 1325
Arabic: Egyptian I 414, 414A
Arabic: Nomad 690
Arabic: Palestinian 28, 29
Arabic: North Colloquial Sudanese 215
Arabic: So. Colloquial 30
Arabic: So. Coll. Sudanese I 30
Arabic: So. Coll. Sudanese II 1691
Arabic: Tamanrasset 571, 1571
Arabic: Tunisian 1299
Aram 1989
Aramba 1855
Arapahoe 625
Araucano 424
Arawaco 176
Are I 1523
Are II 1524
Arfu 1760
Argentina 409, 415, 435, 999
Ari Ari Group 1777
Armenian 393
Arop 2385
Arra 201
Arti 1790
Arufama 2395
Arufe Group 1472
Arufe 1859
Arusha 539
Asaa 2379
Aselo 514
Ashkuni 2443
Asho Chin I 990
Asho Chin II 987
Asmat: Ajam 2303
Asmat: Jawsakor 2301
Asmat: Shuwru 2304
Asmat: Tjipawer 2302
Assam 275, 291, 307, 313, 330, 338, 432, 486, 556, 560, 577, 602, 783, 1079, 1080, 1899-1902, 1909-1912, 2163, 2219-2220, 2305
Assamese 330
Assamese II 2219
Assiga 1929
Asurini 640
Ata 1109
Atao 1211
Ateso 593
Atok, Philippines 314
Atsi 682
Atta 793
Attie 98
Aujefor 1818
Aukaans: Boni/Aukaans: Stoelmanseiland 433
Aukaans: Cottica R. 433
Australia 701, 1218, 1231, 2297-98, 2307
Austria 381, 394, 712, 2436
Auyana Group 2364
Avande 1828
Avukaya II 2321
Awa/Kakali 524
Awak 1962
Awani 1856
Awaula 2380
Awiju 1641
Awutu 765
Aymara 448
Ayore 592
Ayu 1952
Azoumeina: Kolon 725
Azoumeina: Leo 117
Azoumeina: Marba 725
Azteca 443
Azteco: Tetelcingo 1583
B'afia 653
Babakarupa 2388
Baba Malay 377
Babine 1572
Babungo/Ndop: Bamessing 897
Babur 1930
Bacaeri 640
Bacama 1963
Bacama: Batta 1919
Bada 909
Badaga 1378, 1735
Badak 909
Bade 1950
Badouma 744
Badui 254
Baebo 1767
Baegu 900
Baelelea 1769
Bafaw 620
Bafek 2278
Bafut 619
Baghelkhandi 1384
Baglung 349
Bagobi: Guingan 1108
Baham 1633
Bahinemo 46
Bahnar 730
Bahutu 2393
Bainapi 1679
Baining I 1485
Baining II 1486
Bajania 1020
Baka 841
Baka I 841
Baka II 1604
Baka III 2323
Bakati: Lara 266
Bakele 744
Bakhtiari 812
Bakossi 616
Bakua 266
Bakundu 619
Bakwele 194
Bakweri 769
Balang of Bonggu 2386
Balangao 258, 280
Balanta: de Fora 154
Balanta: de Naga 154
Balanta: Mane 159
Balanta: Quentohe 159
Baletha 73
Baletha II 1694
Bali 1951
Bali/Indonesia 548
Ballanda 705
Ballanda: Bor 2316
Balong 1623
Baluan 923
Baluchi 575
Baluchi: Iran 813
Baluchi: Pakistan 575
Balue 2280
Balunda 1111
Bambamba 1092
Bambara 41
Bambara (Dioulla) 41
Bambili 2279
Bamburo 1923
Bamoun 654
Bamu 1738
Bana 724, 1049
Banana 266
Banda 385
Bandas 1957
Bandassa (w/Bambamba) 1091
Bandawa (w/Hausa: Kano) 569
Bandjar 1399
Banga 1174
Bangala 195, 1136
Bangala III 1693
Bangladesh 263, 331-333, 336
Bangwa 620
Banhum 147
Baniua 646
Bankalawa 540
Bannochi 1703
Bannock 633
Banyada 266
Banyangi 786
Baoule 42
Bapindji 740
Barabaig 241
Barai 998
Barapasij 1805
Barasano Del Norte 1066
Barasano Del Sur 1067
Baravaia 2388
Bari 32
Bari I 32
Bari II 1692
Baroba 1743
Barombi 2281
Baruga 2389
Basa 102
Basque 401
Basque: France 1323
Basque: Guipuzcoan 589
Bassa 152
Bassa: Komo 570
Bassari 14, 218
Bassosi 2286
Batak 1238
Batak: Karo 604
Batak: Simalungun 664
Batak: Toba 198
Batanga 1757
Batonu 185
Batu 1928
Bauchi 55
Bauriya 329
Bavili 740
Bavoungou 1101
Bawandji 1073
Bawng 338
Bawoumvou 1702
Baya 1924
Baya: Cameroun 529
Baya: Doka 1562-A
Bazi 2284
Beafada 147
Beaver 294
Becheve (and Utange) 104
Bedde 130
Bekworrah 1541
Belantak 910
Bele 1684
Belgium 390
Bella Coola 1906
Bellona, Solomon Islands 1866
Belu 257
Bemba 186, 816
Bembe 785
Bena 1117
Bena Bena 514
Bendi 1287
Beneraf Eswo 657
Bengali 262, 263
Bengali: Chitlagonian 276
Bengali Sylheti 300
Benguet, Philippines 310
Benin 149, 185, 189, 736, 738, 1314, 1476
Benin/Nigeria 185
Bentian 1414
Benuwa 1400
Berba 226
Berbere: Demnate 1326
Berta 882
Berta: Chogo 844
Bete 67
Bette 785
Bhadarwahi 293
Bhaktapur 347
Bhil: Sindhi 1297
Bhili 300, 334, 351
Bhili: Akrani 588
Bhili: Bhomat 588
Bhili: Dangs 2353
Bhojpuri 558
Bhojpuri: Don 558
Bhoktan 345
Bhotia 292
Bhotia: Humle 602
Bhumij 1363
Bhunjari 317
Bhutan 815, 824
Bhutanese: Tsangla 815
Bia Ge 2423
Biak-Numfor Group I 2351
Biak-Numfor Group II 2352
Bian Group 1638
Bicol 373
Biga 1759
Bijago 148, 157
Bilaan 285, 1207
Bilaan: Sarangahi 285
Bilean 666
Biliau 1007-A
Bille 1964
Bima 1408
Biman 1467
Bimbia 2285
Bimoba 191
Binandere 566
Binandere: Dawari 566
Binawa 1927
Binokid I 1187
Binokid II 1202
Binongko 1010
Binumarien 2396
Biote 160
Bira 1644
Birao 1120
Birifor 52
Birom 129
Birwa 2329
Bisaya 517
Bishapuria 1079
Bitovondo 1752
Bku Finti 1745
Blackfoot 260, 260-A
Bobo Fing 186
Bobo Fing: Ouroue 1078
Bogaya 1885
Bogia 2202
Boi 221
Boiken 2151
Boiken: Group I 2153
Boiken: Group II 2154
Boiken: Yangoru 2152
Boje 1460
Boki: Eastern 1539
Boki I 1537
Boki II 1538
Boko (Bussa) 132
Boku 1626
Bolaang Mongondow 915
Bolewa 1966
Bolivia 422, 448, 592, 600, 639, 656, 1451, 1452, 1630-1632, 1831, 1968
Bombieta 509
Bonaro 1990
Bonda 331
Bondie 461
Bongo 1133-A
Bonguili 194
Bonguili/Bonguili: Bokiba 525
Bonoi Buroro 1785
Bontoc 828
Boran 1038
Boran(a) 1038
Borana: Gabbra I 820
Boran(a): Gabbra II 1653
Boran(a): Gabbra III 1654
Borneo 266
Bororo 641
Bosman 1884
Botocudo 646
Botofina 1765
Botswana 748, 748-A, 749, 2329-30, 2332
Boum: Kyabe 114
Boya 836
Bozo 2247
Brahui 353, 353-A
Brazil 411, 415, 436-437, 453, 600, 640-650, 658, 750-751, 754, 756, 759-764, 768, 880, 1147, 1148, 1247, 1256, 1257, 1271, 1272, 1275, 1276, 1292, 1477, 1478, 1577-1580, 1591, 1592, 1690, 1714, 1731
Brazzaville 182
Bre 671
Breri Group 1883
Bribri 2211
Brignan 85
Bru 706
Bru: Khe Sanh 710
Brusa 606
Brushaski 634
Buang Group I 2397
Buang Group II 2398
Bubaque 157
Budja: Bosambi 804
Budja: Egbuta 800
Budja: Kwanza 788
Budja: Monzamboli 804
Budja: Yaliambi 800
Budja: Yasonjo 788
Buduma 71
Bugis 488
Buhid/Buhid: Northern 1212
Buji 221
Buka-Khwe 2335
Bukawa 2170
Buki 221
Bulgarian 394
Buli 531
Bulongan Malay 1398
Bulu 124
Bululaha 1771
Bunan, India 337
Bunun 885
Bura 948
Burak 1965
Bure 1941
Burji (w/Americ) 1116
Burku 1920
Burma 321, 324, 328, 582, 610, 671-683, 683-A, 684, 684-A, 692, 694, 782, 967-969, 987-993, 1006, 1008, 1037, 1039-1043, 1053, 1054, 1056, 1061-1064, 1725, 1726, 2163
Burman: Arakan 1043
Burmese 324
Burrum 531
Burun 817
Burun II (w/Arabic songs) 2313
Burundi: See Ruanda-Urundi
Busande 191
Bushari: Chhuwara 1385
Bushilele 1278
Bushman: Southern 749
Bussawa 53
Buton 1416
Bwaidogen Group I 1875
Bwaidogen Group II 1876
Bwamu 205
Cabrais 273
Cac'chiquel: Amatenango 1849
Cac'chiquel: Mazapa 1848
Cacua 645
Cagayonon 686
Cahuilla 1808
Cajun 479
Cakchiquel 463, 464
Cakchiquel: Acatenango 2434
Cakchiquel: Chimaltenango 2347
Cakchiquel: Dept. de Solola 2345
Cakchiquel: San Martin 2348
Cakchiquel: Santiago Sacatepequez 2347
Cakchiquel: Sur de Sacatepequez 2433
Cakchiquel: Yepocapa 2434
Cakchiquel: Xenacoj 2348
Calamiano 1221
Calequisse 163
Cambodia 340, 340-A, 341, 1497, 1498
Cambodian 340, 359
Cambodian II 340, 340-A
Cambodian (Ditto) 2296
Cameroun 72, 80, 86, 103, 214, 395, 399, 485, 529, 606, 616, 618-620, 651-654, 688, 722, 724, 726, 732, 747, 769, 846-847, 881, 897, 1110-1111, 1164-1165, 1245, 1284, 1562-A, 2277-88
Cameroun/Chad 68
Cameroun/Gabon 92
Cameroun Pidgin 1
Campa 1629
Campa: Apurimac 1646
Camsa 2205
Canada 260-A, 294, 323, 440, 468, 470, 472, 477, 477-A, 540, 541, 615, 624, 624-A, 691, 1098, 1264, 1269, 1455, 1569, 1570, 1572-1576, 1594, 1904-06, 2435
Canamari 1714
Candoshi: Shapra I 2226
Candoshi: Shapra II 2207
Canela 648
Cantonese 289
Cantonese (A/V) 1983
Cape Verde 207
Carapana 1077
Caravela 148
Carifuna 445
Caroline Islands 2268
Carrier 294
Carrier: Southern 2483
Cashinahua 759
Cashinahua II 1292
Cassanga 146
Catala 1172
Catalan: Gitan 590
Catio 166
Cayapa 1908
Cebuano 290
Cebuano II 1169
Central African Republic 385, 1072, 1099, 1100, 1331, 1332
Chabakano 375
Chachi: Campbellpore 635
Chad 64, 66, 89, 105, 109, 114, 117, 124, 132, 162, 173, 247, 562, 690, 695, 703-704, 725, 732, 809, 822, 865, 875, 899, 1244
Chad/Cameroun 103
Chad-Sudan 822
Chaga: Siha 1122
Chagga: Machame 528
Chagga: Mwika 890
Chagga: Old Moshi 528
Chakfem 731
Chakma 325
Chala: Bokkos 222
Chala: Butura 222
Chala: Shagau 694
Cham 318
Cham: Cambodian 314, 341
Cham/Mwona 261
Chamacoco 512
Chamba 338
Chamba: Daka 1942
Chamba: Leko 1939
Chambiali 700
Chase 1046
Chatino: Nopala 1897, 1897-A
Chatino: Panixtlahuaca 1307-A
Chatino: Tataltepec 1303
Chatino: Yaltepec 1307, 1307-A
Chatino: Zacatepec 2324
Chatino: Zenzontepec 2091
Chawai 1081
Chayahuita 443
Chemehuevi 628
Chentel 308
Cherepon 139
Cherokee 633
Chessu 1940
Chetty 773
Cheyenne 1423, 1423-A
Cheyenne: Northern 2036
Chibuku 1937
Chichewa/Chichewa: Sena 171
Chilcotin 1904
Chimane 1630
Chimanyika 713
Chimborazo 402
China 46, 257, 259, 289, 324, 360, 377, 582, 681, 692, 1049, 1050, 1424, 1424-A, 1711, 1730, 1983-1984
Chinamwanga 1035
Chinanteco 420
Chinanteco: Lalana 2019
Chinanteco: Lealao 2020
Chinanteco: Ojitlan 1129
Chinanteco: Sochiapan 1131
Chinanteco: Tepetotla 1311, 1311-A
Chinanteco: Tepetotutla 1311
Chinanteco: Tepinapa 2094
Chinanteco: Tlacoatzintepec 1138
Chinanteco: Tlatepusco 1139
Chinanteco: Quiotepec 1291
Chinanteco: Usila 1305
Chip 223
Chipewyan 323
Chippewa 469
Chiquitano 1831
Chiquitano: Lomerio 1968
Chirripo 2217
Chochoteca 1849
Choctaw 468
Chokri & Shakhesang, Naga 344
Chokwe 212
Chokwe I 2255
Chokwe II 2256
Chol: Sabanilla 456
Chol: Tila 457
Chol: Tumbala 456
Chontal: Oaxaca: Sierra (w/Spanish: Campesino) 460
Chontal: Tabasco: Tapotzingo 1306
Chontal: Tasbasco: San Carlos 1144
Chontal: Tasbasco: Tamulte 1130
Chopi 1561
Chori 1922
Chorti 719
Chotanagpuri 313
Chrau Jro 710
Chru 352
Chuj: San Mateo 1980
Chuj: San Sebastian I 1973
Chuj: San Sebastian II 1974
Chulupie 415
Chumuru 829
Cikobo 1921
Cirebon, Indonesia 352
Cobiana 146
Cocama 762
Cochimia 624
Cocopah 473
Cofan 1090
Colombia 1313, 1579, 1731, 2027, 2229-2230
Colorado 2228
Colombia 176, 405, 412, 416, 423, 428, 453, 745, 759-760, 1066-1068, 1077, 1087-1090
Colombia/Brazil 741, 1147-1148, 1275-1276
Colombia/Venezuela 428-430, 745
Colville 2025
Comanche 607
Congo: see Zaire
Congo Rep. 788, 800, 804, 816, 1070, 1076, 1091, 1092, 1294
Conob 1977
Cora 1850
Corsica 1319
Corsican 1319
Costa Rica 2217
Cotzocon 1142
Coushatta/Alabama 260
Cree 468, 470
Creole 155, 441, 478
Creole: Dominica 427
Creole: Guadaloupe 880
Creole: Guyane et Antilles 1558
Creole: Martinique 661
Creole: Mauritius 1254
Creole: St. Lucia 661
Creole Samples: French Based 478
Criolo: Cabo Verde 207
Croatian 398-B
Crow 1142-B
Cua 693
Cubeo 648
Cubulco Achi 1978
Cuiba 428
Cuicateco: Tepeuxila 1871
Cuicateco: Teutila 1872
Culina 453
Cuna: Alto Bayano I 2231
Cuna: Alto Bayano II 2232
Cuna: Colombia 2230
Cuna: San Blas 431
Curipaco 1087
Cuyonon I 1185
Cuyonon II 1186
Cymraeg 391
Czech 196
Czechoslavakia 396
Daba 726
Dabaur 1787
Dadiya 1938
Dadjo 695
Dafla I 1900
Dafla II 1899
Daga Group 2417
Dagari 14, 249
Dagbani 10
Dahomey 86, 133, 189, 190, 204, 207, 208, 226, 244, 245, 585
Dai Chin 968, 1726
Dajak 547, 548
Dajak Maanjan 50
Dajak Ngadju 50
Dakkarkari 94
Dakota 270
Daloa 67
Damar 1411
Danakil 211
Dangaleat 690
Dangi 830
Dani: Hittikima (w/ Dani: Seima) 492
Dani: Hupudama 2479
Dani: Ilagi (Western) 2480
Dani: Motakame 2183
Dani: North Upper Ibele 2344
Dani: South 2344
Dani: Watelakama 2340
Dani: Wodo Pyramid 2343
Dani: Wolo 2309
Danish 413
Darasa 206
Darlong 577
Darwazi 2446
Dassa 736
Davaweno 1240
Davovita 1102
Dawawa Group 2415
Ddu Alur 421
Degama 1959
Dei 573
Dem 1789
Deme 201
Dendi 133
Denmark 413
Deno 1960
Desa 547
Desano 759
Desawa 1758
Deutsch: Holsteiner Platt 712
Deutsch: Ostereich 381
Deutsch: Tirol 712
Dezi I 2293
Dezi II 2294
Dhodia 830
Dhurwa 2358
Di Dung 673
Dialekh, Nepal 345
Dibabawon 258
Dida 10
Didinga 842, 842-A
Digo 853
Digo II 520
Dilling 852
Dima Group I 2418
Dima Group II 2390
Dimmuk 1925
Dingana 2412
Dingi 107, 1946
Dingra 673
Dinka: Agaar 32
Dinka: Bor 33
Dinka: Bor III 1273
Dinka: Bor IV 1603
Dinka: Bor: Twic 1603
Dinka: Ciec 757
Dinka: Ciec I 757
Dinka: Ciec II 1602
Dinka: Gauk 743
Dinka: Ngok 757
Dinka: Padang 743
Dinka: Padang I 743
Dinka: Padang II 1509
Dinka: Padang III 1510
Dinka: Padang: Niel 735
Dinka: Rek I 2317
Dinka: Rek II 2318
Dinka: Rek III 2319
Diola: Banjal 1554
Diola: Casa 1265
Diola: Diembering 156
Diola: Effoc 1243
Diola: Fogny 156
Diola: Oussouye 164
Dioula: Dabakala 35
Dir (w/ Buli) 537
Dirim 1926
Diriyawa 1949
Ditamari 189
Djan 954
Djaraouna 105
Djarwin 1231
Djawa: Suriname 665
Djimini 110
Djonga (w/ Otetla) 1479
Dobuan 490
Doga 2378
Doghwede 734
Dogon: Sangha 1232
Dogon: Toma 17
Dogoro 2375
Dogri 301
Dogrip 1098
Dombo 326
Domona 732
Dompago 738
Dongo 816
Dongo I 816
Dongo II 1126
Dorio 1770
Dorobo: Elgon (w/Masai: Elgor) 854
Dorobo: Nakuru 854
Dott 1958
Douala 92
Drukai 361
Duguri 48
Duguza 1969
Duke of York 622
Dukkawa: West 103
Duleng 346
Duloka 817
Dulumi 1956
Dumagat 290
Dumagat: Casiguran 794
Dumagat: Palawan 806
Dumagat: Umiray 794
Dumbulawa 1955
Duruma 1051
Dusnir 1746
Dutch 401
Dwungit 2307
Dyanka 126
Dzongkha 824
Ealeba 2377
Ebira: Koto 1161
Ebira: Okene 579
Ebrie 87
Ecuador 1584, 1584-A, 1832, 1907-08, 2227
Efe 1007
Efik 170
Eggon 224
Eggon: Ero 224
Egum 2376
Egypt 414, 414-A
Ehom 1971
Eire (Ireland) 1324
Ejagham 1621
Ekagi 1083
Ekagi: Mapiya 2310
Ekpeye 1933
Eleme 1936
Elgon 742
Eloyi: Mbambu 1935
Eloyi: Mbeci 1935
Embu 853
Embun 934
Ende 1862
Endeh 1394
Enga 518
Engenni 1931
English (A/V) 1647
English 1-3
English: American (A/V) 1647
English: American Indian 655-A, 1893, 1808, 2033, 2246
English: Eire 1672
English: Gullah 2291
English: Liberia/Sololier 87
English: Mimic 1657
English: West Indies II 2275
Enwan 1954
Epera Pedea: Atrato 405
Epera Pedea: Catio 405
Epera Pedea: Chami 2229
Epera Pedea: Darien 450
Epera Pedea: Saija 453
Epera Pedea: Tado 2206
Epie 1932
Equador 1090
Eritrea 157, 666
Erkalu 737
Ero Group 1804
Esaro 1639
Ese: Ejja I 1451
Ese: Ejja II 1452
Eshira 122
Eskimo: Arctic 1269
Eskimo: Kuskokwin 605
Eskimo: Labrador 1264
Eskimo: St. Lawrence Is. 1268
Eskimo: Thule 590
Estetla 406
Estonian 572
Ethiopia 18, 84, 142, 187, 192, 199, 201-206, 211, 217, 559, 1038, 1116, 1503, 1504, 1704, 1994, 2273, 2293-94, 2300
Etsako 1970
Etung 1552
Europe 391, 1660
Evea 1095
Ewage/Notu 567
Ewe 54
Ezekwe 1953
Ezza 1551
Faiwol 1468
Fakai 544, 544-A
Fakai/Gelewa 544
Fali 857
Famaij 1806
Fanda 841
Fandanus 1754
Fang: Lambarene 120
Fang/Bakota: Mekambo 119
Fanti 31
Farsi 322, 322-A, 1713
Fas 1886
Fasu 696
Fataleka 900
Fautharii 1768
Felupe 163
Felupe: Suzana 163
Fier 568
Fijian 498
Finland 924
Finnish 924
Finnish/Swedish 380
Finti: Mawesdia 1803
Finti: Maweswares 1753
Fiome 177
Fitor 1788
Flathead 2136-A
Flemish 390
Foe 503
Fon 208
Foochow Coll. Chinese 363
Fore 480
Formosa 303, 360, 361, 366, 885, 888, 1096, 1097
Fort 822
Fort Yukon Kutchin 476
Frafra 193
Francais 174
Francais: Afrique 1706
France 590, 1319, 1323, 1333
French (Ditto) 1333
French 174, 781
French Guiana 760
Frysk (Children) 1171
Fula 111
Fulacunda 139
Fulani 5-7
Fulani: Dogondoutchi 7
Fulnio 411
Fulu 883
Futa Djallon 111
Fyam 223
Ga 100
Ga'ai 1387
Gaanda 2039
Gabadi 1458
Gabata (w/Davovitu) 1102
Gabbra 820
Gabon 63, 119, 120, 122, 740, 744, 1073-1076, 1091-1093, 1101, 1702
Gabu 1827
Gadaba 332
Gaddang 789
Gaddi 353
Gade 44
Gaeilge 1324
Gagnoa 67
Gagou 69
Gahle, Nepal 355
Gahuku 515
Gaidhlig 1320
Gaina 2365
Galambawa 2082
Galek 2414
Galela 1415
Gallego 589
Gallinya 18, 19
Gallinya: Arusi 204
Gallinya: Guji 2273
Gallinya: Harar 2300
Gallinya: Jimma 18
Gallinya: Raya (w/Danakil) 217
Galubwe 2369
Gam 2048
Gambia 207
Gamit 772, 1715
Gan 1227
Gana 1233
Ganade (w/ Kalanga) 2328
Ganagana 1158
Ganagana: Gopaci 2062
Ganagana: Kami 2042
Ganawuri 227
Gangan 1283
Ganja 155
Ganung Zewang 681
Ganza 861
Gapa Group 2416
Garhwali 350
Garhwali: Terhi 356
Gari 1775
Garkawa 227
Garo 325, 577
Gasdup Group 1491
Gasi 55
Gaukein 1321
Gaviao: Para 650
Gaviao: Rondonia 650
Gawa 2370
Gawanga 511
Gayavi 2421
Gbado: Mbati 803
Gbandi 1645
Gbanou 1099
Gbari 121
Gbea 1100
Gbi 1687
Geglep 1488
Geji 43
Geleb 84
Gelewa 2041
Georgian 781
Gera 60
Geremawa 1543
Geresi 2361
German 381, 712
Geyo/Marakwet 534
Ghana 8, 9, 12, 14, 17, 54, 100, 110, 115, 116, 139, 191, 193, 196, 197, 241, 585, 587, 606, 765, 829, 1371
Ghana/Togo 14
Ghimeera 38
Ghorani 2445
Gidra 1678
Gidra II 1864, 1864-A
Gilaki 811
Gilbagali 16
Gilbertese 604
Gilio (w/Krahn: Konobo) 863
Gimi 520
Ginumana 2372
Gio 190
Giriama 83
Giryama I 83
Giryama II 1274
Gisiga 847
Gisiga: Maroua 1245
Gisiga: Midjeving 747
Gissi 573
Gitano: Romanie 435
Gitksan 1576
Gogdala 520-A
Gogo: Tanzania 209
Gogodala 520
Gojari 298
Gokana 2014
Gola 141
Golin Group 2422
Gondi 317, 317-A
Gondi: Dorla 2360
Gonja 585
Gopi 776
Goran 105
Gorkha 299
Goto 2367
Gouin 112
Goun 245
Gourma 131, 225, 765
Gouro 65
Gowli 2359
Grangali 2447
Grebo 864
Greek 379
Greenland 1258, 1259
Gros Ventre 1147-C
Gua 1112
Guadalcanal Is. 1102, 1112, 1120
Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands 1773-76, 1778, 1837-39
Guadeloupe French & French 425
Guaica 764
Guajajara 649
Guajibo 429, 430
Guajiro 423
Guambiano 428
Guanano 442
Guarani 409, 437
Guarani: Bolivia 639
Guarani: Caiua 404
Guarayo: Bolivia 656
Guarijio: Alto 1807
Guarijio: Bajo 1967
Guatemala 5, 418, 419, 444, 445, 451, 452, 463, 464, 542, 580, 719, 1032, 1972-74, 1976-79, 1979-A, 1980-82, 1985
Guatuso 2233
Guayabero 745
Guaymi 426
Gubi 2064
Gude 727
Guduf 2037
Guera 695
Guere 88
Guerse 538
Guhu Samane Group I 2419
Guhu Samane Group II 2420
Guider 769
Guiglo 88
Guinea 218, 219, etc.
Guinea-Bissau 139, 145, etc.
Gujarait: Parkari Hohli I 1721
Gujarati: Harijan 1021
Gujarati: Kutchi Kohli 837
Gujarati: Parkari Kohli 767
Gujarati: Parkari Kohli II 1029
Gujarati: Parkari Kohli III 1030
Gujarati: Vadiara Kohli 1295
Gujuri 2448
Gukarati 316, 322, 351
Gulfa: N 826
Gulu-Ala 1772
Gung 1372
Gungawa 319
Gura 2077
Gure 106
Gurung 299, 348, 249, 355
Gurunsi: Kasina 213
Gurunsi: Lele 378
Gurunsi: Nuna 378
Guruntu 59
Guyardilt 2297
Guyran 2371
Gwama 883
Gwandara 2038
Gwede 2380
Ha 1060
Hadja 203
Haida 626
Hainanese 360
Haisla 472
Haiti 441
Haka Chin 989
Hakka 259, 360
Halaban 302
Halang 729
Hanidabo 1642
Hanunoo 1222
Hatam Group 1817
Hausa 12
Hausa: Kano 13
Hausa: Niger I 1230
Hausa: Niger II 1166
Hausa: Sokoto 12
Havasupai 608
Hawaii 663
Hawaiian 663
Haya 1059
Hebrew 379
Hedam Afauw 2477
Hehe 895
Heiban 140
Heiltsuk 2435
Helong 1397
Herero 714
Herero: Zemba 714
Hewa 2424
Hidkala 2040
Higi: Bazza 180
Higi: Nkafa 180
Hina 724
Hindi 288, 350
Hindi: Dehati 2354
Hindko 297
Hindko: Hazara 1740 (Side 2 for women)
Hindustani 311
Hing Hwa 46
Hkamti Shan 671
Hkuin 1040
Hmar 783
Hmar III 2216
Hmong: Blue I, II 25
Hmong: Daw 1722
Hmong: Flowery 692
Hmong: White 272
Hmong: White I 272
Hmong: White II 1792
Hmong: White III (FEBC) 2136
Hmong: White Lum 318
Ho (Kol) 135
Hockchia (w/Baba Malay) 377
Hockchia 1730
Hohumono 2087
Holland 1171
Hondo 1762
Honduras 995, 996, 1028, 1033
Hong Kong 373
Hoopa 1606
Hopi 323
Horom 2074
Hre & Hre: Son Ha 306
Hua 1778
Huave: San Mateo 1128
Huave: Santa Maria 1127
Hue, Vietnam 359
Huichol 425
Huixteco 1887
Hukwe 1517
Hula 1865
Huli 495
Humbi 1518
Humbukushu 1520, 1520-A
Hungarian 384
Hunjara 2431
Hus 2411
Hweang Bauo 1420
Iai 660
Iakaikeke 2374
Iare 701
Iatmul 513
Iban 256
Ibanag 806
Ibibio 586
Ibie 160
Ibie: Northern 160, 160-A
Ibo: Ika 564
Ibo: Ikwerri 564
Ibo: Ohafia (w/Ibo: Union) 565
Ibo: Union 101
Ibuh 1084
Icelandic 134
Idida 784
Idoma 91
Idoma: Akpa 90
Idoma: Igumale 62, 71
Ife (w/Ewe) 273
Ifugao 287, 372
Ifugao: Amganad 283
Ifugao: Banaue 807
Ifugao: Burnay 796
Ifugao: Damag 795
Ifugao: Kiangan 796
Ifugao: Mayayao 827
Ifugao: Nungawa 1239
Igala 565
Igbira: Koto 1161
Igbira: Okene 579
Igbo: Asaa 167
Igedde 228
Iha 1634
Ihuaje 2368
Ijaw 151
Ijaw: Amegi 721
Ijaw: Angiami 727
Ijaw: Bonny 723
Ijaw: Kalabari 723
Ijaw: Nimbe 722
Ijaw: Nkoro 722
Ijaw: Okrika 723
Ikela 1483
Iko 586
Ikom 1550
Ikwo 2018
Ilanon 612
Ilocano 310, 327
Ilongo 614
Ilongot 1214
In 982
Inchazi 2015
India 135, 262, 263, 265, 274, 276, 277, 279, 288, 291-293, 296, 298, 300, 307, 312, 317, 322, 329, 330, 334, 336, 337, 343, 350, 354, 356, 357, 365, 375, 376, 432, 556, 558, 588, 629, 684, 700, 737, 767, 782, 791, 830, 940, 1179, 1180, 1255, 1363, 1364, 1377-1386, 1658, 1715, 1735, 1737, 317, 317-A, 357, 684, 684-A, 1899-1902, 1909-1912, 2218-2220, 2305, 2353-2354, 2356-2360
Indonesia 50, 95, 198, 253, 257, 266, 269, 352, 488, 489, 492, 547, 548, 596, 664, 835, 884, 891, 904-917, 944, 945, 997, 1009, 1055, 1104-1107, 1121, 1156, 1387-1420, 1913-1914
Indonesian (A/V) 1914
Indonesian 253
Indonesian: Irian Jaya 95
Inga 1313
Inibaloi 314, 368
Inupiat: North Alaska I 1270
Inupiat: North Alaska II 1263
Iou 2366
Ipiri 161
Iran 8, 305, 322, 322-A, 382, 810-813, 1713
Iranba 229
Irangi 889
Iranxe 768
Iraq 1975-A
Iraya: San Teodoro 1223
Iregwe 130
Ireland 1324, 1672
Irian Jaya 95, 492, 576, 689, 1083, 1633, 1634, 1637-1644, 1661, 1662, 1665-1667, 1669, 1670, 1677, 1685, 1686, 1688, 1699, 1700, 1745-1746, 1751-1754, 1757-1766, 1783-1791, 1793-1794, 1803-1806, 1817-1819, 1821-1822, 2034, 2095-2100, 2164, 2167-2168, 225, 2235-2236, 2248-2254, 2301-2304, 2306, 2309-2310, 2339-2343, 2351-2352, 2361
Iroroutu Group 1643
Irula 1383
Isamal 1234
Isansu 237
Ishan 493
Isnag: Imandaya 491
Isoko 1160
Israel 28, 379
Itaem 1466
Italian 390
Italiano: Calabria 1168
Italiano: Siliciano 413
Italy 413, 1168
Itawes/ Itawes: Rizal 824
Itbayat 1237
Itchen 26, 26-A
Itsekiri 2017
Ivatan 1236
Ivbiosakan 1995
Ivory Coast 34, 35, 37, 42, 69, 70, 79, 85, 88, 96-98, 110, 113, 115, 116, 261
Iwa 2370
Iwam 480, 513
Iwaro Group 1685
Iwongo 1280
Ixil 1976
Iyon 94
Izzi 1549
Jaba: Keteri 2085
Jaba: Kwoi 766
Jaba: Lungu 2148
Jaba: Sambam 1996
Jaban: Konda 1637
Jaban: Nerigo 1670
Jaban: Sisar 1637
Jabem 1843
Jacalteco 444, 445
Jacari 2341
Jagalati 2450
Jakun 734
Jamaica 478
Jamamadi 1477
Jamamadi: Jaruara 1478
Jaminawa 1272
Jaminawa: Arara 1577
Jamweti Group 1686
Japan 304
Japanese 304
Jarai 758
Jarawa: Bdad (w/Jarawa: Bununu) 230
Jarawa: Bununu 62
Jarawa: Gar (w/Hausa: Kano) 230
Jarawa: Kantana (w/Jarawa: Bununu) 231
Jarra 1999
Jashi 1022
Jati 2449
Jawa (A/V) 1913
Jawa 352, 487
JE Group 1667
Jeh 709
Jeh: Tra My 729
Jen 2146
Jeng: North 972
Jere/Gus 537
Jhatki 575
Jhordia 339
Jibana 820
Jibawa 214
Jibiyal 1998
Jicaque 1028
Jimbim 1997
Jimi 2000
Jinghpaw 610
Jipal 231
Jivaro 1907
Joju 2432
Juango 2267
Jukun: Ashuku (w/Jukun: Wukari) 232
Jukun: Kpanzo (w/Jukun: Wukari) 214
Jukun: Takum 47, 47-A
Jukun: Wakari 47
Julud 849
Jum Jum 862
Jur: Beli 1779
Jur: Habat (w/Jur: Modo) 114
Jur: Habat 114, 114-A
Jur: Lori 1796
Jur: Mengbe 1801
Jur: Moda 1802
Jur: Modo 114
Jur: Modo I 1797
Jur: Modo II 1798
Jur: Molo 1800
Jur: Sopi 1795
Juvaje 2373
K'Anjobal: San Miguel 1985
K'Orrin 2070
Kaapor 437
Kaba 1072
Kabayan, Philippines 314
Kabola 1401
Kabre 1371
Kabulowan, Philippines 290
Kabyle 63, 1727
Kadara 91
Kadara: Kalla 2145
Kadara: Kufana 2001
Kadaro 842
Kadazan 1369
Kadim: Kaban 2076
Kado 124
Kaew Nguan 981
Kaffa 19
Kagoma 1261
Kagora 949
Kaguru 532
Kahuga 107, 107-A
Kahugu Dingi 107
Kaili 891
Kaingang 415
Kaiso 1666
Kaiva 2006
Kaje 58
Kaka 1110
Kaka: Mambila 786
Kakabai 2429
Kakuma 2007
Kakwa 1720, 870
Kakwe: Zaire I 1749
Kakwe: Zaire II 1750
Kalabara Group 1791
Kalagan 295
Kalahari 749
Kalam Group 1987
Kalanga 20
Kalangoya 797
Kalasha 1026
Kalatdlisut 1259
Kalatdlisut: Tuno 1258
Kaliko 1070
Kalina 644
Kalinga: Basao 835, 1732
Kamaku 1162
Kamanawa 1257
Kamano: Kafe 508
Kamasau 2295
Kambatta 200
Kambatta: Woolkite 202
Kambe 821
Kambera 1121
Kamberi 93
Kamberi: Ubaka 53
Kamberi: Salka 78
Kamberi: Machuchi 51
Kamberi: Mumuce 78
Kamberi: Auna 51
Kambrau Group 1661
Kamdeshi 2451
Kami 827
Kamo 2144
Kamuku: Tuchipo 2008
Kamviri 2452
Kana 857
Kandas 1494
Kanembou 875
Kanganai: Lepanto 795
Kangkanai: Benguet 563
Kangri, India 312
Kanite 2430
Kannada 282
Kantwai 2453
Kanukuru 2143
Kanum Group 1662
Kanuri 26
Kaonde 77
Kaore 1640
Kapau 790
Kapauku 1083
Kapsiki 726
Kaptiau 689
Karaboro 1229
Karaja 645
Karamojong 878
Karaube 1989, 1989-A
Kare 1332
Karema 2243
Karen: Black 1042
Karen: Bwe 1062
Karen: Moulmein 1039
Karen: Pwo I 993
Karen: Pwo II 988
Karen: Pwo: Hod 669
Karen: Pwo: Kanjaburi 1063
Karen: Sgaw I 1054
Karen: Sgaw II 1053
Karen: Sgaw: Mountain Dialect 693
Karfa 2010
Kariya 2140
Karnten: Osterreich 2436
Karok 1607
Karoon Fantai 1766
Karoon Do 1786
Karoto 2409
Kasai 118
Kashmiri 302
Kashmiri: M 302
Kaska 1594
Kataf 1262
Katang 985
Katcha 850
Katcha II 1132-A
Katchin, Burma 346
Kathmandu, Nepal 309, 335, 345, 346
Katia 1879
Katla 1718, 833
Katu 707
Katu: Ban Aling 707
Katu: Ban Atak 707
Katu: Pilu 708
Katu: Quang Nam 711
Kaulong 1492
Kauma 844
Kawe Group 1700
Kaxan Melah 1412
Kayah 675
Kayan 1156
Kayapo 750
Kayauri (w/Hausa: Kano) 40
Keaka 1624
Kebutu 1125
Kedjirrum Ortefan 1787
Keharara 2408
Kei 1406
Kejom 787
Kemtuk: Munggei 718
Kena 872
Kendari 912
Kenedibi 1465
Kenga 809
Kenkera 2056
Kenya 21-23, 75, 83, 210, 461, 520, 527, 530, 534, 536, 593, 594, 742, 777, 818-821, 843, 844, 854, 1012, 1013, 1019, 1036, 1038, 1044, 1051, 1065, 1116, 1123, 1274, 1281, 1282, 1316, 1650, 1653, 1654, 1710, 1734, 1742, 1779-1782, 2271-2272
Kenyah I 1389
Kenyah II 1390
Kera 102
Keraikerai 529
Kerema 1793
Keres: Acoma 627, 1895
Keres: Laguna 627
Keres: Laguna I 627
Keres: Laguna II 1895
Keres: Santa Ana 1566-A
Keres: Santa Ana Pueblo 1566
Keres: Santa Domingo 1565
Keres: Zia 1566-A
Keresan: Acoma 1717
Kerewe 1057
Kerewo 784
Ketchi 418, 419
Keyagana Group 2410
Kham & Lhasa 357
Kham and Lhasa 357
Kham 308, 357
Kham: Char, Hajar 307
Kham: Sarkhaun Khola 308
Khamet 1386
Khamu I 2349
Khamu II 2350
Khamu: Kharok 2476
Khamu: Thailand 670
Khasi 629
Khasssonke 1993
Khatak 632
Khowar 1025
Khran: Kpeaple 243
Khui 293
Khumi 1006
Khyang 336
Kibembe 2290
Kibidu 780
Kibila: Kibanza 173
Kibila: Kimbuti 1011
Kibila: Kimbuti II 2221
Kibila: Pygmy 1011
Kibilia 173
Kibira I 172
Kibira II 1656
Kibira 172
Kibudu II 1755
Kibuli 1457
Kidinga: Kimbentshi 931
Kidinga: Kontsha 932
Kidinga: Mburi 933
Kifipa 1017
Kifulero 2299
Kiharu 137
Kihema 179
Kiholoholo 1048
Kihunde 153
Kijita 1034
Kikamba 533
Kikamba III 1282
Kikamba IV 1281
Kikamba: Kitui 777
Kikongo: Fioti 76
Kikumu 123
Kikuyu & Kikuyu 56
Kilade 193
Kilba 2030
Kilega 125
Kilendu 192
Kilendu: Ndruna I 192
Kilendu: Ndruna II 1636
Kilese 178
Kilesi Group I 1589
Kilesi Group II 1590
Kilika 178, 775
Killepo 864
Kilori 2200
Kiluba 175
Kilumbi 1322
Kim 1244
Kimbundu 2088
Kimbuti 775
Kimbutti: Wamba 1124
Kinandi: Butembo I 128
Kinandi: Butembo II 1655
Kindandi 128
Kindiga 229
Kinga 1015
Kingangoulou 2308
Kingoli: Upper 925
Kingoli: Lower 930
Kingwana 599
Kinugu 129
Kinyali 179
Kinyali: Kilo I 2503
Kinyali: Kilo II 2504
Kinyika 1045
Kiowa 479
Kipenda: Akua Nzumba 935
Kipende 581
Kipsigis 75
Kipsigis II 2271
Kipsigis III 2272
Kirghizi 1705
Kirifi 2138
Kiriwana Group I 1613
Kiriwana Group II 1614
Kirundi 177
Kirundi I 177-A
Kirundi II 1815
Kirundi III 1816
Kirundi IV 1814
Kirundi V 1813
Kis 2401
Kisakata: Bendela 927
Kisakata: Boshwe 928
Kisakata: Konkia 929
Kisakata: Semendua 926
Kisanga 188
Kisar 1413
Kissi 250
Kissi: Kissidougou 538
Kissii 593
Kisuku 581, 581-A
Kisuku/Kiyaka 581
Kisukuma 217
Kitale 149
Kiteke: Komono: Zanaga 242
Kitembo 73
Kitharaka 21
Kitima 108, 2073
Kitsangui 1076
Kituba 574
Kiwai (Coastal, Bota, Maduduwo, Dumoti) 504
Kiwollo 2072
Kiyaka 581-A
Kiyaka (w/Kisuku) 937
Kiyansi 1989
Kiyansi: Banningville 936
Kizimba 151
Knoya 535
Koalib: Delami 1500
Koalib: Delami I 834
Koalib: Delami II 1500
Koalib: Nukr 1499
Kodi 914
Kogi 416
Kohistani: Palasi 1027
Koho: Ma 943
Koho: Tring 902
Koho: Lac 942
Koi 334
Koiari 1615
Koio 1119
Kokiri 2407
Kolana 1402
Koli, Pakistan 316
Kolo 694
Kom 787
Koma 858
Kombio 509
Komerin 916
Komo 856
Kongara 357-A
Konkanin 343
Konkomba 196
Kono 108, 108-A
Kono/Kitimi 108
Konon 245, 250
Koo 1838
Kor 1372
Korafe 601
Koranko 248
Kordari 2454
Korea 269
Korean 269
Koree-Khoe (w/Tswana) 2333
Korku 329
Korku: Ramekhera 79, 1737
Koro 90, 2134
Koroernoes 1784
Korokopa 1992
Kortala 836
Korumba 700
Kotoko 899
Kotokoli 241
Kouka 562
Koul 1490
Koulango 11
Kouy: Antre 1497
Kouya 100
Kouyou (w/Lingala: Brazzaville) 242
Kowai 267
Koya 333
Kpelle 268
Krahn: Kpeate 243
Krahn: Tehien 583
Krahn: Gwabo 898
Krahn: Gbordo 31
Krahn: Kana 1622
Krahn: Konobo/Krahn: Sapo 583
Krahn: Bihai/Krahn: Gbo & Gbarzon 863
Kraho 644
Krangku 672
Krikati/Timbira 643
Krongo 838
Krongo: Abdulla 832
Kroo 234
Kroumen 85
Kuanua 500
Kubi 2083
Kubu 913
Kugbo 2069
Kuikuro 642
Kuku 872
Kuku (Koko): Yalanji I 2495
Kuku (Koko): Yalanji II 2496
Kuku (Koko): Yimidir I 2493
Kuku (Koko): Yimidir II 2494
Kuku I 872
Kuku II 1601
Kulawi 884
Kulere 233
Kului 311
Kulung 2139
Kumam 516, 867
Kuman of Ega 516
Kumaoni 354
Kumar: Orissa 1364
Kunama 666
Kung 748
Kuni 1674
Kunimaipa 2402
Kupiya 772, 772-A
Kurama 104
Kurdi: Khorrassani 811
Kurdi: Laki 8, 2475
Kurdi: Surani 8, 8-A, 1975-A
Kuri 298
Kuri Group 1669
Kuria 951
Kurukh 312
Kusaien 386
Kusal 196
Kushani 2193
Kushi 1612-A
Kuteb 44, 44-A
Kuturmi: Yamma 2009
Kuy 758
Kwa 2012
Kwa-Kwa-La 1455
Kwaekwaeo 1114
Kwagult 624, 624-A
Kwakwi 2011
Kwalmaluwapo 1751
Kwamana 2421
Kwanka 731
Kwara'ae 892
Kware 698
Kware: Lagume 697
Kware: Garihe/Kware: Ganaze 697
Kwinpang 672
Kwolla 233
La Push 1890
Labuain 1834
Lahu: Black 678
Lahu: Yellow 677
Lairadell 2298
Laizo Chin 679
Laka 72
Lalla 2118
Lamba 1534
Lambia 1058
Lame 654
Lame Lamas 1677
Lame Lamas: Malabam 1677
Land Dajak 266
Langa-Langa 1103
Langbasi 803
Langganjan 1763
Lango 876
Lani: Bokondini 1794
Lani: Swart 1688
Lani: Tiom 1665
Lanten 1050
Lao 272, 1723
Lao II (FEBC) 2135
Lao (Special FEBC) 2137
Lao Phakisan 281
Laos 25, 272, 281, 284, 318, 324, 526, 629, 693, 707, 710, 920, 921, 970-986, 1049, 1050, 1365, 1367, 1368, 1620, 1701, 1722, 1723, 1792, 2349-2350
Laro 887
Laru 1163
Lashi 679
Latuka I 184
Latuka II 1811
Latuka III 1812
Latukha 184
Latvian 389
Lau 1841
Lau: Aba 1841
Laukau (with Kung) 2336
Lauli 1104
Lavukalwve 1113
Lawra 14, 15
Lemaro 2005
Lembena 2425
Lenakel 894
Lengkau: Rambutjo 2384
Lengo 1839
Lengua & Lengua 417
Lepcha 2484
Letti 1403
Lhasa 357, 365
Liangmai Naga 313
Libati 1556
Liberai 31, 87, 141, 152, 190, *
Liberia 1619, *
Libinza 1586
Libo 2119
Libua 832
Libua: Libuali 1585
Libua: Linganzolo 1588
Lifou 662
Lihir 776
Lilima (with Kalanga) 2327
Lillooet 1570
Limba 532
Limbu 299
Lingala 182, 193
Lingala II 1756
Lingelima 1587
Lingombe: Basobolo 808
Lingombe: Yumba 805
Lisu 582
Lithuanian 572
Lo 2120
Lobaha 1115
Lobala: Ikoka 799
Lobala: Mboko 799
Lobi 15
Logo 1374
Logo: Lolia 1137
Logo: Lolia I 1422
Logo: Lolia II 1136
Lokele: Yakusu 597
Lokele: Yawembe 597
Loko 248
Lokonjo 140
Lokoro 839
Lokoya 861
Loma 268
Lombadi 135
Lomia 866
Lomia: Ibonni 1809
Lomia: Logotok I 866
Lomia: Logotok II 1810
Lomongo-Lonkundu 1300
Lomwe 387
Longando 2274
Longgu 1840
Longuda 2132
Longuda: Jessu 2121
Longuda: Nyuwar 2122
Lonkutu 771
Lopawa 1165
Lopit 838
Lopit II 1739
Loraming 833
Lori 810
Losso 587
Losso: Naudem 1293
Lotho Naga 275
Loven: Houei Kong 979
Lozi 43
Lu 1061
Lu: Garia 1005
Lubutu 123
Luchazi (A/V) 2089
Luchazi 212, 212-A
Lucigga 868
Ludama 867
Luganda 595
Lugbara 877
Lugbara: Aringa 848
Lugbara: Madi 871
Lugbara: Madi II 871, 1719
Lugbara: Terego 869
Lugbara: Vura 869
Lugisu 780, 878
Luguru 175
Lugwere 868
Luimbi 171
Lukonjo 140
Lukshi (w/Hausa: Kano) 37
Lulagu 742
Lulu'Bo I 2269
Lulu'Bo II 2270
Lum Lao 1620
Lunda: Kwango 1533
Lunda: Uruund 1536
Lundaye 1388
Lundaye: Long Iluk 1391
Lundaye: Lun Ba' 1393
Lundu: Ndembu 216
Lunyankole 874
Lunyoro 874
Lunyoro: Zaire I 179
Lunyoro: Zaire II 1475
Lunyule 811
Luo 22
Lushai 486
Lusoga 876
Luunda 39
Luvale 215
Luyia 1013
Luyia: Bukusu 1019
Luyia: Bunyala 1710
Luyia: Bunyala 461
Luyia: Kabras 594
Luyia: Lunyore 594
Luyia: Lurogoli 779
Luyia: Samia 1012
Luyia: Tachoni 819
M. E. 28, 611
Ma Wihi 1790
Maasai I 1779
Maasai II 1780
Maasai III 1781
Maasai IV 1782
Maba 89, 704
Mabaan I 887
Mabaan II 1507
Mabaan III 1508
Maban 887
Mabu 1317
Maca 404
Macedonian 271, 2438
Machinere 1271
Macu: Hupda 1579
Macuna 778
Mada 228
Mada: Katanza (w/Hausa: Kano) 232
Mada: Mora 848
Madagascar 255, 1145, 1146, 1254, 1501, 1502, 1521, 1529-1532
Madi (A/V) 2480
Madi 183
Madi I 183
Madi II 1600
Madi: Moyo 871
Madik Group 2097
Madura 488
Mafena Mur 1818
Magar: Nuwakot 598
Magar: Palpa (w/Nepali) 598
Magkonana 1224
Maguindanao 1188
Mahali 1255
Mahanto 291
Mahar 2356
Mahsudi 636
Mai Brat Group I 2099
Mai Brat Group II 2100
Maialli 1218
Mairasih Group 2204
Maivarah 2387
Maiwa: Mayauman 2426
Maiwa: Pumani 2426
Maja Group 2092
Makah 1903, 1903-A
Makaleo 2161
Makasar 489
Makonde 52
Makong 980
Makrani 1296
Makua 525
Makushi 643
Malagasy: Antaimoro 1529
Malagasy: Antaisaka 1531
Malagasy: Betsileo 1532
Malagasy: Betsimisaraka 1530
Malagasy: Merina I 1145
Malagasy: Merina II 1146
Malagasy: Sakalva 1501
Malagasy: Tsimihety 1521
Malagasy: Vezo 1502
Malagay 255
Malaita (N.), Solomon Islands 1771-1772, 1777, 1841-1842
Malaita Is. No. 892, 900, 1103, 1114, 1118, 1119
Malakhel 2455
Malango 1118
Malapaina 1771
Malawi 137, 171, 172, 387, 388, 392, 546, 549
Malay 269, 374
Malay: Ambon 198
Malaya 377, 491
Malayalam 277
Malayo 412
Malaysia 374, 517, 1369
Malecite 540
Maleu 1487
Mali 1555
Mali 1993
Mali 41, 43, 57, 112, 127, 158, 205, 249, 252, 1155, 1232, 1233
Malinke 219
Malinke: Kedougou 219
Malo 896
Maloh 609
Maltese 134
Mam: Huehuetenango 418
Mam: Ostuncoto 451
Mam: Todos Santos 1972
Mama 1154
Mamanwa 1215
Mambay 1164
Mambila 688
Mambwe 823
Mame: Frotera 420
Mampruli 54
Mamvu: Tengo 843
Managalas: Aomie 2404
Managalas: Averi 2406
Managalas: Nupa 2400
Managalas: Wakue 2403
Manambu 481
Manang 343
Mancanha 165
Manchet 335
Mandara 846
Mandarin (A/V) 1984
Mandarin 259
Mandarin I 1711
Mandarin II 1424, 1424-A
Mandaya: Lupon 1225
Mandera 1094
Mandiali 277
Mandingo 164
Mandja 385
Manga 162, 1741
Mangar 2133
Mangbetu 777
Mangbetu: Kere 1557
Mangbutu 1150
Mangbutu II 2485
Mangbutu III 2486
Mangbutu: Makutana 1152
Mangbutu: Pygmy 779
Mangbutu: Walese 1151
Mangsing 1496
Manikion: Tiri 2339
Manjaco: Baboque 145
Manjaco: Pecixe/Caio/Baboque 145
Manjui 1327
Mano 234
Manobo: Agusan 1252
Manobo: Cotobato 1226
Manobo: Davao 1209
Manobo: Ilianon 1192
Manobo: North Agusan 1266
Manobo: Sarangani 1082
Manobo: Tigwahanon 1267
Manobo: Western Bukidnon 1189
Mansaka 1134
Mansoanca 164
Manubara 2405
Maori 498
Maprik 522
Maprik: Jambitanget 522
Maprik: Tamaui 523
Maprik: Wingei 523
Mapuche 424
Maquiritare 880
Maraka 209
Maraka: Touba 1555
Maranao 613
Maranao: Lake Lanao 613
Marathi 276
Marathi I 276
Marathi II 1658
Marathi III 2218
Marau Sound 1773
Mare 662
Margi 733
Margi: West 2133
Mariko 208
Marind Group 2478
Marshallese 455
Maru 680
Marwari 316
Marwari I 994
Marwari II 1000
Marwari III 1001
Marwari IV 1002
Marwari V 1003
Marwat (for women) 1689
Marwat 634
Masai 843
Masai: Elgon 742
Masai: Lulagu 742
Masam 1682
Masam II 1861
Masana: Wine 399
Masana: Yagoua 399
Masang 680
Mashi 136
Massalit 704
Massangou 92
Mat Bat Group 2095
Mataco 512
Mataita 2399
Matakam 732
Matal 847
Mataru 1470
Matidsaug 939
Mauchi 300
Maure 138
Mawbwe 823
Maxakali 754
May River 483
Maya 1250
Maya: Mopan 452
Maya: Yucateco: Itza 2346
Mayo 621, 621-A
Mazahua 454
Mazandarani 810
Mazateco: Huautlu de Jiminez 1891
Mazateco: Jalapa de Diaz 1973
Mbaku 123
Mbanza: Bgado 802
Mbanza: Kala 802
Mbato 70
Mbaye 72
Mbembe 1824
Mbembe: Cameroun 618
Mbeti 2292
Mbo 616
Mbonge 2288
Mboum 881
Mbube 1547
Mbube: East 1540
Mbula 2130
Mbulu 383
Mbunda 535
Mbundu 421
Mbwol 2129
Meaun 892
Medlpa 320
Mei/Shen, Formosa 360
Meinaco 642
Meithei 556
Meitheilon I, II 556
Meitheilon III 2212
Mekeo 699
Melamela 1495
Memni (side 2 for women) 1024
Mende 545
Mendi 410
Menemo 485
Menominee (w/English: American Indian) 2033
Mentawi 884
Meo 25, 318
Meo: Flowery 692
Meo: White 284
Merniyang 2131
Meru 890, 1065
Mesakin: Dagiig 1018
Mesakin: Tawa: L 852
Mesengo 75, 1704
Mesme 68
Mexicana: de la Huasteca 446
Mexicana: del Nora de Puebla 446
Mexicano: Altepexi 1869
Mexicano: Chilac 1869
Mexicano: Guerrero 1338
Mexicano: Istmo 1870
Mexicano: Sierra de Puebla 1301
Mexicano: Sierra de Pueblo 1301, 1301-A
Mexico 420, 425, 438, 440, 446, 447, 454, 456-460, 462, 464-467, 470, 621, 621-A, 623-624, 719, 1095, 1095-A, 1127-1133, 1139, 1142-1144, 1219, 1220, 1220-A, 1250, 1291, 1301-1312, 1329-1330-A, 1337-1362, 1425-1450, 1581-1583, 1593, 1683, 1733, 1807, 1845-54, 1869-74, 1874-A, 1877-78, 1887-89, 1891-92, 1897, 1897-A, 1898, 1967, 2019-20, 2023, 2259-60, 2262, 2264, 2324, 2326, 2337-38
Meyah 2242
Mianka: Baramba 252
Mianka: Diondiou 112
Mianka: Yorosso 252
Mianmin 1844
Micmac 440
Miere 2178
Migani 576
Migili 1515
Mimika Group 2249
Mina 86
Minangkabau 254
Mineaou 846
Miri: Miching 1911
Miri: Sili 1909
Misima 1836
Miskito I 995
Miskito II 996
Mitsogo 122
Mixe: Alta 1310-A
Mixe: Chemaltepec 1309
Mixe: Coatlan 1308, 1308-A
Mixe: Cotzocan 1142
Mixe: Istmo 467, 467-A
Mixe: Juquila Mixes 1133
Mixe: La Candelaria 1132
Mixe: Mazatlan 623, 623-A
Mixe: Otzolotepec 1309
Mixe: Puxmetecan 1142
Mixe: Puxmetecan/Cotzocon 1142
Mixe: Quetzaltepec 2192
Mixe: San Pedro Ocotepec 1143
Mixe: Tepantlali 1310
Mixe: Totontepec 1358
Mixe: Tutla 623-A
Mixe: Zacatepec Group 1142-A
Mixteco 406, 439
Mixteco: Acatlan 1440, 1440-A
Mixteco: Amoltepec 1437, 1437-A
Mixteco: Apoala 1443
Mixteco: Atatlahuaca 1438
Mixteco: Ayutla 1304
Mixteco: Coatzospan 1444
Mixteco: Costa Chica 1447
Mixteco: Dist. de Jamiltepec 464
Mixteco: Municipio de Tezoatlan 2261
Mixteco: Noxaa 1426
Mixteco: Nuxaa 1426-A
Mixteco: Nuyoo 1349, 1349-A
Mixteco: Ocotepec 1347
Mixteco: San Cristobel Amoltepec 2263
Mixteco: San Jan Mixtepec 1357
Mixteco: San Miguel Huautla 1362
Mixteco: San Rafael 1348
Mixteco: Santa Ines Zaragosa 1350
Mixteco: Silacayoapan 2259, 2259-A
Mixteco: Tetaliepec Y El Alto 1337
Mixteco: Tilantonga 1359
Mixteco: Tonahuixtla 1360
Mixteco: Tututepec 2264
Mixteco: Yosondua (A/V) 2325
Mixteco: Yucuna 2262
Miya 60
Mnong: Bunor 358
Mnong: Gar 903
Mnong: Lam 601
Mo 197
Mobeur 1315
Modo 2246
Mofan 2176
Mofu: Meri 1294
Mogh 332
Moghamo (w/Menemo) 651
Mogiala 1459, 1860
Mohave 1611
Mohawk 755
Moire 2174
Moitu 2371
Moken 487
Moken II 969
Mokwalli 204
Moli 1774
Moma 884
Mon 782
Mon: Takanoon 1064
Mongaka 117
Mongbandi 184, 809
Mongolia 1141
Mongolian 1141
Mono: Bili 801
Mono: Bubanda 801
Monokoutouba 2289
Montagnais 2482
Montol (w/Hausa: Kano) 570
Mooi Group 2250
Moosehide 1574
Mor Group 2251
Mori 1107
Mori: Tinompo 1107
Moro 1014
Moro I 1014
Moro II 1599
Moro: Arukaya 862
Morocco 29, 611, 1326, 1335, 1663, 1664
Morokodo II 2314
Moronene 904
Morraid Group 2098
Morta 825
Moru: Kadiro II 2320
Moru: Kodo 74
Moru: Miza 183
Moru: Miza I 183
Moru: Miza II 1421
Mosemah 2158
Mossi 64
Motilon 1089
Motilon: Yukpa 1088
Motozinteco 1847
Mouana 96
Mountain Arapesh 2245
Mousqoum 86
Moussey 162
Mozambique 387, 388, 1561
Mpur 2168
Mrerre 56
Mu Bomu 11
Muhiang 505
Muinance: Bora 416
Multani 2357
Mumemh 2498
Mumuye: Lankaviri 2126
Mumuye: Yoro 2125
Mumuye: Zinna 2124
Muna 1409
Mundang: Lere 395
Mundang: Sasung 395
Mundani 618
Mundari 292, 879
Mundu 855
Mundu I 855
Mundu II 1597
Mundu III 2315
Munduruku 658
Munga/Kyak 93
Munjani 2456
Muong 728
Murik 1625
Murle 855
Murua Group 1522
Murung 331
Mushere 569
Mustang 344
Mwera 889
Myet 2127
Nade 2369
Nafri 2342
Naibo 1627
Naikan 774
Nakanai: Maututu 1493
Nalu 166
Nama 551
Nambikuara 756
Nandi 173
Nandu 2128
Naqovisi 1817
Naraguta 236
Narak 521
Naroji 2457
Naron 748, 748-A
Narwizi 2458
Natimba 244
Nauruan 612
Navajo 474
Ndali 895
Ndamba 1052
Ndaua Group 2252
Nde 1829
Ndebelle 840
Ndengese 1277
Ndir (& Tiv) 106
Ndop: Mandankwe 688
Ndoro 49, 49-A, 50
Nemeyam 1473
Neo-Melanesian 500
Nepal 299, 307, 308, 315, 339, 342-345, 348, 355, 369, 571, 598, 602, 603, 737
Nepali 309, 315
New Caledonia 660, 662
New Guinea 267, 320, 480, 497, 500-507, 511, 513-524, 617, 622, 657, 687, 717, 718, 770, 790, 827, 845, 923
New Hebrides 892, 894, 896, 1115
Newari 346-349
Neyo 113
Nez Perce 608, 608-A
Ngaja 2203
Ngala 482
Ngalong 815
Ngamawa 2115
Ngamawa: Janga 2117
Ngambai 247
Ngbaka 808
Ngbaka: Gbi 798
Ngbo 2016
Ngemba: Mankon 652
Ngemba: Pinyin 652
Nghe: Ban Bang 976
Nghe: Ban Ko 977
Nghe: Se Kong 921
Ngi (w/Moghamo) 651
Ngindo 1086
Ngirera 882
Ngizimawa 2108
Ngmalba 1314
Ngolo 2283
Ngonde 392
Ngoni 535
Ngoshe 746
Ngugurung 1709
Ngurime 965
Nguu 962
Ngwaw 653
Nhengatu 659
Nhengatu I 1275
Nhengatu II 1276
Niaboua 97
Nias 1106
Nicaragua 995, 996, 1249
Niedeboua 113
Niende 244
Niger 7, 27, 109, 162, 1166, 1230, 1315, 1741
Nigeria 1318, 1336, 1372, 1515,
Nigeria 4, 6, 12, 13, 26, 37, 39, 40, 43-45, 47, 48, 51-53, 55, 58, 59, 61, 62, 64, 71, 72, 78, 82, 90, 91, 93, 94, 99, 101, 104, 106-108, 108-A, 128-130, 149, 152, 153, 160, 160-A, 170, 180, 214, 220-224, 226-228, 230-233, 236, 238, 240, 251, 261, 319, 484, 493, 529, 531, 537, 540, 544, 544-A, 564, 565, 568-570, 579, 586, 694, 721-723, 727, 731, 733, 734, 746, 766, 785, 786, 829, 857, 946-949, 1081, 1084, 1094, 1149, 1154, 1158-1163, 1173, 1174, 1253, 1260-1262, 1285-1290, 1318, 1336, 1372, 1515, 1537-1553, 1612-A, 1621, 1823-30, 1919-66, 1969-71, 1995-2018, 2029-30, 3037-87, 2101-34, 2138-50, 2257-58
Nii & Wahgi 521
Nila 1395
Nimboran 609
Nimo 483
Ningi 61
Ninimb Memal Gal 2238
Ninzam 236
Niopreng, Bangladesh 331
Nishei 2460
Nishka 1575
Niue 578
Njai 2105
Njemps 818
Njisu 2240
Njwanda 2106
Nkim 1553
Nkonya (w/Ewe) 115
Nkum 1830
Nobonob 1673
Nootka 615
Nordic, Lapland 370
Norway 380
Norwegian 380
Notsi 267
Nruangmei Naga 432
Nsaw (w/Fulani: Eastern) 606
Nteng 2057
Nuer 80, 747
Nuer: Southeastern 1512
Nuer: Southwestern 1512
Nuer: Western I 747
Nuer: Western II 1511
Numana 2063
Nung 681
Nupe 99
Nupe: Bassa 1253
Nyaheun: Ban Jiang 984
Nyaheun: Ban Tahot 975
Nyaheun: Nam Tuat 973
Nyaheun: Non Mek 978
Nyakyusa 36
Nyamosa 1595
Nyamwezi 237
Nyaneka: Handa 899-A
Nyaneka: Lumuila 899, 899-A
Nyangwara 1596
Nyarafolo 35
Nyaturu 383
Nyemba 715
Nyiha 964
Nyikobe 2060
Nyimang 705
Nzakara 574
Nzare 49
Nzare: Chon 2061
Nzima 97, 116
Obanliku 1289
Obolo 2086
Odkhi: Hindu 1016
Odual 2047
Ofutop 2050
Oganibi 1463
Ogba 2078
Ogbia: Obogolo 2104
Ogbia: Oloibiri 2013
Oi: Inn Tea 983
Oi: Khen Sang 970
Oi: Konghang 971
Oi: La-nyao 986
Okavango: Gciriku 716, 716-B
Okavango: Gciriku 716
Okavango: Kwangali (A/V) 2090
Okavango: Kwangali 716
Okavango: Kwangali 716-A
Okinawa 295
Okinawan 295
Oko 2004
Okpe 2045
Oksapmin 2440
Okuni 2101
Omaha 2032
Omyene 1093
Ondonia 326
Oneida 624
Onin 2157
Onobasulu 1858
Onondaga 2021
Opameri 2103
Orang Laut 1055
Orau 940
Orissa 329
Oriya 265, 326
Oriya: Parangi Porja 774
Ormori 2159
Orokaiva 496
Orokolo 698
Oron 2029
Ortefan: Winsu 1788
Osongomeno: Atshudu 1481
Osongomeno: Edja Lukunya 1480
Osongomeno: Ntono 1482
Osongomeno: Ohindu 1484
Ososo 1318
Otetela 1279
Otoe 2026
Otomi: Mezquital 438
Otomi: San Felip Y Santiago 465
Otomi: Temoaya 2260
Otoro 858
Otoro I 858
Otoro II 1505
Otovale 402
Otwa 2065
Ouatchi 585
Ouindji-Ouindji 133
Oume 65
Ovambo: Kwanyama 739
Ovambo: Kwanyama I 2215
Ovambo: Mbandja (w/ Ovambo: Ovambo: Kwanyama) 2189
Oyampi 751
P. I. 491
Pacaas Novos 754
Paci 663
Padaung 991, 1725
Paez 412
Pahari 312
Pahari: Kotgarhi 1377
Pahari: Mandalgarhi 1385
Pahari: Murree Hills 631
Pahari: Poonch 631
Pahari: Simla 1379
Pai 947
Paite 307
Paite II 2220
Paiute: Northern 1453
Paiwan 361
Pajadinca & Mandigo 167
Pak 2382
Pakistan 274, 297, 316, 353, 353-A, 362, 364, 372, 376, 575, 631, 632, 634-638, 702, 767, 994, 1000-1004, 1016, 1020-1027, 1029, 1030, 1295-1298, 1366, 1689*, 1703, 1708 (side 2*), 1716, 1721, 1724, 1740 (side 2*) * = for women
Palantla 420
Palau 386
Palaung 992
Palawano 310
Palawano: Brookes Point 669
Palawano: Nangka/Bolno 668
Palawano: Punang 668
Pale 321
Palikur 659
Palimi Thili 1591
Palipo 1698
Pallaka 34
Pamona 907
Pampangan 371
Pana 1331
Panama 426, 431, 450, 2230
Pangasinan 371
Pangwa 952
Pania 773
Panikah 1381
Pantani 335
Papago 470
Papel 141
Papel: Biombo 144
Papiamento 550
Papua 410, 481, 496, 499, 502, 506, 520, 522-524, 566, 567, 601, 696-699, 718, 753, 770, 784, 790, 998
Papua New Guinea 267, 357-A, 520-A, 1007-A, 1457-58, 1459, 1459-A, 1460-74, 1485-96, 1522-26, 1559-60, 1613-15, 1617, 18, 1625-26, 1668, 1673-76, 1678-82, 1738, 1747-48, 1833-36, 1843-44, 1855-64, 1864-A, 1865, 1867-68, 1875-76, 1879-86, 1915, 1917-18, 1986-89, 1989-A, 1990-92, 2151-56, 2295, 2363-71, 2373-86, 2395-98, 2407-08, 2411-12, 2423-24, 2439-40
Parachi 2462
Parachi: Shotuli 2461
Paradhi: Madhya Pradesh 2355
Paraguay 404, 409, 415, 424, 450, 512, 1327
Pare 539
Parecis 751
Paripao/Gua 1112
Paruni 2464
Pasemah 944
Pashai: Kohistani 2463
Pashai: Shahi 2463
Pashtu 305
Pashtu: Baluchi 637
Pashtu: Bannu 638
Pashtu: D. I. K. 637
Pashtu: Hazara 630, 1724
Pashtu: Kohat 630
Pashtu: Poonch 631
Pashtu: Yusuf Zai 1716
Pauaia 770
Paumari 1592
Paya 1033
Pazande 235
Pazande I 235
Pazande II 1649
Pazande: Sudan I 235
Pazande: Sudan II 1635
Pedi 715
Pele-ata 1560
Penan 1417
Pennsylvania Dutch 1246
Penoles 406
Pensal: Rambutjo 2381
Pero 2059
Peru 449, 453, 465, 591, 760, 762, 778, 1370, 1370-A, 1629, 1646, 1916, 2226, 2228
Peteka 481
Peul: Benin 1476
Peul: Niafunke 158
Phai: (Central and Southern) 1701
Phai: (Central with Southern) 1368
Phai: Northern 1367
Phai: Southern 1365
Phalane (So. Phalane) 920
Philippines 134, 258, 283, 286, 287, 290, 310, 327, 368, 371-373, 375, 563, 612-14, 668, 686, 789, 793-797, 807, 824, 827, 828, 831, 835, 886, 918-920, 936, 939, 1082, 1108-09, 1134, 1169, 1170, 1175-1217, 1121-1226, 1234-1240, 1251, 1252, 1266, 1267, 1712, 1732
Phosphate Islands 612
Piapoco 745
Piaroa 656
Piate 307
Pidgin English 894
Pila 190
Pima 557
Pima: Mexico 1329
Pinsi 2173
Piri (w/Bacama) 170
Piro 762
Piti 2071
Piya 2084
Plateau 5
Plebo 1624
Pocomam: Central 580, 580-A, 580-B
Pocomam: Oriental 1979, 1979-A
Pocomam: Oriental: San Pedro Penula 1975
Pocoman: Sureno (w/Pocomam: Central) 580-B
Pocomchi 580
Podoko 1284
Pogoro 1085
Pokhra 309, 348
Pokomo I 1036
Pokomo II 1044
Pokot 210
Pokot II 1742
Pokot III 2499
Pokot IV 2500
Poland 1248
Polci 2055
Police Moto 497
Polish 397
Polish III 1248
Polopa 696
Pomo 246
Pomo: Coastal 1567
Pomo: North Clear Lake 1563
Ponapean 455
Ponca 615
Pongu 2068
Popoloca: Atzingo 1845
Popoloca: Otaltepec 1593
Popoloca: Sayula 1846
Popoloca: Tlacoyalco 1874, 1874-A
Popoluca: Sierra 655
Por 1498
Porde 347
Porja 339
Porja: Konda 1380
Porja: Konda Dora 1382
Poromi 718
Portugal 408
Portugese 143, 408
Portugese Brazil 403
Portugese: Brazil (Ditto) 1247
Portugese: Portugal 408-A
Poso 907
Poso-mori 997
Potosi 443
Potowatomi 2022
Pougouli 957
Powla 2167
Powri 350
Puinabe 436
Punjabi: H 296, 297
Punjabi: M (Special) 2481
Punjabi: M II 1366
Punjabi: Pahari 635
Punjabi: Taxila 632
Purig 368
Pyapun 946
Pygmee: Gabon du Sud 1074
Pyuma 1097
Qashqari 1153
Qatari 2466
Qua 2049
Quecha 422
Quecha: Ayachucho 449
Quecha: Cuzco 465
Quecha: San Martin 591
Quechan 1671
Quechua: Ancash 1370
Quechua: Ancash I 1370-A
Quechua: Ancash II 1370-B
Quechua: Huancayo 1916
Quiche 5
Quiche: Chiquimula 542
Quiche: Joyabaj 452
Quiche: Sacapulas 542
Quiche: Totonicapan I 5-A, 5-B
Quiche: Totonicapan II 2490
Quichua 402
Quichua: Oriente 1584, 1584-A
Quichua: Salasaca 2227
Quiliyilhvaive 417
Quinault 627
Rabai 818
Rabha: Koch 602
Rabinal: Achi 1032
Raday 901
Rai: Athpari 737
Rai: Bantawa 571
Rai: Chamling (w/Nepali) 335
Rai: Tulung (w/Nepali: Kathmandu) 571
Rajasthan 316, 351
Ramgali 2465
Rampi 1009
Randuk 548
Rapmeri 2169
Rau Group 1986
Raua 1675
Rauto 1489
Rawang 692
Redjang 945
Rendille 83
Rendille II 1316
Rendille III 2501
Rendille IV 2502
Rennelle, Solomon Islands 1866
Rennellese 1866
Rhodesia 20, 143, 215, 561, 713, 840, 1516
Ri Hegure 2223
Riban 2116
Ribe 821
Ribina 540
Rindre 493
Rishua 2058
Ro Kruida 1806
Roglai 490
Romanes (Gypsy) 391
Romanes (Special) 1660
Romania 543
Romanian 543
Rongao 711
Rongmei Naga I, II 432
Rongmei Naga III 2213
Rongmei Naga IV 2214
Roro 790
Roti Tengah 596
Roti Timur 596
Rotokas 1867
Ruanda 177
Ruandi-Urundi 177, 177-A, 1813-16
Rufifi 960
Rukuba 238
Rumu 753
Runyarwanda 166
Ruruma/Rumaya 99
Russell Is. 1113
Russian 389
Russian II 2437
Rutoro 579
Rwanda 166
Sabanero 426
Sabu 1047
Saeri Sirifa: Mararena 687
Safwa 953
Sagala 819
Saho 157
Saiset 873
Salajar Selantan 1396
Saluan 908
Samal: North Ubian 1181
Samal: Sulu 1204
Samareno 285
Sambalpuri 265
Samberigi 1617
Sambura 1123
Samburu I 1734
Samburu II 1650
Sambyo 1519
Samic 370
Samoa 578
Samoan 578
Samoga 1609
Samogho 126
Samogho: Maya 127
Samogho: Nyanakan 126
San Miguel El Grande 439
San Pedro Molinos 439
Sanapana: Quiativis 450
Sanapana: Quilyacmoc 424
Sandawi 239
Sanga 2111
Sangha-Sangha 246
Sangir 891
Sanglechi 2468
Sango 239
Sango: Ubangi 118
Sangu 1071
Santa Clara 1568
Santali 291
Santidougou 186
Sanya 56
Sara: Kaba 132
Sara: Madji-Hgai 109
Sara: Ngambai 64
Saraikai: Multani 575
Saramacca 434
Sarangani, Philippines 285
Sardinia 859, 860
Sardo: Campidanese 859
Sardo: Gallurese 859
Sardo: Logudorese 860
Sardo: Nuorese 860
Sarmi Sobei Use 717
Sarnamie Hindustani 434
Sarwar Use 617
Sasak 1105
Satare 764
Satim 141
Sauch of Bonggu 2413
Sauji 2467
Saulteaux 541
Saumlakki 1392
Saura 329
Saweri Sirifa 617
Schwyzerdutsch: Basel 1659
Scotland 1320
Sebakoor 2187
Sebei 870
Seberuang 547
Sedang 730
Sediq 888
Sekani 1569
Sema (w/ Malay) 374
Semai Sengoi 491
Semang: Moni (w/Malay: Pattani) 374
Seminole 755
Sempan: Nafarpi 2181
Sena 392
Senagi: Samanai 2439
Seneca 1135, 1135-A
Senegal 138, 139, 150, 156, 164, 207, 218, 219, 1243, 1265, 1554
Seneka 1135
Sengine: Mwa 2237
Senoufo 34, 35
Senoufo: Farakala 127
Senoufo: Tyebara 34
Senoufo: Zeguedougou 158
Sepik 480
Seraji 480
Serbia 398-A
Serbo-Croation 398
Serbo-Croation I 398
Serbo-Croation II 398
Serecole 168
Serere 138
Seri 1330, 1330-A
Sesarwa (w/ Tswana) 2331
Seuse 657
Sewan Teteris 2166
Seyewa 238
Sha 2052
Shaba 175
Shako 77
Shall 2066
Shambala 959
Shambo 93
Shamushti 2470
Shan 682
Shang Gei Naga 674
Shangai (Chinese) 363
Shangara 2067
Shankala: Gums 559
Shankala: Sese 559
Sharanahua 756
Share 2469
Shat: Tamaan 832
Sheetswa 169
Shekacho 74
Shereu 649
Sherpa: Helumba/Solu-Khumbu 369
Sherpa: Sdu-Khumbu Namche Bazar 369
Shilha: Riff 1335
Shilha: Tamazigt 1664
Shilha: Tamazigt II 1663
Shilluk: Southern I, II 893
Shilluk: Southern III 1513
Shilluk: Southern IV 1514
Shina 638
Shipibo-Conibo 752
Shoa 19
Shomoh 2081
Shona: Chindau 143
Shona: Chishanga 561
Shona: Chizezuru 20
Shona: Karanga 561
Shoshone 626
Shulla 893
Shuswap 1905
Shuwa 30
Shwaia 866
Siane 517
Sibnikia 2175
Sidamo 192
Sierra Leone 248, 250, 264, 532, 545
Sigidi 2114
Sili 1516
Silte 68
Sinasina 2195
Sinaugoro: Taboro 506
Sinaugoro: Tuburamo/Sinaugoro: Ikega 496
Sindhi: Hindu 372
Sindhi: Hindu II 1023
Sindhi: Muslim 1708 (Side 2 for women)
Sindhi: Muslim 375
Singhai: Gao 249
Sinhalese 321
Siona 2208
Sioux 270
Sioux: Dakota II 2035
Sioux: Lakota 270
Siptu 1008
Siri 61
Siri: Miya (w/Hausa: Kano) 61
Siriono 600
Sissala 16, 956
Siyin Chin 967
Slavi 477
Slovenski 271
Slovensky 396
Sobei Use 622
Sogu 2034
Soimuol 482
Solomon Islands 1767-78, 1837-42, 1866
Solomon Islands 894
Somali 667
Songhai: Tombouctou 109
Sonja 1047
Sori 2383
Sorsoganon 1194
Sosso 168
Sotho 181
Sotho: Southern (Children) 2210
Sousou 243
South Africa 188, 471, 713, 2276
South Phalane 920
Southwest Africa 716, 716-A, 716-B, 1321
Soviet Union 543
Spain 255, 401, 589, 590, 1272
Spanish (A/V) 1220, 1220-A
Spanish 255, 370, 407, 408, 1220
Spanish: Campesino 447, 447-A
Spitti 354
Spokane 655, 655-A
Sranan: Tonga 665
St. Lucia 661
Steenkool 2160
Stieng 941
Stieng: Budeh 720
Stieng: Bulo 720
Stoney 557
Suau 502
Subanon: Bakalan 1235
Subanon: Malayal I 1210
Subanon: Malayal II 1209
Subanon: Margosatubig 1216
Subanon: Sindagan 1213
Subanon: Tuboy 1217
Subiya 2330
Sudan 21, 32, 33, 74, 114, 114-A, 140, 183, 184, 215, 235, 256, 705, 735, 743, 747, 757, 817, 822, 825, 826, 832-34, 836, 838-39, 841-43, 848, 852, 855, 856, 858, 861, 862, 866, 879, 882, 883, 887, 893, 1005, 1014, 1017, 1018, 1132-A, 1133-A, 1273, 1421, 1499, 1500, 1503-14, 1595-1604, 1610, 1635, 1691, 1692, 1709, 1718, 1736, 1739, 1795-1802, 1809-12, 2269-70, 2311-12, 2314-21, 2323, 2427-28
Sudanese 30, 256
Suki I 1748
Suki II 1857
Sukwa 137
Sumatra 604, 664
Sumbawa 1419
Sumbwa 958
Sumu Twa Ka 1249
Sumuri 2159
Sura (w/Sura: Mupun) 240
Surigueno 1251
Surinam 433, 434, 665, 760
Surma 84
Sursurnga 1559
Surubu 101
Swahili 23, 24
Swahili: Zaire I 23
Swahili: Zaire II 1652
Swahili: Zaire III 1651
Swati (A/V) 2492
Swati 1167
Swatow 341
Swaziland 1167
Sweden 1707
Swedish 1707
Switzerland 1659
Syriac 305
Tachelheit 611
Tadyawan 1175
Taeme 1680
Taeme II 1863
Tagabawa I 1179
Tagabawa II 1180
Tagakaolo 919
Tagal 320
Tagalog 286, 287
Tagbanwa: Aborlan 1170
Tagbanwa: Coron 1183
Tagbanwa: Silanganon 1196
Tagbanwa: Tangdulanon 1184
Tagouana 116
Tai 2079
Tai Loi 1037
Tai Ya 670
Taina 483
Tairora 504
Taita 527
Taiwan 257, 888, 1096, 1097
Taiwanese 303
Takarubi 1469
Takia 1881
Tal (w/ Ankwe) 240
Talaut 917
Tama 703
Taman: Upper Kapuas 609
Tamang 342
Tamasatirt 27
Tamaschek: Agadez 57
Tamaschek: Tombouctou 57
Tamaschek: Tombouctou II 1155
Tamil 279
Tangale 59
Tanganyika 525, 532
Tangkhul Haga 275
Tangsa: Chamchang 684, 684-A
Tangsa: Musang 683, 683-A
Tangsa: Shanke 683
Tangshiui 2472
Tanzania 24, 36, 52, 209, 217, 229, 237, 239, 241, 383, 461, 527, 528, 536, 539, 785, 823, 889, 890, 895, 950-953, 958-966, 1015, 1034, 1045-1047, 1052, 1057-60, 1069, 1071, 1085, 1086, 1117, 1122
Taposa 856
Tarahumara: Oeste 621
Tarahumara: Samachique 467
Tarasco: Michoacar 440
Tariana 1578
Tarunggare 2224
Tashena 89
Tato Group I 2253
Tato Group II 2254
Tatuyo 1068
Taubid: Eastern 1205
Taubid: Western 1206
Taungthu 675
Tausug 886
Tayal 366
Tboli 918, 1712
Tchokossi 213
Te Tjol 1459-A
Teheit Group 2165
Telefol 1468
Telugu 278
Tema 2051
Tembis 568
Temein 826
Temne 264
Tena Ortefan 2239
Teop 1868
Tepehua 466
Tepehua: Huehuetla 466
Tepehuan del Norte 1219
Tepehuan: Sudoeste 2023
Tepehuan: Xoconotle 466
Teporapeu 2235
Tera 128
Terarri Ambuna 1785
Terena 411
Teria 2080
Teribe 2234
Ternate 1404
Tessaoua 7
Tewa 1454
Thadou 328
Thadou II 2163
Thadou Kuki 328
Thai 303, 367
Thai Lu 685
Thai Noir 629
Thai Nung 1031
Thai: Southern 1140
Thai: Central (Ditto) 2488
Thailand 25, 281, 284, 303, 359, 367, 374, 487, 526, 582, 669, 670, 677, 681, 683, 685, 693, 758, 969, 1063, 1064, 1140, 1157, 1722, 1792
Thakali 339
Thari (Dhatki) 1004
Tharu: Khatima 603
Tharu: Mari (w/Bohjpuri) 603
Thlinget 691
Tho 728
Thompson 477, 477-A
Tibet 355, 357, 365, 366, 368
Tibetan: Dome & Lhasa 355
Ticuna 760
Tiddim Chin 328
Tidi 1464
Tigak 1915
Tigre 206
Tigrinya 199
Tikar 2287
Tikopia 873
Tilow 851
Timor 835
Tin 684
Tin: Western 1157
Tinan, India 337
Tingau I 1668
Tinggian 797
Tinta Tininuhu 2162
Tip 2177
Tipin Group 2096
Tipperah 333
Tira 834, 1736
Tirahi 2471
Tiralumen 879
Tirurai 1176
Tiv 45
Tiwa: Isleta 1896
Tiwa: Isleta I 1612
Tiwa: Isleta II 1896
Tiwa: Taos 1456
Tlapaneco 1898
Tlapaneco: Tejocote 1582
Toabita 1842
Toaripi 499
Toba 409
Toba: Pilaga 999
Tobelo 1410
Tobima 2188
Toda 767
Togbo 805
Togo 213, 273, 584, 1283, 1293, 1461
Togoy 822
Toi Shaan 373
Toicha 851
Tojolabal 1892
Tolai 500
Tolowa 1605
Toma 1619
Tombulu 911
Tonda 2197
Tong Group 1988
Tonga Island 578
Tonga: Ila 1376
Tonga: Lenje 1375
Tonga: Leya 1527
Tonga: Plateau 218
Tonga: Sala 1373
Tonga: Soli 1535
Tonga: Toka 1528
Tonga: Valley 562
Tongwe 950
Toposa II 2427
Toposa III 2428
Toradja 489
Toraja 489
Toro 2182
Totonaco: Del Norte 1302, 1733
Totonaco: Sierra 458
Toubbou 161, 1741
Toucouleur 150
Toulor 906
Toundanou 95
Touni/Loron (w/Koulango) 261
Tountemboan 905
Toura 37
Toussian 1228
Towa 1564
Tpur 66
Trembo 1697
Trinitario I 1631
Trinitario II 1632
Tripura, Assam 325
Tripuri 560
Trique: Chicahuaxtla 1888
Trique: Chicahuaxtla I 1889
Trique: Copala 1581
Trique: Itunyoso 2326
Trukese Group 2268
Trust Territory 386, 455
Tsagu 2053
Tshiluba 118
Tsimpshean 1616
Tsonga 713
Tsonga (children) 2222
Tsou 885
Tswana (A/V) 2491
Tswana 739, 2331, 2334
Tswana II 2332
Tuareg: Tamajag 27
Tucano 741
Tucano I 1731
Tucano II 1147
Tucano III 1148
Tugen 534
Tula 319
Tumbuka 549
Tumbuka: Phoka (w/Chichewa) 546
Tumbuka: Tonga 546
Tumu 16
Tundjung 1418
Tunisia 1299
Tur 746
Turama 753
Turkana 536
Turkey 382, 393, 1728
Turki: Kharghani 812
Turkish 382, 1728
Turkish: Azerbaijani 382
Turkpa 2078
Tuscarora 1573
Tuscarora II 2024
Twarbo 1744
Twi 9
Twi: Akwapen & Twi 8
Twi: Ashanti I 9
Twi: Ashanti II 9
Txotxil: Zinacanteco 1361
Tzeltal: Amatenango 1853
Tzeltal: Bachajon 462
Tzeltal: Del Plano 1877
Tzeltal: Oxchuc 462
Tzeltal: Sibal 1878
Tzeltal: Tenango 1854
Tzeltal: Tenejapa 458
Tzotzil: Chamula 457
Tzotzil: Chenalho/Chamula 438
Tzotzil: Ixtapa 1343
Tzotzil: Mitontic 1345
Tzotzil: San Andres 459
Tzotzil: Totolapa 1346
Tzotzil: Venustiano Carranza 1344
Tzutujil 1981
Uaica 763
Ubaghara 2113
Uchoi 1080
Uduk 21
Uduk I 21
Uduk II 1506
Uganda 140, 421, 579, 593, 595, 867-871, 1695, 1696, 1720
Ugbe 2112
Uhunduni: Amung 2186
Uhunduni: Beoga 2184
Uhunduni: Ilaga 2248
Uisai 1918
Uive (and Tiv Songs) 107
Ukelle 1285
Ukpe 1544
Ukrainian 543
Ukwuani 484
Umar 2171
Umbundu 599, 599-A
Umm Heitan 825
Umon 2054
Unbundu 599
Uneme 2142
Uno-Urango 148
Unshoi, Bangladesh 333
Upper Tanana Indian 605
Upper Volta 11, 17, 64, 111, 126, 127, 131, 191, 205, 209, 213, 225, 249, 378, 954-957, 1078, 1227-29, 1314, 1609
Urat 507
Urdu 274, 278, 376
Urhobo 153
Urhobo: Okpe 766
Uria Group 2164
Urim 510
Uru 1772
Urufu 2399
USA 260, 260-A, 270, 323, 445, 468, 469, 473-76, 557, 607, 608, 608-A, 615, 625-628, 633, 691, 755, 1135, 1135-A, 1142-B, 1142-C, 1246, 1423, 1423-A, 1453, 1454, 1456, 1563-68, 1605-08, 1611, 1612, (1616-Alaska), 1647, 1671, 1717, 1729, 1808, 1890, 1893-96, 1903, 1903-A, 2021-22, 2024-26, 2031, 2031-A, 2032, 2035-36, 2036-A, 2135-37, 2291, 2362
Uspanteco 1982
USSR 380, 572, 781, 2028
Utange 108
Utima 2002
Utonkon 2109
Utshokwe 1562
Utugwang 1288
Utur 544
Vagala 197
Vagari 1298
Vai 484
Vaiphei 330
Valvi, India 334
Vaturanga 1776
Venda 471
Venezuela 429, 430, 436, 656, 745, 764, 880, 922, 1087, 1580
Vere 2043
Vietnam 306, 318, 352, 358, 259, 490, 526, 601, 629, 681, 693, 706, 707, 709-711, 720, 728-730, 901, 903, 941-943, 1031, 1334, 1648
Vietnamese (A/V) 1648
Vietnamese 306, 358, 359
Vietnamese: South (Ditto) 1334
Vietnamese: South II 2155
Visayan: Aeta of Panay Island 1198
Visayan: Aklanon 1193
Visayan: Bantoanon 1201
Visayan: Caluya 1183
Visayan: Kinarary-A 1200
Visayan: Romblomanon 1199
Visayan: Tablas 1197
Wa 674
Wabo 2241
Wadahu 2473
Wadi: Agi (w/Avukaya songs) 2322
Waga Waga: Boiani Dist. 2372
Waga Waga: Milne Bay 2377
Wagga: Vemngo 2110
Wagrep 80
Wagumi 1462
Wahgi 519
Wai-wai 768
Wailbri 701
Waja 58
Wakhi 2194
Walapiti 741
Wali 17
Wandi (w/Jarawa) 48
Wanji 966
Waodani 1832
Wapi 1618
Wapi: West 1618
Wapishana 763
Warji 2141
Warombori 2172
Waruritinao 2185
Washkuk 1835
Washo 625
Waskia 1882
Wayana 760
Waygali 2474
Waziri 636
Wedabo 1628
Wedau I 1525
Wedau II 1526
Weinami 2225
Wellega 18
Welsh 391
Weridai 770
Werikena 1580
West Cameroun 1623, 1624
West Indies 3, 427, 550, 661, 880
West Irian 657, 717
Wetar 1405
Whana 2107
White Lum, Laos 318
Wik-Munkan 2497
Wik-Ngathan 2497
Wik-Uwan 2498
Wile 955
Wimbum 485
Windisch-Slovenisch 394
Winnebago 607
Wirah 1598
Witu 494
Wobe 115
Wogamusin 499
Wolayta 187
Wolayta: Gamu 187
Wollamo 187
Wollamo: Gamu 187
Wolof 150
Wom 510
Wos Group 2236
Wosera 524
Wosera: Moi 2156
Woun Meu 431
Wulkonggari 1991
Wurbo 2046
Xani-Khwe 2335
Xavante 436
Xerente 761
Xhosa 188
Xhosa (A/V) 2266
Xirixana 761
Xirixana I 761
Xirixana II 1690
Yabi Group 2244
Yache 1823
Yagua 435
Yakan I 1177
Yakan II 1178
Yakima 2031, 2031-A
Yakouba 43
Yakurr 1542
Yala 1546
Yalanka 251
Yalima 938
Yambes 506
Yami 888
Yamma 121
Yao 526
Yao: Malawi 172
Yao: Tanzania 527
Yaoure 79
Yaqui 1095, 1095-A
Yareba 699
Yarkandi 1328
Yaruro 922
Yashi 2147
Yawanawa 1256
Yei (w/ Tswana) 2334
Yemen 400
Yemen: South 1325
Yendang 2149
Yergam 226
Yeskwa 2150
Yessan-Mayo 2196
Yinzebi 120
Yinzebi: Koula Moutou 63
Yipounou 119
Yoabou 189
Yogad 1195
Yombe 136
Yongkom 1676
Yoruba 4
Yoruba: Abunu 1336
Yoruba: Ekiti 829
Yoruba: Igbomina 1290
Yoruba: Yagba 1260
Yoti 2003
Yugoslavia 398
Yukon Indian: Selkirk 472
Yuma 1173
Yuna 845
Yungur: Kama 2102
Yunnanese 324
Yuri 687
Yurok 1608
Yusuf Zai 305
Zaire 23, 73, 76, 118, 125, 136, 184, 186, 188, 192-95, 216, 235, 239, 242, 246, 421, 525, 574, 581, 581-A, 597, 599, 599-A, 771, 775, 777, 779, 785, 798-803, 805, 807-809, 816, 823, 883, 925-938, 1007, 1011, 1048, 1124-1126, 1136, 1137, 1150-52, 1277-80, 1300, 1317, 1322, 1374, 1422, 1475, 1479-84, 1534, 1536, 1556, 1557, 1562, 1585-90, 1636, 1649, 1651, 1652, 1655, 1656, 1693, 1696, 1719, 1749-50, 1755-56, 2274, 2255-56, 2289-90, 2292, 2299, 2308
Zakshi (w/Hausa: Kano) 40
Zambal: Botolan 831
Zambal: Candelaria 831
Zambal: Tina 793
Zambia 39, 77, 136, 186, 215, 216, 218, 535, 562, 599, 816, 823, 840, 964, 1035, 1373, 1375, 1376, 1527, 1528, 1534, 1535
Zanaki 963
Zande 235
Zanniat Chin 1056
Zanofil 1474
Zapoteco: Albarradas I 1356
Zapoteco: Albarradas II 1355
Zapoteco: Amatlan 2337
Zapoteco: Cajonos 1439-A
Zapoteco: Chichicapan 1341
Zapoteco: Comaltepec 1342
Zapoteco: Cuixtla 1448-B
Zapoteco: Etla 1353
Zapoteco: Guienagati 1339
Zapoteco: Guila 1341
Zapoteco: Istmo 459
Zapoteco: Ixtepeji 1340
Zapoteco: Jalpan 1351
Zapoteco: Lachiguiri 1354
Zapoteco: Lachixio 1434, 1434-A
Zapoteco: Loxicha 2191
Zapoteco: Miahuatlan 1448
Zapoteco: Mitla 623
Zapoteco: Mixtepec 1434-A
Zapoteco: Mixtepec de Miahuatlan 1448-A
Zapoteco: Ocotlan 447
Zapoteco: Quiatoni 1431
Zapoteco: Rincon 1312
Zapoteco: Rio Dulce 1433
Zapoteco: San Juan Mixtepec 2093
Zapoteco: San Marcos Tlapazola 1435
Zapoteco: San Miguel Tilquiapam 1436
Zapoteco: San Miguel de Guevea 1449
Zapoteco: San Vicente Coatlan 1309-A
Zapoteco: Santa Marie Petapa 1428
Zapoteco: Santiago Lachiguiri 1354
Zapoteco: Segachi 1430
Zapoteco: Sierra de Juarez II 1446
Zapoteco: Sierra de Juarez I 1445
Zapoteco: Solaga 1429
Zapoteco: Tabaa 1425
Zapoteco: Teococuilo 1432
Zapoteco: Valle 1442
Zapoteco: Villa Alta 1450
Zapoteco: Xagacia 1439
Zapoteco: Xanica 2338
Zapoteco: Yagallo 1441
Zapoteco: Yalalag 1427, 1427-A
Zapoteco: Zaachila 1351
Zapoteco: Zaniza 1352
Zapoteco: Zegache 1430
Zaramo 178
Zeghawa 703
Zerma 82
Zhosa (children) 2190
Zigua 1069
Zimakani 1681
Zinza 961
Zoque: Copainala 1683
Zoque: Francisco Leon 1851
Zoque: Santa Maria 1852
Zull (w/Hausa: Kano) 39
Zulu (A/V) 2276
Zulu 169
Zumbul 2044
Zuni 628, 1729

*****

INDEX TO LANGUAGE NAME CHANGES

In 1980, the following languages were given new names:
TAPE (GR ) New Language Old Language
9 Twi: Ashanti I Twi I
9 Twi: Ashanti II Twi II
21 Uduk I Uduk
23 Swahili: Zaire I Swahili: Zaire
25 Hmong: Blue I, II Meo: Blue I, II
30 Arabic: So. Coll. Sudanese I Arabic: Co. Coll. Sudanese
32 Bari I Bari
66 Anuak I Anuak
83 Giryama I Giriama
114 Jur: Habat (w/Jur: Modo) Jur: Habat & Jur: Modo
128 Kinandi: Butembo I Kindandi: Butembo
172 Kibira I Kibira
173 Kibila: Kibanza Kibila
179 Lunyoro: Zaire I Kihemha
183 Moru: Miza I Moru: Miza
183 Madi I Madi
184 Latuka I
187 Wolayta: Gamu Wolloamo: Gamu
187 Wolayta Wollamo
192 Kilendu: Ndruna I Kilendu: South
211 Afar I, II Danakil I, II
235 Pazande I Pazande
235 Pazande: Sudan I Pazande: Dudan
258 Dibabawon Dibabnon
266 Bakati: Lara/Banyadu Land Dajak II
266 Bakua/Banana Land Dajak I
272 Hmong: White Meo: White
272 Hmong: White I Meo: White
276 Marathi I Marathi
285 Bilaan: Sarangahi Bilaan: Saragani
307 Paite Piate
318 Hmong: White Lum Meo: White Hum
328 Thadou Thadou Kuki
341 Cham: Cambodia Cham: Khmer
391 Cymraeg Welsh
421 Alur I Alur
432 Rongmei Naga I, II Nruangmei Naga I, II
489 Toraja Toradja
500 Tolai Kuanua
501 Ampale: Wojokesi I, II Ambari: Wijokeso
548 Randuk Dajak III
556 Meitheilon I, II Meithei I, II
579 Ebira: Okene Igbira: Okene
575 Baluchi: Pakistan Baluchi
575 Saraikai: Multani Jhatki
547 Desa/Seberuang Dajak II
609 Taman: Upper Kapuas Maloh
692 Hmong: Flowery Meo: Flowery
735 Acholi I Acholi
742 Elgon Masai: Elgon
742 Lulagu Masai: Lulagu
743 Dinka: Padang I Dinka: Padang
747 Nuer: Western I Nuer: Western
757 Dinka: Ciec I Dinka: Ciec
761 Xirixana I Xirixana
816 Dongo I Dongo
820 Borana: Gabbra I Gabbra
841 Baka I Baka
855 Mundu I Mundu
858 Otoro I Otoro
866 Lomia: Logotok I Lomia
871 Lugbara: Madi II Lugbara: Madi
872 Kuku I Kuku
884 Moma Kulawi
887 Mabaan I Maban
893 Shilluk: Souther I, II Shulla
907 (1006) Pamona Poso
909 (1005) Bada Badak
1011 ( 963) Kibila: Kimbuti Kibila: Pygmy
1014 ( 946) Moro I Moro
1038 ( 933) Boran(a) Boran
1083 ( 916) Ekagi Kapauku
1107 ( 903) Mori: Tinompo Mori
1136 (1097) Logo: Lolia II Logo: Lolia
1161 (1086) Ebira: Koto Igbira: Koto


LOCATION RECORD
Accession 78-11, 78-23, 80-97, 80-134
Type of Material: Audio Tapes
The following items are located in the AUDIO TAPE FILE.

TAPE (GR ) LANGUAGE COUNTRY
1 English AF
1 English Cameroun Pidgin
2 English I --
2 English 2 --
3 English (Children's) --
3 English West Indies
4 Yoruba I Nigeria
4 Yoruba II Nigeria
5 Fulani Plateau
5 (5) Quiche Guatemala
5-A (5) Quiche: Totonicapan I --
5-B (5) Quiche: Totonicapan I --
6 Fulani: Eastern Nigeria
6 Fulani: Western Nigeria
7 Fulani Tessaoua
7 Fulani: Dogondoutchi Niger
8 TWI: Akwapen & Twi Ghana
8 (8) Kurdi: Laki/Surani Iran
8-A (1416) Kurdi: Surani --
8-B (8) Anal --
9 Twi I Ghana
9 Twi II Ghana
10 Dagbani --
10 Dida --
11 Koulango --
11 Mu Bomu Upper Volta
12 Hausa Ghana
12 Hausa: Sokoto Nigeria
13 Hausa: Kano I Nigeria
13 Hausa: Kano II Nigeria
14 Bassari Ghana/Togo
14 Dagari Lawra
15 Lobi --
15 Lobi Lawra
16 Sissala Gilbagali
16 Sissala Tumu
17 Dogon: Toma Upper Volta
17 Wali Ghana
18 Gallinya Wellega
18 Gallinya: Jimma Ethiopia
19 Gallinya Shoa
19 Kaffa --
20 Shona: Chizezuru Rhodesia
21 Uduk Sudan
21 Kitharaka Kenya
22 Luo I Kenya
22 Luo II Kenya
23 Swahili Zaire
23 Swahili Kenya
24 Swahili I Tanzania
24 Swahili II Tanzania
25 Meo: Blue I Laos/Thailand
25 Meo: Blue II Laos/Thailand
26 Kanuri Nigeria
26 (26) Itchen --
26-A (26) Itchen --
27 Tuareg: Tamajag Niger
27 Tuareg Tamasatirt
28 Arabic: Palestinian Israel
28 Arabic M.E.
29 Arabic Morocco, Colloquial
29 Arabic Algerian
30 Arabic Shuwa
30 Arabic: S. Colloquial Sudanese (Sudan)
31 Fanti --
31 Krahn: Gborbo Liberia
32 Dinka: Agaar Sudan
32 Bari --
33 Dinka: Bor I S. Sudan
33 Dinka: Bor II S. Sudan
34 Senoufo Pallaka
34 Senoufo: Tyebara Ivory Coast
35 Senoufo Nyarafolo
35 Dioula: Dabakala Ivory Coast
36 Nyakyusa I Tanzania
36 Nyakyusa II Tanzania
37 Lukshi (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
37 Toura Ivory Coast
38 Ghimeera I --
38 Ghimeera II --
39 Zull (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
39 Luunda Zambia
40 Zakshi (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
40 Kayauri (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
41 Bambara I Mali
41 Bambara (Dioulla) II Mali
42 Baoule Ivory Coast
43 Yakouba --
43 Geji Nigeria
44 Gade Nigeria
44 (44) Kuteb Nigeria
44-A (44) Kuteb Nigeria
45 Tiv I Nigeria
45 Tiv II Nigeria
46 Hing Hwa China
46 Bahinemo --
47 Jukun: Wakari Nigeria
47 (47) Jukun: Takum Nigeria
47-A (47) Jukum: Takum --
48 Wandi (with Jarawa) Nigeria
48 Duguri Nigeria
49 Nzare --
49 (49) Ndoro --
49-A (49) Ndoro --
50 Dajak Ngadju Indonesia
50 Dajak Ma'anjan Indonesia
51 Kamberi: Machuchi Nigeria
51 Kamberi: Auna Nigeria
52 Makonde Tanzania
52 Birifor --
53 Kamberi: Ubaka Nigeria
53 Bussawa Nigeria
54 Mampruli Ghana
54 Ewe --
55 Gasi Nigeria
55 Bauchi --
56 Sanya --
56 Kikuyu & Kikuyu Mrerre
57 Tamaschek: Tombouctou Mali
57 Tamaschek: Agadez Mali
58 Waja --
58 Kaje Nigeria
59 Tangale --
59 Guruntu Nigeria
60 Gera Nigeria
60 Miya --
61 Siri: Ningi
61 Siri: Miya (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
62 Jarawa: Bununu Nigeria
62 Idoma: Igumale Nigeria
63 Kabyle --
63 Yinzebi: Koula Moutou Gabon
64 Sara-Ngambai Nigeria/Chad
64 Mossi Upper Volta
65 Gouro --
65 Gouro Oume
66 Tpur Chad
66 Anuak --
67 Bete Daloa
67 Bete Gagnoa
68 Mesme Cameroun/Chad
68 Silte --
69 Abbe --
69 Gagou Ivory Coast
70 Mbato Ivory Coast
70 Aboure --
71 Buduma Nigeria
71 Idoma: Central/Western Nigeria
72 Mbaye Nigeria/Chad
72 Laka Cameroun
73 Kitembo --
73 Baletha Zaire
74 Shekacho --
74 Moru: Kodo Sudan
75 Mesengo --
75 Kipsigis Kenya
76 Kikongo: Fioti I Zaire
76 Kikonga: Fioti II Zaire
77 Shako --
77 Kaonde Zambia
78 Kamberi: Mumuce Nigeria
78 Kamberi: Salka Nigeria
79 Adjoukrou --
79 Yaoure Ivory Coast
80 Nuer: Eastern --
80 Wagrep Cameroun
81 Agni Morofou --
81 Agni Samwi --
82 Zerma I Nigeria
82 Zerma II Nigeria
83 Rendille Kenya
84 Surma --
84 Geleb Ethiopia
85 Brignan Ivory Coast
85 Kroumen --
86 Mousgoum Cameroun
86 Mina Dahomey
87 English: Liberia/Sololier Liberia
87 Ebrie --
88 Guere Ivory Coast
88 Guere Guiglo
89 Tashena --
89 Maba I Chad
90 Koro Adunu
90 Idoma: Akpa Nigeria
91 Idoma: North Nigeria
91 Kadara Adunu
92 Douala --
92 Massangou Cameroun/Gabon
93 Munga/Kyak Nigeria
93 Kamberi Shambo, Ethiopia
94 Iyon Nigeria
94 Dakkarkari --
95 Toundanou Indonesia
95 Indonesian: Irian Jaya Irian Jaya
96 Aladian --
96 Mouana Ivory Coast
97 Apolo Nzima
97 Niaboua Ivory Coast
98 Attie --
98 Abidji Ivory Coast
99 Ruruma/Rumaya Nigeria
99 Nupe --
100 Kouya --
100 Ga Ghana
101 Surubu Nigeria
101 Ibo: Union --
102 Basa Cameroun
102 Kera Chad/Cameroun
103 Dukkawa: West --
103 Dukkawa: East --
104 Becheve (& Utange) Nigeria
104 Kurama Nigeria
105 Djaraouna Chad
105 Goran --
106 Gure Nigeria
106 Ndir (& Tiv) Nigeria
107 Uive (& Tiv Songs) Nigeria
107 (107) Kahugu/Dingi Nigeria
107-A (107) Kahugu Nigeria
108 Utange Nigeria
108 (108) Kono/Kitima Nigeria
108-A (108) Kono Nigeria
109 Songhai: Tombouctou Niger/Mali
109 Sara: Madji-Ngai Chad
110 Adangme: Krobo Ghana
110 Djimini Ivory Coast
111 Fula Upper Volta
111 Fula Futa Djallon
112 Mianka: Diondiou Mali/Upper Volta
112 Gouin --
113 Niedeboua Ivory Coast
113 Neyo --
114 Boum: Kyabe Chad
114 (114) Jur: Habat/Jur: Modo S. Sudan
114-A (114) Jur: Habat Sudan
115 Wobe Ivory Coast
115 Nkonya (with Ewe) Ghana
116 Tagouana Ivory Coast
116 Nzima Ghana
117 Mongaka --
117 Azoumeina: Leo Chad
118 Sango: Ubangi Zaire
118 Tshiluba Kasai
119 Fang/Bakota: Mekambo Gabon
119 Yipounou --
120 Fang: Lambarene Gabon
120 Yinzebi --
121 Gbari --
121 Gbari Yamma
122 Mitsogo --
122 Eshira Gabon
123 Kikumu Mbaku
123 Kikumu Lubutu
124 Bulu --
124 Kado Chad
125 Kilega I Zaire
125 Kilega II --
126 Samogho: Nyanakan Upper Volta
126 Samogho Dyanka
127 Senoufo: Farakala Mali
127 Samogho: Maya Upper Volta
128 Kindandi --
128 Tera Nigeria
129 Kinugu Nigeria
129 Birom --
130 Bedde Nigeria
130 Iregwe --
131 Bourma: Central I Upper Volta
131 Gourma: Central II Upper Volta
132 Boko (Bussa) --
132 Sara: Kaba Chad
133 Ouindji-Ouindji Dahomey
133 Dendi --
134 Icelandic --
134 Maltese --
135 Ho (Kol) India
135 Lombadi --
136 Mashi Zaire
136 Yombe Zambia
137 Kiharu --
137 Sukwa Malawi
138 Serere Senegal
138 Maure Senegal
139 Cherepon Ghana
139 Fulacunda Senegal/Guinea-Bissau
140 Heiban Sudan
140 Lukonjo Uganda
141 Gola Liberia
141 Papel Satim
142 Amharic I Ethiopia
142 Amharic II Ethiopia
143 Shona: Chindau Rhodesia
143 Portuguese Africa
144 Papel: Biombo I --
144 Papel: Biombo II --
145 Manjaco: Pecixe/Caio/Baboque Guinea-Bissau
145 Manjaco: Baboque Guinea-Bissau
146 Cassanga --
146 Cobiana --
147 Banhum --
147 Beafada --
148 Bijago Uno-orango
148 Bijago Caravela
149 Kitali --
149 Benin Nigeria
150 Wolof --
150 Toucouleur Senegal
151 Ijaw-Western Nigeria
151 Kizimba --
152 Bassa Liberia
152 Bassa Nigeria
153 Urhobo Nigeria
153 Kihunde Nigeria
154 Balanta: de Fora --
154 Balanta: de Naga --
155 Creole Guinea-Bissau
155 Balanta Ganja
156 Diola: Diembering Senegal
156 Diola: Fogny Senegal
157 Bijago Bubaque
157 Saho Eritrea
158 Senoufo: Zeguedougou Mali
158 Peul: Niafunke Mali
159 Balanta: Quentohe Portuguese Guinea
159 Balanta: Mane Guinea-Bissau
160 Biote --
160 (160) Ibie: Northern Nigeria
160-A (160) Ibie: Northern/Ibie: Southern Nigeria
161 Ipiri --
161 Toubbou --
162 Moussey Chad
162 Manga Niger
163 Felupe Calequisse
163 Felupe: Suzana --
164 Diola: Oussouye Senegal
164 Mandingo Senegal/Guinea-Bissau
165 Mansoanca --
165 Mancanha Guinea-Bissau
166 Runyarwanda Rwanda
166 Nalu Catio
167 Igbo Asaa Nigeria
167 Pajadinca & Mandingo --
168 Sosso --
168 Serecole --
169 Zulu South Africa
169 Sheetswa Mozambique
170 Piri (with Bacama) Nigeria
170 Efik --
171 Luimbi --
172 Yao: Malawi Malawi
172 Kibira --
173 Nanjeri Chad
173 Kibila --
174 Francais Afrique
175 Luguru Tanzania
175 Kiluba Shaba
176 Arawaco I --
176 Arawaco II Colombia
177 Fiome Tanzania
177 (177) Kirundi Ruandi
177-A (177) Kirundi I Burundi
178 Zaramo Tanzania
178 Kilese --
179 Kinyali --
179 Kihema --
180 Higi: Nkafa Nigeria
180 Higi: Bazza Nigeria
181 Sotho: Southern I South Africa
181 Sotho: Southern II South Africa
182 Lingala Brazzaville
183 Lingala --
183 Moru: Miza Sudan
183 Madi S. Sudan
184 Latukha S. Sudan
184 Mongbandi: North Zaire
185 Batonu I Benin
185 Batonu II Benin/Nigeria
186 Bobo Fing Santidougou
186 Bemba Zaire/Zambia
187 Wollamo: Gamu So. Ethiopia
187 Wollamo So. Ethiopia
188 Xhosa South Africa
188 Kisanga Zaire
189 Yoabou Dahomey
190 Gio Liberia
191 Bimoba Ghana
191 Busande Upper Volta
192 Kilendu: South Zaire
192 Sidamo S. Ethiopia
193 Kilade Zaire
193 Frafra Ghana
194 Bonguili Zaire
194 Bakwele Zaire
195 Bangala I Zaire
196 Kusal Ghana
195 Bangala II Zaire
196 Konkomba Ghana
197 Mo Ghana
197 Vagala Ghana
198 Malay: Ambon Indonesia
198 Batak: Toba Indonesia
199 Tigrinya I Ethiopia
199 Tigrinya II Ethiopia
200 Kambatta I --
200 Kambatta II --
201 Deme Ethiopia
201 Arra Ethiopia
202 Halaban Ethiopia
202 Kambatta: Woolkite Ethiopia
203 Hadja II Ethiopia
203 Hadja II Ethiopia
204 Gallinya: Arusi Ethiopia
204 Mokwalli Dahomey
205 Bwamu Upper Volta
205 Mali Ethiopia
206 Darasa Ethiopia
206 Tigre Ethiopia
207 Adja (with Ewe) Dahomey
207 Criolo: Cabo Verde Senegal/Cape Verde/Gambia
208 Mariko Ethiopia
208 Fon Dahomey
209 Gogo: Tanzania Tanzania
209 Maraka Upper Volta
210 Pokot I Kenya
210 Pokot II Kenya
211 Danakil I Ethiopia
211 Danakil II Ethiopia
212 (212) Luchazi Angola
212-A (212) Luchazi Angola
212 (212) Chokwe Angola
212-B (212) -- --
213 Gurunsi: Kasina Upper Volta
213 Tchokossi Togo
214 Jukun:Kpanzo w/Jukun:Wukari) Nigeria
215 Arabic: North Colloquial Sudanese Sudan
216 Lundu: Ndembu I Zambia/Zaire
217 Gallinya: Raya (w/ Danakil) Ethiopia
217 Kisukuma Tanzania
218 Tonga: Plateau Zambia
218 Bassari Senegal/Guinea
219 Malinke Guinea
219 Malinke: Kedougou Senegal
220 Angas (w/ Angas: Hill) Nigeria
220 Ankwe (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
221 Boi Nigeria
221 Buji Nigeria
222 Chala: Butura Nigeria
222 Chala: Bokkos Nigeria
223 Fyam Nigeria
223 Chip Nigeria
224 Eggon Nigeria
224 Eggon: Ero Nigeria
225 Gourma: South Upper Volta
225 Gourma: North Upper Volta
226 Berba Dahomey
226 Yergam Nigeria
227 Ganawuri Nigeria
227 Garkawa Nigeria
228 Mada Nigeria
228 Igedde Nigeria
229 Iramba Tanzania
229 Kindiga Tanzania
230 Jarawa: Gar (w/Hausa:Kano) Nigeria
230 Jarawa: Bada (w/Jarawa:Bununu) Nigeria
231 Jipal Nigeria
232 Jukun: Ashuku (w/Jukun:Wukari) Nigeria
232 Mada: Katanza (w/Hausa:Kano) Nigeria
233 Kwolla Nigeria
233 Kulere Nigeria
234 Kroo Liberia
234 Mano Liberia
235 Pazande Zaire
235 Zande Sudan
236 Ninzam Nigeria
236 Naraguta Nigeria
237 Isanzu Tanzania
237 Nyamwezi Tanzania
238 Seyewa Nigeria
238 Rukuba Nigeria
239 Sandawi Tanzania
239 Sango Zaire
240 Tal (with Ankwe) Nigeria
240 Sura (with Sura: Mupun) Nigeria
241 Barabaig Tanzania
241 Kotokoli Ghana
242 Kouyou (w/ Lingala:Brazzaville) Zaire
242 Kiteke: Komono/Zanaga Zaire
243 Krahn: Kpeaple Liberia
243 Sousou Guinea
244 Niende Dahomey
244 Natimba (with Somba) Dahomey
245 Konon Guinea
245 Goun Dahomey
246 Sangha-Sangha Zaire
246 Pomo Zaire
247 Ngambai I Chad
247 Ngambai II Chad
248 Loko Sierra Leone
248 Koranko Sierra Leone/Guinea
249 Dagari Upper Volta
249 Singhai: Gao Mali
250 Kono Sierra Leone
250 Kissi Sierra Leone
251 Jarawa Nigeria
251 Yalanka Guinea
252 Mianka: Baramba Mali
252 Mianka: Yorosso Mali
253 Indonesian I Indonesia
253 Indonesian II Indonesia
254 Badui --
254 Minangkabau --
255 Spanish Spain
255 Malagay Madagascar
256 Iban --
256 Sudanese Sudan
257 Belu Indonesia
258 Balangao III --
258 Dibabanon P.I.
259 Hakka China
259 Mandarin China
260 Coushatta/Alabama U.S.A.
260 (260) Blackfoot --
260-A (260) Blackfoot USA/Canada
261 Cham/Mwona Nigeria
261 Touni/Loron (w/ Koulango) Ivory Coast
262 Bengali India
262 Bengali (Children's) Bangladesh/India
263 Bengali: Bangladesh India
263 Bengali: M Bangladesh
264 Temne I Sierra Leone
264 Temne II Sierra Leone
265 Oriya India
266 Land Dajak I Borneo/Indonesia
266 Land Dajak II Borneo/Indonesia
267 Kowai Papua New Guinea
267 Notsi (Kinidan) New Guinea
268 Kpelle Liberia
268 Loma Liberia
269 Malay Indonesia
269 Korean Korea
270 Sioux Dakota
270 Sioux: Lakota U.S.A.
271 Macedonian Macedonia
271 Slovenski --
272 Lao I Laos
272 Lao II Laos
273 Ife (with Ewe) Togo
273 Cabrais Togo
274 Urdu: M I India/Pakistan
274 Urdu M II Pakistan
275 Lotha Naga Assam
275 Tangkhul Naga Assam
276 Bengali: Chitlagonian --
276 Marathi India
277 Mandiali --
277 Malayalam India
278 Telugu India
278 Urdu: H India
279 Tamil I India
279 Tamil II India
280 Balangao I --
280 Balangao II --
281 Lao Phakisan I Laos/Thailand
281 Lao Phakisan II Laos/Thailand
282 Kannada I --
282 Kannada II --
283 Ifugao: Amganad I Philippines
283 Ifugao: Amganad II Philippines
284 Meo: White I Laos/Thailand
284 Meo: White II Laos/Thailand
285 Samareno --
285 Bilaan Sarangani, Philippines
286 Tagalog I Philippines
286 Tagalog II Philippines
287 Tagalog III (Children's) Philippines
287 Ifugao Antipolo, Philippines
288 Hindi I India
288 Hindi II India
289 Cantonese I China
289 Cantonese II China
290 Cebuano Philippines
290 Dumagat Kabulowan, Philippines
291 Santali --
291 Mahanto Assam/India
292 Bhotia India
292 Mundari India/Assam
293 Bhadarwahi --
293 Khui India
294 Beaver Canada
294 Carrier Central Canada
295 Okinawan Okinaka
295 Kalagan --
296 Punjabi: H I India
296 Punjabi: H II India
297 Punjabi: M Pakistan
297 Hindko Pakistan
298 Kuri --
298 Gojari India
299 Gurung Gorkha
299 Limbu Nepal
300 Bengali Sylheti India
300 Bhili Mauchi
301 Dogri I --
301 Dogri II --
302 Kashmiri: M --
302 Kashmiri --
303 Taiwanese Formosa
303 Thai Northern Thailand
304 Japanese I Japan
304 Japanese II Japan
305 Pashtu Yusuf Zai
305 Syriac Iran
306 Hre & Hre: Son Ha Vietnam
306 Vietnamese South Vietnam
307 Piate Assam/India
307 Kham: Char Hajar Nepal
308 Kham: Sarkhaun Khola Nepal
308 Kham Chentel
309 Nepali Kathmandu, Nepal
309 Nepali Pokhra
310 Palawano Western Philippines
310 Ilocano Benguet, Philippines
311 Kului --
311 Hindustani --
312 Pahari Kangri, India
312 Kurukh --
313 Chotanagpuri Assam
313 Liangmai Naga Assam
314 Inibaloi Atok, Philippines
314 Inibaloi Kabayan, Philippines
315 Nepali: M Nepal
315 Nepali Nepal
316 Marwari Rajasthan
316 Gujarati Koli, Pakistan
317 Bhunjari India
317 (317) Gondi India
317-A (317) Gondi India
318 Cham Vietnam
318 Meo White Lum, Laos
319 Tula Nigeria
319 Gungawa Nigeria
320 Tagal --
320 Medlpa Terr. New Guinea
321 Sinhalese --
321 Pale Burma
322 Gujarati India
322 (322) Farsi Iran
322-A (322) Farsi Iran
323 Hopi U.S.A.
323 Chipewyan Canada
324 Yunnanese Burma/Laos/China
324 Burmese Burma
325 Chakma --
325 Garo Tripura, Assam
326 Oriya Dombo
326 Oriya Ondonia
327 Ilocano I Philippines
327 Ilocano II Philippines
328 Tiddim Chin Burma
328 Thadou Kuki --
329 Korku Bauriya, India
329 Saura Orissa
330 Assamese --
330 Vaiphei Assam/India
331 Murung Niopreng, Bangladesh
331 Bonda --
332 Gadaba --
332 Mogh Bangladesh
333 Tipperah Unshoi, Bangladesh
333 Koya --
334 Bhili Valvi, India
334 Koi --
335 Manchet Pantani
335 Rai: Chamling (w/ Nepali) Kathmandu, Nepal
336 Ladakhi India
336 Khyang Bangladesh
337 Lahouli Bunan, India
337 Lahouli Tinan, India
338 Chamba Lahouli
338 Bawng Assam
339 Thakali Nepal
339 Porja Jhordia
340 Cambodian I Cambodia
340 (340) Cambodian II Cambodia
340-A (340) Cambodian II --
341 Cham: Cambodian Cambodia
341 Swatow --
342 Tamang Eastern Nepal
342 Tamang Eastern Nepal
343 Konkanin India
343 Manang Nepal
344 Chakhesang Chokri & Chakhesang, Naga
344 Mustang Nepal
345 Seraji: Inner, Mandi, Outer --
345 Bhoktan Dialekh, Nepal
346 Newari Kathmandu
346 Duleng Katchin, Burma
347 Newari Porde
347 Newari Bhaktapur
348 Gurung Pokhra
348 Newari Pokhra, Nepal
349 Newari Baglung
349 Gurung Baglung
350 Garhwali Powri
350 Hindi (Children's) India
351 Bhili Rajasthan
351 Bhili North Gujarati
352 Chru Vietnam
352 Jawa Cirebon, Indonesia
353 Gaddi --
353 (353) Brahui Pakistan
353-A (353) Brahui Pakistan
354 Kumaoni India
354 Spitti India
355 Tibetan: Dome & Lhasa Tibet
355 Gurung Gahle, Nepal
356 Garhwali: Terhi I India
356 Garhwali: Terhi II India
357 Kham India & Tibet
357 (357) Kham & Lhasa India/Tibet
357-A (357) Kongara Papua New Guinea
358 Vietnamese North Vietnam
358 Mnong: Bunor Vietnam
359 Cambodian Thailand
359 Vietnamese Hue, Vietnam
360 Hakka Mei Shen, Formosa
360 Hainanese China
361 Drukai Formosa
361 Paiwan Formosa
362 -- --
362 -- --
362 (362) -- --
362-A (362) -- --
363 Foochow Coll. Chinese --
363 Shanghai (Chinese) --
364 -- --
364 -- --
365 Lhasa I India/Tibet
365 Lhasa II India/Tibet
366 Amdo Tibet
366 Tayal Formosa
367 Thai Central I, Thailand
367 Thai Central II, Thailand
368 Purig Tibet
368 Inibaloi Philippines
369 Sherpa:Helumba/Solu-Khumbu Nepal
369 Sherpa:Sdu-Khumbu Namche Bazar Nepal
370 Samic Nordic, Lapland
370 Spanish --
371 Pampangan Philippines
371 Pangasinan Philippines
372 Ifugao Batad, Philippines
372 Sindhi: Hindu Pakistan
373 Bicol Philippines
373 Toi Shaan Hong Kong
374 Sema (with Malay) Malay
374 Semang: Moni'(w/Malay:Pattani) Malaysia/S. Thailand
375 Sindhi: Muslim India
375 Chabakano Philippines
376 -- --
376 -- --
377 Baba Malay Malaya
377 Hockchia (w/ Baba Malay) China
378 Gurunsi: Lele Upper Volta
378 Gurunsi: Nuna Upper Volta
379 Greek --
379 Hebrew Israel
380 Norwegian Norway
380 Finnish/Swedish --
381 German Germany
381 Deutsch: Ostereich Austria
382 Turkish Turkey
383 Mbulu Tanzania
383 Nyaturu Tanzania
384 Hungarian --
384 Hungarian --
385 Mandja Cen. African Republic
385 Banda Cen. African Republic
386 Kusaien Trust Territory
386 Palau Palau
387 Lomwe Malawi/Mozambique
387 Lomwe: Cishirimi Malawi
388 Lomwe: Mehavani Malawi/Mozambique
388 Lomwe: Macua/Lomwe:Macua-Mehavani Malawi
389 Latvian --
389 Russian --
390 Italian --
390 Flemish Belgium
391 Welsh --
391 Romanes (Gypsy) Europe
392 Sena Malawi
392 Ngonde Malawi
393 Armenian: Ararat Turkey
393 Armenian: Western Turkey --
394 Windisch-Slovenisch Austria
394 Bulgarian --
395 Mundang: Lere Cameroun
395 Mundang: Sasung Cameroun
396 Slovensky Czechoslovakia
396 Czech --
397 Polish I --
397 Polish II --
398 Serbo-Croatian I Yugoslavia
398 Serbo-Croatian II Yugoslavia
398 (398) Serbo-Croatian I Yugoslavia
398-A (398) Serbian --
398 (398) Serbo-Croatian II Yugoslavia
398-B (398) Croatian --
399 Masana: Wine Cameroun
399 Masana: Yagoua Cameroun
400 Arabic: Yemen Dialects I Yemen
400 Arabic: Yemen Dialects II Yemen
401 Basque Spain
401 Dutch --
402 Quichua Otovalo
402 Quichua Chimborazo
404 Maca Paraguay
404 Guarani: Caiua Paraguay
405 Epera Pedea: Catio Colombia
405 Epera Pedea: Atrato --
406 Mixteco Estetla
406 Mixteco Peñoles
407 Spanish I --
407 Spanish II --
408 Spanish III --
408 (408) Portuguese Portugal
408-A (408) Portuguese: Portugal --
409 Toba Argentina/Paraguay
409 Guarani Paraguay
410 Mendi Group I Papua
410 Mendi Group II Papua
411 Terena --
411 Fulnio Brazil
412 Malayo --
412 Paez Colombia
413 Italiano: Siciliano Italy
413 Danish Denmark
414 Arabic: Egyptian II Egypt
414 (414) Arabic: Egyptian I Egypt
414-A (414) Arabic: Egyptian I --
415 Chulupie Argentina/Paraguay
415 Kaingang Brazil
416 Muinane: Bora Colombia
416 Kogi --
417 Lengua --
417 Lengua & Lengua Quilyilhvaive
418 Mam: Huehuetenango Guatemala
418 Ketchi I Guatemala
419 Ketchi II --
419 Ketchi III Guatemala
420 Chinanteco Palantla
420 Mame: Frontera Mexico
421 Ddu Alur Zaire/Uganda
421 Mbundu Zaire
422 Quechua I Bolivia
422 Quechua II Bolivia
423 Guajiro I Colombia
423 Guajiro II Colombia
424 Sanapana: Quilyacmoc Paraguay
424 Mapuche Araucano
425 Guadeloupe French & French --
425 Huichol Mexico
426 Sabanero Panama
426 Guaymi --
427 Valiente --
427 Creole: Dominica West Indies
428 Guambiano --
428 Cuiba Colombia
429 Guajibo I Colombia/Venezuela
429 Guajibo II Colombia/Venezuela
430 Guajibo III Colombia/Venezuela
430 Guajibo IV Colombia/Venezuela
431 Woun Meu --
431 Cuna: San Blas Panama
432 Nruangmei Naga I Assam/India
432 Nruangmei Naga II Assam/India
433 Aukaans: Cottica R. Surinam
433 Aukaans: Boni/Aukaans: Stoelmanseiland Surinam
434 Sarnamie Hindustani Surinam
434 Saramacca --
435 Gitano: Romanie Argentina
435 Yagua --
436 Xavante Brazil
436 Puinabe Venezuela
437 Guarani Brazil
437 Ka'apor Brazil
438 Otomi: Mezquital Mexico
439 Mixteco San Pedro Molinos
439 Mixteco San Miguel El Grande
440 Micmac Canada
440 Tarasco: Michoacar Mexico
441 Creole I Haiti
441 Creole II Haiti
442 Guanano I --
442 Guanano II --
443 Chayahuita --
443 Azteca Potosi
444 Jacalteco I Guatemala
444 Jacalteco II Guatemala
445 Jacalteco III Guatemala
445 Carifuna Central America
446 Mexicana: del Nore de Puebla Mexico
447 Zapoteco: Ocotlan Mexico
447 (447) Spanish: Campesino Mexico
447-A (447) Spanish: Campesino --
448 Aymara I Bolivia
448 Aymara II Bolivia
449 Quechua: Ayacucho I Peru
449 Quechua: Ayacucho II Peru
450 Epera Pedea: Darien Panama
450 Sanapana: Quiativis Paraguay
451 Mam: Ostuncolo Guatemala
451 Aguacateco Guatemala
452 Quiche: Joyabaj Guatemala
452 Maya: Mopan Guatemala
453 Epera Pedea: Saija Colombia
453 Culina Peru/Brazil
454 Mazahua I Mexico
454 Mazahua II Mexico
455 Ponapean Trust Territory
455 Marshallese Marshall Island
456 Chol: Sabanilla Mexico
456 Chol: Tumbala Mexico
458 Totonaco: Sierra Mexico
458 Tzeltal: Tenejapa Mexico
459 Zapoteco: Istmo Mexico
459 Tzotzil: San Andres Mexico
460 Chontal: Oaxaca:Sierra (with Spanish: Campesino) Mexico
460 Lacandon: Lacanja Mexico
461 Bondei Tanzania
461 Luyia: Bunyala Kenya
463 Cakchiquel I Guatemala
463 Cakchiquel II Guatemala
464 Mixteco: Dist. de Jamiltepec Mexico
464 Cakchiquel III Guatemala
465 Otomi: San Felipe Y Santiago Mexico
465 Quechua: Cuzco Peru
466 Tepehuan: Xoconotle Mexico
466 (466) Tepehua: Huehuetla Mexico
467 Tarahumara: Samachique Mexico
467 (467) Mixe: Istmo Mexico
467-A (467) Mixe: Istmo --
468 Cree Eastern Canada
468 Choctaw U.S.A.
469 Chippewa --
469 Apache: Mescalero/Chiricahua U.S.A.
470 Cree Western Canada
470 Papago (Christmas) Mexico
471 Venda South Africa
471 Afrikaans --
472 Yukon Indian: Selkirk Canada
473 Papago U.S.A.
473 Cocopah U.S.A.
474 Navajo I U.S.A.
474 Navajo II U.S.A.
475 Apache: San Carlos I U.S.A.
475 Apache: San Carlos II U.S.A.
476 Fort Yukon Kutchin I U.S.A.
476 Fort Yukon Kutchin II U.S.A.
477 Slavi Canada
477 (477) Thompson Canada
477-A (477) Thompson Canada
478 Creole Samples: French-based --
478 Creole Jamaica
479 Kiowa U.S.A.
479 Cajun U.S.A.
480 Fore Group New Guinea
480 Iwam Sepik
481 Manambu --
481 Peteka Papua
482 Ngala --
482 Soimuol --
483 Nimo May River
483 Taina May River
484 Vai Liberia
484 Ukwuani Nigeria
485 Menemo W. Cameroun
485 Wimbum W. Cameroun
486 Lushai I Assam
486 Lushai II Assam
487 Jawa --
487 Moken Thailand
488 Madura Indonesia
488 Bugis --
489 Makasar Indonesia
489 Toradja --
490 Dobuan --
490 Roglai: Northern/Southern Vietnam
491 Isnag: Imandaya P.I.
491 Semai Sengoi Malaya
492 Dani: Hittikima (w/ Dani:Seima) Irian Jaya
492 Aceh Indonesia
493 Ishan Nigeria
493 Rindre Nigeria
494 Witu I --
494 Witu II --
495 Huli I --
495 Huli II --
496 Sinaugoro: Tuburamo/Sinaugoro: Ikega Papua
496 Orokaiva --
497 Police Moto I New Guinea
497 Police Moto II New Guinea
498 Maori New Zealand
498 Fijian --
499 Toaripi Papua
499 Wogamusin --
500 Neo-Melanesian New Guinea
500 Kuanua New Guinea
501 Ambari: Wojokeso I New Guinea
501 Ambari: Wojokeso II New Guinea
502 Suau Group I Papua
502 Suau Group II Papua
503 Agarabi Group New Guinea
503 Foe New Guinea
504 Tairora Group New Guinea
504 Kiwai(Coastal, Bota, Maduduwo, Dumoti) New Guinea
505 Muhiang Group I New Guinea
505 Muhiang Group II New Guinea
506 Yambes Terr. New Guinea
506 Sinaugoro: Taboro Papua
507 Urat I New Guinea
507 Urat II New Guinea
508 Kamano: Kafe I New Guinea
508 Kamano: Kafe II New Guinea
509 Bombieta New Guinea
509 Kombio New Guinea
510 Wom Group Terr. of New Guinea
510 Urim Terr. of New Guinea
511 Gawanga Group I New Guinea
511 Gawanga Group II New Guinea
512 Mataco Paraguay
512 Chamacoco Paraguay
513 Iatmul New Guinea
513 Iwam Terr. New Guinea
514 Bena Bena New Guinea
514 Aselo Group New Guinea
515 Gahuku I New Guinea
515 Gahuku II New Guinea
516 Kuman of Ega New Guinea
516 Kuman New Guinea
517 Bisaya Malaysia
517 Siane Group New Guinea
518 Enga Group I Terr. New Guinea
518 Enga Group II Terr. New Guinea
519 Wahgi Group I New Guinea
519 Wahgi Group II New Guinea
520 Gimi Group New Guinea
520 (520) Digo II Kenya
520-A (520) Gogodala Papua New Guinea
521 Narak New Guinea
521 Nii & Wahgi Group Terr. New Guinea
522 Maprik: Jambitanget Papua, New Guinea
522 Maprik Papua, New Guinea
523 Maprik: Tamaui Papua, New Guinea
523 Maprik: Wingei Papua, New Guinea
524 Awa/Kakali Papua, New Guinea
524 Wosera Group Papua, New Guinea
525 Bonguili/Bonguili: Bokiba Zaire
525 Makua Tanganyika
526 Yao I Thailand/Laos/Vietnam
526 Yao II Thailand/Laos/Vietnam
527 Taita Kenya
528 Chagga: Old Moshi Tanzania
528 Chagga: Machame Tanzania
529 Baya: Cameroun Cameroun
529 Keraikerai Nigeria
530 Nandi I Kenya
530 Nandi II Kenya
531 Buli Nigeria
531 Burrum Nigeria
532 Limba Sierra Leone
532 Kaguru Tanganyika
533 Kikamba I Kenya
533 Kikamba II Kenya
534 Geyo/Marakwet Kenya
534 Tugen Kenya
535 Mbunda Zambia
535 Nkoya Zambia
536 Turkana Kenya
536 Ngoni Tanzania
537 Dir (with Buli) Nigeria
537 Jere/Gus Nigeria
538 Kissi: Kissidougou Guinea
538 Guerse Guinea
539 Arusha Tanzania
539 Pare Tanzania
540 Bankalawa Nigeria
540 Ribina Nigeria
540 Malecite Canada
541 Saulteaux Canada
542 Quiche: Chiquimula Guatemala
542 Quiche: Sacapulas Guatemala
543 Ukrainian Soviet Union
543 Romanian Romania
544 Utur Nigeria
544 (544) Fakai/Gelewa Nigeria
544-A (544) Fakai Nigeria
545 Mende I Sierra Leone
545 Mende II Sierra Leone
546 Tumbuka: Phoka (w/ Chichewa) Malawi
546 Tumbuka: Tonga Malawi
547 Dajak I Indonesia
547 Dajak II Indonesia
548 Dajak III Indonesia
548 Bali Bali/Indonesia
549 Tumbuka I Malawi
549 Tumbuka II Malawi
550 Papiamento I West Indies
550 Papiamento II West Indies
551 Nama I S.W. Africa
551 Nama II S.W. Africa
552 Ovambo: Ndonga I S.W. Africa
552 Ovambo: Ndonga II S.W. Africa
553 -- --
553 -- --
554 -- --
554 -- --
555 -- --
556 Meithei I Assam/India
556 Meithei II Assam/India
557 Pima U.S.A.
557 Stoney --
558 Bhojpuri India
558 Bhojpuri: Don India
559 Shankala: Gums Ethiopia
559 Shankala: Sese Ethiopia
560 Tripuri I Assam
560 Tripuri II Assam
561 Shona: Karanga Rhodesia
561 Shona: Chishanga Rhodesia
562 Tonga: Valley Zambia
562 Kouka Chad
563 Kangkanai: Benquet I Philippines
563 Kangkanai: Benquet II Philippines
564 Ibo: Ika Nigeria
564 Ibo: Ikwerri Nigeria
565 Ibo: Ohafia (w/ Ibo: Union) Nigeria
565 Igala Nigeria
566 Binandere Papua
566 Binandere: Dawari Papua
567 Ewage/Notu Papua
567 Aeka Papua
568 Tembis Nigeria
568 Fier Nigeria
569 Bandawa (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
569 Mushere Nigeria
570 Bassa: Komo Nigeria
570 Montol (w/ Hausa: Kano) Nigeria
571 Rai: Tulung (w/Nepali: Kathmandu) Nepal
571 Rai: Bantawa Nepal
572 Estonian USSR
572 Lithuanian USSR
573 Dei Liberia
573 Gissi Liberia
574 Nzakara Zaire
574 Kituba Zaire
575 Jhatki Pakistan
576 Migani I Irian Jaya
576 Migani II Irian Jaya
577 Darlong Assam
577 Garo Assam
578 Niue Tonga Island
578 Samoan Samoa
579 Rutoro Uganda
579 Igbira: Okene Nigeria
580 Pocomchi Guatemala
580 (580) Pocomam: Central Guatemala
580-A (580) Pocomam: Central --
580-B (143) Pocomam: Sureno (w/Pocomam:Central) --
581 Kipende Zaire
581 (581) Kisuku Zaire
581-A (581) Kisuku/Kiyaka --
582 Lisu: Western Burma/China
582 Lisu: Southern Thailand
583 Krahn: Konobo/Krahn: Sapo Liberia
583 Krahn: Tchien Liberia
584 Akebou Togo
584 Akposa Togo
585 Gonja Ghana
585 Ouatchi Dahomey
586 Ibibio Nigeria
586 Iko Nigeria
587 Adele Ghana
587 Losso Ghana
588 Bhili: Bhomat India
588 Bhili: Akrani India
589 Basque: Guipuzcoan Spain
589 Gallego Spain
590 Eskimo: Thule --
590 Catalan: Gitan France, Spain
591 Quechua: San Martin I Peru
591 Quechua: San Martin I [?] Peru
592 Ayore I Bolivia
592 Ayore II Bolivia
593 Kisii Kenya
593 (593) Ateso Kenya/Uganda
594 Luyia: Lunyore Kenya
594 Luyia: Kabras Kenya
595 Luganda I Uganda
595 Luganda II Uganda
596 Roti Timur Indonesia
596 Roti Tengah Indonesia
597 Lokele: Yakusu Zaire
597 Lokele: Yawembe Zaire
598 Magar: Palpa (w/ Nepali) Nepal
598 Magar: Nuwakot W. No. 4 Nepal
599 Kingwana Zaire
599 (599) Umbundu Angola/Zaire
599-A (599) Umbundu Angola/Zaire
600 Marobo Brazil
600 Siriono Bolivia
601 Mnong: Lam Vietnam
601 Korafe Papua
602 Rabha: Koch Assam
602 Bhotia: Humle Nepal
603 Tharu: Mari (w/ Bhojpuri) Nepal
603 Tharu: Khatima Nepal
604 Batak: Karo Sumatra
604 Gilbertese --
605 Upper Tanana Indian Alaska
605 Eskimo: Kuskokwim Alaska
606 Nsaw (w/ Fulani: Eastern) W. Cameroun
606 Brusa Ghana
607 Comanche U.S.A.
607 Winnebago U.S.A.
608 Havasupai U.S.A.
608 (608) Nez Perce USA
608-A (608) Nez Perce USA
609 Maloh --
609 Nimboran --
610 Jinghpaw I Burma
610 Jinghpaw II Burma
611 Arabic 'Ditto' Middle East
611 Tachelheit Morocco
612 Nauruan Phosphate Is.
612 Ilanon Philippines
613 Maranao: Eastern Philippines
613 Maranao: Lake Lanao Philippines
614 Ilongo I Philippines
614 Ilongo II Philippines
615 Nootka Canada
615 Ponca U.S.A.
616 Bakossi W. Cameroun
616 Mbo W. Cameroun
617 Sarwar Use New Guinea
617 Saweri Sirifa New Guinea
618 Mundani W. Cameroun
618 Mbembe: Cameroun W. Cameroun
619 Bafut W. Cameroun
619 Bakundu W. Cameroun
620 Bafaw W. Cameroun
620 Bangwa W. Cameroun
621 Tarahumara: Oeste Mexico
621 (621) Mayo Mexico
621-A (621) Mayo Mexico
622 Duke of York New Guinea
622 Sobei Use New Guinea
623 Zapoteco: Mitla Mexico
623 (623) Mixe: Mazatlan Mexico
623-A (623) Mixe: Mazatlan/Tutla --
624 Kwagutl Canada
624 Oneida Canada
624 (624) Cochimia Mexico
624-A (624) Kwagutl Canada
625 Arapahoe U.S.A.
625 Washo U.S.A.
626 Haida U.S.A.
627 Quinault U.S.A.
627 (627) Keres: Acoma/Keres: Laguna I U.S.A.
628 Chemehuevi U.S.A.
628 Zuni U.S.A.
629 Thai Noir Laos, Vietnam
629 Khasi India
630 Pashtu: Kohat Pakistan
630 Pashtu: Hazara Pakistan
631 Pahari: Poonch Pakistan
631 Pahari: Murree Hills Pakistan
632 Punjabi: Taxila Pakistan
632 Khatak Pakistan
633 Bannock U.S.A.
634 Marwat Pakistan
634 Brushaski Pakistan
635 Chachi: Campbellpore Pakistan
635 Punjabi: Pahari Pakistan
636 Waziri Pakistan
636 Mahsudi Pakistan
637 Pashtu: D.I.K. Pakistan
637 Pashtu: Baluchi Pakistan
638 Pashtu: Bannu Pakistan
639 Guarani: Bolivia I Bolivia
639 Guarani: Bolivia II Bolivia
640 Asurini Brazil
640 Bacaeri Brazil
641 Apalai Brazil
641 Bororo Brazil
642 Kuikuro Brazil
642 Meinaco Brazil
643 Makushi Brazil
643 Krikati/Timbira Brazil
644 Kraho Brazil
644 Kalina Brazil
645 Cacua Brazil
645 Karaja Brazil
646 Botocudo Brazil
646 Baniua Brazil
647 Apinaye Brazil
647 Apinaye Brazil
648 Canela Brazil
648 Cubeo Brazil
649 Shereu Brazil
649 Guajajara Brazil
650 Gaviao: Rondonia Brazil
650 Gaviao: Para Brazil
651 Ngi (with Moghamo) W. Cameroun
651 Moghamo (with Menemo) W. Cameroun
652 Ngemba: Mankon W. Cameroun
652 Ngemba: Pinyin W. Cameroun
653 Bafia Cameroun
653 Ngwaw W. Cameroun
654 Lame Cameroun
654 Bamoun Cameroun
655 Popoluca: Sierra --
655 (655) Spokane --
655-A (655) Spokane/English: American Indian --
656 Piaroa Venezuela
656 Guarayo: Bolivia Bolivia
657 Seuse West Irian
657 Beneraf Eswo New Guinea
658 Munduruku I Brazil
658 Munduruku II Brazil
659 Palikur Brazil
659 Nhengatu Brazil
660 Iai New Caledonia
660 Ajie New Caledonia
661 Creole: St. Lucia St. Lucia
661 Creole: Martinique West Indies
662 Mare New Caledonia
662 Lifou New Caledonia
663 Paci New Caledonia
663 Hawaiian Hawaii
664 Batak: Simalungun Sumatra
664 Angkola Indonesia
665 Djawa: Suriname Surinam
665 Sranan: Tonga Surinam
666 Kunama Eritrea
666 Bilean Eritrea
667 Somali I E. Africa
667 Somali II E. Africa
668 Palawano: Punang Philippines
668 Palawano: Nangka/Bolno Philippines
669 Palawano: Brookes Point Philippines
669 Karen: Pwo: Hod Thailand
670 Tai Ya Thailand
670 Khamu: Thailand Thailand
671 Hkamti Shan Burma
671 Bre Burma
672 Krangku Burma
672 Kwinpang Burma
673 Dingra Burma
673 Di Dung Burma
674 Wa Burma
674 Shang Gei Naga Burma
675 Taungthu Burma
675 Kayah Burma
676 Akha I Burma
676 Akha II Burma
677 Lahu: Red Burma/Thailand
677 Lahu: Yellow Burma/Thailand
678 Lahu: Black I Burma
678 Lahu: Black II Burma
679 Laizo Chin Burma
679 Lashi Burma
680 Masang Burma
680 Maru Burma
681 Ganung Zewang Burma
681 Nung China/Vietnam
682 Shan Burma/Thailand
682 Atsi Burma
683 (683) Tangsa: Musang Burma
683-A (683) Tangsa: Musang Burma
684 Tin: Eastern Thailand/Laos
684 (684) Tangsa: Chamchang India/Burma
684 -A (684) Tangsa: Chamchang India/Burma
685 Thai Lu Thailand
685 Akha: Thailand Thailand
686 Cagayonon I Philippines
686 Cagayonon II Philippines
687 Saeri Sirifa: Mararena New Guinea
688 Ndop: Mandankwe W. Cameroun
688 Mambila W. Cameroun
689 Amber Group --
689 Kaptiau Irian Jaya
690 Arabic: Nomad --
690 Dangaleat Chad
691 Aleut: Kodiak U.S.A.
691 Thlinget Alaska/Canada
692 Meo: Flowery S.W. China
692 Rawang Burma
693 Cua Vietnam
693 Karen: Sgaw: Mountain Dialect Burma/Laos/Thailand
694 Kolo Nigeria
694 Chala: Shagau Nigeria
695 Dadjo Chad
695 Guera Group Chad
696 Fasu Papua
696 Polopa Papua
697 Kware: Lagume Papua
697 Kware: Garihe/Kware: Ganaze Papua
698 Orokolo Papua
698 Kware Papua
699 Yareba Papua
699 Mekeo Papua
700 Korumba India
700 Chambiali India
701 Iare --
701 Wailbri Australia
702 Sindhi: Muslim (Women) Pakistan
702 Kirghizi Afghanistan
703 Zeghawa Chad
703 Tama Chad
704 Massalit Chad
704 Maba Chad
705 Ballanda Sudan
705 Nyimang Sudan
706 Bru I Vietnam
706 Bru II Vietnam
707 Katu: Ban Atak Laos
707 Katu Vietnam/Laos
708 Katu: Ban Aling Laos
708 Katu: Pilu Laos
709 Jeh: Southern Vietnam
709 Jeh: Northern Vietnam, Laos
710 Bru: Khe Sanh Vietnam, Laos
710 Chrau Jro Vietnam
711 Katu: Quang Nam Vietnam
711 Rongao Vietnam
712 Deutsch: Holsteiner Platt --
712 Deutsch: Tirol Austria/German
713 Chimanyika Rhodesia
713 (713) Tsonga S. Africa
714 Herero S.W. Africa
714 Herero: Zemba S.W. Africa
715 Pedi S. Africa
715 Nyemba Angola
716 (716) Okavango: Kwangali S.W. Africa
716-A (716) Okavango: Kwangali Angola/S.W. Africa
716 (716) Okavango: Gciriku S.W. Africa
716-B (716) Okavango: Gciriku S.W. Africa
717 Sarmi Sobei Use New Guinea
717 Amane Kabo Arui West Irian
718 Kemtuk/Munggei New Guinea
718 Poromi Papua
719 Amuzgo Mexico
719 Chorti Guatemala
720 Stieng: Bulo Vietnam
720 Stieng: Budeh Vietnam
721 Ijaw: Bonny Nigeria
721 Ijaw: Amegi Nigeria
722 Ijaw: Nimbe Cameroun
722 Ijaw: Nkoro Nigeria
723 Ijaw: Kalabari Nigeria
723 Ijaw: Okrika Nigeria
724 Hina Cameroun
724 Bana Cameroun
725 Azoumeina: Marba Chad
725 Azoumeina: Kolon Chad
726 Daba Cameroun
726 Kapsiki Cameroun
727 Gude Nigeria
727 Ijaw: Angiama Nigeria
728 Muong Vietnam
728 Tho Vietnam
729 Halang Vietnam
729 Jeh: Tra My Vietnam
730 Bahnar Vietnam
730 Sedang Vietnam
731 Chakfem Nigeria
731 Kwanka Nigeria
732 Domona Chad
732 Matakam Cameroun
733 Margi: South Nigeria
733 Margi: Central Nigeria
734 Jakun Nigeria
734 Doghwede Nigeria
735 Acholi Sudan
735 Dinka: Padang: Niel Sudan
736 Dassa I Benin
736 Dassa II Benin
737 Erkalu India
737 Erkalu India
737 Rai: Athpari Nepal
739 Tswana S. Africa
739 Ovambo: Kwanyama S.W. Africa
740 Bapindji Gabon
740 Bavili Gabon
741 Walapiti --
741 Tucano Colombia/Brazil
742 Masai: Elgon Kenya
742 Masai: Lulagu Kenya
743 Dinka: Gauk Sudan
743 Dinka: Padang Sudan
744 Bakele Gabon
744 Badouma Gabon
745 Piapoco Colombia/Venezuela
745 Guayabero Colombia
746 Ngoshe Nigeria
746 Tur Nigeria
747 Gisiga: Midjeving Cameroun
747 Nuer: Western Sudan
748 Kung Botswana
748 (748) Naron Botswana
748-A (748) Naron Botswana
749 Bushman: Southern --
749 Kalahari Botswana
750 Kayapo I Brazil
750 Kayapo II Brazil
751 Parecis Brazil
751 Oyampi Brazil
752 Shipibo-Conibo I --
752 Shipibo-Conibo 2 --
753 Turama Papua
753 Rumu Papua
754 Maxakali Brazil
754 Pacaas Novos Brazil
755 Seminole USA
755 Mohawk USA
756 Sharanahua Brazil
756 Nambikuara Brazil
757 Dinka: Ngok Sudan
757 Dinka: Ciec Sudan
758 Kuy Thailand
758 Jarai Vietnam
759 Cashinahua Brazil
759 Desano Brazil/Colombia
760 Wayana Brazil/Surinam/Fr. Guiana
760 Ticuna Brazil/Peru/S. Colombia
761 Xirixana Brazil
761 Xerente Brazil
762 Cocama Peru
762 Piro Brazil
763 Uaica Brazil
763 Wapishana Brazil
764 Satare Brazil
764 Guaica Venezuela
765 Awutu Ghana
765 Gourma: North --
766 Urhobo: Okpe Nigeria
766 Jaba: Kwoi Nigeria
767 Toda India
767 Gujarati: Parkari Kohli Pakistan
768 Iranxe Brazil
768 Wai-wai Brazil
769 Guider Cameroun
769 Bakweri --
770 Pauaia Papua
770 Weridai New Guinea
771 Arabic North Africa
771 Lonkutu Zaire
772 Gamit --
772 (772) Kupiya --
772-A (772) Kupiya --
773 Chetty --
773 Pania --
774 Oriya: Parangi Porja --
774 Naikan --
775 Kimbuti Zaire
775 Kilika Zaire
776 Lihir --
776 Gopi --
777 Mangbetu Zaire
777 Kikamba: Kitui Kenya
778 Macuna --
778 Amahuaca Peru
779 Mangbutu: Pygmy Zaire
779 Luyia: Lurogoli --
780 Kibudu --
780 Lugisu: Southern --
781 Georgian USSR
782 Mon Burma
782 Ao Naga India
783 Hmar I Assam
783 Hmar II Assam
784 Idida Papua
784 Kerewo Papua
785 Bembe Tanzania/Zaire
786 Banyangi W. Cameroun/Nigeria
786 Kaka: Mambila W. Cameroun
787 Kom W. Cameroun
787 Kejom W. Cameroun
788 Budja: Kwanza Congo Rep.
788 Budja: Yasonjo Congo Rep.
789 Agta Philippines
789 Gaddang Philippines
790 Roro Papua
790 Kapau New Guinea
791 -- --
791 -- --
792 -- --
792 -- --
793 Atta Philippines
793 Zambal: Tina Philippines
794 Dumagat: Casiguran Philippines
794 Dumagat: Umiray Philippines
795 Ifugao: Damag Philippines
795 Kangkanai: Lepanto Philippines
796 Ifugao: Burnay Philippines
796 Ifugao: Kiangan Philippines
797 Tinggian Group Philippines
797 Kalangoya Philippines
798 Ngbaka: Gbaya Zaire
798 Ngbaka: Gbi Zaire
799 Lobala: Mboko Zaire
799 Lobala: Ikoka Zaire
800 Budja: Yaliambi Zaire
800 Budja: Egbuta Congo Rep.
801 Mono: Bili Zaire
801 Mono: Bubanda Zaire
802 Mbanza: Kala Zaire
802 Mbanza: Bgado Zaire
803 Gbado: Mbati Zaire
803 Langbasi Zaire
804 Budja: Monzamboli Congo Rep.
804 Budja: Bosambi Congo Rep.
805 Lingombe: Yumba Zaire
805 Togbo Zaire
806 Dumagat: Palawan Philippines
806 Ibanag Philippines
807 Ifugao: Banaue I Philippines
807 Ifugao: Banaue II Philippines
808 Ngbaka Zaire
808 Lingombe: Basobolo Zaire
809 Kenga Chad
809 Mongbandi: South Zaire
810 Mazandarani Iran
810 Lori Iran
811 Gilaki Iran
811 Kurdi: Khorrassani Iran
812 Turki: Kharghani Iran
812 Bakhtiari Iran
813 -- --
813 -- --
814 -- --
814 -- --
815 Ngalong Bhutan
815 Bhutanese: Tsangla Bhutan
816 Bemba Zambia/Zaire
816 Dongo Congo Rep.
817 Burun Sudan
817 Duloka Sudan
818 Njemps Kenya
818 Rabai Kenya
819 Luyia: Tachoni Kenya
819 Sagala Kenya
820 Jibana Kenya
820 Gabbra Kenya
821 Ribe Kenya
821 Kambe Kenya
822 Togoy Sudan
822 Fort Chad/Sudan
823 Mambwe Tanzania/Zambia
823 Libua Zaire
824 Itawes/Itawes: Rizal Philippines
824 Dzongkha Bhutan
825 Morta Sudan
825 Umm Heitan Sudan
826 Temein Sudan
826 Gulfa: N Sudan
827 Ifugao: Mayayao Philippines
827 Kami New Guinea
828 Bontoc Group I Philippines
828 Bontoc Group II Philippines
829 Chumuru Ghana
829 Yoruba: Ekiti Nigeria
830 Dhodia India
830 Dangi India
831 Zambal: Candelaria Philippines
831 Zambal: Botolan Philippines
832 Shat: Tamaan Sudan
832 Krongo: Abdulla Sudan
833 Katla Sudan
833 Loraming Sudan
834 Tira Sudan
834 (834) Koalib: Delami I Sudan
835 Timor Indonesia
835 Kalinga: Basao Philippines
836 Boya Sudan
836 Kortala Sudan
837 Gujarati: Kutchi Kohli I --
837 Gujarati: Kutchi Kohli II --
838 Krongo Sudan
838 Lopit Sudan
839 Lokoro Sudan
839 Aicherion Sudan
840 Ndebelle I Zambia/S. Rhodesia
840 Ndebelle II Zambia/S. Rhodesia
841 Fanda Sudan
841 Baka Sudan
842 Kadaro Sudan
842 (842) Didinga Sudan
842-A (842) Didinga Sudan
843 Mamvu: Tengo --
843 Masai W. Kenya
844 Berta: Chogo Sudan
844 Kauma Kenya
845 Yuna Group I New Guinea
845 Yuna Group II New Guinea
846 Mineaou Cameroun
846 Mandara Cameroun
847 Matal Cameroun
847 Gisiga Cameroun
848 Mada: Mora Sudan
848 Lugbara: Aringa --
849 Lumun Sudan
849 Julud Sudan
850 Abu Hashi: M Sudan
850 Katcha Sudan
851 Toicha Sudan
851 Tilow Sudan
852 Dilling Sudan
852 Mesakin: Tawa: L Sudan
853 Embu Kenya
853 Digo Kenya
854 Dorobo: Elgon (w/ Masai:Elgon) Kenya
854 Dorobo: Nakuru Kenya
855 Murle Sudan
855 Mundu Sudan
856 Komo Sudan
856 Taposa Sudan
857 Kana Nigeria
857 Fali Nigeria
858 Koma Sudan
858 Otoro Sudan
859 Sardo: Gallurese Sardinia
859 Sardo: Campidanese Sardinia
860 Sardo: Logudorese Sardinia
860 Sardo: Nuorese Sardinia
861 Ganza Sudan
861 Lokoya Sudan
862 Jum Jum Sudan
862 Moru: Avukaya Sudan
863 Krahn: Bihai/Krahn: Gbo & Gbarzon Liberia
863 Gilio (with Krahn: Konobo) Liberia
864 Killepo Liberia
864 Grebo Liberia
865 Arabic Chad I
865 Arabic Chad II
866 Lomia Sudan
866 Shwaia Sudan
867 Kumam Uganda
867 Ludama Uganda
868 Lugwere Uganda
868 Lucigga Uganda
869 Lugbara: Vura Uganda
869 Lugbara: Terego Uganda
870 Sebei Uganda
870 Kakwa Uganda
871 Madi: Moyo Uganda
871 Lugbara: Madi Uganda
872 Kuku --
872 Kena --
873 Tikopia --
873 Saiset --
874 Lunyankole --
874 Lunyoro --
875 Kanembou I Chad
875 Kanembou II Chad
876 Lango --
876 Lusoga --
877 Lugbara --
877 Lunyule --
878 Karamojong --
878 Lugisu: Northern --
879 Tiralumen Sudan
879 Mundari Sudan
880 Creole: Guadaloupe W. Indies
880 Maquiritare Venezuela/Brazil
881 Mboum I Cameroun
881 Mboum II Cameroun
882 Ngirera Sudan
882 Berta Sudan
883 Gwama Sudan
883 Fulu Zaire
884 Kulawi Indonesia
884 Mentawi Indonesia
885 Bunun Formosa
885 Tsou Formosa
886 Tausug I Philippines
886 Tausug II Philippines
887 Maban Sudan
887 Laro Sudan
888 Sediq Taiwan
888 Yami Formosa
889 Mwera Tanzania
889 Irangi Tanzania
890 Meru Tanzania
890 Chagga: Mwika Tanzania
891 Sangir Indonesia
891 Kaili Indonesia
892 Meaun New Hebrides
892 Kwara'ae Malaita Is. No.
893 Shulla I Sudan
893 Shulla II Sudan
894 Lenakel New Hebrides
894 Pidgin English Solomon Is.
895 Ndali Tanzania
895 Hehe Tanzania
896 Aneityumese New Hebrides
896 Malo New Hebrides
897 Aghem W. Cameroun
897 Babungo/Ndop: Bamessing W. Cameroun
898 Krahn: Putu Liberia
898 Krahn: Gwabo Liberia
899 Kotoko Chad
899 (899) Nyaneka: Lumuila Angola
899-A (899) Nyaneka: Lumuila/Nyaneka: Handa Angola
900 Fataleka Malaita Is. No.
900 Baegu Malaita Is. No.
901 (1008) Raday Vietnam
902 (1008) Koho: Tring Vietnam
903 (1012) Mnong: Gar Vietnam
904 (1001) Moronene Indonesia
905 (1001) Tountemboan Indonesia
906 (1002) Toulor Indonesia
907 (1006) Poso Indonesia
908 (1006) Saluan Indonesia
909 (1005) Badak Indonesia
910 (1004) Belantak Indonesia
911 (1005) Tombulu Indonesia
912 (1003) Kendar Indonesia
913 (1003) Kubu Indonesia
914 (1004) Kodi Indonesia
915 (1011) Bolaang Mongondow Indonesia
916 (1002) Komerin Indonesia
917 (1011) Talaut Philippines/Indonesia
918 (1010) Tboli Philippines
919 (1010) Tagakaolo Philippines
920 (1007) So. Phalane Laos
921 (1007) Nghe: Se Kong Laos
922 (1009) Yaruro Venezuela
923 (1009) Baluan New Guinea
924 (1012) Finnish Finland
925 (1000) Kingoli: Upper Zaire
926 ( 997) Kisakata: Semendua Zaire
927 ( 997) Kisakata: Bendela Zaire
928 ( 994) Kisakata: Boshwe Zaire
929 ( 995) Kisakata: Konkia Zaire
930 ( 999) Kingoli: Lower Zaire
931 (1000) Kidinga: Kimbentshi Zaire
932 ( 995) Kidinga: Kontsha Zaire
933 ( 996) Kidinga: Mburi Zaire
934 ( 998) Embun Zaire
935 ( 994) Kipende: Akua Nzumba Zaire
936 ( 998) Kiyansi: Banningville Zaire
938 ( 996) Yalima Zaire
939 ( 973) Matidsaug Philippines
940 ( 983) Orau India
941 ( 971) Stieng Vietnam
942 ( 984) Koho: Lac Vietnam
943 ( 984) Koho: Ma Vietnam
944 ( 967) Pasemah Indonesia
945 ( 967) Redjang Indonesia
946 ( 980) Pyapun Nigeria
947 ( 981) Pai Nigeria
948 ( 980) Bura Nigeria
949 ( 981) Kagora Nigeria
950 ( 986) Tongwe Tanzania
951 ( 986) Kuria Tanzania
952 ( 987) Pangwa Tanzania
953 ( 987) Safwa Tanzania
954 ( 992) Djan Upper Volta
955 ( 992) Wile Upper Volta
956 ( 991) Sissala Upper Volta
957 ( 991) Pougouli Upper Volta
958 ( 968) Sumbwa Tanzania
959 ( 968) Shambala Tanzania
960 ( 973) Rufifi Tanzania
961 ( 988) Zinza Tanzania
962 ( 988) Nguu Tanzania
963 ( 989) Zanaki Tanzania
964 ( 989) Nyiha Tanzania/Zambia
965 ( 993) Ngurime Tanzania
966 ( 993) Wanji Tanzania
967 ( 966) Siyin Chin Burma
968 ( 979) Dai Chin Burma
969 ( 979) Moken II Burma/Thailand
970 ( 969) Oi: Khen Sang Laos
971 ( 969) Oi: Konghang Laos
972 ( 971) Jeng: North Laos
973 ( 970) Nyaheun: Nam Tuat Laos
974 ( 978) Alak: Kamkok Laos
975 ( 970) Nyaheun: Ban Tahot Laos
976 ( 972) Nghe: Ban Bang Laos
977 ( 972) Nghe: Ban Ko Laos
978 ( 975) Nyaheun: Nong Mek Laos
979 ( 974) Loven: Houei Kong Laos
980 ( 974) Makong Laos
981 ( 977) Kaew Nguan Laos
982 ( 976) In Laos
983 ( 976) Oi: Inn Tea Laos
984 ( 975) Nyaheun: Ban Jiang Laos
985 ( 978) Katang Laos
986 ( 977) Oi: La-nyao Laos
987 ( 982) Asho Chin II Burma
988 ( 985) Karen: Pwo II Burma
989 ( 983) Haka Chin Burma
990 ( 982) Asho Chin I Burma
991 ( 990) Padaung Burma
992 ( 990) Palaung Burma
993 ( 985) Karen: Pwo I Burma
994 ( 960) Marwari I Pakistan
995 ( 959) Miskito I Honduras/Nicaragua
996 ( 959) Miskito II Honduras/Nicaragua
997 ( 958) Poso-Mori Indonesia
998 ( 958) Barai Papua
999 ( 957) Toba: Pilaga Argentina
1000 ( 960) Marwari II Pakistan
1001 ( 961) Marwari III Pakistan
1002 ( 961) Marwari IV Pakistan
1003 ( 962) Marwari V Pakistan
1004 ( 962) Thari (Dhatki) Pakistan
1005 ( 966) Lu: Gari Sudan
1006 ( 963) Khumi Burma
1007 (956) Efe Zaire
1007-A (965) Biliau Papua New Guinea
1008 ( 965) Siptu Burma
1009 ( 964) Rampi Indonesia
1010 ( 964) Binongko Indonesia
1011 ( 963) Kibila: Pygmy Zaire
1012 ( 947) Luyia: Samia Kenya
1013 ( 946) Luyia Kenya
1014 ( 946) Moro Sudan
1015 ( 945) Kinga Tanzania
1016 ( 949) Odkhi: Hindu Pakistan
1017 ( 948) Kifipa Sudan
1018 ( 948) Mesakin: Dagiig Sudan
1019 ( 947) Luyia: Bukusu Kenya
1020 ( 950) Bajania Pakistan
1021 ( 950) Gujarati: Harijan Pakistan
1022 ( 949) Jashi Pakistan
1023 ( 953) Sindhi: Hindu II Pakistan
1024 ( 952) Memni (Side 2 for Women) Pakistan
1025 ( 952) Khowar Pakistan
1026 ( 951) Kalasha Pakistan
1027 ( 951) Kohistani: Palasi Pakistan
1028 ( 955) Jicaque Honduras
1029 ( 954) Gujarati: Parkari Kohli II Pakistan
1030 ( 954) Gujarati: Parkari Kohli III Pakistan
1031 ( 953) Thai Nung Vietnam
1032 ( 957) Rabinal Achi Guatemala
1033 ( 955) Paya Honduras
1034 ( 956) Kijita Tanzania
1035 ( 956) Chinamwanga Zambia
1036 ( 935) Pokomo I Kenya
1037 ( 934) Tai Loi Burma
1038 ( 933) Boran Ethiopia/Kenya
1039 ( 934) Karen: Moulmein Burma
1040 ( 937) Hkuin Burma
1041 ( 937) Akhui (w/ Burmese) Burma
1042 ( 936) Karen: Black Burma
1043 ( 936) Burman: Arakan Burma
1044 ( 935) Pokomo II Kenya
1045 ( 940) Kinyika Tanzania
1046 ( 940) Chase Tanzania
1047 ( 939) Sonja Tanzania
1048 ( 939) Kiholoholo Zaire
1049 ( 938) Bana' Laos, China
1050 ( 938) Lanten Laos, China
1051 ( 943) Duruma Kenya
1052 ( 943) Ndamba Tanzania
1053 ( 942) Karen: Sgaw II Burma
1054 ( 942) Karen: Sgaw I Burma
1055 ( 941) Orang Laut Indonesia
1056 ( 941) Zanniat Chin Burma
1057 ( 945) Kerewe Tanzania
1058 ( 944) Lambia Tanzania
1059 ( 944) Haya Tanzania
1060 ( 930) Ha Tanzania
1061 ( 931) Lu Burma
1062 ( 931) Karen: Bwe Burma
1063 ( 932) Karen: Pwo: Kanjanaburi Thailand/Burma
1064 ( 932) Mon: Takanoon Thailand/Burma
1065 ( 933) Meru Kenya
1066 ( 927) Barasano Del Norte Colombia
1067 ( 928) Barasano Del Sur Colombia
1068 ( 928) Tatuyo Colombia
1069 ( 929) Zigua Tanzania
1070 ( 929) Kaliko Congo Rep.
1071 ( 930) Sangu Tanzania
1072 ( 924) Kaba Central African Rep.
1073 ( 925) Bawandji Gabon
1074 ( 925) Pygmee: Gabon Du Sud Gabon
1075 ( 926) Evea Gabon
1076 ( 926) Kitsangui Gabon/Congo
1077 ( 927) Carapana Colombia
1078 ( 912) Bobo Fing: Ouroue Upper Volta
1079 ( 913) Bishapuria Assam/India
1080 ( 913) Uchoi Assam/India
1081 ( 914) Chawai Nigeria
1082 ( 916) Manobo: Sarangani Philippines
1083 ( 916) Kapauku Irian Jaya
1084 ( 914) Ibuh Nigeria
1085 ( 915) Pogoro Tanzania
1086 ( 915) Ngindo Tanzania
1087 ( 919) Curipaco Colombia/Venezuela
1088 ( 918) Motilon: Yukpa Colombia
1089 ( 918) Motilon Colombia
1090 ( 919) Cofan Colombia/Ecuador
1091 ( 920) Bandassa (w/Bambamba) Gabon, Congo
1092 ( 920) Bambamba Gabon, Congo
1093 ( 921) Omyene Gabon
1094 ( 921) Mandera Nigeria
1095 (922) Yaqui Mexico
1095-A (922) Yaqui Mexico
1096 ( 917) Amis Formosa (Taiwan)
1097 ( 917) Pyuma Taiwan (Formosa)
1098 ( 922) Dogrib Canada
1099 ( 923) Gbanou Central African Rep.
1100 ( 923) Gbea Central African Rep.
1101 ( 924) Bavoungou Gabon
1102 ( 901) Gabata/Davovitu Guadalcanal Is.
1103 ( 901) Langa-Langa Malaita Is. No.
1104 ( 902) Lauli Indonesia
1105 ( 902) Sasak Indonesia
1106 ( 903) Nias Indonesia
1107 ( 903) Mori Indonesia
1108 ( 904) Bagobi: Guingan Philippines
1109 ( 904) Ata Philippines
1110 ( 905) Kaka Cameroun
1111 ( 905) Balunda Cameroun
1112 ( 906) Paripao/Gua Guadalcanal Is.
1113 ( 906) Lavukalwve Russell Is.
1114 ( 907) Kwaekwaeo Malaita Is. North
1115 ( 907) Lobaha New Hebrides
1116 ( 908) Burji (w/Amheric) Ethiopia/Kenya
1117 ( 908) Bena Tanzania
1118 ( 909) Malango Malaita Is. No.
1119 ( 909) Koio Malaita Is. No.
1120 ( 910) Birao Guadalcanal
1121 ( 910) Kambera Indonesia
1122 ( 911) Chagga: Siha Tanzania
1123 ( 911) Samburu Kenya
1124 ( 912) Kimbutti: Wamba Zaire
1125 (1098) Kebutu Zaire
1126 (1098) Dongo II Zaire
1127 (1099) Huave: Santa Maria Mexico
1129 (1100) Chinanteco: Ojitlan Mexico
1130 (1100) Chontal: Tabasco: Tamulte Mexico
1131 (1094) Chinanteco: Sochiapan Mexico
1134 (1096) Mansaka Philippines
1136 (1097) Bangala (new) Zaire
1137 (1097) Logo: Lolia Zaire
1138 (1091) Chinanteco: Tlacoatzintepec Mexico
1139 (1091) Chinanteco: Tlatepusco Mexico
1140 (1092) Thai: Southern Thailand
1141 (1092) Mongolian Mongolia
1143 (1093) Mixe: San Pedro Ocotepec Mexico
1144 (1094) Chontal: Tabasco: San Carlos Mexico
1145 (1087) Malagasy: Merina I Madagascar
1146 (1087) Malagasy: Merina II Madagascar
1147 (1088) Tucano II Colombia/Brazil
1148 (1088) Tucano III Colombia/Brazil
1149 (1089) Alago Nigeria
1150 (1089) Mangbutu Zaire
1151 (1090) Mangbutu: Walese Zaire
1152 (1090) Mangbutu: Makutana Zaire
1153 (1082) -- --
1154 (1083) Mama Nigeria
1155 (1083) Tamaschek: Tombouctou II Mali
1156 (1084) Kayan Indonesia
1157 (1084) Tin: Western Thailand
1158 (1085) Ganagana Nigeria
1159 (1085) Agoi Nigeria
1160 (1086) Isoko Nigeria
1161 (1086) Igbira: Koto Nigeria
1162 (1079) Kamaku Nigeria
1163 (1079) Laru Nigeria
1164 (1080) Mambay Cameroun
1165 (1080) Lopawa Cameroun
1166 (1081) Hausa: Niger II Niger
1167 (1081) Swati Swaziland
1168 (1082) Italiano: Calabria Italy
1169 (1076) Cebuano II Philippines
1170 (1076) Tagbanwa: Aborlan Philippines
1171 (1077) Frysk (Children) Holland
1172 (1077) Catala Spain
1173 (1078) Yumu Nigeria
1174 (1078) Banga Nigeria
1175 (1073) Tadyawan Philippines
1176 (1073) Tirurai Philippines
1177 (1074) Yakan I Philippines
1178 (1074) Yakan II Philippines
1179 (1075) Tagabawa I Philippines
1180 (1075) Tagabawa II Philippines
1181 (1070) Samal: North Ubian Philippines
1182 (1070) Visayan: Caluya Philippines
1183 (1071) Tagbanwa: Coron Philippines
1184 (1071) Tagbanwa: Tangdulanon Philippines
1185 (1072) Cuyonon I Philippine
1186 (1072) Cuyonon II Philippines
1187 (1066) Binokid I Philippines
1188 (1067) Maguindanao Philippines
1189 (1067) Manobo: Western Bukidnon Philippines
1190 (1068) Alangan I Philippines
1191 (1068) Alangan II Philippines
1192 (1069) Manobo: Ilianon Philippines
1193 (1069) Visayan: Aklanon Philippines
1194 (1062) Sorsoganon Philippines
1195 (1062) Yogad Philippines
1196 (1063) Tagbanwa: Silanganon Philippines
1197 (1063) Visayan: Tablas Philippines
1198 (1064) Visayan: Aeta of Panay Island Philippines
1199 (1064) Visayan: Romblomanon Philippines
1200 (1065) Visayan: Kinaray - A Philippines
1201 (1065) Visayan: Bantoanon Philippines
1202 (1066) Binokid II Philippines
1203 (1058) Agutayan Philippines
1204 (1058) Samal: Sulu Philippines
1205 (1059) Taubuid: Eastern Philippines
1206 (1059) Taubuid: Western Philippines
1207 (1060) Bilaan Philippines
1208 (1060) Manobo: Davao Philippines
1209 (1061) Subanon: Malayal II Philippines
1210 (1061) Subanon: Malayal I Philippines
1211 (1054) Atao Philippines
1212 (1055) Buhid/Buhid: Northern Philippines
1213 (1055) Subanon: Sindangan Philippines
1214 (1056) Ilongot Philippines
1215 (1056) Mamanwa Philippines
1216 (1057) Subanon: Margosatubig Philippines
1217 (1057) Subanon: Tuboy Philippines
1218 (1051) Maialli Australia
1219 (1052) Tepehuan Del Norte Mexico
1221 (1053) Calamiano Philippines
1222 (1053) Hanunoo Philippines
1223 (1054) Iraya: San Teodoro Philippines
1224 (1047) Magkonana Philippines
1225 (1048) Mandaya: Lupon Philippines
1226 (1048) Manobo: Cotobato Philippines
1227 (1049) Gan Upper Volta
1228 (1049) Toussian Upper Volta
1229 (1050) Karaboro Upper Volta
1230 (1050) Hausa: Niger I Niger
1231 (1051) Djarwin Australia
1232 (1043) Dogon: Sangha Mali
1233 (1043) Gana Mali
1234 (1044) Isamal Philippines
1235 (1044) Subanon: Bakalan Philippines
1236 (1045) Ivatan Philippines
1237 (1045) Itbayat Philippines
1238 (1046) Batak Philippines
1239 (1046) Ifugao: Nungawa Philippines
1240 (1047) Davaweno Philippines
1241 (1039) Aleut: Pribilofs Alaska
1242 (1039) Aleut: Port Graham Alaska
1243 (1041) Diola: Effoc Senegal
1244 (1041) Kim Chad
1245 (1042) Gisiga: Maroua Cameroun
1246 (1042) Pennsylvania Dutch U.S.A.
1247 (1040) Portuguese: Brazil (Ditto) Brazil
1248 (1040) Polish III Poland
1249 (1037) Sumu Twa ka Nicaragua
1250 (1037) Maya Mexico
1251 (1038) Surigueno Philippines
1252 (1038) Manobo: Agusan Philippines
1253 (1027) Nupe: Bassa Nigeria
1254 (1028) Creole: Mauritius Madagascar
1255 (1028) Mahali India
1256 (1029) Yawanawa Brazil
1257 (1029) Kamanawa Brazil
1258 (1025) Kalatdlisut: Tuno Greenland
1259 (1025) Kalatdlisut Greenland
1260 (1026) Yoruba: Yagba Nigeria
1261 (1026) Kagoma Nigeria
1262 (1027) Kataf Nigeria
1263 (1035) Inupiat: North Alaska II Alaska
1264 (1036) Eskimo: Labrador Canada
1265 (1036) Diola: Casa Senegal
1266 (1033) Manobo: North Agusan Philippines
1267 (1033) Manobo: Tigwahanon Philippines
1268 (1034) Eskimo: St. Lawrence Is. Alaska
1269 (1034) Eskimo: Central Arctic Canada
1270 (1035) Inupiat: North Alaska I Alaska
1271 (1030) Machinere Brazil
1272 (1030) Jaminawa Brazil
1273 (1031) Dinka: Bor III Sudan
1274 (1031) Giryama II Kenya
1275 (1032) Nhengatu I Brazil/Colombia
1276 (1032) Nhengatu II Brazil/Colombia
1277 (1013) Ndengese Zaire
1278 (1013) Bushilele Zaire
1279 (1014) Otetela Zaire
1280 (1014) Iwongo Zaire
1281 (1015) Kikamba IV Kenya
1282 (1015) Kikamba III Kenya
1283 (1016) Gangan Togo
1284 (1016) Podoko Cameroun
1285 (1017) Ukelle Nigeria
1286 (1017) Alege Nigeria
1287 (1018) Bendi Nigeria
1288 (1018) Utugwang Nigeria
1289 (1019) Obanliku Nigeria
1290 (1019) Yoruba: Igbomina Nigeria
1291 (1020) Chinanteco: Quiotepec Mexico
1292 (1020) Cashinahua II Brazil
1293 (1021) Losso: Naudem Togo
1294 (1021) Mofu: Meri Congo
1295 (1022) Gujarati: Vadiara Kohli Pakistan
1296 (1022) Makrani Pakistan
1297 (1023) Bhil: Sindhi Pakistan
1298 (1023) Vagari Pakistan
1299 (1024) Arabic: Tunisian Tunisia
1300 (1024) Lomongo-Lonkundu Zaire
1301 (1101) Mexicano: Sierra de Puebla Mexico
1302 (1101) Totonaco: Del Norte Mexico
1303 (1102) Chatino: Tataltepec Mexico
1304 (1102) Mixteco: Ayutla Mexico
1305 (1103) Chinanteco: Usila Mexico
1306 (1103) Chontal: Tabasco: Tapotzingo Mexico
1311 (1106) Chinanteco: Tepetotutla Mexico
1312 (1106) Zapoteco: Rincon Mexico
1313 (1107) Inga Colombia
1314 (1107) Ngmalba Upper Volta/Benin
1315 (1108) Mobeur Niger
1316 (1108) Rendille II Kenya
1317 (1109) Mabu Zaire
1318 (1109) Ososo Nigeria
1319 (1110) Corsican Corsica/France
1320 (1110) Gaidhlig Scotland
1321 (1111) Gaukein Southwest Africa
1322 (1111) Kilumbi Zaire
1323 (1112) Basque: France France
1324 (1112) Gaeilge Eire (Ireland)
1325 (1113) Arabic: Aden South Yemen
1326 (1113) Berbere: Demnate Morocco
1327 (1114) Manjui Paraguay
1328 (1114) Yarkandi Afghanistan
1329 (1115) Pima: Mexico Mexico
1331 (1116) Pana Central African Rep.
1332 (1116) Kare Central African Rep.
1333 (1117) French (Ditto) France
1334 (1117) Vietnamese: South (Ditto) Vietnam
1335 (1118) Shilha: Riff Morocco
1336 (1118) Yoruba: Abunu Nigeria
1337 (1119) Mixteco: Tetaliepec Y El Alto Mexico
1338 (1119) Mexicano: Guerrero Mexico
1339 (1120) Zapoteco: Guienagati Mexico
1340 (1120) Zapoteco: Ixtepeji Mexico
1341 (1121) Zapoteco: Chichicapan/Guila Mexico
1342 (1121) Zapoteco: Comaltepec Mexico
1343 (1122) Tzotzil: Ixtapa Mexico
1344 (1122) Tzotzil: Venustiano Carranza Mexico
1345 (1123) Tzotzil: Mitontic Mexico
1346 (1123) Tzotzil: Totolapa Mexico
1347 (1124) Mixteco: Ocotepec Mexico
1350 (1125) Mixteco: Santa Inez Zaragosa Mexico
1351 (1126) Zapoteco: Zaachila/Jalpan Mexico
1352 (1126) Zapoteco: Zaniza Mexico
1353 (1127) Zapoteco: Etla Mexico
1355 (1128) Zapoteco: Albarradas II Mexico
1356 (1128) Zapoteco: Albarradas I Mexico
1357 (1129) Mixteco: San Juan Mixtepec Mexico
1358 (1129) Mixe: Totontepec Mexico
1360 (1130) Mixteco: Tonahuixtla Mexico
1361 (1131) Txotxil: Zinacanteco Mexico
1362 (1131) Mixteco: San Miguel Huautla Mexico
1363 (1132) Bhumij India
1364 (1132) Kumar: Orissa India
1365 (1133) Phai: Southern Laos
1366 (1133) Punjabi: M II Pakistan
1367 (1134) Phai: Northern Laos
1368 (1134) Phai: Central (w/ Southern) Laos
1369 (1135) Kadazan Malaysia
1371 (1136) Kabre Ghana
1372 (1136) Gung/Kor Nigeria
1373 (1137) Tonga: Sala Zambia
1374 (1137) Logo Zaire
1375 (1138) Tonga: Lenje Zambia
1376 (1138) Tonga: Ila Zambia
1377 (1139) Pahari: Kotgarhi India
1378 (1139) Badaga India
1379 (1140) Pahari: Simla India
1380 (1140) Porja: Konda India
1381 (1141) Panikah India
1382 (1141) Porja: Konda Dora India
1384 (1142) Baghelkhandi India
1385 (1143) Bushari: Chhuwara/Pahari:Mandalgarhi India
1386 (1143) Khamet India
1387 (1144) Ga'ai Indonesia
1388 (1144) Lundaye Indonesia
1389 (1145) Kenyah I Indonesia
1390 (1145) Kenyah II Indonesia
1391 (1146) Lundaye: Long Iluk Indonesia
1392 (1146) Saumlakki Indonesia
1393 (1147) Lundaye: Lun Ba' Indonesia
1394 (1147) Endeh Indonesia
1395 (1148) Nila Indonesia
1396 (1148) Salajar Selantan Indonesia
1397 (1149) Helong Indonesia
1398 (1149) Bulongan Malay Indonesia
1399 (1150) Bandjar Indonesia
1400 (1150) Benuwa Indonesia
1401 (1151) Kabola Indonesia
1402 (1151) Kolana Indonesia
1403 (1152) Letti Indonesia
1404 (1152) Ternate Indonesia
1405 (1153) Wetar Indonesia
1406 (1153) Kei Indonesia
1407 (1154) Sabu Indonesia
1408 (1154) Bima Indonesia
1409 (1155) Muna Indonesia
1410 (1155) Tobelo Indonesia
1411 (1156) Damar Indonesia
1412 (1156) Kaxan Melah Indonesia
1413 (1157) Kisar Indonesia
1414 (1157) Bentian Indonesia
1415 (1158) Galela Indonesia
1416 (1158) Buton Indonesia
1417 (1159) Penan Indonesia
1418 (1159) Tundjung Indonesia
1419 (1160) Sumbawa Indonesia
1420 (1160) Hweang Bauo Indonesia
1421 (1161) Moru Miza II Sudan
1422 (1161) Logo: Lolia I Zaire
1425 (1163) Zapoteco: Tabaa Mexico
1428 (1164) Zapoteco: Santa Maria Petapa Mexico
1429 (1165) Zapoteco: Solaga Mexico
1431 (1166) Zapoteco: Quiatoni Mexico
1432 (1166) Zapoteco: Teococuilo Mexico
1433 (1167) Zapoteco: Rio Dulce Mexico
1435 (1168) Zapoteco: San Marcos Tlapazola Mexico
1438 (1169) Mixteco: Atatlahuaca Mexico
1441 (1171) Zapoteco: Yagallo Mexico
1442 (1171) Zapoteco: Valle Mexico
1444 (1172) Mixteco: Coatzospan Mexico
1445 (1173) Zapoteco: Sierra de Juarez I Mexico
1446 (1173) Zapoteco: Sierra de Juarez II Mexico
1447 (1174) Mixteco: Costa Chica Mexico
1449 (1175) Zapoteco: San Miguel de Guevea Mexico
1450 (1175) Zapoteco: Villa Alta Mexico
1451 (1176) Ese: Ejja I Bolivia
1452 (1176) Ese: Ejja II Bolivia
1453 (1177) Paiute: Northern USA
1454 (1177) Tewa USA
1455 (1178) Kwa-Kwa-La Canada
1456 (1178) Tiwa: Taos USA
1457 (1179) Kibuli Papua New Guinea
1458 (1179) Gabadi Papua New Guinea
1459 (1180) Mogiala Papua New Guinea
1459-A (1180) Te Tjol Papua New Guinea
1460 (1180) Boje Papua New Guinea
1461 (1181) Togo Papua New Guinea
1463 (1182) Oganibi Papua New Guinea
1464 (1182) Tidi Papua New Guinea
1465 (1183) Kenedibi Papua New Guinea
1466 (1183) Itaem Papua New Guinea
1467 (1184) Biman Papua New Guinea
1468 (1184) Faiwol/Telefol Papua New Guinea
1469 (1185) Takarubi Papua New Guinea
1470 (1185) Mataru Papua New Guinea
1471 (1186) Ami Papua New Guinea
1473 (1187) Nemeyam Papua New Guinea
1475 (1188) Lunyoro: Zaire II Zaire
1476 (1188) Peul: Benin Benin
1477 (1189) Jamamadi Brazil
1478 (1189) Jamamadi: Jaruara Brazil
1479 (1190) Djonga (w/ Otetla) Zaire
1480 (1190) Osongomeno: Edja Lukunya Zaire
1481 (1191) Osongomeno: Atshudu Zaire
1482 (1191) Osongomeno: Ntono Zaire
1483 (1192) Ikela Zaire
1484 (1192) Osongomeno: Ohindu Zaire
1485 (1193) Baining I Papua New Guinea
1486 (1193) Baining II Papua New Guinea
1487 (1194) Maleu Papua New Guinea
1488 (1194) Geglep Papua New Guinea
1489 (1195) Rauto Papua New Guinea
1490 (1195) Koul Papua New Guinea
1491 (1196) Gasdup Group Papua New Guinea
1492 (1196) Kaulong Papua New Guinea
1493 (1197) Nakanai: Maututu Papua New Guinea
1494 (1197) Kandas Papua New Guinea
1495 (1198) Melamela Papua New Guinea
1496 (1198) Mangsing Papua New Guinea
1497 (1199) Kouy: Antre Cambodia
1498 (1199) Por Cambodia
1499 (1200) Koalib: Nukr Sudan
1500 (1200) Koalib: Delami II Sudan
1501 (1201) Malagasy: Sakalva Madagascar
1502 (1201) Malagasy: Vezo Madagascar
1503 (1202) Anuak II Sudan/Ethiopia
1504 (1202) Anuak III Sudan/Ethiopia
1505 (1203) Otoro II Sudan
1506 (1203) Uduk II Sudan
1507 (1204) Mabaan II Sudan
1508 (1204) Mabaan III Sudan
1509 (1205) Dinka: Padang II Sudan
1510 (1205) Dinka: Padang III Sudan
1511 (1206) Nuer: Western II Sudan
1512 (1206) Nuer: Southeastern/western Sudan
1513 (1207) Shilluk: Southern III Sudan
1514 (1207) Shilluk: Southern IV Sudan
1515 (1208) Migili Nigeria
1516 (1208) Sili Rhodesia
1517 (1209) Hukwe Angola
1518 (1209) Humbi Angola
1519 (1210) Sambyo Angola
1520 (1210) Humbukushu Angola
1520-A (1210) Humbukushu Angola
1521 (1211) Malagasy: Tsimihety Madagascar
1522 (1211) Murua Group Papua New Guinea
1523 (1212) Are I Papua New Guinea
1524 (1212) Are II Papua New Guinea
1525 (1213) Wedau I Papua New Guinea
1526 (1213) Wedau II Papua New Guinea
1527 (1214) Tonga: Leya Zambia
1528 (1214) Tonga: Toka Zambia
1529 (1215) Malagasy: Antaimoro Madagascar
1530 (1215) Malagasy: Betsimisaraka Madagascar
1531 (1216) Malagasy: Antaisaka Madagascar
1532 (1216) Malagasy: Betsileo Madagascar
1533 (1217) Lunda: Kwango Angola
1534 (1217) Lamba Zaire/Zambia
1535 (1218) Tonga: Soli Zambia
1536 (1218) Lunda: Uruund Zaire
1537 (1219) Boki I Nigeria
1538 (1219) Boki II Nigeria
1539 (1220) Boki: Eastern Nigeria
1540 (1220) Mbube: East Nigeria
1541 (1221) Bekworrah Nigeria
1542 (1221) Yakurr Nigeria
1543 (1222) Geremawa Nigeria
1544 (1222) Ukpe Nigeria
1545 (1223) Afrike Nigeria
1546 (1223) Yala Nigeria
1547 (1224) Mbube Nigeria
1548 (1224) Akajuk Nigeria
1549 (1225) Izzi Nigeria
1550 (1225) Ikom Nigeria
1551 (1226) Ezza Nigeria
1552 (1226) Etung Nigeria
1553 (1227) Nkim Nigeria
1554 (1227) Diola: Banjal Senegal
1555 (1228) Maraka: Touba Mali
1556 (1228) Libati Zaire
1557 (1229) Mangbetu: Kere Zaire
1558 (1229) Creole: Guyane et Antilles --
1559 (1230) Sursurnga Papua New Guinea
1560 (1230) Pele-ata Papua New Guinea
1561 (1231) Chopi Mozambique
1562 (1231) Utshokwe Zaire
1562-A (1231) Baya: Doka Cameroun
1563 (1232) Pomo: North Clear Lake USA
1564 (1232) Towa USA
1565 (1233) Keres: Santo Domingo USA
1566 (1233) Keres: Santa Ana Pueblo USA
1566-A (1233) Keres: Santa Ana/Zia USA
1567 (1234) Pomo: Coastal USA
1568 (1234) Santa Clara USA
1569 (1235) Sekani Canada
1570 (1235) Lillooet Canada
1571 (1236) Arabic: Tamanrasset Algeria
1572 (1236) Babine Canada
1573 (1237) Tuscarora Canada
1575 (1238) Nishka Canada
1576 (1238) Gitksan Canada
1577 (1239) Jaminawa: Arara Brazil
1578 (1239) Tariana Brazil
1579 (1240) Macu: Hupda Brazil/Colombia
1580 (1240) Werikena Brazil/Venezuela
1581 (1241) Trique: Copala Mexico
1582 (1241) Tlapaneco: Tejocote Mexico
1583 (1242) Azteco: Tetelcingo Mexico
1584 (1242) Quichua: Oriente Ecuador
1584-A (1242) Quichua: Oriente Ecuador
1585 (1243) Libua: Libuali Zaire
1586 (1243) Libinza Zaire
1587 (1244) Lingelima Zaire
1588 (1244) Libua: Linganzolo Zaire
1589 (1245) Kilesi Group I Zaire
1590 (1245) Kilesi Group II Zaire
1591 (1246) Palimi Thili Brazil
1592 (1246) Paumari Brazil
1593 (1247) Popoloca: Otaltepec Mexico
1594 (1247) Kaska Canada
1595 (1248) Nyamosa Sudan
1596 (1248) Nyangwara Sudan
1597 (1249) Mundu II Sudan
1598 (1249) Wirah Sudan
1599 (1250) Moro II Sudan
1600 (1250) Madi II Sudan
1601 (1251) Kuku II Sudan
1602 (1251) Dinka: Ciec II Sudan
1603 (1252) Dinka: Bor: Twic Sudan
1604 (1252) Baka II Sudan
1605 (1253) Tolowa USA
1606 (1253) Hoopa USA
1607 (1254) Karok USA
1608 (1254) Yurok USA
1609 (1255) Samoga Upper Volta
1610 (1255) Acholi II Sudan
1611 (1256) Mohave USA
1612 (1256) Tiwa: Isleta I USA
1612-A (1256) Kushi Nigeria
1613 (1257) Kiriwina Group I Papua New Guinea
1614 (1257) Kiriwina Group II Papua New Guinea
1615 (1258) Koiari Papua New Guinea
1616 (1258) Tsimpshean Alaska
1617 (1259) Samberigi Papua New Guinea
1618 (1259) Wapi/Wapi: West Papua New Guinea
1619 (1260) Toma Liberia
1620 (1260) Lum Lao Laos
1621 (1261) Ejagham Nigeria
1622 (1261) Krahn: Kana Liberia
1623 (1262) Balong West Cameroun
1624 (1262) Keaka West Cameroun
1625 (1263) Murik Papua New Guinea
1626 (1263) Boku Papua New Guinea
1627 (1264) Naibo Liberia
1628 (1264) Wedabo/Plebo Liberia
1629 (1265) Campa Peru
1630 (1265) Chimane Bolivia
1631 (1266) Trinitario I Bolivia
1632 (1266) Trinitario II Bolivia
1633 (1267) Baham Irian Jaya
1634 (1267) Iha Irian Jaya
1635 (1268) Pazande: Sudan II Sudan
1636 (1268) Kilendu: Ndruna II Zaire
1637 (1269) Jaban: Konda/Jaban: Sisir Irian Jaya
1638 (1269) Bian Group Irian Jaya
1639 (1270) Esaro Irian Jaya
1640 (1270) Kaore Irian Jaya
1641 (1271) Awiju Irian Jaya
1642 (1271) Hanidabo Irian Jaya
1643 (1272) Iroroutu Group Irian Jaya
1644 (1272) Bira Irian Jaya
1645 (1273) Gbandi Liberia
1646 (1273) Campa: Apurimac Peru
1647 (1274) English (A/V) --
1648 (1274) Vietnamese (A/V) Vietnam
1649 (1275) Pazande II Zaire
1650 (1275) Samburu II Kenya
1651 (1276) Swahili: Zaire III Zaire
1652 (1276) Swahili: Zaire II Zaire
1653 (1277) Boran(a): Gabbra II Kenya
1654 (1277) Boran(a): Gabbra III Kenya
1655 (1278) Kinandi: Butembo II Zaire
1656 (1278) Kibira II Zaire
1657 (1279) English: Mimic --
1658 (1279) Marathi II India
1659 (1280) Schwyzerdeutsch: Basel Switzerland
1660 (1280) Romanes (Special) Europe
1661 (1281) Kambrau Group Irian Jaya
1662 (1281) Kanum Group Irian Jaya
1663 (1282) Shilha: Tamazigt II Morocco
1664 (1282) Shitha:Tamazigt Morocco
1665 (1283) Lani: Tiom Irian Jaya
1666 (1283) Kaiso Irian Jaya
1667 (1284) JE Group Irian Jaya
1668 (1284) Tingau I Papua New Guinea
1669 (1285) Kuri Group Irian Jaya
1670 (1285) Jaban: Nerigo Irian Jaya
1671 (1286) Quechan USA
1672 (1286) English: Eire Ireland
1673 (1287) Nobonob Papua New Guinea
1674 (1287) Kuni Papua New Guinea
1675 (1288) Raua Papua New Guinea
1676 (1288) Yongkom Papua New Guinea
1677 (1289) Lame Lamas/Lame Lamas: Malabam Irian Jaya
1678 (1289) Gidra Papua New Guinea
1679 (1290) Bainapi Papua New Guinea
1680 (1290) Taeme Papua New Guinea
1681 (1291) Zimakani Papua New Guinea
1682 (1291) Masam Papua New Guinea
1683 (1292) Zoque: Copainala Mexico
1684 (1292) Bele Liberia
1685 (1293) Iwaro Group Irian Jaya
1686 (1293) Jamweti Group Irian Jaya
1687 (1294) Gbi Liberia
1688 (1294) Lani: Swart Irian Jaya
1689 (1295) Marwat (for women) Pakistan
1690 (1295) Xirixana II Brazil
1691 (1296) Arabic: So. Coll. Sudanese II Sudan
1692 (1296) Bari II Sudan
1693 (1297) Bangala III Zaire
1694 (1297) Baletha II Zaire
1695 (1298) Alur II Uganda/Zaire
1696 (1298) Alur III Uganda/Zaire
1697 (1299) Trembo Liberia
1698 (1299) Palipo Liberia
1699 (1300) Ana Irian Jaya
1700 (1300) Kawe Group Irian Jaya

Tapes 1701 through 1744 were intended as replacement tapes for previously existing programs. Gospel Recordings in a letter of 1980 said, "...in some cases additional material has been added in a particular language and the revised cassette is being sent to replace the original one." The Archives has chosen to retain the superceded tapes as well as the new ones. The column showing GR's numbers serves as a cross-reference.

TAPE (GR ) LANGUAGE COUNTRY
1701 (1134) Phai (Central and Southern) Laos
1702 ( 225) Bawoumvou Gabon
1703 ( 638) Bannochi Pakistan
1704 ( 75) Mesengo Ethiopia
1705 ( 702) -- --
1706 ( 174) Francais: Afrique --
1707 ( 380) Swedish Sweden
1708 ( 702) Sindhi: Muslim (Side 2 for women) Pakistan
1709 ( 834) Ngugurung Sudan
1710 ( 461) Luyia: Bunyala Kenya
1711 ( 259) Mardarin I China
1712 (1010) Tboli Philippines
1713 ( 322) Farsi Iran
1714 ( 659) Canamari Brazil
1715 ( 772) Gamit India
1716 ( 305) Pashtu: Yusuf Zai Pakistan
1717 ( 627) Keresan: Acoma USA
1718 ( 833) Katla Sudan
1719 ( 178) Lugbara: Madi II Zaire
1720 ( 870) Kakwa Uganda/Sudan
1721 ( 767) Gujarait: Parkari Kohli I Pakistan
1722 ( 272) Hmong: Daw Laos/Thailand
1723 ( 272) Lao Laos
1724 ( 630) Pashtu: Hazara Pakistan
1725 ( 990) Padaung Burma
1726 ( 979) Dai Chin Burma
1727 ( 63) Kabyle Algeria
1728 ( 382) Turkish Turkey
1729 ( 628) Zuni USA
1730 ( 377) Hockchia China
1731 ( 741) Tucano I Colombia/Brazil
1732 ( 835) Kalinga: Basao Philippines
1733 (1101) Totonaco: Del Norte Mexico
1734 ( 911) Samburu I Kenya
1735 (1139) Badaga India
1736 ( 834) Tira Sudan
1737 ( 791) Korku: Ramekhera India
1738 ( 255) Bamu Papua New Guinea
1739 ( 843) Lopit II Sudan
1740 ( 297) Hindko: Hazara (Side 2 for women) Pakistan
1741 ( 162) Manga and Toubbou Niger
1742 ( 210) Pokot II Kenya
1743 ( 284) Baroba Liberia
1744 ( 284) Twarbo Liberia
1745 (1301) Bku Finti Irian Jaya
1746 (1301) Dusnir Irian Jaya
1747 (1302) Aekyom Papua New Guinea
1748 (1302) Suki I Papua New Guinea
1749 (1303) Kakwa: Zaire I Zaire
1750 (1303) Kakwa: Zaire II Zaire
1751 (1304) Kwalmaluwapo Irian Jaya
1752 (1304) Bitovondo Irian Jaya
1753 (1305) Finti: Maweswares Irian Jaya
1754 (1305) Fandanus Irian Jaya
1755 (1306) Kibudu II Zaire
1756 (1306) Lingala II Zaire
1757 (1307) Batanta Irian Jaya
1758 (1307) Desawa Irian Jaya
1759 (1308) Biga Irian Jaya
1760 (1308) Arfu Irian Jaya
1761 (1309) Alsengg Irian Jaya
1762 (1309) Hondo Irian Jaya
1763 (1310) Langganjan Irian Jaya
1764 (1310) Amuku Irian Jaya
1765 (1311) Botofina Irian Jaya
1766 (1311) Karoon Fantai Irian Jaya
1767 (1312) Baebo Solomon Islands
1768 (1312) Fautharii Solomon Islands
1769 (1313) Baelelea Solomon Islands
1770 (1313) Dorio Solomon Islands
1771 (1314) Malapaina/Bululaha N. Malaita, Solomon Islands
1772 (1314) Gulu-Ala/Uru N. Malaita, Solomon Islands
1773 (1315) Marau Sound Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1774 (1315) Moli Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1775 (1316) Gari Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1776 (1316) Vaturanga Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1777 (1317) Ari Ari Group N. Malaita, Solomon Islands
1778 (1317) Hua Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1779 (1318) Maasai I Kenya
1780 (1318) Maasai II Kenya
1781 (1319) Maasai III Kenya
1782 (1319) Maasai IV Kenya
1783 (1320) Ajawanini Java Irian Jaya
1784 (1320) Koroernoes Irian Jaya
1785 (1321) Bonoi Buroro/Terarri Ambuna Irian Jaya
1786 (1321) Karoon Do Irian Jaya
1787 (1322) Kedjirrum Ortefan/Dabaur Irian Jaya
1788 (1322) Fitor/Ortefan: Winsu Irian Jaya
1789 (1323) Dem Irian Jaya
1790 (1323) Arti/Ma Wihi Irian Jaya
1791 (1324) Kalabar Group Irian Jaya
1792 (1324) Hmong: White II Laos/Thailand
1793 (1325) Kerema Irian Jaya
1794 (1325) Lani: Bokondini Irian Jaya
1795 (1326) Jur: Sopi Sudan
1796 (1326) Jur: Lori Sudan
1797 (1327) Jur: Modo I Sudan
1798 (1327) Jur: Modo II Sudan
1799 (1328) Jur: Beli Sudan
1800 (1328) Jur: Molo Sudan
1801 (1329) Jur: Mengbe Sudan
1802 (1329) Jur: Moda Sudan
1803 (1330) Finti: Mawesdia Irian Jaya
1804 (1330) Ero Group Irian Jaya
1805 (1331) Barapasij Irian Jaya
1806 (1331) Famaij/Ro Kruidu Irian Jaya
1807 (1332) Guarijio: Alto Mexico
1808 (1332) Cahuilla/English: American Indian USA
1809 (1333) Lomia: Ibonni Sudan
1810 (1333) Lomia: Logotok II Sudan
1811 (1334) Latuka II Sudan
1812 (1334) Latuka III Sudan
1813 (1335) Kirundi V Burundi
1814 (1335) Kirundi IV Burundi
1815 (1336) Kirundi II Burundi
1816 (1336) Kirundi III Burundi
1817 (1337) Hatam Group Irian Jaya
1818 (1337) Aujefor/Mafena Mur West Irian
1819 (1338) Amene Kaiwo Ambai West Irian
1820 (1338) -- --
1821 (1339) Amanab II Irian Jaya
1822 (1339) Amanab I Irian Jaya
1823 (1340) Yache Nigeria
1824 (1340) Mbembe Nigeria
1825 (1341) Abanyum Nigeria
1826 (1341) Adim Nigeria
1827 (1342) Gabu Nigeria
1828 (1342) Avande Nigeria
1829 (1343) Nde Nigeria
1830 (1343) Nkum Nigeria
1831 (1344) Chiquitano Bolivia
1832 (1344) Waodani Ecuador
1834 (1345) Labuain Papua New Guinea
1835 (1346) Washkuk Papua New Guinea
1836 (1346) Misima Papua New Guinea
1837 (1347) Aola Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1838 (1347) Koo Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1839 (1348) Lengo Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands
1840 (1348) Longgu Solomon Islands
1841 (1349) Lau/Lau: Aba N. Malaita, Solomon Islands
1842 (1349) Toabita N. Malaita, Solomon Islands
1843 (1350) Jabem Papua New Guinea
1844 (1350) Mianmin Papua New Guinea
1845 (1351) Popoloca: Atzingo Mexico
1846 (1351) Popoloca: Sayula Mexico
1847 (1352) Motozinteco Mexico
1848 (1352) Cac'chiquel: Mazapa/Amatenango Mexico
1849 (1353) Chochoteca Mexico
1850 (1353) Cora Mexico
1851 (1354) Zoque: Francisco Leon Mexico
1852 (1354) Zoque: Santa Maria Mexico
1853 (1355) Tzeltal: Amatenango Mexico
1854 (1355) Tzeltal: Tenango Mexico
1855 (1356) Aramba Papua New Guinea
1856 (1356) Awani Papua New Guinea
1857 (1357) Suku II Papua New Guinea
1858 (1357) Onobasulu Papua New Guinea
1859 (1358) Arufe Papua New Guinea
1860 (1358) Mogiala/Gogodala Papua New Guinea
1861 (1359) Masam II Papua New Guinea
1862 (1359) Ende Papua New Guinea
1863 (1360) Taeme II Papua New Guinea
1864 (1360) Gidra II Papua New Guinea
1864-A (1360) Gidra II Papua New Guinea
1865 (1361) Hula Papua New Guinea
1866 (1361) Rennellese Rennell & Bellona, Solomon Islands
1867 (1362) Rotokas Papua New Guinea
1868 (1362) Teop Papua New Guinea
1869 (1363) Mexicano: Chilac/Altepexi Mexico
1870 (1363) Mexicano: Istmo Mexico
1871 (1364) Cuicateco: Tepeuxila Mexico
1872 (1364) Cuicateco: Teutila Mexico
1873 (1365) Mazateco: Jalapa de Diaz Mexico
1874 (1365) Poploca: Tlacoyalco Mexico
1874-A (1365) Poploca: Tlacoyalco Mexico
1875 (1366) Bwaidogen Group I Papua New Guinea
1876 (1366) Bwaidogen Group II Papua New Guinea
1877 (1367) Tzeltal: Del Plano Mexico
1878 (1367) Tzeltal: Sibal Mexico
1879 (1368) Katia Papua New Guinea
1880 (1368) Amele Papua New Guinea
1881 (1369) Takia Papua New Guinea
1882 (1369) Waskia Papua New Guinea
1884 (1370) Bosman Papua New Guinea
1885 (1371) Bogaya Papua New Guinea
1886 (1371) Fas Papua New Guinea
1887 (1372) Huixteco Mexico
1888 (1372) Trique: Chicahuaxtla Mexico
1889 (1373) Trique: Chicahuaztla I Mexico
1890 (1373) La Push USA
1891 (1374) Mazateco: Huautlu de Jimenez Mexico
1892 (1374) Tojolabal Mexico
1893 (1375) English: American Indian (USA)
1894 (1375) Apache: Jicarilla I USA
1895 (1376) Keres: Acoma/Keres: Laguna II USA
1896 (1376) Tiwa: Isleta USA
1898 (1377) Tlapaneco Mexico
1899 (1378) Dafla II Assam/India
1901 (1379) Adi: Padam India/Assam
1902 (1379) Adi: Padam-Miri India/Assam
1903 (1380) Makah USA
1903-A (1380) Makah USA
1904 (1380) Chilcotin Canada
1905 (1381) Shuswap Canada
1906 (1381) Bella Coola Canada
1907 (1382) Jivaro Ecuador
1908 (1382) Cayapa Ecuador
1909 (1383) Miri: Sili India/Assam
1910 (1383) Apatanee India/Assam
1911 (1384) Miri: Miching India/Assam
1912 (1384) Adi: Gallong India/Assam
1913 (1385) Jawa (A/V) Indonesia
1914 (1385) Indonesian (A/V) --
1915 (1386) Tigak Papua New Guinea
1916 (1386) Quechua: Huancayo Peru
1917 (1387) Naqovisi Papua New Guinea
1918 (1387) Uisai Papua New Guinea
1919 (1388) Bacama: Batta Nigeria
1920 (1388) Burku Nigeria
1921 (1389) Cikobo Nigeria
1922 (1389) Chori Nigeria
1923 (1390) Bamburo Nigeria
1924 (1390) Baya Nigeria
1925 (1391) Dimmuk Nigeria
1926 (1391) Dirim Nigeria
1927 (1392) Binawa Nigeria
1928 (1392) Batu Nigeria
1929 (1393) Assiga Nigeria
1930 (1393) Babur Nigeria
1931 (1394) Engenni Nigeria
1932 (1394) Epie Nigeria
1933 (1395) Ekpeye Nigeria
1934 (1395) Abua Nigeria
1935 (1396) Eloyi: Mbeci/Eloyi: Mbambu Nigeria
1936 (1396) Eleme Nigeria
1937 (1397) Chibuku Nigeria
1938 (1397) Dadiya Nigeria
1939 (1398) Chamba: Leko Nigeria
1940 (1398) Chessu Nigeria
1941 (1399) Bure Nigeria
1942 (1399) Chamba: Daka Nigeria
1943 (1400) Ambo Nigeria
1944 (1400) Akparabong Nigeria
1945 (1401) Agwagwune Nigeria
1946 (1401) Dingi Nigeria
1947 (1402) Abayong Nigeria
1948 (1402) Afawa Nigeria
1949 (1403) Diriyawa Nigeria
1950 (1403) Bade Nigeria
1951 (1404) Bali Nigeria
1952 (1404) Ayu Nigeria
1953 (1405) Ezekwe Nigeria
1954 (1405) Enwan Nigeria
1955 (1406) Dumbulawa Nigeria
1956 (1406) Dulumi Nigeria
1957 (1407) Bandas Nigeria
1958 (1407) Dott Nigeria
1959 (1408) Degama Nigeria
1960 (1408) Deno Nigeria
1961 (1409) Annang Nigeria
1962 (1409) Awak Nigeria
1963 (1410) Bacama Nigeria
1964 (1410) Bille Nigeria
1965 (1411) Burak Nigeria
1966 (1411) Bolewa Nigeria
1968 (1412) Chiquitano: Lomerio Bolivia
1969 (1413) Duguza Nigeria
1970 (1413) Etsako Nigeria
1971 (1414) Akpet/Ehom Nigeria
1972 (1414) Mam: Todos Santos Guatemala
1973 (1415) Chuj: San Sebastian I Guatemala
1974 (1415) Chuj: San Sebastian II Guatemala
1975 (1416) Pocomam: Oriental: San Pedro Penula --
1975-A (1416) Kurdi: Surani Iraq
1976 (1416) Ixil Guatemala
1977 (1417) Conob Guatemala
1978 (1417) Cubulco Achi Guatemala
1979 (1418) Pocomam: Oriental Guatemala
1979-A (1418) Pocomam: Oriental Guatemala
1980 (1418) Chuj: San Mateo Guatemala
1981 (1419) Tzutujil Guatemala
1982 (1419) Uspanteco Guatemala
1983 (1420) Cantonese (A/V) China
1984 (1420) Mandarin (A/V) China
1985 (1421) K'Anjobal: San Miguel Guatemala
1986 (1421) Rau Group Papua New Guinea
1987 (1422) Kalam Group Papua New Guinea
1988 (1422) Tong Group Papua New Guinea
1989 (1423) Aram/Karaube Papua New Guinea
1989-A (1423) Karaube Papua New Guinea
1990 (1423) Bonaro Papua New Guinea
1991 (1424) Wulkonggari Papua New Guinea
1993 (1425) Khassonke Mali
1994 (1425) Aderinya Ethiopia
1995 (1426) Ivbiosakan Nigeria
1996 (1426) Jaba: Sambam Nigeria
1997 (1427) Jimbim Nigeria
1998 (1427) Jibiyal Nigeria
1999 (1428) Jarra Nigeria
2000 (1428) Jimi Nigeria
2001 (1429) Kadara: Kufana Nigeria
2002 (1429) Utima Nigeria
2003 (1430) Yoti Nigeria
2004 (1430) Oko Nigeria
2005 (1431) Lemaro Nigeria
2006 (1431) Kaivi Nigeria
2007 (1432) Kakuma Nigeria
2008 (1432) Kamuku: Tuchipo Nigeria
2009 (1433) Kuturmi: Yamma Nigeria
2010 (1433) Karfa Nigeria
2011 (1434) Kwakwi Nigeria
2012 (1434) Kwa Nigeria
2013 (1435) Ogbia: Oloibiri Nigeria
2014 (1435) Gokana Nigeria
2015 (1436) Inchazi Nigeria
2016 (1436) Ngbo Nigeria
2017 (1437) Itsekiri Nigeria
2018 (1437) Ikwo Nigeria
2020 (1438) Chinanreco: Lealao Mexico
2022 (1439) Potawatomi USA
2023 (1440) Tepehuan: Sudoeste Mexico
2025 (1441) Colville USA
2026 (1441) Otoe USA
2027 (1442) Achagua Colombia
2029 (1443) Oron Nigeria
2030 (1443) Kilba Nigeria
2031 (1444) Yakima USA
2031-A (1444) Yakima --
2033 (1445) Menominee (w/English: American Indian) --
2034 (1445) Sogu Irian Jaya
2035 (1446) Sioux: Dakota II USA
2036 (1446) Cheyenne: Northern USA
2036-A (1446) Flathead USA
2037 (1447) Guduf Nigeria
2038 (1447) Gwandara Nigeria
2039 (1448) Gaanda Nigeria
2040 (1448) Hidkala Nigeria
2041 (1449) Gelewa Nigeria
2042 (1449) Ganagana: Kami Nigeria
2043 (1450) Vere Nigeria
2044 (1450) Zumbul Nigeria
2045 (1451) Okpe Nigeria
2046 (1451) Wurbo Nigeria
2047 (1452) Odual Nigeria
2048 (1452) Gam Nigeria
2049 (1453) Qua Nigeria
2050 (1453) Ofutop Nigeria
2051 (1454) Tema Nigeria
2053 (1454) Sha Nigeria
2053 (1455) Tsagu Nigeria
2054 (1455) Umon Nigeria
2055 (1456) Polci Nigeria
2056 (1456) Kenkera Nigeria
2057 (1457) Nteng Nigeria
2058 (1457) Rishua Nigeria
2059 (1458) Pero Nigeria
2060 (1458) Nyikobe Nigeria
2061 (1459) Nzare: Chon Nigeria
2062 (1459) Ganagana: Gopaci Nigeria
2063 (1460) Numana Nigeria
2064 (1460) Gubi Nigeria
2065 (1461) Otwa Nigeria
2066 (1461) Shall Nigeria
2067 (1462) Shangawa Nigeria
2068 (1462) Pongu Nigeria
2069 (1463) Kugbo Nigeria
2070 (1463) K'Orrin Nigeria
2071 (1464) Piti Nigeria
2072 (1464) Kiwollo Nigeria
2073 (1465) Kitimi Nigeria
2074 (1465) Horom Nigeria
2075 (1466) Ogba Nigeria
2076 (1466) Kadim: Kaban Nigeria
2077 (1467) Gura Nigeria
2078 (1467) Turkpa Nigeria
2079 (1468) Tai Nigeria
2080 (1468) Teria Nigeria
2081 (1469) Shomoh Nigeria
2082 (1469) Galambawa Nigeria
2083 (1470) Kubi Nigeria
2084 (1470) Piya Nigeria
2085 (1471) Jaba: Keteri Nigeria
2086 (1471) Obolo Nigeria
2087 (1472) Hohumono Nigeria
2088 (1472) Kimbundu Angola
2089 (1473) Luchazi (A/V) Angola
2090 (1473) Okavango: Kwangali (A/V) --
2091 (1474) Chatino: Zenzontepec --
2092 (1474) Maja Group --
2095 (1476) Mat Bat Group Irian Jaya
2096 (1476) Tipin Group Irian Jaya
2097 (1477) Madik Group Irian Jaya
2098 (1477) Morraid Group Irian Jaya
2099 (1478) Mai Brat Group I Irian Jaya
2100 (1478) Mai Brat Group II Irian Jaya
2101 (1479) Okuni Nigeria
2102 (1479) Yungur: Kama Nigeria
2103 (1480) Opameri Nigeria
2104 (1480) Ogbia: Obogolo Nigeria
2105 (1481) Njai Nigeria
2106 (1481) Njwande Nigeria
2107 (1482) Whana Nigeria
2108 (1482) Ngizimawa Nigeria
2109 (1483) Utonkon Nigeria
2110 (1483) Wagga: Vemngo Nigeria
2111 (1484) Sanga Nigeria
2112 (1484) Ugbe Nigeria
2113 (1485) Ubaghara Nigeria
2114 (1485) Sigidi Nigeria
2115 (1486) Ngamawa Nigeria
2116 (1486) Riban Nigeria
2117 (1487) Ngamawa: Janga Nigeria
2118 (1487) Lalla Nigeria
2119 (1488) Libo Nigeria
2120 (1488) Lo Nigeria
2121 (1489) Longuda: Jessu Nigeria
2122 (1489) Longuda: Nyuwar Nigeria
2123 (1490) Margi: West Nigeria
2124 (1490) Mumuye: Zinna Nigeria
2125 (1491) Mumuye: Yoro Nigeria
2126 (1491) Mumuye: Lankaviri Nigeria
2127 (1492) Myet Nigeria
2128 (1492) Nandu Nigeria
2129 (1493) Mbwol Nigeria
2130 (1493) Mbula Nigeria
2131 (1494) Merniyang Nigeria
2132 (1494) Longuda Nigeria
2133 (1495) Mangar Nigeria
2134 (1495) Koro Nigeria
2135 (1496) Lao II (FEBC) USA
2136 (1496) Hmong: White III (FEBC) USA
2137 (1497) Lao (Special - FEBC) USA
2138 (1497) Kirifi Nigeria
2139 (1498) Kulung Nigeria
2140 (1498) Kariya Nigeria
2141 (1499) Warji Nigeria
2142 (1499) Uneme Nigeria
2143 (1500) Kanukuru Nigeria
2144 (1500) Kamo Nigeria
2145 (1501) Kadara: Kalla Nigeria
2146 (1501) Jen Nigeria
2147 (1502) Yashi Nigeria
2148 (1502) Jaba: Lungu Nigeria
2149 (1503) Yendang Nigeria
2150 (1503) Yeskwa Nigeria
2151 (1504) Boikin Papua New Guinea
2152 (1504) Boiken: Yangoru Papua New Guinea
2153 (1505) Boiken: Group I Papua New Guinea
2154 (1505) Boiken: Group II Papua New Guinea
2155 (1506) Vietnamese: South II --
2156 (1506) Wosera: Moi Papua New Guinea
2157 (1507) Onin --
2158 (1507) Mosemah --
2159 (1508) Sumuri --
2160 (1508) Steenkool --
2161 (1509) Makaleo --
2162 (1509) Tinta Tininuhu --
2163 (1510) Thadou II Assam/Burma
2164 (1510) Uria Group Irian Jaya
2165 (1511) Teheit Group --
2166 (1511) Sewan Teteris --
2167 (1512) Powla Irian Jaya
2168 (1512) Mpur Irian Jaya
2169 (1513) Rapameri --
2170 (1513) Bukawa --
2171 (1514) Umar --
2172 (1514) Warombori --
2173 (1515) Pinsi --
2174 (1515) Moire --
2175 (1516) Sibnikia --
2176 (1516) Mofan --
2177 (1517) Tip --
2178 (1517) Miere --
2179 (1518) Amuzgo: Ipalapa --
2180 (1518) Amuzgo: San Pedro Amuzgos --
2181 (1519) Sempan: Nafarpi --
2182 (1519) Toro --
2183 (1520) Dani: Motakame --
2184 (1520) Uhunduni: Beoga --
2185 (1521) Waruritinao --
2186 (1521) Uhunduni: Amung --
2187 (1522) Sebakoor --
2188 (1522) Tobima --
2189 (1523) Ovambo: Mbandja (w/Ovambo:Kwanyama) --
2190 (1523) Zhosa (Children) --
2193 (1525) Kushani --
2194 (1525) Wakhi --
2195 (1526) Sinasina --
2196 (1526) Yessan-Mayo --
2197 (1527) Tonda --
2198 (1527) Kiyansi --
2199 (1528) Apache: Jicarilla II --
2200 (1528) Kilori --
2201 (1529) Angoram --
2202 (1529) Bogia --
2203 (1530) Ngaja --
2204 (1530) Mairasih Group --
2205 (1531) Camsa --
2206 (1531) Epera Pedea: Tado --
2207 (1532) Candoshi: Shapra II --
2208 (1532) Siona --
2209 (1533) Afrikaans (Children) --
2210 (1533) Sotho: Southern (Children) --
2211 (1534) Bribri --
2212 (1534) Meitheilon III --
2213 (1535) Rongmei Naga III --
2214 (1535) Rongmei Naga IV --
2215 (1536) Ovambo: Kwanyama I --
2216 (1536) Hmar III --
2217 (1537) Chirripo Costa Rica
2218 (1537) Marathi III India
2219 (1538) Assamese II India/Assam
2220 (1538) Paite II India/Assam
2221 (1539) Kibila: Kimbuti II --
2222 (1539) Tsonga (Children) --
2223 (1540) Ri Hegure --
2224 (1540) Tarunggare --
2225 (1541) Weinami Irian Jaya
2226 (1541) Candoshi: Shapra I Peru
2227 (1542) Quichua: Salasaca Ecuador
2228 (1542) Colorado Peru
2229 (1543) Epera Pedea: Chami Colombia
2230 (1543) Cuna: Colombia Colombia/Panama
2231 (1544) Cuna: Alto Bayano I --
2232 (1544) Cuna: Alto Bayano II --
2233 (1545) Guatuso --
2234 (1545) Teribe --
2235 (1546) Teporapeu Irian Jaya
2236 (1546) Wos Group Irian Jaya
2237 (1547) Sengine: Mwa --
2238 (1547) Ninimb Memal Gal --
2239 (1548) Tena Ortefan --
2240 (1548) Njisu --
2241 (1549) Wabo --
2242 (1549) Meyah --
2243 (1550) Karema --
2244 (1550) Yabi Group --
2245 (1551) Mountain Arapesh --
2246 (1551) Modoc/English: American Indian --
2247 (1552) Bozo --
2248 (1552) Uhunduni: Ilaga Irian Jaya
2249 (1553) Mimika Group Irian Jaya
2251 (1554) Mor Group Irian Jaya
2252 (1554) Ndaua Group Irian Jaya
2253 (1555) Tato Group I Irian Jaya
2254 (1555) Tato Group II Irian Jaya
2255 (1556) Chokwe I Angola/Zaire
2257 (1557) Agbo Nigeria
2258 (1557) Amawa Nigeria
2259 (1558) Mixteco: Silacayoapan Mexico
2259-A (1558) Mixteco: Silacayoapan --
2260 (1558) Otomi: Temoaya Mexico
2261 (1559) Mixteco: Municipio de Tezoatlan --
2262 (1559) Mixteco: Yucuna Mexico
2263 (1560) Mixteco: San Cristobel Amoltepec --
2265 (1561) Afrikaans (A/V) --
2266 (1561) Xhosa (A/V) --
2267 (1562) Juango --
2268 (1562) Trukese Group E. Caroline Islands [?]
2269 (1563) Lulu'Bo I Sudan
2270 (1563) Lulu'Bo II Sudan
2271 (1564) Kipsigis II Kenya
2272 (1564) Kipsigis III Kenya
2273 (1565) Gallinya: Guji Ethiopia
2274 (1565) Longando Congo
2275 (1566) English: West Indies II --
2276 (1566) Zulu (A/V) South Africa
2277 (1567) Anyang W. Cameroun
2278 (1567) Bafek Cameroun
2279 (1568) Bambili W. Cameroun
2280 (1568) Balue W. Cameroun
2281 (1569) Barombi W. Cameroun
2282 (1569) Batanga W. Cameroun
2283 (1570) Ngolo W. Cameroun
2284 (1570) Bazi W. Cameroun
2285 (1571) Bimbia W. Cameroun
2286 (1571) Bassossi W. Cameroun
2287 (1572) Tikar Cameroun
2288 (1572) Mbonge W. Cameroun
2289 (1573) Monokoutouba Congo
2290 (1573) Kibembe Congo
2291 (1574) English: Gullah USA
2292 (1574) Mbeti Congo
2293 (1575) Dezi I Ethiopia
2294 (1575) Dezi II Ethiopia
2295 (1576) Kamasau Papua New Guinea
2296 (1576) Cambodian (Ditto) --
2297 (1577) Guyardilt Australia
2298 (1577) Lairadell Australia
2299 (1578) Kifulero Zaire
2300 (1578) Gallinya: Harar Ethiopia
2301 (1579) Asmat: Jawsakor Irian Jaya
2302 (1579) Asmat: Tjipawer Irian Jaya
2303 (1580) Asmat: Ajam Irian Jaya
2304 (1580) Asmat: Shuwru Irian Jaya
2305 (1581) Angami Naga Assam/India
2306 (1581) Ajao Group Irian Jaya
2307 (1582) Dwungit Australia
2308 (1582) Kingangoulou Congo
2309 (1583) Dani: Wolo Irian Jaya
2310 (1583) Ekagi: Mapija Irian Jaya
2311 (1584) Dinka: Agaar II Sudan
2312 (1584) Dinka: Agaar III Sudan
2313 (1585) Burun II (w/ Arabic songs) --
2314 (1585) Morokodo II Sudan
2315 (1586) Mundu III Sudan
2316 (1586) Ballanda: Bor Sudan
2317 (1587) Dinka: Rek I Sudan
2318 (1587) Dinka: Rek II Sudan
2319 (1588) Dinka: Rek III Sudan
2320 (1588) Moru: Kadiro II Sudan
2321 (1589) Avukaya II Sudan
2322 (1589) Wadi: Agi (w/ Avukaya songs) --
2323 (1590) Baka III Sudan
2324 (1590) Chatino: Zacatepec Mexico
2325 (1591) Mixteco: Yosondua (A/V) --
2326 (1591) Trique: Itunyoso Mexico
2327 (1592) Lilima (w/ Kalanga) --
2328 (1592) Ganade (w/ Kalanga) --
2329 (1593) Birwa Botswana
2330 (1593) Subiya Botswana
2331 (1594) Sesarwa (w/ Tswana) --
2332 (1594) Tswana II Botswana
2333 (1595) Koree-Khoe (w/ Tswana) --
2334 (1595) Yei (w/ Tswana) --
2335 (1596) Buka-Khwe/Xani-Khwe --
2336 (1596) Laukau (w/ Kung) --
2339 (1598) Manikion: Tiri Irian Jaya
2340 (1598) Dani: Watelakama Irian Jaya
2341 (1599) Jacari Irian Jaya
2342 (1599) Nafri Irian Jaya
2343 (1600) Dani: Wodo Pyramid Irian Jaya
2344 (1600) Dani: South/North Upper Ibele --
2345 (1601) Cakchiquel: Dept de Solola --
2346 (1601) Maya: Yucateco: Itza --
2347 (1602) Cakchiquel:Chimaltenango/Cakchiquel: Santiago/Sacatepequez --
2348 (1602) Cakchiquel: Xenacoj/San Martin --
2349 (1603) Khamu I N. Laos
2350 (1603) Khamu II N. Laos
2351 (1604) Biak-Numfor Group I Irian Jaya
2352 (1604) Biak-Numfor Group II Irian Jaya
2353 (1605) Bhili: Dangs India
2354 (1605) Hindi: Dehati India
2355 (1606) Paradhi: Madhya Pradesh --
2356 (1606) Mahar India
2357 (1607) Multani India
2358 (1607) Dhurwa India
2359 (1608) Gowli India
2360 (1608) Gondi: Dorla India
2361 (1609) Geresi Irian Jaya
2363 (1610) Anen Anga Papua New Guinea
2364 (1610) Auyana Group Papua New Guinea
2365 (1611) Gaina Papua New Guinea
2366 (1611) Iou Papua New Guinea
2367 (1612) Goto Papua New Guinea
2368 (1612) Ihuaje Papua New Guinea
2369 (1613) Galubwe/Nade Papua New Guinea
2370 (1613) Gawa/Iwa Papua New Guinea
2371 (1614) Guyran/Moitu Papua New Guinea
2372 (1614) Ginumana/Waga Waga: Boianai Dist. --
2373 (1615) Juvaje Papua New Guinea
2374 (1615) Iakaikeke Papua New Guinea
2375 (1616) Dogoro Papua New Guinea
2376 (1616) Egum Papua New Guinea
2377 (1617) Ealeba/Waga Waga: Milne Bay --
2378 (1617) Doga Papua New Guinea
2379 (1618) Asaa Papua New Guinea
2380 (1618) Awaula/Gwede Papua New Guinea
2381 (1619) Pensal: Rambutjo Papua New Guinea
2382 (1619) Pak Papua New Guinea
2383 (1620) Sori Papua New Guinea
2384 (1620) Lengkau: Rambutjo Papua New Guinea
2385 (1621) Arop Papua New Guinea
2386 (1621) Balang of Bonggu Papua New Guinea
2387 (1622) Maivara --
2388 (1622) Baravaia/Babakarupu --
2389 (1623) Baruga --
2390 (1623) Dima Group II --
2391 (1624) Ai --
2392 (1624) Akabara --
2393 (1625) Bahutu --
2394 (1625) Anuki --
2395 (1626) Arufama Papua New Guinea
2396 (1626) Binumarien Papua New Guinea
2397 (1627) Buang Group I Papua New Guinea
2398 (1627) Buang Group II Papua New Guinea
2399 (1628) Mataita/Urufu --
2400 (1628) Managalas: Nupa --
2401 (1629) Kis --
2402 (1629) Kunimaipa --
2403 (1630) Managalas: Wakue --
2404 (1630) Managalas: Aomie --
2405 (1631) Manubara --
2406 (1631) Managalas: Averi --
2407 (1632) Kokiri Papua New Guinea
2408 (1632) Keharara Papua New Guinea
2409 (1633) Karoto --
2410 (1633) Keyagana Group --
2411 (1634) Hus Papua New Guinea
2412 (1634) Dingana Papua New Guinea
2413 (1635) Sauch of Bonggu --
2414 (1635) Galek --
2415 (1636) Dawawa Group --
2416 (1636) Gapa Group --
2417 (1637) Daga Group --
2418 (1637) Dima Group I --
2419 (1638) Guhu Samane Group I --
2420 (1638) Guhu Samane Group II --
2421 (1639) Gayavi/Kwamana --
2422 (1639) Golin Group --
2423 (1640) Bia Ge Papua New Guinea
2424 (1640) Hewa Papua New Guinea
2425 (1641) Lembena --
2426 (1641) Maiwa: Mayauman/Pumani --
2427 (1642) Toposa II Sudan
2428 (1642) Toposa III Sudan
2429 (1643) Kakabai --
2430 (1643) Kanite --
2431 (1644) Hunjara --
2432 (1644) Joju --
2433 (1645) Cakchiquel: Sur de Sacatepequez --
2434 (1645) Cakchiquel: Yepocapa/Acatenango --
2435 (1646) Heiltsuk Canada
2436 (1646) Karnten: Osterreich Austria
2437 (1647) Russian II --
2438 (1647) Macedonian --
2439 (1648) Senagi: Samanai Papua New Guinea
2440 (1648) Oksapmin Papua New Guinea
2441 (1649) Amulah --
2442 (1649) -- --
2443 (1650) Ashkuni --
2444 (1650) Baluchi: Afghanistan --
2445 (1651) Ghorani --
2446 (1651) Darwazi --
2447 (1652) Grangali --
2448 (1652) Gujuri --
2449 (1653) Jati --
2450 (1653) Jagalati --
2451 (1654) Kamdeshi --
2452 (1654) Kamviri --
2453 (1655) Kantwai --
2454 (1655) Kordari --
2455 (1656) Malakhel --
2456 (1656) Munjani --
2457 (1657) Naroji --
2458 (1657) Narwizi --
2459 (1658) Ormori --
2460 (1658) Nishei --
2461 (1659) Parachi: Shotuli --
2462 (1659) Parachi --
2463 (1660) Pashai: Kohistani/Pashai: Shahi --
2464 (1660) Paruni --
2465 (1661) Ramgali --
2466 (1661) Qatari --
2467 (1662) Sauji --
2468 (1662) Sanglechi --
2469 (1663) Share --
2470 (1663) Shamushti --
2471 (1664) Tirahi --
2472 (1664) Tangshiui --
2473 (1665) Wadahu --
2474 (1665) Waygali --
2475 (1666) Kurdi: Laki --
2476 (1666) Khamu: Kharok --
2477 (1667) Hedam Afauw --
2478 (1667) Marind Group --
2479 (1668) Dani: Hupudama --
2480 (1668) Western, Dani: Ilaga --
2481 (1669) Punjabi: M (Special) --
2482 (1669) Montagnais --
2483 (1670) Carrier: Southern --
2484 (1670) Lepcha --
2485 (1671) Mangbutu II --
2486 (1671) Mangbutu III --
2487 (1672) Abu --
2488 (1672) Thai: Central (Ditto) --
2490 [?] (1673) Madi (A/V) --
2490 (1673) Quiche: Totonicapan II --
2491 (1674) Tswana (A/V) --
2492 (1674) Swati (A/V) --
2493 (1675) Kuku(Koko)-Yimidir I --
2494 (1675) Kuku(Koko)-Yimidir II --
2495 (1676) Kuku(Koko)-Yalanji I --
2496 (1676) Kuku(Koko)-Yalanji II --
2497 (1677) Wik-Munkan/Wik-Ngathan --
2498 (1677) Wik-Uwan/Alkan/Mumemh --
2499 (1678) Pokot III --
2500 (1678) Pokot IV --
2501 (1679) Rendille III --
2502 (1679) Rendille IV --
2503 (1680) Kinyali: Kilo I --
2504 (1680) Kinyali: Kilo II --


*****

LOCATION RECORD
Accession 80-143
Type of Material: Oversize Materials
The following items are located in the OS FILE. Request by boldfaced folder titles and the OS at beginning of each entry below;

ACCOMMODATION FOR SINGLE WORKERS--PLAN B (OS 10). May 22, 1964. [Drawings on two sheets; not from any folder.]

FACTORY EXTENSION--PLAN C (OS 10). [1964] [Drawings on two sheets; not from any folder.]

GROUND PLAN, SHOWING FUTURE EXTENSIONS--PLAN D (OS 10). May 22, 1964. [Drawings on two sheets; not from any folder.]

LOS ANGELES COUNTY ASSEMBLY AND CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT MAP, 1956 AND 1957 (OS 10). [Maps on two sheets. Both from folder 34-9.]

PHONETTE--DETAIL OF PARTS, 11-19-1959, N.D. (OS 10). [Drawings on seven sheets; not from any folder.]

WORKERS' ACCOMMODATIONS--PLAN A (OS 10). May 22, 1964. [Drawings on two sheets; not from any folder.]


*****

LOCATION RECORD
Accession 80-97
Type of Material: Phonograph Records
The following items are located in the PHONOGRAPH RECORD FILE. Request by the P at the beginning of each entry below.

P1 - La Fiesta de Bodas ¿Quienes Son Cristianos? [Spanish]. This record, like the others, has a Buena Nuevas label, which was the early label for Gospel Recording records.

P2 - Tu Khi Sang-the Den Dang Christ Su Tai-lam Cua Chua [Vietnamese]

P3 - Christ Our Victory Noah [English]


*****

LOCATION RECORD
Accession 78-5, 80-143
Type of Material: Photographs
The following items are located in the PHOTO FILE; request by folder titles at the beginning of each entry below;

CHINA MISSIONS. Miss Gladys Ward and Miss Schell. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. Brigadier General David Sarnoff, demonstrating Phonette; ca. 1955-57. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. Close-up view of Phonette; ca. 1955-57. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. 30th Anniversary: Dave Hocking. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. 30th Anniversary: Rev. McKaughan. 1b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. 30th Anniversary: Miscellaneous. 2 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. 30th Anniversary: J.M. Montgomery. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. 30th Anniversary: Wilbur Smith. 1 b&w.

GOSPEL RECORDINGS. Unidentified Prayer Partners. 1 b&w.

LATIN AMERICA. Latin America radio mission map. 1 b&w.

QUICHE BIBLE INSTITUTE. Quiche Bible Institute Bible class. 1b&w.


CONTAINER LIST
Box Folder Item
9 1 American Bible Society; 1956-64
Anniversary Celebrations
9 2 Twentieth; 1959
9 3 Twenty-fifth; 1964
9 4 Thirtieth; 1969
Annual departmental reports
9 5 1959-63
9 6 1967
9 7 Annual meetings; 1954-75
9 8 Annual pledge policy; 1959-63
9 9 Annual reports; 1964-70
9 10 Appreciation party; 1967
9 11 Arrows of His Bow--Correspondence; 1965-70
Articles
9 12 1946-53
9 13 1959-69
9 14 "Prove Me"; 1964-65
9 15 Standard copy re Gospel Recordings; n.d.
9 16 Swart Dani story (Nigeria); 1960
9 17 Assembly Plants--Phonettes; 1959-65
9 18 Banquets; 1962-67
9 19 Buenas Nuevas Gospel Center By-Laws; n.d.
Buildings
9 20 122 Glendale Blvd., 1964-66
9 21 124 Witmer St.; 146 Glendale Blvd.; 1952-56
9 22 Maintenance; 1955-56
9 23 Cardtalk; 1977
9 24 Central America missionary list; 1966
9 25 The Christian Executive; 1976
9 26 Clergy Application forms; 1955
Conference
9 27 1958 (International Fellowship Conference)
9 28 1960
9 29 1961
9 30 1962
9 31 1963
9 32 1964
9 33 1965
9 34 1966
9 35 1967-68, 1970
9 36 Congo--Active missions; n.d.
9 37 Congress on the Church's Worldwide Mission; 1966
Correspondence:
9 38 Marie Barham; 1956
9 39 E. M. Blackburn; 1965-69
9 40 Copleston, Ruby; 1969-74
9 41 Cooper, Mrs. B. L.; 1963-65
9 42 Evangelical Foreign Missions Assn; 1965, n.d.
9 43 Evangelical Missions Information Service; 1969-73
9 44 Evangelical Literature Overseas; 1968-69
9 45 Gifts for Phonographs; 1955-56
9 46 Gospel Broadcasters; 1951-56
9 47 Laubach Literacy; 1966-67
Miscellaneous
9 48 domestic; 1952-71
9 49 foreign; 1953-70
9 50 Missen, William J.; 1955
9 51 Moote, Francis D. R.; 1951-55
9 52 Van Yokum, David; 1965
9 53 White, Paul; 1953
Correspondence, Foreign [by country] subseries [1 of 2]
1 1 Algeria; 1950-1965
1 2 American Samoa; 1950-1961
1 3 Antigua; 1954-1961
Argentina
1 4 1939-1952
1 5 1953-1959
1 6 1960-1961
1 7 1962
1 8 1963-1964
1 9 1964-1969
Australia
1 10 1950-1953
1 11 1954-1959
1 12 1957
1 13 October, 1957-1958
1 14 1958-1959
1 15 1960-1961
1 16 1961
1 17 November, 1961-1962
1 18 1963-1965
1 19 1966-1967
1 20 Austria; 1956-1966
1 21 Azores; 1955-1956
Bahamas
1 22 1954-1958
1 23 1960-1967
1 24 Bahrain; 1956-1966
Bangladesh
1 25 1950-1959
1 26 1955-1961
1 27 1960-1961
1 28 1961-1963
1 29 1962-1965
1 30 1964-1966
1 31 Barbados; 1941-1963
Belgium
1 32 1947-1959
1 33 1949-1958
1 34 1960-1967
Belize
1 35 1950-1964
1 36 1964-1966
Benin
1 37 1948-1964
1 38 1962-1967
1 39 1965-1966
1 40 Bermuda; 1948-1956
Bolivia
1 41 1939-1941
1 42 1944-1950
1 43 1950-1951
1 44 1951-1953
1 45 1953-1961
1 46 1956-1958
1 47 1958
1 48 1958-1959
1 49 1960-1961
1 50 1960-1961
1 51 1962
1 52 1962-1964
1 53 1964-1967
Brazil
1 54 1940-1941
1 55 1946-1948
1 56 1948-1949
1 57 1949-1950
2 1 December, 1953
2 2 1954-1957
2 3 1955-1956
2 4 1956-1958
2 5 1958-1959
2 6 1959
2 7 1959-1960
2 8 1959-1963
2 9 1960-1961
2 10 1962-1964
2 11 1963-1965
2 12 1964-1966
2 13 1965-1969
2 14 n.d.
British Guiana
2 15 1951-1958
2 16 1954-1959
2 17 1957-1961
2 18 1959-1962
2 19 1962-1967
2 20 1963-1967
Burma
2 21 1946-1961
2 22 1950-1953
2 23 1952
2 24 1954-1957
2 25 1954-1960
2 26 1957-1958
2 27 1958-1967
2 28 1958-1960
2 29 1959-1960
2 30 1959-1962
2 31 1961-1962
2 32 1963
2 33 Burundi; 1964-1966
Cambodia
2 34 1946-1950
2 35 1951-1959
2 36 1962-1967
Canada
2 37 1940-1950
2 38 1949-1958
2 39 1949-1950
2 40 November, 1949
2 41 1951-1953
2 42 1952-1953
2 43 1955-1957
2 44 1957-1958
3 1 1957-1958
3 2 1958-1959
3 3 1959-1960
3 4 1960-1962
3 5 1961-1962
3 6 1963-1964
3 7 1963-1965
3 8 1964-1965
3 9 1965-1967
3 10 1966-1967
3 11 1972-1974
Canal Zone
3 12 1940-1957
3 13 1966-1967
Canary Islands
3 14 1939-1940
3 15 1951-1967
3 16 Cape Verde Island; 1950-1957
3 17 Caroline Island; 1962-1970
Central Africa Republic
3 18 1943-1950
3 19 1951-1953
3 20 1955-1958
3 21 1958-1961
3 22 1963-1966
Chad
3 23 1953-1959
3 24 1960-1963
3 25 1965-1967
Chile
3 26 1940-1941
3 27 1950-1953
3 28 1956-1957
3 29 1958-1960
3 30 1953-1959
3 31 1959-1966
3 32 1963-1967
China
3 33 1945-1950
3 34 1946-1949
3 35 1947-1948
3 36 1948-1950
Colombia
3 37 1939-1941
3 38 1950-1951
3 39 1951
3 40 1952
3 41 1956-1957
3 42 1958
3 43 1958-1959
3 44 1960-1961
3 45 1961
3 46 1961-1963
3 47 1962-1963
3 48 1964
3 49 1964-1965
3 50 1966-1967
3 51 1966-1967
Congo
4 1 1950-1951
4 2 1958-1959
4 3 1963-1967
4 4 1956-1959
4 5 1957-1959
4 6 1957-1959
4 7 1959-1965
4 8 1959-1960
4 9 1960-1965
4 10 1960-1961
4 11 1962
4 12 1963
4 13 1964-1965
4 14 1966
4 15 1967
Costa Rica
4 16 1940-1941
4 17 1951-1953
4 18 1952-1953
4 19 1954
4 20 1956-1958
4 21 1958-1961
4 22 1961-1968
Cuba
4 23 1940-1941
4 24 1948-1949
4 25 1948-1954
4 26 1950-1960
4 27 1955-1958
4 28 1959-1962
Cyprus
4 29 1951
4 30 1956-1958
4 31 1956-1960
4 32 Czecho-Slovakia; December 1950
4 33 Dominica; 1962-1967
Egypt
4 34 1949-1959
4 35 1951-1957
4 36 1955-1956
4 37 1957-1959
4 38 1959-1967
El Salvador
4 39 1939-1960
4 40 1956-1967
Equatorial Guinea
4 41 1940-1941
4 42 1949-1952
4 43 1955-1961
4 44 Faroe Islands; 1959
Fiji
4 45 1951-1962
4 46 1960-1964
4 47 1965-1969
4 48 Finland; 1949-1967
France
4 49 1947-1958
4 50 1950-1957
4 51 1957-1959
4 52 1958-1960
4 53 1959-1966
4 54 1960
4 55 1960-1961
4 56 1962-1963
4 57 1963-1964
4 58 1963-1965
4 59 1964-1967
4 60 French Guiana; 1959-1968
5 1 Gambia; 1948-1967
Gabon
5 2 1950-1959
5 3 1960-1967
Ghana
5 4 1951
5 5 1956
5 6 1956-1958
5 7 1959-1960
5 8 1960-1961
5 9 1961-1962
5 10 1962-1963
5 11 1962-1968
5 12 1963-1965
5 13 1963-1965
5 14 1964-1967
5 15 1965
5 16 1966-1968
5 17 1966
5 18 Gilbert Islands; 1958-1967
5 19 Gibraltar; 1956
Great Britain
5 20 1947-1954
5 21 1952-1954
5 22 1955-1956
5 23 1956-1958
5 24 1957-1959
5 25 1959-1962
5 26 1959-1960
5 27 1963-1964
5 28 1964-1967
Greece
5 29 1948-1957
5 30 1958-1960
5 31 1960-1962
5 32 1963
5 33 1963-1965
5 34 1966-1967
5 35 Greenland; 1959-1960
5 36 Grenada; 1956-1963
5 37 Guadalupe; 1949-1964
5 38 Guam; 1953
5 39 Guinea; 1957-1967
Guinea-Bissau
5 40 1947-1959
5 41 1960-1966
Haiti
5 42 1945-1957
5 43 1947-1957
5 44 1953-1957
5 45 1957-1961
5 46 1962-1967
5 47 Hawaii; 1954-1962
5 48 Hungary; 1961
5 49 Iceland; 1953-1967
5 50 Iran; 1957-1967
5 51 Iraq; 1950-1968
Israel
5 52 1951-1960
5 53 1961-1971
Ivory Coast
5 54 1947-1951
5 55 1952-1959
5 56 1960-1963
5 57 1964-1967
Jamaica
6 1 1958-1962
6 2 1950-1952
6 3 1954-1957
6 4 1963-1967
Lebanon
6 5 1948-1951
6 6 1952
6 7 1956-1957
6 8 1956-1958
6 9 1957-1959
6 10 1960-1962
6 11 1962-1967
Korea
6 12 1947-1950
6 13 1951-1952
6 14 1956-1966
6 15 1956-1959
6 16 1960-1962
6 17 1963-1964
6 18 1965
6 19 1967
6 20 Kuwait; 1963-1964
6 21 Macao; 1956-1963
6 22 Malagasy; 1959-1964
Malawi
6 23 1949-1953
6 24 1956-1957
6 25 1956-1959
6 26 1958-1960
6 27 1961-1963
6 28 1961
6 29 1964-1967
6 30 Malaya; 1948-1954
Malaysia
6 31 1956
6 32 1956-1959
6 33 1956-1958
6 34 1962-1967
6 35 Malta; September 1960
Matinique
6 36 1954-1958
6 37 1961-1967
6 38 Mauritania; 1962
6 39 Mauritius; 1956-1960
Mozambique
6 40 1947-1953
6 41 1949-1950
6 42 1956-1958
6 43 1959-1966
6 44 Nauru; November 1962
6 45 New Caledonia; 1964-1968
6 46 New Hebrides; 1955-1964
Nicaragua
6 47 1931-1941
6 48 July 1944
6 49 1950-1951
6 50 1954-1957
6 51 1957-1966
6 52 Okinawa; 1948-1963
6 53 Oman; 1951-1965
6 54 1949-1953
6 55 1954-1955
6 56 1955-1956
6 57 1958-1967
6 58 1958
6 59 1958-1959
6 60 1960
6 61 1962-1963
6 62 1964-1966
6 63 1967
6 64 Pakistan (West); 1956-1957
Panama
6 65 1950-1963
6 66 1956-1957
6 67 1959-1960
6 68 1961-1962
6 69 1963-1965
6 70 1966-1967
Paraguay
6 71 1948-1969
6 72 1951-1953
6 73 1956-1959
6 74 1960-1962
6 75 1963
6 76 1964-1967
6 77 Poland; 1958-1967
Portugal
6 78 1946-1967
6 79 1947-1957
Puerto Rico
6 80 1940-1967
6 81 1950-1953
6 82 1954
6 83 1955-1958
6 84 1959-1961
6 85 1962-1967
Rhodesia
6 86 1947-1950
6 87 1947-1956
6 88 1950-1953
6 89 1956-1957
6 90 1958
6 91 December 1958
6 92 1959
6 93 1960
6 94 1961-1962
6 95 1963-1965
6 96 1966
7 1 Russia; May 1958
7 2 Rwanda; 1965-1967
7 3 St. Helena; November 1968
7 4 St. Kitts Leward Is.; 1954-1962
St. Lucia
7 5 1951-1960
7 6 April 1951
7 7 1962-1964
7 8 St. Vincent; 1954-1966
7 9 Saudi Arabia; 1957-1966
7 10 Scotland; 1957-1967
Senegal
7 11 1953-1960
7 12 1961-1967
7 13 1962-1967
Sierra Leone
7 14 1951-1953
7 15 1957-1958
7 16 1959-1960
7 17 1960-1963
7 18 1964-1967
7 19 Solomon Islands; 1962-1963
7 20 Somalia; 1958-1967
South Africa
7 21 1946-1950
7 22 1948-1953
7 23 1948-1952
7 24 1951-1952
7 25 1953-1966
7 26 1956
7 27 1956-1965
7 28 1957
7 29 1957-1967
7 30 1958
7 31 1958-1973
7 32 1958-1959
7 33 1960
7 34 1962
7 35 1963
7 36 1964
7 37 1964-1967
Spain
7 38 January 1940
7 39 1951-1953
7 40 1954-1958
7 41 1958-1959
7 42 1960-1962
7 43 1963-1967
Sri Lanka
7 44 October 1950
7 45 1951-1963
Sudan
7 46 1947-1953
7 47 1951-1952
7 48 1953-1963
7 49 1955-1959
7 50 1958-1959
7 51 1959-1960
7 52 1959-1965
7 53 1960-1963
7 54 1963-1967
Surinam
8 1 October 1950
8 2 1958-1960
8 3 1960-1967
8 4 1961-1964
Swaziland
8 5 1948-1952
8 6 1952-1963
Sweden
8 7 1948-1959
8 8 1955-1967
Switzerland
8 9 1947-1950
8 10 1950-1953
8 11 1956-1959
8 12 1960
8 13 1961
8 14 1962
8 15 1963-1965
8 16 1965-1967
Syria
8 17 1950-1952
8 18 1956-1958
8 19 1959-1960
8 20 1961-1962
8 21 1962-1966
Taiwan
8 22 1963-1967
8 23 1948-1967
8 24 1953-1959
8 25 1955-1962
Thailand
8 26 1947-1950
8 27 1951-1972
8 28 1951-1953
8 29 1954-1955
8 30 1955-1957
8 31 1957-1958
8 32 1959
8 33 1959-1960
8 34 1960-1962
8 35 1962-1963
8 36 1964-1965
8 37 1966-1968
8 38 Togo; 1959-1967
8 39 Trinidad; 1954-1965
8 40 Turks Island; August 1964
Urundi
8 41 1953-1960
8 42 1960-1963
Vietnam
8 43 1950-1953
8 44 1955-1956
8 45 1958-1959
8 46 1959
8 47 1960
8 48 1960-1967
8 49 1961-1962
8 50 1963-1967
8 51 Virgin Islands; 1954-1963
8 52 Western Samoa; 1956
8 53 Yemen; 1961-1967
8 54 Yugoslavia; 1961-1967
Zaire
8 55 1944-1948
8 56 1946-1950
8 57 1946-1950
8 58 1947-1950
8 59 1947-1950
8 60 1947-1950
8 61 1947-1950
8 62 1948-1951
8 63 1948-1951
8 64 1948-1952
8 65 1949-1950
8 66 1950-1955
8 67 1950-1951
8 68 1951-1952
8 69 1954-1957
8 70 1957-1958
8 71 1955-1958
Correspondence [by country] subseries [2 of 2]
9 54 Aden (South Arabia); 1952-55
9 55 Africa; 1946-59
9 56 Alaska; 1947-54
9 57 Algeria; 1953-55, 1968-69
9 58 American Samoa; 1968-73
Angola
9 59 1947-59
9 60 1960-75
9 61 Anguila; 1976
Argentina
9 62 1954
9 63 1968-75
10 1 Aruba; 1971
Australia
10 2 1954
10 3 1968-75
10 4 Austria; 1954-56, 1968-70
10 5 Bahamas; 1969-75
10 6 Bahrain; 1955, 1968-69
10 7 Bangladesh; 1954, 1969-75
10 8 Barbados; 1971
10 9 Belgium; 1955-55, 1969-73
10 10 Belize (British Honduras); 1951, 1962-76
Benin
10 11 1955-55
10 12 1968-76
Bolivia
10 13 1952-54
10 14 1968-73, 1976
10 15 Borneo; 1955-57
Brazil
10 16 1949-54
10 17 1957-67
10 18 1968-71
10 19 1972-75
10 20 Brunei; 1973
Burma
10 21 1952-56
10 22 1968-76
10 23 Burundi; 1953-54, 1968-71, 1976
Cambodia
10 24 1953-56
10 25 1968-75
Cameroun
10 26 1945-59
10 27 1960-65
10 28 1966-69
10 29 1970-71
10 30 1974-75
Canada
10 31 1949-54
10 32 1955-58
10 33 1960-68
10 34 1969-75
10 35 Canal Zone; 1951-76
10 36 Canary Islands; 1955, 1970-73
10 37 Cape Verde Islands; 1954
10 38 Cayman Islands (West Indies); 1974
10 39 Central African Republic; 1954, 1968-75
Chad
10 40 1952-55, 1961, 1967
10 41 1968-75
11 1 Chile; 1940-41, 1952-75
11 2 China; 1946-49
Colombia
11 3 1941-54
11 4 1956-63
11 5 1968-70
11 6 1971-74
Congo
11 7 1950-59
11 8 1963-67
11 9 Costa Rica; 1952-73
11 10 Cuba; 1956-60
11 11 Curacao; 1954
11 12 Cyprus; 1957-69
11 13 Denmark; 1953-70
11 14 Djibouti; 1954
11 15 Dominican Republic; 1951
11 16 East Caroline Islands; 1954
Ecuador
11 17 1939-50
11 18 1951-58
11 19 1959-63
11 20 1964-74
11 21 Egypt; 1951-55
11 22 Equatorial Guinea; 1953-55
Ethiopia
11 23 1948-53
11 24 1954-56
11 25 1957-60
11 26 1961-67
11 27 Europe (general); 1951-57
11 28 Fiji; 1954-75
11 29 France; 1954-55
11 30 French Guiana; 1954-55
11 31 French West Guinea; 1951-55
11 32 Gilbert Islands; 1969-72
11 33 Greece; 1954-55, 1968-71
11 34 Grenada; 1973
11 35 Guadaloupe; 1970
11 36 Guam; 1954, 1967, 1972
11 37 Gabon; 1953-55, 1968-74
11 38 Gambia; 1969-74
Germany
11 39 1949-63
11 40 1964-74
Ghana
11 41 1953-55
12 1 1960-64
12 2 1968-70
12 3 1971-75
12 4 A-W; 1971-73
12 5 Ab-Accra; 1972-73
12 6 Ad-As; 1972-74
12 7 B-F; 1972-74
12 8 Keta; 1972-74
12 9 Ki-Kw; 1972-74
13 1 L-N; 1972-74
13 2 O-R; 1972-74
13 3 S; 1972-74
13 4 T-W; 1972-74
Guatemala
13 5 1940-53
13 6 1954-60
13 7 1961-70
13 8 1971-74
13 9 (business); 1961-67
13 10 Guyana; 1952-54, 1974
13 11 Haiti; 1968-74
13 12 Hawaii; 1952-55, 1960-66
Honduras
13 13 1939-41
13 14 1950-61
13 15 1962-72
Hong Kong
13 16 1948-59
13 17 1960-65
13 18 1968-73
India
14 1 1940-47
14 2 1948
14 3 1949
14 4 1950
14 5 1951
14 6 1952
14 7 1953
14 8 1954 (folder A)
14 9 1954 (folder B)
14 10 1954 (folder C)
14 11 1955 (folder A)
14 12 1955 (folder B)
14 13 1955 (folder C)
14 14 1956 (folder A)
14 15 1956 (folder B)
14 16 1956 (folder C)
14 17 1957 (folder A)
15 1 1957 (folder B)
15 2 1958 (folder A)
15 3 1958 (folder B)
15 4 1958 (folder C)
15 5 1959 (folder A)
15 6 1959 (folder B)
15 7 1960 (folder A)
15 8 1960 (folder B)
15 9 1961 (folder A)
15 10 1961 (folder B)
15 11 1962
15 12 1963-65
15 13 1966-70
Indonesia
15 14 1948, 1951-55
15 15 1956-67
15 16 Iran; 1952-54, 1969-71
15 17 Iraq; 1954-55
15 18 Ireland; 1950-75
Israel
15 19 1952-55
15 20 1968-76
Italy
15 21 1947-60
15 22 1964-71, 1976
Ivory Coast
15 23 1945-55, 1962-66
15 24 1968-75
16 1 Jamaica; 1954-75
Japan
16 2 1947-50
16 3 1951-54
16 4 1955-61
16 5 1962-67
16 6 1968-75
16 7 Jordan; 1951-68, 1974
Kenya
16 8 1945-54
16 9 1955-59
16 10 1960-67
16 11 1968-74
16 12 1975-77
Korea
16 13 1951-54
16 14 1968-76
16 15 Kuwait; 1955
Laos
16 16 1952-62
16 17 1963-75
Lebanon
16 18 1954-55
16 19 1968-74
Liberia
16 20 1939, 1951-55
16 21 1956-59
16 22 1960-61
16 23 1962-71
16 24 1973-75
16 25 Luxembourg; 1953
16 26 Macao; 1953
16 27 Madagascar; 1954, 1972
Malawi
16 28 1954-64
16 29 1968-75
17 1 Malaya; 1954
Malaysia
17 2 1951-65
17 3 1968-78
Mali
17 4 1946-64
17 5 1965-75
17 6 Mariana Island; 1976
17 7 Maritius; 1954-55, 1972-77
17 8 Marshall Island; 1969
17 9 Martinique; 1955-56, 1966-70
Mexico
17 10 1943-53
17 11 1954
17 12 1956-58
17 13 1959-61
17 14 1962-63
17 15 1964-65
17 16 1966-68
17 17 1969-75
17 18 Monaco; 1960-70
17 19 Mongolia; 1951
Morocco
17 20 1949-59
17 21 1960-75
Mozambique
17 22 1952-60
17 23 1968-69
Nepal
17 24 1950-52, 1958, 1962-67
17 25 1968-75
Netherlands
17 26 1947-55
17 27 1956-59
17 28 1960-67
17 29 1968-75
Netherland Antilles
17 30 1941-65
17 31 1966-76
17 32 New Britain (New Guinea); 1962
17 33 New Caledonia; 1969-75
New Guinea (Papua)
17 34 1952-59
17 35 1960-75
17 36 New Hebrides; 1954, 1971
17 37 New Ireland (New Guinea); 1961
New Zealand
17 38 1941, 1953-67
17 39 1968-76
18 1 Nicaragua; 1954-56, 1968-77
Niger
18 2 1949-62
18 3 1963-73
18 4 1974-75
Nigeria
18 5 1943-50
18 6 1951-53
18 7 1954-56
18 8 1957-58
18 9 1959-60
18 10 1961
18 11 1962
18 12 1963
18 13 1964
18 14 1965-68
18 15 1969-73
18 16 1974-75
18 17 Norway; 1953-75
18 18 Okinawa; 1954, 1976
18 19 Oman; 1976
Pakistan
18 20 1953-55
18 21 1968-76
Panama
18 22 1953-54
18 23 1968-76
Paraguay
18 24 1952-55
18 25 1968-76
Peru
19 1 1939-41
19 2 1947-53
19 3 1954-57
19 4 1958-61
19 5 1962-67
19 6 1968-76
Philippines
19 7 1940-49
19 8 1950
19 9 1951
19 10 1952
19 11 1953 (folder A)
19 12 1953 (folder B)
19 13 1954 (folder A)
19 14 1954 (folder B)
19 15 1955
19 16 1956
19 17 1957
19 18 1958-59
19 19 1960
19 20 1961
20 1 1962
20 2 1963
20 3 1964
20 4 1965
20 5 1966
20 6 1967
20 7 1968
20 8 A-G; 1969
20 9 H-Z; 1969
20 10 1970
20 11 1971-75
20 12 Poland; 1974
Portugal
20 13 1952-55
20 14 1968, 1976
20 15 Portuguese Guinea; 1954-55, 1968
20 16 Puerto Rico; 1968-76
Rhodesia
20 17 1948-61
20 18 1968-75
20 19 Rwanda; 1966
20 20 Sarawak; 1954-56
20 21 St. Kitts; 1954, 1970-75
20 22 St.Lucia; 1969-75
20 23 St. Martin; 1969
20 24 St. Vincent; 1947, 1973-75
20 25 Saudi Arabia; 1971
20 26 Senegal; 1954-55, 1968-76
Sierra Leone
20 27 1952-55, 1959-64
20 28 1968-76
20 29 Singapore; 1951-56, 1961, 1966-75
20 30 Somalia; 1954-55, 1970
South Africa
20 31 1952-54
20 32 1955
20 33 1968-76
21 1 South America(general); 1948, 1954
21 2 Southeast Asia (general); 1954
21 3 Southwest Africa; 1954, 1968-71
Spain
21 4 1954-55
21 5 1968-73, 1975-76
21 6 Sri Lanka; 1953-, 1975
Sudan
21 7 1953-56
21 8 1973-75
Surinam
21 9 1953-54, 1964-65
21 10 1968, 1971-75
21 11 Swaziland; 1954, 1958, 1968, 1972
Sweden
21 12 1954
21 13 1968-77
Switzerland
21 14 1954-55, 1958-67
21 15 1968-76
Syria
21 16 1952-55
21 17 1972
21 18 Tahiti; 1968
Taiwan
21 19 1952-63
21 20 1968-77
21 21 Tanganyika; 1958-64
Tanzania
21 22 1948-59
21 23 1961, 1965-69
21 24 1970-75
Thailand
21 25 1950-54
21 26 1956-64
21 27 1965-75
21 28 Tibet; 1949-60
21 29 Togo; 1952, 1968-75
21 30 Trinidad; 1968-75
21 31 Trucial States (Persian Gulf); 1954, 1963-69
21 32 Tunisia; 1954-64
21 33 Turkey; 1949-70
Uganda
21 34 1954-67
21 35 1968-75
21 36 United Arab Emirates; 1975
United Kingdom
21 37 1954-55
21 38 1968-76
United States
21 39 B-C; 1940-41
21 40 D-F; 1940-41
21 41 G-J; 1940-41
22 1 K-M; 1939-41
22 2 N-R; 1940-41
22 3 S-V; 1940-41
22 4 B-E; 1951
22 5 G-L; 1951
22 6 M-R; 1951
22 7 S-Z; 1951
22 8 A-E; 1952
22 9 J-K; 1952
22 10 N-R; 1952
22 11 W; 1952
22 12 unalphabetized; 1952
22 13 A-F; 1953
22 14 A-B; 1954
22 15 C-E; 1954
22 16 F-H; 1954
22 17 I-L; 1954
22 18 M-O; 1954
22 19 P-S; 1954
22 20 T-Z; 1954
22 21 A-C; 1955
22 22 D-H; 1955
23 1 I-N; 1955
23 2 O-S; 1955
23 3 T-Z; 1955
23 4 A-C; 1956
23 5 D-H; 1956
23 6 I-M; 1956
23 7 N-S; 1956
23 8 T-Z; 1956
23 9 A-B; 1957
23 10 C-F; 1957
23 11 G-K; 1957
23 12 L-O; 1957
23 13 P-S; 1957
23 14 T-Z; 1957
24 1 A-C; 1958
24 2 D-G; 1958
24 3 H-K; 1958
24 4 L-N; 1958
24 5 O-R; 1958
24 6 S-V; 1958
24 7 W-Z; 1958
24 8 A-D; 1959
24 9 E-K; 1959
24 10 L-R; 1959
24 11 S-Z; 1959
24 12 A-D; 1960
24 13 E-K; 1960
25 1 L-R; 1960
25 2 S-Z; 1960
25 3 A-D; 1961
25 4 E-K; 1961
25 5 L-Q; 1961
25 6 R-T; 1961
25 7 U-Z; 1961
25 8 A-D; 1962
25 9 E-H; 1962
25 10 I-M; 1962
25 11 N-R; 1962
26 1 S-Z; 1962
26 2 A-C; 1963
26 3 D-G; 1963
26 4 H-K; 1963
26 5 L-N; 1963
26 6 O-R; 1963
26 7 S-T; 1963
26 8 U-Z; 1963
26 9 A-C; 1964
26 10 D-G; 1964
26 11 H-K; 1964
26 12 L-Q; 1964
26 13 R-V; 1964
26 14 W-Z; 1964
27 1 A-D; 1965
27 2 E-H; 1965
27 3 I-L; 1965
27 4 M-P; 1965
27 5 R-T; 1965
27 6 U-Z; 1965
27 7 A-D; 1966
27 8 E-G; 1966
27 9 H-K; 1966
27 10 L-O; 1966
27 11 P-T; 1966
27 12 U-Z; 1966
27 13 A-D; 1967
27 14 E-G; 1967
27 15 H-L; 1967
27 16 M-O; 1967
28 1 P-S; 1967
28 2 T-Z; 1967
28 3 A-B; 1968
28 4 C-D; 1968
28 5 E-G; 1968
28 6 H-K; 1968
28 7 L-N; 1968
28 8 O-R; 1968
28 9 S-U; 1968
28 10 V-Z; 1968
28 11 A-D; 1969
28 12 E-H; 1969
28 13 I-Ma; 1969
28 14 Me-R; 1969
29 1 S-V; 1969
29 2 W-Z; 1969
29 3 A-B; 1970
29 4 C-D; 1970
29 5 E-F; 1970
29 6 G-H; 1970
29 7 I-K; 1970
29 8 L-M; 1970
29 9 N-P; 1970
29 10 R-S; 1970
29 11 T-V; 1970
29 12 W-Z; 1970
29 13 A-C; 1971
29 14 D-F; 1971
29 15 G-J; 1971
29 16 K-M; 1971
29 17 N-R; 1971
29 18 S-T; 1971
29 19 U-Z; 1971
29 20 A-D; 1972
30 1 E-H; 1972
30 2 I-L; 1972
30 3 M-Q; 1972
30 4 R-U; 1972
30 5 V-Z; 1972
30 6 A-C; 1973
30 7 D-G; 1973
30 8 I-L; 1973
30 9 M-Q; 1973
30 10 R-T; 1973
30 11 U-Z; 1973
30 12 A-C; 1974
30 13 D-H; 1974
30 14 I-L; 1974
30 15 M-O; 1974
30 16 P-S; 1974
30 17 T-Z; 1974
30 18 A-B; 1975
30 19 C-F; 1975
30 20 G-H; 1975
31 1 I-L; 1975
31 2 M-O; 1975
31 3 P-R; 1975
31 4 S-T; 1975
31 5 U-Z; 1975
31 6 A-B; 1976
31 7 C-E; 1976
31 8 F-H; 1976
31 9 I-L; 1976
31 10 M-O; 1976
31 11 P-S; 1976
31 12 T-Z; 1976
31 13 A-D; 1977
31 14 E-H; 1977
31 15 I-L; 1977
31 16 M-P; 1977
31 17 Q-T; 1977
31 18 U-Z; 1977
Upper Volta
32 1 1947-60
32 2 1961-67
32 3 1970-75
Uruguay
32 4 1948-50, 1953-54, 1956-69
32 5 1960-75
Venezuela
32 6 1939-41
32 7 1951-59
32 8 1960-67
32 9 1968-75
Vietnam
32 10 1952-62
32 11 1969-75
32 12 Virgin Islands; 1954, 1971-72
32 13 West Caroline Islands
32 14 West Indies; 1975
32 15 West Irian (Dutch New Guinea); 1951-64, 1966, 1969
32 16 Yemen; 1943-75
32 17 Yugoslavia; 1955
32 18 Zaire; 1975
Zambia
32 19 1948-57
32 20 1958-67
32 21 1968-75
32 22 Customs/Duties; 1955-57
32 23 Disc-cutting; 1959-68
Distribution
32 24 1956-59
32 25 Brazil; 1961-67
Indonesia
32 26 1954-59
32 27 1960-67
32 28 Kenya; 1953-67
32 29 Liberia; 1954-59
32 30 New Guinea; 1956-65
Philippines
32 31 1955-59
32 32 1961-67
Singapore
32 33 1953-59
32 34 1960-68
32 35 Uganda; 1956-59
32 36 Distribution Data; 1958-71
32 37 "Ditto" record; 1962
Equipment
32 38 Boilers; 1964
32 39 Dokorder tape recorder; 1962
32 40 Films; 1958-59
32 41 Nitto Phonograph; 1961-69
32 42 PEP Press; 1964-65
Phonographs
33 1 1950
33 2 1955-57
Press
33 3 1957
33 4 1963-64
33 5 1965
33 6 Printing; 1965
33 7 RCA Phonette; 1955-57
33 8 Tape duplicator; 1964
33 9 Volkswagen cars; 1963-65
33 10 Expense Account; 1955-56
Faith by Hearing
33 11 correspondence; 1960-67
33 12 Braille edition; 1964
33 13 French; 1964-69
33 14 German; 1961-62
33 15 Italian; 1964-65
33 16 Spanish; 1961-64
33 17 Swedish; 1963-69
33 18 Fellowship Luncheons; 1959
33 19 Finances; 1953-57
33 20 Film Scripts; [1953]
33 21 5000 Tongues (film); 1965-66
33 22 Fruit of the Vine; 1972
33 23 Goals; 1959-69
33 24 Headquarters supply; 1955
33 25 Insurance--S.S. Sonoma fire; 1963
33 26 The Interim; 1963
33 27 Language lists; 1976
Languages
33 28 Agami; 1949
33 29 Alaskan; 1951-53
33 30 American Indian; 1950-53
33 31 Armenian; 1943-51
33 32 Cantonese; 1943-50
33 33 Cheyenne; 1947-48
33 34 Chippewa; 1949-50
33 35 Dakota; 1950
33 36 English; 1950-51
33 37 English (children's records); 1949-50
33 38 [Eskimo]; 1951
33 39 Fanti; 1950-51
33 40 Finnish; 1948-50
33 41 French; 1947-50
33 42 German; 1946-50
33 43 Greek; 1947-50
33 44 Hopi; 1943-50
33 45 Italian; 1945-50
33 46 Japanese; 1946-50
33 47 Kenya (Kamba, Kikamba); 1947-50
33 48 Korean; 1950
33 49 Liberian (Gola, Kpelle, Kroo, Vai); 1949-50
33 50 Mandarin; 1945-49
Navajo
33 51 1947-49
33 52 1950-51
33 53 Nigerian (Hause, Iregwe, Yoruba); n.d.
33 54 Portuguese; 1947-50
33 55 Russian; 1946-50
34 1 Seneca; 1949-50
34 2 Tangale; 1951
34 3 Yiddish; 1946-50
34 4 Zanniat-Chin (Burma); 1949
34 5 Zuni; 1945-46
34 6 Lausanne Congress; 1974
34 7 Light Is Sown--Manuscript and correspondence; 1956-58
34 8 Literature; 1958-59
34 9 Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce; 1955-57
A Man's Hand
34 10 correspondence; 1960-67
34 11 manuscript; n.d.
34 12 Mealtime Prayer Partner; 1958-61
34 13 Memorial gifts; 1957
34 14 "Mimic" records; 1952
34 15 A Minute with Joy; 1959
34 16 Miscellany; 1955-65
Missionary Records
34 17 1947-48
34 18 1949
34 19 1950-53
34 20 Missions Hot Line; 1968
34 21 Mountains Singing--correspondence; 1952-57
34 22 Newsletters and Publicity; 1946-55, n.d.
34 23 Notes to Missionaries; n.d.
34 24 Olson Insurance Company; 1955-57
Prayer Day Notes
34 25 1965-66
34 26 1967-68
34 27 Prayer Groups--correspondence; 1955-60
34 28 Publicity; 1963
34 29 Radio--Latin America; 1947-50
34 30 Rally; 1961
34 31 The Record; 1971-75
34 32 Recording studios--correspondence; 1949
34 33 Ridderhof, Joy: Biographical data; n.d.
8 72 Script Manual; n.d.
34 34 Selective Service; 1965-66
34 35 Short Term Workers; 1966
8 73 Staff Manual; May 1975
34 36 Staff Notices; 1971-74
34 37 Steer, Inc.; 1959-66
34 38 Student Foreign Missions Fellowship Directory; 1971
T.T.T. Letters
34 39 1959-62
34 40 1963-65
34 41 1966-76, n.d.
34 42 T.T.T., Readers' letters; 1964-70
34 43 T.T.T., Junior; 1963
34 44 Thank-you letters; 1955-57, n.d.
34 45 Travel; 1970
34 46 Turntalk; 1963-65
34 47 Victrola Victories; 1968
34 48 World Thrust Conferences; 1977-78



Send us a message

Return to BGC Archives Home Page
Last Revised: 6/5/03
Expiration: indefinite